Dependency Graph

Online documentation:

Dependency Matrix

Online documentation:

Visualizing Code Metrics through Treemaping

With the Online documentation, understand how Treemaping can help you see patterns in your code base, that would be hard to spot with other ways.

Abstractness versus Instability Diagram

The Abstractness versus Instability Diagram helps to detect which assemblies are potentially painful to maintain (i.e concrete and stable) and which assemblies are potentially useless (i.e abstract and instable).

Online documentation:

For beginners: Where to start

Code queries and rules results are truncated to list a maximum of 100 code elements in this report

Does this report gets too large?

Quick Tips

Main
Main \ Rules
Main \ Quality Gates
Main \ Quality Gates \ Rules in : NDepend_v2017_1_0_Defaul tRules.ndrules
Main \ Quality Gates \ Rules in : NDepend_v2017_1_0_Defaul tRules.ndrules \ Quality Gates
Main \ Rules \ Rules in : NDepend_v2017_1_0_Defaul tRules.ndrules
Main \ Rules \ Rules in : NDepend_v2017_1_0_Defaul tRules.ndrules \ Code Smells
Main \ Rules \ Rules in : NDepend_v2017_1_0_Defaul tRules.ndrules \ Code Smells Regression
Main \ Rules \ Rules in : NDepend_v2017_1_0_Defaul tRules.ndrules \ Object Oriented Design
Main \ Rules \ Rules in : NDepend_v2017_1_0_Defaul tRules.ndrules \ Design
Main \ Rules \ Rules in : NDepend_v2017_1_0_Defaul tRules.ndrules \ Architecture
Main \ Rules \ Rules in : NDepend_v2017_1_0_Defaul tRules.ndrules \ API Breaking Changes
Main \ Rules \ Rules in : NDepend_v2017_1_0_Defaul tRules.ndrules \ Code Coverage
Main \ Rules \ Rules in : NDepend_v2017_1_0_Defaul tRules.ndrules \ Dead Code
Main \ Rules \ Rules in : NDepend_v2017_1_0_Defaul tRules.ndrules \ Visibility
Main \ Rules \ Rules in : NDepend_v2017_1_0_Defaul tRules.ndrules \ Immutability
Main \ Rules \ Rules in : NDepend_v2017_1_0_Defaul tRules.ndrules \ Naming Conventions
Main \ Rules \ Rules in : NDepend_v2017_1_0_Defaul tRules.ndrules \ Source Files Organization
Main \ Rules \ Rules in : NDepend_v2017_1_0_Defaul tRules.ndrules \ .NET Framework Usage
Main \ Rules \ Rules in : NDepend_v2017_1_0_Defaul tRules.ndrules \ .NET Framework Usage \ System.Collection
Main \ Group of Queries \ Quality Gates
Main \ Group of Queries \ Object Oriented Design
Main \ Group of Queries \ API Breaking Changes
Main \ Group of Queries \ Code Coverage
Main \ Group of Queries \ Dead Code
Main \ Group of Queries \ Hot Spots
Main \ Group of Queries \ Code Diff Summary
Main \ Metrics \ Application Statistics
Main \ Metrics \ Assemblies Metrics
Main \ Metrics \ Namespaces Metrics
Main \ Metrics \ Types Metrics
Main \ Assemblies Dependencies
Main \ Namespaces Dependencies
Main \ Types Dependencies
Main \ Build Order
Main \ Analysis Log
Main \ Trend Charts
ndepend report summary application nameSonarLint 1.18report build date01/05/2017 09:58:54analysis duration00:08ndepend version 2017.1.0   Professional Editionbaseline for comparisonCompare with project {SonarLint 1.15} most recent analysis result (analysis result obtained on 2017 January - 05 Thursday 09:58)code coverage data Loaded! Code Coverage metrics, Queries and Rules relative to code Coverage, can be used.
Get started.Quick tips.Back to NDepend. The present HTML report is a summary of data gathered by the analysis.
It is recommended to use the NDepend interactive UI capabilities
to make the most of NDepend by mastering all aspects of your code.

Diagrams

.NET Assemblies Dependency Graph
Dependency Graph
View as ?fullscaled
.NET Assemblies Dependency Matrix
Dependency Matrix
View as ?fullscaled
Treemap View
Treemap Metric View
View as ?fullscaled
Abstractness versus Instability
Abstractness vs. Instability
View as ?fullscaled

Application Metrics

Note: Further Application Statistics are available.
# Lines of Code
11 903      +1 294
43   (NotMyCode)      no diff
Estimated Dev Effort   328d      +37d
# Types
515      +87
7   Assemblies      no diff
29   Namespaces      +1
2 864   Methods      +386
550   Fields      +59
455   Source Files      +69
1 928   Third-Party Elements      +109
Comment
42.95%      from 41.85%
8 962   Lines of Comment      +1 327
Debt
11.21%      from 9.85%
Rating   C   3d 7h effort to reach  B
Debt   36d      +8d 0h
Annual Interest   32d      +17d 2h
Breaking Point   13m      -9m
Coverage
85%      from 84.38%
   
10 117   Lines of Code Covered      +1 165
1 786   Lines of Code Not Covered      +129
0   Lines of Code Uncoverable      no diff
Method Complexity
116   Max      +18
2.76   Average      -0.061
Quality Gates
Fail5
Warn0
Pass6
Rules
Critical10+1
Violated75+3
Ok67
Issues
All3 223+739-96
Blocker0
Critical0
Major289+207-4
Minor2 264+410-68
Info670+122-24

Quality Gates summary

605
graphHelp Some Quality Gates fail. The build
can be stopped upon quality gate
failure. Online documentation.
graphHelp Quality Gates that measure diff cannot
be run on the baseline. Hence they
have blank trend and baseline status.
NameTrendBaseline ValueValueGroup
warning   Percentage Code Coverage
okwarning84.38 %warning85 %Rules in : NDepend_v2017_1_0_Defaul tRules.ndrules \ Quality Gates
warning   Percentage Coverage on New Code
warning89.02 %Rules in : NDepend_v2017_1_0_Defaul tRules.ndrules \ Quality Gates
warning   Percentage Coverage on Refactored Code
warning95.48 %Rules in : NDepend_v2017_1_0_Defaul tRules.ndrules \ Quality Gates
warning   Blocker Issues
okwarning0 issueswarning0 issuesRules in : NDepend_v2017_1_0_Defaul tRules.ndrules \ Quality Gates
warning   Critical Issues
okwarning0 issueswarning0 issuesRules in : NDepend_v2017_1_0_Defaul tRules.ndrules \ Quality Gates
warningCritical   New Blocker / Critical / Major Issues
warningCritical208 issuesRules in : NDepend_v2017_1_0_Defaul tRules.ndrules \ Quality Gates
warningCritical   Critical Rules Violated
warningwarningCritical5 ruleswarningCritical10 rulesRules in : NDepend_v2017_1_0_Defaul tRules.ndrules \ Quality Gates
warning   Percentage Debt
warningwarning9.85 %warning11.21 %Rules in : NDepend_v2017_1_0_Defaul tRules.ndrules \ Quality Gates
warningCritical   New Debt since Baseline
warningCritical8.08 man-daysRules in : NDepend_v2017_1_0_Defaul tRules.ndrules \ Quality Gates
warningCritical   Debt Rating per Namespace
okwarningCritical5 namespaceswarningCritical4 namespacesRules in : NDepend_v2017_1_0_Defaul tRules.ndrules \ Quality Gates
warningCritical   New Annual Interest since Baseline
warningCritical17.31 man-daysRules in : NDepend_v2017_1_0_Defaul tRules.ndrules \ Quality Gates

Rules summary

676510
  • Number of Rules or Queries with Error (syntax error, exception thrown, time-out): 0
  • Number of Rules violated: 75
graphHelp Rules can be checked live at
development-time, from within Visual
Studio. Online documentation.
graphHelp Rules that rely on diff cannot be
run on the baseline. Hence they
have blank # Issues Fixed or Added.
Name# IssuesAddedFixedElementsGroup
warningCritical   Avoid types too big
200 typesRules in : NDepend_v2017_1_0_Defaul tRules.ndrules \ Code Smells
warning   Avoid types with too many methods
520 typesRules in : NDepend_v2017_1_0_Defaul tRules.ndrules \ Code Smells
warningCritical   Avoid methods too big, too complex
1132 methodsRules in : NDepend_v2017_1_0_Defaul tRules.ndrules \ Code Smells
warningCritical   Avoid methods with too many parameters
400 methodsRules in : NDepend_v2017_1_0_Defaul tRules.ndrules \ Code Smells
warning   Avoid methods with too many local variables
3912 methodsRules in : NDepend_v2017_1_0_Defaul tRules.ndrules \ Code Smells
warning   Avoid methods potentially poorly commented
7284 methodsRules in : NDepend_v2017_1_0_Defaul tRules.ndrules \ Code Smells
warning   Avoid types with poor cohesion
111 typeRules in : NDepend_v2017_1_0_Defaul tRules.ndrules \ Code Smells
warning   From now, all types added should respect basic quality principles
1 typeRules in : NDepend_v2017_1_0_Defaul tRules.ndrules \ Code Smells Regression
warning   From now, all types added should be 100% covered by tests
63 typesRules in : NDepend_v2017_1_0_Defaul tRules.ndrules \ Code Smells Regression
warning   From now, all methods added should respect basic quality principles
22 methodsRules in : NDepend_v2017_1_0_Defaul tRules.ndrules \ Code Smells Regression
warning   Avoid decreasing code coverage by tests of types
2 typesRules in : NDepend_v2017_1_0_Defaul tRules.ndrules \ Code Smells Regression
warning   Avoid making complex methods even more complex
10 methodsRules in : NDepend_v2017_1_0_Defaul tRules.ndrules \ Code Smells Regression
warning   Avoid making large methods even larger
3 methodsRules in : NDepend_v2017_1_0_Defaul tRules.ndrules \ Code Smells Regression
warning   Avoid adding methods to a type that already had many methods
1 typeRules in : NDepend_v2017_1_0_Defaul tRules.ndrules \ Code Smells Regression
warning   Base class should not use derivatives
100 typeRules in : NDepend_v2017_1_0_Defaul tRules.ndrules \ Object Oriented Design
warning   Class shouldn't be too deep in inheritance tree
52240 typesRules in : NDepend_v2017_1_0_Defaul tRules.ndrules \ Object Oriented Design
warning   Class with no descendant should be sealed if possible
367431 typesRules in : NDepend_v2017_1_0_Defaul tRules.ndrules \ Object Oriented Design
warning   Overrides of Method() should call base.Method()
27171 methodsRules in : NDepend_v2017_1_0_Defaul tRules.ndrules \ Object Oriented Design
warning   A stateless class or structure might be turned into a static type
100 typeRules in : NDepend_v2017_1_0_Defaul tRules.ndrules \ Object Oriented Design
warning   Non-static classes should be instantiated or turned to static
290610 typesRules in : NDepend_v2017_1_0_Defaul tRules.ndrules \ Object Oriented Design
warning   Don't assign static fields from instance methods
110 fieldRules in : NDepend_v2017_1_0_Defaul tRules.ndrules \ Object Oriented Design
warning   Classes that are candidate to be turned into structures
4440 typesRules in : NDepend_v2017_1_0_Defaul tRules.ndrules \ Design
warning   Avoid namespaces with few types
1210 namespacesRules in : NDepend_v2017_1_0_Defaul tRules.ndrules \ Design
warning   Nested types should not be visible
1140 typesRules in : NDepend_v2017_1_0_Defaul tRules.ndrules \ Design
warning   Declare types in namespaces
300 namespacesRules in : NDepend_v2017_1_0_Defaul tRules.ndrules \ Design
warning   Instances size shouldn't be too big
210 typesRules in : NDepend_v2017_1_0_Defaul tRules.ndrules \ Design
warning   Boxing/unboxing should be avoided
2403412 methodsRules in : NDepend_v2017_1_0_Defaul tRules.ndrules \ Design
warning   Attribute classes should be sealed
100 typeRules in : NDepend_v2017_1_0_Defaul tRules.ndrules \ Design
warning   Don't use obsolete types, methods or fields
550 methodsRules in : NDepend_v2017_1_0_Defaul tRules.ndrules \ Design
warning   Do implement methods that throw NotImplementedException
310 methodsRules in : NDepend_v2017_1_0_Defaul tRules.ndrules \ Design
warningCritical   Avoid namespaces mutually dependent
310 membersRules in : NDepend_v2017_1_0_Defaul tRules.ndrules \ Architecture
warning   Avoid namespaces dependency cycles
100 namespaceRules in : NDepend_v2017_1_0_Defaul tRules.ndrules \ Architecture
warning   Assemblies with poor cohesion (RelationalCohesion)
200 assembliesRules in : NDepend_v2017_1_0_Defaul tRules.ndrules \ Architecture
warning   Namespaces with poor cohesion (RelationalCohesion)
300 namespacesRules in : NDepend_v2017_1_0_Defaul tRules.ndrules \ Architecture
warningCritical   API Breaking Changes: Types
1 typeRules in : NDepend_v2017_1_0_Defaul tRules.ndrules \ API Breaking Changes
warningCritical   API Breaking Changes: Methods
28 methodsRules in : NDepend_v2017_1_0_Defaul tRules.ndrules \ API Breaking Changes
warningCritical   API Breaking Changes: Fields
4 fieldsRules in : NDepend_v2017_1_0_Defaul tRules.ndrules \ API Breaking Changes
warningCritical   API Breaking Changes: Interfaces and Abstract Classes
1 typeRules in : NDepend_v2017_1_0_Defaul tRules.ndrules \ API Breaking Changes
warning   Code should be tested
3007535 methodsRules in : NDepend_v2017_1_0_Defaul tRules.ndrules \ Code Coverage
warning   New Methods should be tested
27 methodsRules in : NDepend_v2017_1_0_Defaul tRules.ndrules \ Code Coverage
warning   Methods refactored should be tested
4 methodsRules in : NDepend_v2017_1_0_Defaul tRules.ndrules \ Code Coverage
warning   Assemblies Namespaces and Types should be tested
100 typeRules in : NDepend_v2017_1_0_Defaul tRules.ndrules \ Code Coverage
warning   Types almost 100% tested should be 100% tested
3991 typesRules in : NDepend_v2017_1_0_Defaul tRules.ndrules \ Code Coverage
warning   Namespaces almost 100% tested should be 100% tested
210 namespacesRules in : NDepend_v2017_1_0_Defaul tRules.ndrules \ Code Coverage
warning   Types that used to be 100% covered by tests should still be 100% covered
5 methodsRules in : NDepend_v2017_1_0_Defaul tRules.ndrules \ Code Coverage
warning   Types 100% covered should be tagged with FullCoveredAttribute
217486 typesRules in : NDepend_v2017_1_0_Defaul tRules.ndrules \ Code Coverage
warning   Methods should have a low C.R.A.P score
410 methodsRules in : NDepend_v2017_1_0_Defaul tRules.ndrules \ Code Coverage
warning   Potentially dead Methods
1410 methodsRules in : NDepend_v2017_1_0_Defaul tRules.ndrules \ Dead Code
warning   Methods that could have a lower visibility
1612912 methodsRules in : NDepend_v2017_1_0_Defaul tRules.ndrules \ Visibility
warning   Types that could have a lower visibility
510 typesRules in : NDepend_v2017_1_0_Defaul tRules.ndrules \ Visibility
warning   Fields that could have a lower visibility
206339 fieldsRules in : NDepend_v2017_1_0_Defaul tRules.ndrules \ Visibility
warning   Types that could be declared as private, nested in a parent type
100 typeRules in : NDepend_v2017_1_0_Defaul tRules.ndrules \ Visibility
warning   Avoid publicly visible constant fields
115100 fieldsRules in : NDepend_v2017_1_0_Defaul tRules.ndrules \ Visibility
warning   Fields should be declared as private
100 fieldRules in : NDepend_v2017_1_0_Defaul tRules.ndrules \ Visibility
warning   Constructors of abstract classes should be declared as protected or private
310 typesRules in : NDepend_v2017_1_0_Defaul tRules.ndrules \ Visibility
warning   Avoid public methods not publicly visible
126346 methodsRules in : NDepend_v2017_1_0_Defaul tRules.ndrules \ Visibility
warningCritical   Avoid non-readonly static fields
110 fieldRules in : NDepend_v2017_1_0_Defaul tRules.ndrules \ Immutability
warning   Don't assign a field from many methods
100 fieldRules in : NDepend_v2017_1_0_Defaul tRules.ndrules \ Immutability
warning   Array fields should not be read only
200 fieldsRules in : NDepend_v2017_1_0_Defaul tRules.ndrules \ Immutability
warning   Instance fields naming convention
500 fieldsRules in : NDepend_v2017_1_0_Defaul tRules.ndrules \ Naming Conventions
warning   Static fields naming convention
3600 fieldsRules in : NDepend_v2017_1_0_Defaul tRules.ndrules \ Naming Conventions
warning   Abstract base class should be suffixed with 'Base'
630 typesRules in : NDepend_v2017_1_0_Defaul tRules.ndrules \ Naming Conventions
warning   Avoid types with name too long
2720 typesRules in : NDepend_v2017_1_0_Defaul tRules.ndrules \ Naming Conventions
warning   Avoid methods with name too long
3800 methodsRules in : NDepend_v2017_1_0_Defaul tRules.ndrules \ Naming Conventions
warning   Avoid fields with name too long
2900 fieldsRules in : NDepend_v2017_1_0_Defaul tRules.ndrules \ Naming Conventions
warningCritical   Avoid having different types with same name
37120 typesRules in : NDepend_v2017_1_0_Defaul tRules.ndrules \ Naming Conventions
warning   Avoid prefixing type name with parent namespace name
400 typesRules in : NDepend_v2017_1_0_Defaul tRules.ndrules \ Naming Conventions
warning   Methods prefixed with 'Try' should return a boolean
12110 methodsRules in : NDepend_v2017_1_0_Defaul tRules.ndrules \ Naming Conventions
warning   Avoid referencing source file out of Visual Studio project directory
300 typesRules in : NDepend_v2017_1_0_Defaul tRules.ndrules \ Source Files Organization
warning   Avoid duplicating a type definition across assemblies
410 typesRules in : NDepend_v2017_1_0_Defaul tRules.ndrules \ Source Files Organization
warning   Avoid defining multiple types in a source file
1710 typesRules in : NDepend_v2017_1_0_Defaul tRules.ndrules \ Source Files Organization
warning   Namespace name should correspond to file location
417783 typesRules in : NDepend_v2017_1_0_Defaul tRules.ndrules \ Source Files Organization
warning   Types with source files stored in the same directory, should be declared in the same namespace
621 namespacesRules in : NDepend_v2017_1_0_Defaul tRules.ndrules \ Source Files Organization
warning   Types declared in the same namespace, should have their source files stored in the same directory
510 namespacesRules in : NDepend_v2017_1_0_Defaul tRules.ndrules \ Source Files Organization
warning   Collection properties should be read only
300 methodsRules in : NDepend_v2017_1_0_Defaul tRules.ndrules \ .NET Framework Usage \ System.Collection

Application Statistics

Stat # Occurences Avg StdDev Max
Properties on interfaces 1 interfaces 303 properties on SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common.IControlFlowGraph
Methods on interfaces 1 interfaces 303 methods on SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common.IControlFlowGraph
Arguments on methods on interfaces 3 methods 000 arguments on SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common.IControlFlowGraph.get_Blocks()
Public properties on classes 513 Classes 11.0211 public properties on SonarLint.Common.MetricsBase
Public methods on classes 513 classes 2.672.2221 public methods on SonarLint.Helpers.TypeHelper
Arguments on public methods on classes 1,370 methods 0.450.816 arguments on SonarLint.Rules.CSharp.DeadStores+InBlockLivenessAnalysis..ctor(Block,IEnumerable<ISymbol>,IEnumerable<ISymbol>,CSharpSyntaxNode,ISymbol,SyntaxNodeAnalysisContext)
IL instructions in non-abstract methods 3,128 methods 34.7454.59764 IL instructions in SonarLint.Common.DocumentBasedFixAllProvider.GetFixedDocumentAsync(FixAllContext,Document)
Cyclomatic complexity on non abstract Methods 3,128 Methods 3.725.15 CC = 98 for SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.CSharp.ExplodedGraph.VisitInstruction(ExplodedGraphNode)

Assemblies Metrics

If you wish to define thresholds on assemblies' Code Metrics, consider writing some Rules.
Clicking column header arrows sorts values.
Clicking column header title text redirect to the online Code Metric definition.
Assemblies # lines of code# IL instruction # Types # Abstract Types # lines of comment% Comment% CoverageAfferent CouplingEfferent CouplingRelational CohesionInstabilityAbstractnessDistance
SonarAnalyzer v1.18.0.018831584613957204452.0581.843342033.40.380.410.15
SonarAnalyzer.CSharp v1.18.0.08669806672812479735.6287.2424511.410.010
SonarAnalyzer.VisualBasic v1.18.0.08638639721141762.1585.6322631.210.990.010
SonarLint.Extra v1.18.0.014011129020959.89656541.330.900.07
SonarLint.DocGenerator v1.18.0.0785515013363.0364.10391.2100
SonarLint.Runner v1.18.0.015111485011543.2388.0801071.2100
SonarLint.Descriptor v1.18.0.011971611024767.49-0441.45100

If you wish to define thresholds on types' Code Metrics, consider writing some Rule.
Clicking column header arrows sorts values.
Clicking column header title text redirect to the online Code Metric definition.

Types Metrics : Code Quality

Type Name Type Rank# Lines Of Code# IL Instructions# Lines Of Comment% CommentCyclomatic ComplexityIL Cyclomatic Complexity% CoverageAfferent CouplingEfferent Coupling Type Namespace
SonarDiagnosticAnalyzer12.9711100121002764SonarLint.Helpers
Severity10.98-------2162SonarLint.Common
SonarAnalysisContext10.754234700335454.7619530SonarLint.Helpers
RuleAttribute9.521349009938.462358SonarLint.Common
SqaleConstantRemediationAttribute9.374160033502267SonarLint.Common.Sqale
SqaleSubCharacteristicAttribute9.374160033502266SonarLint.Common.Sqale
TagsAttribute9.314160033502249SonarLint.Common
EnumHelper8.9610770014169021512SonarLint.Helpers
DiagnosticReportHelper8.93547004410021813SonarLint.Helpers
SymbolicValue7.466546422.99334987.693632SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common
GeneratedCodeRecognizer6.072628200162588.467618SonarLint.Helpers
DiagnosticAnalyzerContextHelper4.92118600111181.8215121SonarLint.Helpers
Block4.282615713.7182288.463124SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common
SymbolicValueConstraint2.882130022100203SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common
KnownType2.641044460081099.047611SonarLint.Helpers
TypeHelper2.645647900558696.438127SonarLint.Helpers
ProgramState2.538668933.37506690.72136SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common
SqaleSubCharacteristic2.47-------32SonarLint.Common.Sqale
BinaryRelationship2.391713400142076.47159SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common
ParameterLoadingDiagnosticAnalyzer2.3196400381003917SonarLint.Helpers
BinarySymbolicValue2.113110011100123SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common
SonarCodeFixProvider2.097193750316-5623SonarLint.Helpers
SqaleRemediationAttribute1.9115001110033SonarLint.Common.Sqale
IdeVisibility1.82-------332SonarLint.Common
ParameterLoadingAnalysisContext1.78127217.691010502817SonarLint.Helpers
GeneratedCodeRecognizer1.74101000013191002023SonarLint.Helpers.CSharp
BoolConstraint1.675410071180146SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common
DiagnosticAnalyzerContextHelper1.66860008837.53718SonarLint.Helpers
GeneratedCodeRecognizer1.5573900791002015SonarLint.Helpers.VisualBasic
DiagnosticAnalyzerContextHelper1.523743912.63324286.492029SonarLint.Helpers
RuleParameterAttribute1.46167800121237.53010SonarLint.Common
ProgramPoint1.45179800101376.47118SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common
ExitBlock1.4115001110073SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common
IControlFlowGraph1.33--0-0--193SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common
ObjectConstraint1.29528116.676880104SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common
SyntaxHelper1.224730000234397.873545SonarLint.Helpers
RelationalSymbolicValue1.1217001110074SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common
DocumentBasedFixAllProvider1.05102161410.974812939.222573SonarLint.Common
EqualsRelationship1.051274005610068SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common
EqualityLikeSymbolicValue0.973320512.94162296.97615SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common
SymbolHelper0.9770907004713855.712641SonarLint.Helpers
FieldNameChecker0.941414000111792.861842SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
SimpleBlock0.9312670091075916SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common
EquivalenceChecker0.944400461002211SonarLint.Helpers.CSharp
AnalyzerLanguage0.874223800263480.95106SonarLint.Common
SyntaxNodeSemanticModelTuple<TSyntax>0.834180045-135SonarLint.Helpers
NotEqualsRelationship0.72538004510048SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common
PropertyType0.68-------42SonarLint.Common
ParametersCorrectOrder+IdentifierArgumen t0.67170012-36SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
ExplodedGraph0.6711999754.035711198.32955SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common
SqaleDescriptor0.6214105001416-318SonarLint.Descriptor
RuleDetail0.6225178002426-320SonarLint.Descriptor
SqaleRemediationProperty0.583160034-35SonarLint.RuleDescriptors
ComparisonKind0.57-------52SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common
SqaleRemediation0.5741600335036SonarLint.RuleDescriptors
RuleParameter0.548320089-45SonarLint.RuleDescriptors
RuleDetail0.53228000191918.1869SonarLint.RuleDescriptors
ValueNotEqualsRelationship0.51410100101385.71318SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common
EquivalenceChecker0.49970006910027SonarLint.Helpers.Common
SqaleDescriptor0.48623005533.3336SonarLint.RuleDescriptors
ComparisonRelationship0.464229748.7303980.95317SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common
UnarySymbolicValue0.45311002266.6725SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common
EqualsSymbolicValue0.4567800511100215SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common
BranchBlock0.451480008978.57616SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common
SqaleRemediationProperty0.453130034-26SonarLint.Descriptor
NotEqualsSymbolicValue0.4467800511100215SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common
ProjectTypeHelper0.446600057100813SonarLint.Helpers
ExplodedGraph0.43332199472.0619321183.438108SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.CSharp
ReferenceEqualsRelationship0.42862007875215SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common
StaticFieldInitializerOrder+IdentifierFi eldMapping0.425220056-27SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
FunctionNestingDepthBase+NestingDepthCou nter0.42951003410037SonarLint.Rules
TabCharacterBase0.428770058100224SonarLint.Rules
ReferenceNotEqualsRelationship0.41862007875214SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common
FlagsEnumZeroMemberBase0.42260023100414SonarLint.Rules.Common
SyntaxNodeSymbolSemanticModelTuple <TSyntax,TSymbol>0.42110023-85SonarLint.Helpers
ValueEqualsRelationship0.4149800101385.71216SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common
ParameterLoader+RuleParameterValue0.42100023-25SonarLint.Helpers
MethodParameterLookup0.392628900143373.08939SonarLint.Helpers
FileLinesBase0.3911108008890.91238SonarLint.Rules
LineLengthBase0.39121140091283.33239SonarLint.Rules
SymbolicValue+BoolLiteralSymbolicValue0.3917001110014SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common
SymbolicValue+ThisSymbolicValue0.3921200225014SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common
SymbolicValue+BaseSymbolicValue0.3921200225014SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common
SymbolicValue+NullSymbolicValue0.3921200225014SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common
ParameterLoader0.384836100234289.58247SonarLint.Helpers
RuleMeta0.388320089-29SonarLint.DocGenerator
CfgAllPathValidator0.381210000111591.67513SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis
RuleImplementationMeta0.383222900192665.62224SonarLint.DocGenerator
EquivalenceChecker0.384440046100511SonarLint.Helpers.VisualBasic
PublicMethodWithMultidimensionalArrayBas e0.372260023100314SonarLint.Rules.Common
MultiValueDictionary<TKey,TValue>0.371913100121989.47520SonarLint.Common
EnumNameHasEnumSuffixBase0.372240012100315SonarLint.Rules
PropertyGetterWithThrowBase0.362260023100314SonarLint.Rules.Common
MetricsBase0.3647406002738100636SonarLint.Common
FlagsEnumWithoutInitializerBase0.365590058100428SonarLint.Rules.Common
FlowAnalysisExtensions0.354633500203595.65642SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.CSharp
MemberAccessSymbolicValue0.3452500336036SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common
ClassName+CamelCaseConverter+TooManyUppe rCaseSuggestionResult0.344180045-26SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
CommentWordBase0.343035300174186.67241SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
NoSqaleRemediationAttribute0.3404---1-24SonarLint.Common.Sqale
ClassName+CamelCaseConverter+CamelCaseSt ate0.34--0-0--22SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
PropertyWriteOnlyBase0.332260023100314SonarLint.Rules.Common
QualityProfileRuleDescriptor0.337290066-28SonarLint.Descriptor
LiveVariableAnalysis0.334528000172795.56627SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common
PublicConstantFieldBase0.322260023100314SonarLint.Rules.Common
PublicMethodWithMultidimensionalArrayBas e<TLanguageKindEnum,TMethodSyntax>0.3211122001116100233SonarLint.Rules.Common
BinaryBranchBlock0.32746005571.43610SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common
SwitchWithoutDefaultBase0.322260023100314SonarLint.Rules.Common
FieldShouldNotBePublicBase0.323450066100317SonarLint.Rules
MultipleVariableDeclarationBase0.322260023100314SonarLint.Rules.Common
ExplodedGraphCheck0.3141800227556SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common
EnumNameHasEnumSuffixBase <TLanguageKindEnum>0.318840057100229SonarLint.Rules
LogicalNotSymbolicValue0.31644004583.33210SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common
MethodParameterLookup+ArgumentParameterM apping0.31727005542.8656SonarLint.Helpers
ControlFlowGraphBuilder0.315935434.84294289.83244SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common
ExpressionNumericConverter0.33421600182488.24524SonarLint.Helpers
NavigationHelper0.320138001117100420SonarLint.Helpers
ControlFlowGraph0.399411071277.78611SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.CSharp
SelfAssignmentBase0.32220023100216SonarLint.Rules
ExpressionComplexityBase0.3314003333.33313SonarLint.Rules
ControlFlowGraphBuilder0.29455245461.322222096.041131SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.CSharp
MemberAccessedEventArgs0.292110023-46SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common
ParameterAssignedToBase0.292260023100314SonarLint.Rules
OptionalParameterBase0.292260023100314SonarLint.Rules.Common
FlagsEnumZeroMemberBase <TLanguageKindEnum ,TEnumDeclarationSyntax ,TEnumMemberSyntax>0.292816800121678.57236SonarLint.Rules.Common
StringConcatenationInLoopBase0.292260023100314SonarLint.Rules.Common
PropertyGetterWithThrowBase <TLanguageKindEnum,TAccessorSyntax>0.2987400710100222SonarLint.Rules.Common
SingleStatementPerLineBase0.292260023100314SonarLint.Rules.Common
JumpBlock0.281266529.4191066.67511SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common
FieldShouldNotBePublicBase <TLanguageKindEnum ,TFieldDeclarationSyntax,TVariableSyntax >0.271111800512100235SonarLint.Rules
PublicConstantFieldBase <TLanguageKindEnum ,TFieldDeclarationSyntax,TFieldName>0.271410400710100231SonarLint.Rules.Common
AttributeSyntaxSymbolMapping0.279810071077.78319SonarLint.Helpers
InfiniteRecursion+CfgRecursionSearcher0.272112900111685.71322SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
InfiniteRecursion+RecursionAnalysisConte xt0.271136006654.5539SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
SyntaxHelper0.27181050081288.89311SonarLint.Helpers
LiveVariableAnalysis0.267244656.49415395.83440SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.CSharp
MultipleVariableDeclarationBase <TLanguageKindEnum ,TFieldDeclarationSyntax ,TLocalDeclarationSyntax>0.261311100610100230SonarLint.Rules.Common
PropertyWriteOnlyBase<TLanguageKindEnum ,TPropertyDeclaration>0.266510035100223SonarLint.Rules.Common
FlagsEnumWithoutInitializerBase <TLanguageKindEnum ,TEnumDeclarationSyntax ,TEnumMemberDeclarationSyntax>0.2622154415.38121590.91229SonarLint.Rules.Common
RemovableDeclarationCollector0.2642475004453100540SonarLint.Helpers
FieldShouldBeReadonly+ReadonlyFieldColle ctor+PartialTypeDeclarationProcessor0.258158422.41457393.83248SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
SqaleRemediation0.256230055-18SonarLint.Descriptor
BinaryOperationWithIdenticalExpressionsB ase0.252220023100216SonarLint.Rules
OptionalParameterBase<TLanguageKindEnum ,TMethodSyntax,TParameterSyntax>0.2516161001120100236SonarLint.Rules.Common
MultipleVariableDeclarationCodeFixProvid erBase0.2581530041125231SonarLint.Rules.Common
SingleStatementPerLineBase <TStatementSyntax>0.253829500172994.74240SonarLint.Rules.Common
InfiniteRecursion0.255647611.75325091.07273SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
ExpressionComplexityBase<TExpression>0.2519197001219100232SonarLint.Rules
ConditionalStructureSameConditionBase0.252220023100216SonarLint.Rules
DictionaryHelper0.2512800081383.33112SonarLint.Common
RuleParameter0.2474000810-110SonarLint.Descriptor
StringConcatenationInLoopBase <TLanguageKindEnum,TAssignmentExpression ,TBinaryExpression>0.245035200253994232SonarLint.Rules.Common
SwitchWithoutDefaultBase <TLanguageKindEnum>0.243330034100219SonarLint.Rules.Common
ParameterAssignedToBase <TLanguageKindEnum ,TAssignmentStatementSyntax>0.246710058100227SonarLint.Rules
RuleDetailBuilder0.236567700367684.62255SonarLint.Utilities
FunctionNestingDepthBase0.23040-01-210SonarLint.Rules
ConditionalStructureSameImplementationBa se0.232220023100216SonarLint.Rules
Distribution0.2313106213.33101369.23214SonarLint.Common
FileComments0.2351700336026SonarLint.Common
EmptyNullableValueAccess+HasValueAccessS ymbolicValue0.22642004683.33211SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
<>f__AnonymousType2<<Syntax>j__TPar, <Symbol>j__TPar>0.220104---12-312
FunctionComplexityBase0.2211990081181.82228SonarLint.Rules
FlagsEnumZeroMember0.226360069100123SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
FlagsEnumZeroMember0.225230056100120SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
Metrics0.22504842331.51405698243SonarLint.Common.VisualBasic
RuleFinder0.223025300203186.67223SonarLint.Utilities
Configuration0.213626500213383.33240SonarLint.Runner
ConditionEvaluatedEventArgs0.214180045-27SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common
Metrics0.215944123.284366100232SonarLint.Common.CSharp
TypeExaminationOnSystemType0.2132295002433100255SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
FieldShouldBeReadonly+ReadonlyFieldColle ctor0.2114780048100220SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
ClassName+CamelCaseConverter0.2110154443.81555695.0529SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
ReferenceEqualsSymbolicValue0.21326003366.67210SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common
ValueEqualsSymbolicValue0.21326003366.67210SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common
EmptyNullableValueAccess+NullValueAccess edCheck0.22323500162795.65241SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
NullPointerDereference+NullPointerCheck0.24642900365491.3244SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
ExplodedGraphNode0.216900091256.2529SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common
BidirectionalDictionary<TA,TB>0.2860006787.527SonarLint.Common
TemporaryBlock0.2738006642.86211SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common
<>f__AnonymousType1<<Expression>j__TPar, <Complexity>j__TPar>0.20104---12-112
BinaryBranchingSimpleBlock0.2312002266.6727SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common
<>f__AnonymousType2<<Syntax>j__TPar, <Symbol>j__TPar>0.190104---12-112
SonarLintDescriptor0.194180045-18SonarLint.DocGenerator
InvalidCastToInterface0.195249600314896.15163SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
QualityProfileRoot0.1911440088-111SonarLint.Descriptor
SqaleRoot0.194160033-18SonarLint.Descriptor
RuleDescriptorRoot0.194160033-18SonarLint.Descriptor
RedundantDeclaration+RedundancyType0.19--0-0--22SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
FunctionNestingDepth+NestingDepthWalker0.191625600152987.5127SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
FunctionNestingDepth+NestingDepthWalker0.191927600173389.47124SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
InvalidCastToInterface+NullableCastCheck0.1914146001114100236SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
EventHandlerName0.191312600121592.31142SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
<>f__AnonymousType0<<Key>j__TPar,<Value >j__TPar>0.190104---12-112
ControlFlowGraphBuilder+ControlFlowGraph0.196250067-18SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common
ParameterLoader+RuleParameterValues0.1941700442517SonarLint.Helpers
<>f__AnonymousType0<<Property>j__TPar, <Descriptor>j__TPar>0.190104---12-112
VisitCountExceedLimitEventArgs0.186250067-18SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common
InstructionProcessedEventArgs0.186250067-18SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common
AnalyzerAdditionalFile0.18422003310018SonarLint.Common
UseCurlyBraces+CheckedKind0.185230056-110SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
FieldShouldBeReadonly0.182221128.331018100153SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
ClassName0.183838912.56294294.74155SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
DiagnosticsRunner0.181315600611100144SonarLint.Runner
CompilationHelper0.18119900511100123SonarLint.Runner
DeadStores+InBlockLivenessAnalysis0.188869000606396.59152SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
DisposeNotImplementingDispose0.187959922.47437491.14161SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
DisposableMemberInNonDisposableClass0.1849415002745100176SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
GetHashCodeEqualsOverride0.185240300314894.23161SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
RedundantModifier0.18123105510.817711994.31180SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
RedundantInheritanceListCodeFixProvider0.183136700152677.42152SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
DeadStores0.1830227001323100149SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
VariableUnused0.183040300155070156SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
ParametersCorrectOrder+PositionalIdentif ierArgument0.18170012-16SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
BooleanLiteralUnnecessary+ErrorLocation0.18--0-0--12SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
ParametersCorrectOrder+NamedIdentifierAr gument0.18040-01-16SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
EnumHelper0.18215001110017SonarLint.Helpers
ForInitializerBlock0.18628114.294466.67210SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.CSharp
StringFormatArgumentNumberMismatch0.185037347.412431100149SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
MethodOverloadOptionalParameter+Paramete rHidingMethodInfo0.183130034-16SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
ForLoopCounterChanged+SideEffectExpressi on0.183150034-18SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
<>f__AnonymousType1<<Type>j__TPar, <Interfaces>j__TPar>0.170104---12-112
StaticFieldInitializerOrder+IdentifierCl assDeclarationMapping0.172100023-16SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
<>f__AnonymousType0<<SemanticModel >j__TPar,<DescendantNodes>j__TPar>0.170104---12-112
RedundantArgument0.1724187001019100146SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
GenericTypeParameterUnused+TypeParameter Helper0.174180045-16SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
InfiniteRecursion+CfgWalkerForProperty0.171414200111492.86136SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
ConditionalSimplification0.1712897932.298612290.62165SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
InfiniteRecursion+CfgWalkerForMethod0.176780057100126SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
MultiValueDictionaryExtensions0.177370025100112SonarLint.Common
RedundantModifier+CheckedWalker0.174836700293691.67150SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
MemberInitializerRedundant+DeclarationTu ple<TSymbol>0.176250067-16SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
MemberInitializedToDefault0.174945500505993.88167SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
MemberInitializerRedundant+MemberInitial izerRedundancyChecker0.178249422.38517098.78135SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
DisposableNotDisposed+NodeAndSymbol0.172120023-16SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
ComparisonSymbolicValue0.1714960081178.57114SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common
AndSymbolicValue0.17121120091075114SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common
InvocationVisitor0.174646112.134656100136SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common
OrSymbolicValue0.17121120091075114SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common
XorSymbolicValue0.17121120091075114SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common
ValueNotEqualsSymbolicValue0.17326003366.67110SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common
ReferenceNotEqualsSymbolicValue0.17326003366.67110SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common
PrivateFieldUsedAsLocalVariable+PrivateF ield0.161252008841.6719SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
ForeachCollectionProducerBlock0.16628114.294466.67110SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.CSharp
ObjectCreatedDropped0.159870068100033SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
NullPointerDereference0.151915300915100041SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
SwitchCaseFallsThroughToDefaultCodeFixPr ovider0.15101580051220035SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
SwitchCaseFallsThroughToDefault0.151313300917100039SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
OptionalParameterWithDefaultValue0.1519153001116100036SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
OptionalParameterNotPassedToBaseCall0.1515182001621100043SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
OptionalParameter0.1565100813100028SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
MultipleVariableDeclarationCodeFixProvid er0.15201690091480029SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
MultipleVariableDeclaration0.1574600710100026SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
MultilineBlocksWithoutBrace0.154236900273597.62051SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
NonFlagsEnumInBitwiseOperation0.1519206001622100052SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
NotAssignedPrivateMember0.159276988558598.91080SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
ToStringNoNull0.151111100915100033SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
NonFlagsEnumInBitwiseOperationCodeFixPro vider0.1525473007318064SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
SuppressFinalizeUselessCodeFixProvider0.1591600051222.22034SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
ParameterNamesInPartialMethod0.151714700815100036SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
ParameterAssignedTo0.151294001017100035SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
OrderByRepeatedCodeFixProvider0.15102590052120037SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
ParametersCorrectOrder0.1552387003550100052SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
StringConcatenationInLoop0.151360001113100032SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
StringFormatWithNoArgument0.152524327.411724100053SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
Signing0.15000-00-02
OptionalRefOutParameterCodeFixProvider0.15111690061418.18037SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
OptionalRefOutParameter0.1513154001220100037SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
OptionalParameterWithDefaultValueCodeFix Provider0.15173000072411.76048SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
OrderByRepeated0.1523215002125100044SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
StringFormatWithNoArgumentCodeFixProvide r0.15111710051218.18040SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
StringOperationWithoutCulture0.1529322002329100046SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
SuppressFinalizeUseless0.1517191001321100047SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
TernaryOperatorPointlessCodeFixProvider0.15101680051220040SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
MemberShadowsOuterStaticMember0.1510278900599098.04060SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
MemberOverrideCallsBaseMemberCodeFixProv ider0.15101580051220035SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
TernaryOperatorPointless0.156730057100032SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
SwitchWithoutDefault0.15129000812100032SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
TabCharacter0.15160012100011SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
TaskConfigureAwait0.151211217.69811100039SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
MemberOverrideCallsBaseMember0.158385033.497311280.72070SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
MemberInitializerRedundant0.155469711.824580100081SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
MemberInitializedToDefaultCodeFixProvide r0.15161920061412.5043SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
TooManyParameters0.1518194210151688.89047SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
TooManyLabelsInSwitch0.151514000121493.33048SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
ThreadStaticNonStaticField0.1579500711100037SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
ThreadStaticNonStaticFieldCodeFixProvide r0.15111770061418.18037SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
ThreadStaticWithInitializer0.1518203001324100052SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
MethodParameterMissingOptionalCodeFixPro vider0.15183160082527.78051SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
MethodParameterMissingOptional0.151513000913100036SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
MethodOverrideNoParamsCodeFixProvider0.1591630041122.22038SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
MethodParameterUnused0.156969000487695.65084SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
MethodParameterUnusedCodeFixProvider0.15101530051220036SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
SwitchCasesMinimumThree0.15810100710100036SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
SwitchDefaultClauseEmpty0.151011000812100035SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
MethodOverrideNoParams0.1510123001012100040SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
SwitchDefaultClauseEmptyCodeFixProvider0.15101500051220035SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
MethodOverloadOptionalParameter0.155454100345694.44053SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
MethodName0.152524100152096047SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
MethodOverrideAddsParams0.1516155001318100042SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
MethodOverrideChangedDefaultValueCodeFix Provider0.153642300143633.33048SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
MethodOverrideChangedDefaultValue0.1527260001724100042SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
MethodOverrideAddsParamsCodeFixProvider0.15131650051215.38037SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
VirtualEventField0.151114300915100036SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
VariableShadowsField0.154337700254397.67050SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
ValuesUselesslyIncremented0.1519185001418100038SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
RedundantParenthesesCodeFixProvider0.1581470041125034SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
RedundantToCharArrayCall0.1513129001114100038SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
RedundantPropertyNamesInAnonymousClassCo deFixProvider0.152125100102342.86046SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
RedundantPropertyNamesInAnonymousClass0.1519169001020100044SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
UseValueParameter0.153226300213193.75047SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
SingleStatementPerLine0.1596800812100022SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
RedundantJumpStatement0.152926513.332129100057SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
RedundantModifierCodeFixProvider0.154245500213261.9054SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
SillyBitwiseOperationCodeFixProvider0.151825300112044.44043SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
RedundantParentheses0.151112900912100034SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
RedundantNullableTypeComparison0.15141370091492.86043SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
RedundantToCharArrayCallCodeFixProvider0.15121840051616.67037SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
ShiftDynamicNotInteger0.152829300223596.43048SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
SelfAssignment0.156600046100020SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
RightCurlyBraceStartsLine0.1517223001724100041SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
ShortCircuitNullPointerDereference0.154737200334895.74048SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
WcfNonVoidOneWay0.1520195001523100041SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
WcfMissingContractAttribute0.1530254001829100045SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
SillyBitwiseOperation0.1523283001726100040SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
RedundantToStringCallCodeFixProvider0.1510166004130034SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
VirtualEventFieldCodeFixProvider0.1581480041125036SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
RedundantToStringCall0.157266800527998.61061SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
ReferenceEqualityCheckWhenEqualsExists0.155348900416294.34057SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
ReversedOperators0.15111150079100036SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
ReturnValueIgnored0.1529401002435100052SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
ReferenceEqualsOnValueType0.1510139001014100047SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
UseCurlyBraces0.1525358002328100044SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
PureAttributeOnVoidMethod0.151011000812100038SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
PublicMethodWithMultidimensionalArray0.154150045100017SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
PublicConstantField0.155210056100022SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
StaticFieldVisible0.1512172001218100045SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
UnaryPrefixOperatorRepeated0.1520167001117100035SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
RedundancyInConstructorDestructorDeclara tionCodeFixProvider0.155349600233871.7051SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
RedundancyInConstructorDestructorDeclara tion0.1529350003446100061SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
StreamReadStatement0.151413100811100038SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
PrivateFieldUsedAsLocalVariable0.15159128421.247914597.480101SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
PartialMethodNoImplementation0.152827226.67203292.86053SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
StaticFieldWrittenFromInstanceMember0.1546375002334100056SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
PropertyWriteOnly0.1585000710100025SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
PropertyToAutoProperty0.156258300466088.71063SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
PropertyGetterWithThrow0.155230056100019SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
StaticFieldInitializerOrder0.1541459003249100062SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
UnusedPrivateMember0.151321230007713398.48082SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
RedundantDeclaration0.1516015410010116591.25094SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
RedundantConditionalAroundAssignmentCode FixProvider0.15172070071611.76038SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
RedundantDeclarationCodeFixProvider0.157968600376564.56060SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
RedundantInheritanceList0.158679200497997.67071SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
UnusedReturnValue0.153740212.632944100051SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
UnusedPrivateMemberCodeFixProvider0.1581390041125034SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
UninvokedEventDeclaration0.159496211.055710398.94074SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
RedundantArgumentCodeFixProvider0.156995800297215.94068SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
UnaryPrefixOperatorRepeatedCodeFixProvid er0.15192160081542.11043SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
StaticFieldInGenericClass0.1531362002242100058SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
RedundantConditionalAroundAssignment0.152524600184196042SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
RedundantCastCodeFixProvider0.152429214132229.17042SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
RedundantCast0.155046600273986067SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
LossOfFractionInDivision0.153830400202889.47051SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
EventName0.15984008888.89036SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
FunctionName0.151316500111284.62038SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
EnumerationValueName0.15992008888.89036SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
ClassName0.15984008888.89036SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
EnumerationName0.15984008888.89036SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
NamespaceName0.1510910091290037SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
ParameterName0.159910091088.89037SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
LocalVariableName0.153429400263594.12054SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
IndexedPropertyName0.156840079100032SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
InterfaceName0.15984008888.89036SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
StringConcatenationInLoop0.151372001215100031SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
StringConcatenationWithPlus0.1581020069100034SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
SingleStatementPerLine0.151117118.33913100045SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
SelfAssignment0.154500035100020SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
SimpleDoLoop0.155650046100031SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
UnsignedTypesUsage0.15101100068100040SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
UseWithStatement0.154838935.88354695.83059SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
TabCharacter0.15160012100011SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
StringConcatenationWithPlusCodeFixProvid er0.15101780061330038SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
SwitchWithoutDefault0.15117700710100033SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
ArgumentSpecifiedForCallerInfoParameter0.1524172001319100045SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
ArrayCovariance0.1542401002334100055SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
AnonymousDelegateEventUnsubscribe0.1581090069100035SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
Tag0.1500---0-02SonarLint.Common
WellKnownDiagnosticIds0.1500---0-02SonarLint.Common
BinaryOperationWithIdenticalExpressions0.15101020069100029SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
BooleanCheckInverted0.151415500814100040SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
AsyncVoidMethod0.158101001012100034SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
AssignmentInsideSubExpression0.154545012.17436197.78049SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
AsyncAwaitIdentifier0.151214500917100040SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
PropertyName0.15984008888.89036SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
PublicConstantFieldName0.15645007866.67026SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
PrivateSharedReadonlyFieldName0.15648008866.67027SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
PrivateConstantFieldName0.15645007866.67026SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
PrivateFieldName0.156550091066.67027SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
Signing0.15000-00-02
Category0.1500---0-02SonarLint.Common
TypeParameterName0.15992008888.89036SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
PublicFieldName0.156550091066.67027SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
PublicSharedReadonlyFieldName0.15648008866.67027SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
ConditionalStructureSameImplementation0.153331100173196.97040SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
EndStatementUsage0.154570046100029SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
ConditionalStructureSameCondition0.151616400921100034SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
BinaryOperationWithIdenticalExpressions0.15101020069100029SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
CommentLineEnd0.152116500132190.48047SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
ExpressionComplexity0.157480056100030SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
FieldShouldNotBePublic0.156330068100026SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
ExitStatementUsage0.151112100916100032SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
EnumNameHasEnumSuffix0.154160045100018SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
EventNameContainsBeforeOrAfter0.151916000812100031SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
Program0.1534234001220-036SonarLint.Descriptor
Signing0.15000-00-02
FullRuleDescriptor0.154180045-06SonarLint.Descriptor
Program0.153427200122385.29033SonarLint.DocGenerator
Program0.159152411.09112986.81047SonarLint.Runner
ArrayDesignatorOnVariableCodeFixProvider0.1521270009219.52048SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
ArrayInitializationMultipleStatements0.155969400267949.15065SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
ArrayDesignatorOnVariable0.151210900713100038SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
ArrayCreationLongSyntax0.1521251001829100047SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
ArrayCreationLongSyntaxCodeFixProvider0.1581500041125035SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
ParameterAssignedTo0.151596316.67916100033SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
PropertyGetterWithThrow0.158480071087.5024SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
OptionalParameter0.1587700915100031SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
NegatedIsExpressionCodeFixProvider0.15133110072615.38042SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
OnErrorStatement0.1581230058100036SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
PublicMethodWithMultidimensionalArray0.154160045100017SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
RedundantExitSelect0.159860068100033SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
PublicConstantField0.156310068100026SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
PropertyWithArrayType0.157910059100033SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
PropertyWriteOnly0.156330068100026SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
FunctionNestingDepth0.1511960091081.82037SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
IndexedPropertyWithMultipleParameters0.156920069100032SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
FunctionComplexity0.151918600152194.74042SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
FileLines0.15160012100012SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
FlagsEnumWithoutInitializer0.15947007988.89027SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
MultipleVariableDeclarationCodeFixProvid er0.152625700132284.62030SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
NegatedIsExpression0.156700057100031SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
MultipleVariableDeclaration0.1597200914100025SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
LineContinuation0.151110900714100038SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
LineLength0.15160012100012SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
FunctionNestingDepth0.1511960091081.82037SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
GenericReadonlyFieldPropertyAssignment0.1533322002635100058SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
FunctionComplexity0.152324100182695.65045SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
ForLoopCounterCondition0.1530298001730100045SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
FrameworkTypeNaming0.1519188001117100044SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
GenericTypeParameterInOut0.15138897007810581.16068SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
GenericTypeParameterUnused0.1540484003157100069SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
GenericTypeParameterEmptinessCheckingCod eFixProvider0.15163080061812.5059SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
GenericReadonlyFieldPropertyAssignmentCo deFixProvider0.156477900206046.88083SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
GenericTypeParameterEmptinessChecking0.1514157001318100041SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
FieldShouldBeReadonlyCodeFixProvider0.15172330071711.76041SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
FieldShouldNotBePublic0.155200056100022SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
FieldShadowsParentField0.153025700132393.33052SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
ExceptionRethrowCodeFixProvider0.15101620051220036SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
ExpressionComplexity0.157480056100030SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
ForeachLoopExplicitConversionCodeFixProv ider0.153243300112762.5066SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
ForLoopCounterChanged0.152934913.332236100055SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
ForeachLoopExplicitConversion0.15812800910100038SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
FileLines0.15160012100012SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
FlagsEnumWithoutInitializer0.156330067100026SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
InsecureEncryptionAlgorithm0.153532700223591.43059SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
InsecureHashAlgorithm0.153835600233594.74060SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
InheritedCollidingInterfaceMembers0.156276823.12347953.23065SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
IfConditionalAlwaysTrueOrFalseCodeFixPro vider0.151927800112468.42048SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
IndexOfCheckAgainstZero0.151521300141993.33049SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
LiteralSuffixUpperCaseCodeFixProvider0.15121980061316.67039SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
LockOnThisOrType0.15810200811100040SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
LiteralSuffixUpperCase0.1571040069100037SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
InvocationResolvesToOverrideWithParams0.156153700365091.8061SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
LineLength0.15160012100012SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
GetTypeWithIsAssignableFromCodeFixProvid er0.155654600334876.79057SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
GotoStatement0.154640046100032SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
GetTypeWithIsAssignableFrom0.155150700314298.04055SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
GetHashCodeMutable0.153830912.562433100058SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
GetHashCodeMutableCodeFixProvider0.15193530082310.53052SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
IfCollapsible0.1517133001015100035SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
IfConditionalAlwaysTrueOrFalse0.1517198001116100039SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
IfChainWithoutElse0.151111600711100035SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
GuardConditionOnEqualsOverride0.152318300152391.3049SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
HardcodedIpAddress0.1525214001320100041SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
CommentedOutCode0.156757911.47395498.51052SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
CommentFixme0.153230034100015SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
CollectionQuerySimplification0.151571340009813187.26076SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
ClassWithOnlyStaticMember0.1550467004161100060SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
CollectionEmptinessChecking0.154038600253495048SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
ConditionalStructureSameImplementation0.1521196001218100035SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
ConditionalsWithSameCondition0.1534337002335100054SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
ConditionalStructureSameCondition0.157760047100027SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
CommentTodo0.1532312534100015SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
ConditionalSimplificationCodeFixProvider0.159088200366070069SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
BreakOutsideSwitch0.151011000913100037SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
CastConcreteTypeToInterface0.1515168001013100041SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
BooleanLiteralUnnecessaryCodeFixProvider0.151001023006610166049SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
BooleanCheckInvertedCodeFixProvider0.151826900101927.78051SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
BooleanLiteralUnnecessary0.1512287200698697.54052SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
ClassNotInstantiatable0.1538440003760100062SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
ClassShouldNotBeAbstract0.1542358003043100050SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
CatchRethrowCodeFixProvider0.15142180091935.71044SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
CatchEmpty0.1515181001620100052SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
CatchRethrow0.1539303002334100057SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
EmptyStatement0.154580046100030SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
EmptyStatementCodeFixProvider0.15121760071433.33034SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
EmptyNullableValueAccess0.151712900713100040SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
EmptyNamespaceCodeFixProvider0.15101500051220035SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
EmptyNestedBlock0.1516204002130100044SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
EqualityOnModulus0.1511154001418100044SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
ExceptionRethrow0.1519180001221100042SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
EqualityOnFloatingPoint0.1533396003138100055SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
EnumerableSumInUnchecked0.153627100243497.22051SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
EnumNameHasEnumSuffix0.154160045100018SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
DelegateSubtraction0.1525230002032100044SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
DisposableNotDisposed0.151321057007712995.45083SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
ConstructorOverridableCall0.1517171001522100045SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
ConditionEvaluatesToConstant0.1531228001426100049SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
ConsoleLogging0.1581020079100036SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
EmptyMethodCodeFixProvider0.152353200133617.39069SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
EmptyNamespace0.151096428.57612100038SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
EmptyMethod0.1519231002433100050SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
DisposableReturnedFromUsing0.1532322001929100051SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
DisposeFromDispose0.152120900192695.24049SonarLint.Rules.CSharp


  

Types Metrics : Code Members and Inheritance

Type Name # Instance Methods Nb Static Methods Nb Properties # Fields# Children ClassesDepth Of Inheritance Tree Type Namespace
SonarDiagnosticAnalyzer30002761SonarLint.Helpers
Severity------SonarLint.Common
SonarAnalysisContext1131201SonarLint.Helpers
RuleAttribute904402SonarLint.Common
SqaleConstantRemediationAttribute301103SonarLint.Common.Sqale
SqaleSubCharacteristicAttribute301102SonarLint.Common.Sqale
TagsAttribute301102SonarLint.Common
EnumHelper050001SonarLint.Helpers
DiagnosticReportHelper040101SonarLint.Helpers
SymbolicValue11107211SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common
GeneratedCodeRecognizer620321SonarLint.Helpers
DiagnosticAnalyzerContextHelper0110001SonarLint.Helpers
Block1017391SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common
SymbolicValueConstraint301021SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common
KnownType5119601SonarLint.Helpers
TypeHelper0220001SonarLint.Helpers
ProgramState2427701SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common
SqaleSubCharacteristic------SonarLint.Common.Sqale
BinaryRelationship902271SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common
ParameterLoadingDiagnosticAnalyzer3000382SonarLint.Helpers
BinarySymbolicValue1002122SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common
SonarCodeFixProvider3000551SonarLint.Helpers
SqaleRemediationAttribute100022SonarLint.Common.Sqale
IdeVisibility------SonarLint.Common
ParameterLoadingAnalysisContext1001201SonarLint.Helpers
GeneratedCodeRecognizer431102SonarLint.Helpers.CSharp
BoolConstraint411202SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common
DiagnosticAnalyzerContextHelper080001SonarLint.Helpers
GeneratedCodeRecognizer321102SonarLint.Helpers.VisualBasic
DiagnosticAnalyzerContextHelper0120101SonarLint.Helpers
RuleParameterAttribute1204402SonarLint.Common
ProgramPoint702201SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common
ExitBlock100002SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common
IControlFlowGraph3030--SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common
ObjectConstraint311202SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common
SyntaxHelper070301SonarLint.Helpers
RelationalSymbolicValue100073SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common
DocumentBasedFixAllProvider2101401SonarLint.Common
EqualsRelationship310022SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common
EqualityLikeSymbolicValue700064SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common
SymbolHelper0120001SonarLint.Helpers
FieldNameChecker4111063SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
SimpleBlock602142SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common
EquivalenceChecker020001SonarLint.Helpers.CSharp
AnalyzerLanguage820701SonarLint.Common
SyntaxNodeSemanticModelTuple<TSyntax>502211SonarLint.Helpers
NotEqualsRelationship300022SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common
PropertyType------SonarLint.Common
ParametersCorrectOrder+IdentifierArgumen t201221SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
ExplodedGraph34311911SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common
SqaleDescriptor512201SonarLint.Descriptor
RuleDetail1819901SonarLint.Descriptor
SqaleRemediationProperty403601SonarLint.RuleDescriptors
ComparisonKind------SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common
SqaleRemediation301101SonarLint.RuleDescriptors
RuleParameter904401SonarLint.RuleDescriptors
RuleDetail1909901SonarLint.RuleDescriptors
ValueNotEqualsRelationship500003SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common
EquivalenceChecker020001SonarLint.Helpers.Common
SqaleDescriptor502201SonarLint.RuleDescriptors
ComparisonRelationship901102SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common
UnarySymbolicValue201112SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common
EqualsSymbolicValue200025SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common
BranchBlock402212SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common
SqaleRemediationProperty403301SonarLint.Descriptor
NotEqualsSymbolicValue200025SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common
ProjectTypeHelper020201SonarLint.Helpers
ExplodedGraph1950002SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.CSharp
ReferenceEqualsRelationship500003SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common
StaticFieldInitializerOrder+IdentifierFi eldMapping603301SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
FunctionNestingDepthBase+NestingDepthCou nter200301SonarLint.Rules
TabCharacterBase412822SonarLint.Rules
ReferenceNotEqualsRelationship500003SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common
FlagsEnumZeroMemberBase312832SonarLint.Rules.Common
SyntaxNodeSymbolSemanticModelTuple <TSyntax,TSymbol>301102SonarLint.Helpers
ValueEqualsRelationship500003SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common
ParameterLoader+RuleParameterValue302201SonarLint.Helpers
MethodParameterLookup411201SonarLint.Helpers
FileLinesBase513923SonarLint.Rules
LineLengthBase6131023SonarLint.Rules
SymbolicValue+BoolLiteralSymbolicValue100002SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common
SymbolicValue+ThisSymbolicValue200002SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common
SymbolicValue+BaseSymbolicValue200002SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common
SymbolicValue+NullSymbolicValue200002SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common
ParameterLoader050201SonarLint.Helpers
RuleMeta904401SonarLint.DocGenerator
CfgAllPathValidator600241SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis
RuleImplementationMeta1246801SonarLint.DocGenerator
EquivalenceChecker020001SonarLint.Helpers.VisualBasic
PublicMethodWithMultidimensionalArrayBas e312832SonarLint.Rules.Common
MultiValueDictionary<TKey,TValue>611102SonarLint.Common
EnumNameHasEnumSuffixBase211932SonarLint.Rules
PropertyGetterWithThrowBase312832SonarLint.Rules.Common
MetricsBase24121321SonarLint.Common
FlagsEnumWithoutInitializerBase322932SonarLint.Rules.Common
FlowAnalysisExtensions040001SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.CSharp
MemberAccessSymbolicValue301212SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common
ClassName+CamelCaseConverter+TooManyUppe rCaseSuggestionResult502201SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
CommentWordBase533022SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
NoSqaleRemediationAttribute100003SonarLint.Common.Sqale
ClassName+CamelCaseConverter+CamelCaseSt ate------SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
PropertyWriteOnlyBase312832SonarLint.Rules.Common
QualityProfileRuleDescriptor602201SonarLint.Descriptor
LiveVariableAnalysis701711SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common
PublicConstantFieldBase312832SonarLint.Rules.Common
PublicMethodWithMultidimensionalArrayBas e<TLanguageKindEnum,TMethodSyntax>411023SonarLint.Rules.Common
BinaryBranchBlock302003SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common
SwitchWithoutDefaultBase312832SonarLint.Rules.Common
FieldShouldNotBePublicBase322832SonarLint.Rules
MultipleVariableDeclarationBase312832SonarLint.Rules.Common
ExplodedGraphCheck200231SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common
EnumNameHasEnumSuffixBase <TLanguageKindEnum>502023SonarLint.Rules
LogicalNotSymbolicValue300003SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common
MethodParameterLookup+ArgumentParameterM apping502201SonarLint.Helpers
ControlFlowGraphBuilder1713711SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common
ExpressionNumericConverter060101SonarLint.Helpers
NavigationHelper050001SonarLint.Helpers
ControlFlowGraph020001SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.CSharp
SelfAssignmentBase211822SonarLint.Rules
ExpressionComplexityBase301733SonarLint.Rules
ControlFlowGraphBuilder4910802SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.CSharp
MemberAccessedEventArgs301102SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common
ParameterAssignedToBase312832SonarLint.Rules
OptionalParameterBase312832SonarLint.Rules.Common
FlagsEnumZeroMemberBase <TLanguageKindEnum ,TEnumDeclarationSyntax ,TEnumMemberSyntax>601023SonarLint.Rules.Common
StringConcatenationInLoopBase312832SonarLint.Rules.Common
PropertyGetterWithThrowBase <TLanguageKindEnum,TAccessorSyntax>501023SonarLint.Rules.Common
SingleStatementPerLineBase312832SonarLint.Rules.Common
JumpBlock602203SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common
FieldShouldNotBePublicBase <TLanguageKindEnum ,TFieldDeclarationSyntax,TVariableSyntax >501023SonarLint.Rules
PublicConstantFieldBase <TLanguageKindEnum ,TFieldDeclarationSyntax,TFieldName>602023SonarLint.Rules.Common
AttributeSyntaxSymbolMapping312201SonarLint.Helpers
InfiniteRecursion+CfgRecursionSearcher500322SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
InfiniteRecursion+RecursionAnalysisConte xt605501SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
SyntaxHelper040001SonarLint.Helpers
LiveVariableAnalysis830202SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.CSharp
MultipleVariableDeclarationBase <TLanguageKindEnum ,TFieldDeclarationSyntax ,TLocalDeclarationSyntax>612023SonarLint.Rules.Common
PropertyWriteOnlyBase<TLanguageKindEnum ,TPropertyDeclaration>501023SonarLint.Rules.Common
FlagsEnumWithoutInitializerBase <TLanguageKindEnum ,TEnumDeclarationSyntax ,TEnumMemberDeclarationSyntax>701023SonarLint.Rules.Common
RemovableDeclarationCollector481501SonarLint.Helpers
FieldShouldBeReadonly+ReadonlyFieldColle ctor+PartialTypeDeclarationProcessor1321301SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
SqaleRemediation502201SonarLint.Descriptor
BinaryOperationWithIdenticalExpressionsB ase211822SonarLint.Rules
OptionalParameterBase<TLanguageKindEnum ,TMethodSyntax,TParameterSyntax>611023SonarLint.Rules.Common
MultipleVariableDeclarationCodeFixProvid erBase501122SonarLint.Rules.Common
SingleStatementPerLineBase <TStatementSyntax>620023SonarLint.Rules.Common
InfiniteRecursion341802SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
ExpressionComplexityBase<TExpression>501024SonarLint.Rules
ConditionalStructureSameConditionBase211822SonarLint.Rules
DictionaryHelper010001SonarLint.Common
RuleParameter805401SonarLint.Descriptor
StringConcatenationInLoopBase <TLanguageKindEnum,TAssignmentExpression ,TBinaryExpression>1512023SonarLint.Rules.Common
SwitchWithoutDefaultBase <TLanguageKindEnum>401023SonarLint.Rules.Common
ParameterAssignedToBase <TLanguageKindEnum ,TAssignmentStatementSyntax>601023SonarLint.Rules
RuleDetailBuilder0130301SonarLint.Utilities
FunctionNestingDepthBase100423SonarLint.Rules
ConditionalStructureSameImplementationBa se211822SonarLint.Rules
Distribution702201SonarLint.Common
FileComments302201SonarLint.Common
EmptyNullableValueAccess+HasValueAccessS ymbolicValue200003SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
<>f__AnonymousType2<<Syntax>j__TPar, <Symbol>j__TPar>602201
FunctionComplexityBase802823SonarLint.Rules
FlagsEnumZeroMember512104SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
FlagsEnumZeroMember512104SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
Metrics12311802SonarLint.Common.VisualBasic
RuleFinder431101SonarLint.Utilities
Configuration623501SonarLint.Runner
ConditionEvaluatedEventArgs502202SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common
Metrics14110502SonarLint.Common.CSharp
TypeExaminationOnSystemType3611002SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
FieldShouldBeReadonly+ReadonlyFieldColle ctor201301SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
ClassName+CamelCaseConverter160001SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
ReferenceEqualsSymbolicValue300006SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common
ValueEqualsSymbolicValue300006SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common
EmptyNullableValueAccess+NullValueAccess edCheck900102SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
NullPointerDereference+NullPointerCheck1150102SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
ExplodedGraphNode602201SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common
BidirectionalDictionary<TA,TB>400201SonarLint.Common
TemporaryBlock502102SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common
<>f__AnonymousType1<<Expression>j__TPar, <Complexity>j__TPar>602201
BinaryBranchingSimpleBlock201103SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common
<>f__AnonymousType2<<Syntax>j__TPar, <Symbol>j__TPar>602201
SonarLintDescriptor502201SonarLint.DocGenerator
InvalidCastToInterface351902SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
QualityProfileRoot803301SonarLint.Descriptor
SqaleRoot301101SonarLint.Descriptor
RuleDescriptorRoot301101SonarLint.Descriptor
RedundantDeclaration+RedundancyType------SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
FunctionNestingDepth+NestingDepthWalker800102SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
FunctionNestingDepth+NestingDepthWalker800102SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
InvalidCastToInterface+NullableCastCheck400102SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
EventHandlerName422903SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
<>f__AnonymousType0<<Key>j__TPar,<Value >j__TPar>602201
ControlFlowGraphBuilder+ControlFlowGraph703301SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common
ParameterLoader+RuleParameterValues402201SonarLint.Helpers
<>f__AnonymousType0<<Property>j__TPar, <Descriptor>j__TPar>602201
VisitCountExceedLimitEventArgs703302SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common
InstructionProcessedEventArgs703302SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common
AnalyzerAdditionalFile301101SonarLint.Common
UseCurlyBraces+CheckedKind604401SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
FieldShouldBeReadonly3111102SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
ClassName3611102SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
DiagnosticsRunner200101SonarLint.Runner
CompilationHelper030101SonarLint.Runner
DeadStores+InBlockLivenessAnalysis1030601SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
DisposeNotImplementingDispose391902SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
DisposableMemberInNonDisposableClass331902SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
GetHashCodeEqualsOverride3511002SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
RedundantModifier3161902SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
RedundantInheritanceListCodeFixProvider431102SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
DeadStores331802SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
VariableUnused321802SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
ParametersCorrectOrder+PositionalIdentif ierArgument201102SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
BooleanLiteralUnnecessary+ErrorLocation------SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
ParametersCorrectOrder+NamedIdentifierAr gument100102SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
EnumHelper010001SonarLint.Helpers
ForInitializerBlock301103SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.CSharp
StringFormatArgumentNumberMismatch341802SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
MethodOverloadOptionalParameter+Paramete rHidingMethodInfo403301SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
ForLoopCounterChanged+SideEffectExpressi on402201SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
<>f__AnonymousType1<<Type>j__TPar, <Interfaces>j__TPar>602201
StaticFieldInitializerOrder+IdentifierCl assDeclarationMapping302201SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
<>f__AnonymousType0<<SemanticModel >j__TPar,<DescendantNodes>j__TPar>602201
RedundantArgument321802SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
GenericTypeParameterUnused+TypeParameter Helper502201SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
InfiniteRecursion+CfgWalkerForProperty310203SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
ConditionalSimplification31411002SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
InfiniteRecursion+CfgWalkerForMethod200003SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
MultiValueDictionaryExtensions010001SonarLint.Common
RedundantModifier+CheckedWalker1120602SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
MemberInitializerRedundant+DeclarationTu ple<TSymbol>703301SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
MemberInitializedToDefault391802SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
MemberInitializerRedundant+MemberInitial izerRedundancyChecker650202SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
DisposableNotDisposed+NodeAndSymbol302201SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
ComparisonSymbolicValue400103SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common
AndSymbolicValue300003SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common
InvocationVisitor5110501SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common
OrSymbolicValue300003SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common
XorSymbolicValue300003SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common
ValueNotEqualsSymbolicValue300006SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common
ReferenceNotEqualsSymbolicValue300006SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common
PrivateFieldUsedAsLocalVariable+PrivateF ield804401SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
ForeachCollectionProducerBlock301103SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.CSharp
ObjectCreatedDropped311802SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
NullPointerDereference331802SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
SwitchCaseFallsThroughToDefaultCodeFixPr ovider401102SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
SwitchCaseFallsThroughToDefault311802SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
OptionalParameterWithDefaultValue311802SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
OptionalParameterNotPassedToBaseCall331802SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
OptionalParameter612104SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
MultipleVariableDeclarationCodeFixProvid er210003SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
MultipleVariableDeclaration603004SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
MultilineBlocksWithoutBrace371802SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
NonFlagsEnumInBitwiseOperation3311002SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
NotAssignedPrivateMember3711002SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
ToStringNoNull311802SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
NonFlagsEnumInBitwiseOperationCodeFixPro vider401102SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
SuppressFinalizeUselessCodeFixProvider401102SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
ParameterNamesInPartialMethod311802SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
ParameterAssignedTo612104SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
OrderByRepeatedCodeFixProvider411102SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
ParametersCorrectOrder321802SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
StringConcatenationInLoop1013304SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
StringFormatWithNoArgument3211002SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
Signing000101
OptionalRefOutParameterCodeFixProvider401102SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
OptionalRefOutParameter311802SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
OptionalParameterWithDefaultValueCodeFix Provider401102SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
OrderByRepeated341802SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
StringFormatWithNoArgumentCodeFixProvide r401102SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
StringOperationWithoutCulture3211402SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
SuppressFinalizeUseless311902SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
TernaryOperatorPointlessCodeFixProvider401102SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
MemberShadowsOuterStaticMember391802SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
MemberOverrideCallsBaseMemberCodeFixProv ider401102SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
TernaryOperatorPointless311802SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
SwitchWithoutDefault422104SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
TabCharacter201003SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
TaskConfigureAwait311802SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
MemberOverrideCallsBaseMember3111802SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
MemberInitializerRedundant371602SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
MemberInitializedToDefaultCodeFixProvide r401102SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
TooManyParameters4221103SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
TooManyLabelsInSwitch4221003SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
ThreadStaticNonStaticField311902SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
ThreadStaticNonStaticFieldCodeFixProvide r401102SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
ThreadStaticWithInitializer321902SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
MethodParameterMissingOptionalCodeFixPro vider411102SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
MethodParameterMissingOptional311802SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
MethodOverrideNoParamsCodeFixProvider401102SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
MethodParameterUnused31111202SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
MethodParameterUnusedCodeFixProvider401102SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
SwitchCasesMinimumThree321802SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
SwitchDefaultClauseEmpty311802SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
MethodOverrideNoParams311802SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
SwitchDefaultClauseEmptyCodeFixProvider401102SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
MethodOverloadOptionalParameter341802SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
MethodName3311102SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
MethodOverrideAddsParams321802SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
MethodOverrideChangedDefaultValueCodeFix Provider421202SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
MethodOverrideChangedDefaultValue3211202SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
MethodOverrideAddsParamsCodeFixProvider401102SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
VirtualEventField311902SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
VariableShadowsField341802SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
ValuesUselesslyIncremented311802SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
RedundantParenthesesCodeFixProvider401102SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
RedundantToCharArrayCall311802SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
RedundantPropertyNamesInAnonymousClassCo deFixProvider411102SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
RedundantPropertyNamesInAnonymousClass321802SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
UseValueParameter321802SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
SingleStatementPerLine321004SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
RedundantJumpStatement371802SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
RedundantModifierCodeFixProvider461502SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
SillyBitwiseOperationCodeFixProvider411102SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
RedundantParentheses311802SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
RedundantNullableTypeComparison321802SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
RedundantToCharArrayCallCodeFixProvider401102SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
ShiftDynamicNotInteger351802SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
SelfAssignment200003SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
RightCurlyBraceStartsLine351802SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
ShortCircuitNullPointerDereference351802SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
WcfNonVoidOneWay321802SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
WcfMissingContractAttribute3411002SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
SillyBitwiseOperation3411002SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
RedundantToStringCallCodeFixProvider301102SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
VirtualEventFieldCodeFixProvider401102SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
RedundantToStringCall31411102SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
ReferenceEqualityCheckWhenEqualsExists3911102SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
ReversedOperators311802SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
ReturnValueIgnored371902SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
ReferenceEqualsOnValueType321902SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
UseCurlyBraces311902SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
PureAttributeOnVoidMethod311802SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
PublicMethodWithMultidimensionalArray412104SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
PublicConstantField603004SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
StaticFieldVisible321802SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
UnaryPrefixOperatorRepeated331802SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
RedundancyInConstructorDestructorDeclara tionCodeFixProvider451302SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
RedundancyInConstructorDestructorDeclara tion3101802SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
StreamReadStatement311902SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
PrivateFieldUsedAsLocalVariable3101702SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
PartialMethodNoImplementation3311002SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
StaticFieldWrittenFromInstanceMember341902SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
PropertyWriteOnly512104SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
PropertyToAutoProperty371802SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
PropertyGetterWithThrow512104SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
StaticFieldInitializerOrder341802SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
UnusedPrivateMember391802SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
RedundantDeclaration32211002SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
RedundantConditionalAroundAssignmentCode FixProvider401102SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
RedundantDeclarationCodeFixProvider471702SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
RedundantInheritanceList3911202SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
UnusedReturnValue361802SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
UnusedPrivateMemberCodeFixProvider401102SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
UninvokedEventDeclaration361902SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
RedundantArgumentCodeFixProvider451202SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
UnaryPrefixOperatorRepeatedCodeFixProvid er411102SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
StaticFieldInGenericClass331802SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
RedundantConditionalAroundAssignment341802SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
RedundantCastCodeFixProvider431102SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
RedundantCast3511002SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
LossOfFractionInDivision341802SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
EventName412803SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
FunctionName512803SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
EnumerationValueName412803SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
ClassName412803SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
EnumerationName412803SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
NamespaceName412903SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
ParameterName412803SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
LocalVariableName712803SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
IndexedPropertyName311702SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
InterfaceName412903SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
StringConcatenationInLoop1013304SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
StringConcatenationWithPlus311802SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
SingleStatementPerLine331104SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
SelfAssignment200003SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
SimpleDoLoop311802SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
UnsignedTypesUsage311902SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
UseWithStatement6721003SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
TabCharacter201003SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
StringConcatenationWithPlusCodeFixProvid er411102SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
SwitchWithoutDefault422104SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
ArgumentSpecifiedForCallerInfoParameter321802SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
ArrayCovariance321802SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
AnonymousDelegateEventUnsubscribe311802SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
Tag0002701SonarLint.Common
WellKnownDiagnosticIds000201SonarLint.Common
BinaryOperationWithIdenticalExpressions220203SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
BooleanCheckInverted311902SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
AsyncVoidMethod321802SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
AssignmentInsideSubExpression31111002SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
AsyncAwaitIdentifier321902SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
PropertyName412803SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
PublicConstantFieldName512604SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
PrivateSharedReadonlyFieldName512604SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
PrivateConstantFieldName512604SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
PrivateFieldName512604SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
Signing000101
Category000701SonarLint.Common
TypeParameterName412903SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
PublicFieldName512604SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
PublicSharedReadonlyFieldName512604SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
ConditionalStructureSameImplementation220003SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
EndStatementUsage311802SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
ConditionalStructureSameCondition210003SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
BinaryOperationWithIdenticalExpressions220203SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
CommentLineEnd612902SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
ExpressionComplexity512405SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
FieldShouldNotBePublic512104SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
ExitStatementUsage311802SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
EnumNameHasEnumSuffix412104SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
EventNameContainsBeforeOrAfter3111202SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
Program070001SonarLint.Descriptor
Signing000101
FullRuleDescriptor502201SonarLint.Descriptor
Program030001SonarLint.DocGenerator
Program020001SonarLint.Runner
ArrayDesignatorOnVariableCodeFixProvider401102SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
ArrayInitializationMultipleStatements341802SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
ArrayDesignatorOnVariable311802SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
ArrayCreationLongSyntax331802SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
ArrayCreationLongSyntaxCodeFixProvider401102SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
ParameterAssignedTo612104SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
PropertyGetterWithThrow512104SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
OptionalParameter612104SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
NegatedIsExpressionCodeFixProvider411102SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
OnErrorStatement311802SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
PublicMethodWithMultidimensionalArray412104SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
RedundantExitSelect311902SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
PublicConstantField603004SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
PropertyWithArrayType311802SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
PropertyWriteOnly512104SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
FunctionNestingDepth612604SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
IndexedPropertyWithMultipleParameters311802SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
FunctionComplexity512204SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
FileLines201004SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
FlagsEnumWithoutInitializer612104SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
MultipleVariableDeclarationCodeFixProvid er210003SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
NegatedIsExpression311802SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
MultipleVariableDeclaration603004SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
LineContinuation311802SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
LineLength201004SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
FunctionNestingDepth612604SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
GenericReadonlyFieldPropertyAssignment361802SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
FunctionComplexity512204SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
ForLoopCounterCondition331902SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
FrameworkTypeNaming311902SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
GenericTypeParameterInOut3121802SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
GenericTypeParameterUnused3411002SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
GenericTypeParameterEmptinessCheckingCod eFixProvider401102SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
GenericReadonlyFieldPropertyAssignmentCo deFixProvider341302SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
GenericTypeParameterEmptinessChecking311802SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
FieldShouldBeReadonlyCodeFixProvider401102SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
FieldShouldNotBePublic512104SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
FieldShadowsParentField3211002SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
ExceptionRethrowCodeFixProvider401102SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
ExpressionComplexity512405SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
ForeachLoopExplicitConversionCodeFixProv ider421202SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
ForLoopCounterChanged331902SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
ForeachLoopExplicitConversion311802SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
FileLines201004SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
FlagsEnumWithoutInitializer612104SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
InsecureEncryptionAlgorithm3511202SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
InsecureHashAlgorithm3511002SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
InheritedCollidingInterfaceMembers3611002SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
IfConditionalAlwaysTrueOrFalseCodeFixPro vider411102SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
IndexOfCheckAgainstZero321802SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
LiteralSuffixUpperCaseCodeFixProvider401102SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
LockOnThisOrType331802SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
LiteralSuffixUpperCase311702SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
InvocationResolvesToOverrideWithParams341802SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
LineLength201004SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
GetTypeWithIsAssignableFromCodeFixProvid er4131102SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
GotoStatement311802SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
GetTypeWithIsAssignableFrom3611302SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
GetHashCodeMutable331802SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
GetHashCodeMutableCodeFixProvider401102SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
IfCollapsible321802SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
IfConditionalAlwaysTrueOrFalse3311102SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
IfChainWithoutElse321802SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
GuardConditionOnEqualsOverride321902SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
HardcodedIpAddress3111002SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
CommentedOutCode3911202SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
CommentFixme312803SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
CollectionQuerySimplification32011602SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
ClassWithOnlyStaticMember3911002SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
CollectionEmptinessChecking351802SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
ConditionalStructureSameImplementation240003SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
ConditionalsWithSameCondition341802SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
ConditionalStructureSameCondition200003SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
CommentTodo312703SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
ConditionalSimplificationCodeFixProvider471102SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
BreakOutsideSwitch332802SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
CastConcreteTypeToInterface321802SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
BooleanLiteralUnnecessaryCodeFixProvider4141102SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
BooleanCheckInvertedCodeFixProvider421302SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
BooleanLiteralUnnecessary3201902SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
ClassNotInstantiatable3101802SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
ClassShouldNotBeAbstract3811102SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
CatchRethrowCodeFixProvider411102SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
CatchEmpty351802SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
CatchRethrow331902SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
EmptyStatement311902SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
EmptyStatementCodeFixProvider421102SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
EmptyNullableValueAccess3211002SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
EmptyNamespaceCodeFixProvider401102SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
EmptyNestedBlock392802SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
EqualityOnModulus341802SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
ExceptionRethrow311802SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
EqualityOnFloatingPoint3111902SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
EnumerableSumInUnchecked361902SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
EnumNameHasEnumSuffix412104SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
DelegateSubtraction351802SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
DisposableNotDisposed31011102SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
ConstructorOverridableCall341802SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
ConditionEvaluatesToConstant341902SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
ConsoleLogging311902SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
EmptyMethodCodeFixProvider421402SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
EmptyNamespace311902SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
EmptyMethod361802SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
DisposableReturnedFromUsing321802SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
DisposeFromDispose3411002SonarLint.Rules.CSharp


  

Types Metrics : Lack Of Cohesion Of Methods and Association Between Classes

Type Name Lack Of Cohesion Of MethodsLack Of Cohesion Of Methods HSAssociation Between Classes Type Namespace
SonarDiagnosticAnalyzer002SonarLint.Helpers
Severity--0SonarLint.Common
SonarAnalysisContext0.250.2730SonarLint.Helpers
RuleAttribute002SonarLint.Common
SqaleConstantRemediationAttribute001SonarLint.Common.Sqale
SqaleSubCharacteristicAttribute002SonarLint.Common.Sqale
TagsAttribute001SonarLint.Common
EnumHelper0010SonarLint.Helpers
DiagnosticReportHelper0011SonarLint.Helpers
SymbolicValue0.830.9133SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common
GeneratedCodeRecognizer0018SonarLint.Helpers
DiagnosticAnalyzerContextHelper0012SonarLint.Helpers
Block0018SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common
SymbolicValueConstraint001SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common
KnownType0.30.384SonarLint.Helpers
TypeHelper0021SonarLint.Helpers
ProgramState0060SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common
SqaleSubCharacteristic--0SonarLint.Common.Sqale
BinaryRelationship005SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common
ParameterLoadingDiagnosticAnalyzer0013SonarLint.Helpers
BinarySymbolicValue001SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common
SonarCodeFixProvider0021SonarLint.Helpers
SqaleRemediationAttribute001SonarLint.Common.Sqale
IdeVisibility--0SonarLint.Common
ParameterLoadingAnalysisContext0.450.511SonarLint.Helpers
GeneratedCodeRecognizer0018SonarLint.Helpers.CSharp
BoolConstraint003SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common
DiagnosticAnalyzerContextHelper009SonarLint.Helpers
GeneratedCodeRecognizer009SonarLint.Helpers.VisualBasic
DiagnosticAnalyzerContextHelper0030SonarLint.Helpers
RuleParameterAttribute004SonarLint.Common
ProgramPoint003SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common
ExitBlock001SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common
IControlFlowGraph--0SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common
ObjectConstraint001SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common
SyntaxHelper0031SonarLint.Helpers
RelationalSymbolicValue001SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common
DocumentBasedFixAllProvider00131SonarLint.Common
EqualsRelationship009SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common
EqualityLikeSymbolicValue009SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common
SymbolHelper0050SonarLint.Helpers
FieldNameChecker0023SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
SimpleBlock008SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common
EquivalenceChecker005SonarLint.Helpers.CSharp
AnalyzerLanguage0.80.897SonarLint.Common
SyntaxNodeSemanticModelTuple<TSyntax>001SonarLint.Helpers
NotEqualsRelationship007SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common
PropertyType--0SonarLint.Common
ParametersCorrectOrder+IdentifierArgumen t001SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
ExplodedGraph0.90.9484SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common
SqaleDescriptor0019SonarLint.Descriptor
RuleDetail0026SonarLint.Descriptor
SqaleRemediationProperty001SonarLint.RuleDescriptors
ComparisonKind--0SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common
SqaleRemediation002SonarLint.RuleDescriptors
RuleParameter001SonarLint.RuleDescriptors
RuleDetail002SonarLint.RuleDescriptors
ValueNotEqualsRelationship0014SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common
EquivalenceChecker005SonarLint.Helpers.Common
SqaleDescriptor002SonarLint.RuleDescriptors
ComparisonRelationship0014SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common
UnarySymbolicValue001SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common
EqualsSymbolicValue009SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common
BranchBlock005SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common
SqaleRemediationProperty001SonarLint.Descriptor
NotEqualsSymbolicValue009SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common
ProjectTypeHelper009SonarLint.Helpers
ExplodedGraph00138SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.CSharp
ReferenceEqualsRelationship0010SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common
StaticFieldInitializerOrder+IdentifierFi eldMapping001SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
FunctionNestingDepthBase+NestingDepthCou nter003SonarLint.Rules
TabCharacterBase0017SonarLint.Rules
ReferenceNotEqualsRelationship0010SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common
FlagsEnumZeroMemberBase007SonarLint.Rules.Common
SyntaxNodeSymbolSemanticModelTuple <TSyntax,TSymbol>001SonarLint.Helpers
ValueEqualsRelationship0013SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common
ParameterLoader+RuleParameterValue001SonarLint.Helpers
MethodParameterLookup0.250.3327SonarLint.Helpers
FileLinesBase0022SonarLint.Rules
LineLengthBase0023SonarLint.Rules
SymbolicValue+BoolLiteralSymbolicValue001SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common
SymbolicValue+ThisSymbolicValue002SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common
SymbolicValue+BaseSymbolicValue002SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common
SymbolicValue+NullSymbolicValue002SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common
ParameterLoader0059SonarLint.Helpers
RuleMeta001SonarLint.DocGenerator
CfgAllPathValidator0.580.711SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis
RuleImplementationMeta0031SonarLint.DocGenerator
EquivalenceChecker005SonarLint.Helpers.VisualBasic
PublicMethodWithMultidimensionalArrayBas e007SonarLint.Rules.Common
MultiValueDictionary<TKey,TValue>0013SonarLint.Common
EnumNameHasEnumSuffixBase007SonarLint.Rules
PropertyGetterWithThrowBase007SonarLint.Rules.Common
MetricsBase0.360.3843SonarLint.Common
FlagsEnumWithoutInitializerBase0014SonarLint.Rules.Common
FlowAnalysisExtensions0025SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.CSharp
MemberAccessSymbolicValue002SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common
ClassName+CamelCaseConverter+TooManyUppe rCaseSuggestionResult001SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
CommentWordBase0029SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
NoSqaleRemediationAttribute001SonarLint.Common.Sqale
ClassName+CamelCaseConverter+CamelCaseSt ate--0SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
PropertyWriteOnlyBase007SonarLint.Rules.Common
QualityProfileRuleDescriptor002SonarLint.Descriptor
LiveVariableAnalysis0.480.5732SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common
PublicConstantFieldBase007SonarLint.Rules.Common
PublicMethodWithMultidimensionalArrayBas e<TLanguageKindEnum,TMethodSyntax>0022SonarLint.Rules.Common
BinaryBranchBlock003SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common
SwitchWithoutDefaultBase007SonarLint.Rules.Common
FieldShouldNotBePublicBase0011SonarLint.Rules
MultipleVariableDeclarationBase007SonarLint.Rules.Common
ExplodedGraphCheck0.512SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common
EnumNameHasEnumSuffixBase <TLanguageKindEnum>0020SonarLint.Rules
LogicalNotSymbolicValue005SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common
MethodParameterLookup+ArgumentParameterM apping001SonarLint.Helpers
ControlFlowGraphBuilder0.820.8847SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common
ExpressionNumericConverter0018SonarLint.Helpers
NavigationHelper0016SonarLint.Helpers
ControlFlowGraph004SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.CSharp
SelfAssignmentBase007SonarLint.Rules
ExpressionComplexityBase001SonarLint.Rules
ControlFlowGraphBuilder0.910.93163SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.CSharp
MemberAccessedEventArgs001SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common
ParameterAssignedToBase007SonarLint.Rules
OptionalParameterBase007SonarLint.Rules.Common
FlagsEnumZeroMemberBase <TLanguageKindEnum ,TEnumDeclarationSyntax ,TEnumMemberSyntax>0021SonarLint.Rules.Common
StringConcatenationInLoopBase007SonarLint.Rules.Common
PropertyGetterWithThrowBase <TLanguageKindEnum,TAccessorSyntax>0015SonarLint.Rules.Common
SingleStatementPerLineBase007SonarLint.Rules.Common
JumpBlock005SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common
FieldShouldNotBePublicBase <TLanguageKindEnum ,TFieldDeclarationSyntax,TVariableSyntax >0025SonarLint.Rules
PublicConstantFieldBase <TLanguageKindEnum ,TFieldDeclarationSyntax,TFieldName>0019SonarLint.Rules.Common
AttributeSyntaxSymbolMapping009SonarLint.Helpers
InfiniteRecursion+CfgRecursionSearcher0.50.6713SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
InfiniteRecursion+RecursionAnalysisConte xt002SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
SyntaxHelper007SonarLint.Helpers
LiveVariableAnalysis0.640.739SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.CSharp
MultipleVariableDeclarationBase <TLanguageKindEnum ,TFieldDeclarationSyntax ,TLocalDeclarationSyntax>0017SonarLint.Rules.Common
PropertyWriteOnlyBase<TLanguageKindEnum ,TPropertyDeclaration>0011SonarLint.Rules.Common
FlagsEnumWithoutInitializerBase <TLanguageKindEnum ,TEnumDeclarationSyntax ,TEnumMemberDeclarationSyntax>0018SonarLint.Rules.Common
RemovableDeclarationCollector0.860.9444SonarLint.Helpers
FieldShouldBeReadonly+ReadonlyFieldColle ctor+PartialTypeDeclarationProcessor0.670.7156SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
SqaleRemediation002SonarLint.Descriptor
BinaryOperationWithIdenticalExpressionsB ase007SonarLint.Rules
OptionalParameterBase<TLanguageKindEnum ,TMethodSyntax,TParameterSyntax>0025SonarLint.Rules.Common
MultipleVariableDeclarationCodeFixProvid erBase0020SonarLint.Rules.Common
SingleStatementPerLineBase <TStatementSyntax>0044SonarLint.Rules.Common
InfiniteRecursion0065SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
ExpressionComplexityBase<TExpression>0028SonarLint.Rules
ConditionalStructureSameConditionBase007SonarLint.Rules
DictionaryHelper0010SonarLint.Common
RuleParameter004SonarLint.Descriptor
StringConcatenationInLoopBase <TLanguageKindEnum,TAssignmentExpression ,TBinaryExpression>0021SonarLint.Rules.Common
SwitchWithoutDefaultBase <TLanguageKindEnum>007SonarLint.Rules.Common
ParameterAssignedToBase <TLanguageKindEnum ,TAssignmentStatementSyntax>0014SonarLint.Rules
RuleDetailBuilder0091SonarLint.Utilities
FunctionNestingDepthBase001SonarLint.Rules
ConditionalStructureSameImplementationBa se007SonarLint.Rules
Distribution006SonarLint.Common
FileComments001SonarLint.Common
EmptyNullableValueAccess+HasValueAccessS ymbolicValue006SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
<>f__AnonymousType2<<Syntax>j__TPar, <Symbol>j__TPar>006
FunctionComplexityBase009SonarLint.Rules
FlagsEnumZeroMember008SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
FlagsEnumZeroMember006SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
Metrics0029SonarLint.Common.VisualBasic
RuleFinder0.430.523SonarLint.Utilities
Configuration0.50.6741SonarLint.Runner
ConditionEvaluatedEventArgs001SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common
Metrics0039SonarLint.Common.CSharp
TypeExaminationOnSystemType0041SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
FieldShouldBeReadonly+ReadonlyFieldColle ctor0017SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
ClassName+CamelCaseConverter0022SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
ReferenceEqualsSymbolicValue005SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common
ValueEqualsSymbolicValue005SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common
EmptyNullableValueAccess+NullValueAccess edCheck0036SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
NullPointerDereference+NullPointerCheck0040SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
ExplodedGraphNode004SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common
BidirectionalDictionary<TA,TB>0.250.336SonarLint.Common
TemporaryBlock005SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common
<>f__AnonymousType1<<Expression>j__TPar, <Complexity>j__TPar>006
BinaryBranchingSimpleBlock001SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common
<>f__AnonymousType2<<Syntax>j__TPar, <Symbol>j__TPar>006
SonarLintDescriptor001SonarLint.DocGenerator
InvalidCastToInterface0060SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
QualityProfileRoot003SonarLint.Descriptor
SqaleRoot002SonarLint.Descriptor
RuleDescriptorRoot002SonarLint.Descriptor
RedundantDeclaration+RedundancyType--0SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
FunctionNestingDepth+NestingDepthWalker0027SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
FunctionNestingDepth+NestingDepthWalker0023SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
InvalidCastToInterface+NullableCastCheck0.50.6726SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
EventHandlerName0020SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
<>f__AnonymousType0<<Key>j__TPar,<Value >j__TPar>006
ControlFlowGraphBuilder+ControlFlowGraph001SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common
ParameterLoader+RuleParameterValues002SonarLint.Helpers
<>f__AnonymousType0<<Property>j__TPar, <Descriptor>j__TPar>006
VisitCountExceedLimitEventArgs001SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common
InstructionProcessedEventArgs001SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common
AnalyzerAdditionalFile004SonarLint.Common
UseCurlyBraces+CheckedKind002SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
FieldShouldBeReadonly0043SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
ClassName0052SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
DiagnosticsRunner0030SonarLint.Runner
CompilationHelper0021SonarLint.Runner
DeadStores+InBlockLivenessAnalysis0.720.7863SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
DisposeNotImplementingDispose0068SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
DisposableMemberInNonDisposableClass0071SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
GetHashCodeEqualsOverride0050SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
RedundantModifier0069SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
RedundantInheritanceListCodeFixProvider0052SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
DeadStores0030SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
VariableUnused0042SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
ParametersCorrectOrder+PositionalIdentif ierArgument001SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
BooleanLiteralUnnecessary+ErrorLocation--0SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
ParametersCorrectOrder+NamedIdentifierAr gument001SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
EnumHelper006SonarLint.Helpers
ForInitializerBlock002SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.CSharp
StringFormatArgumentNumberMismatch0045SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
MethodOverloadOptionalParameter+Paramete rHidingMethodInfo001SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
ForLoopCounterChanged+SideEffectExpressi on002SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
<>f__AnonymousType1<<Type>j__TPar, <Interfaces>j__TPar>006
StaticFieldInitializerOrder+IdentifierCl assDeclarationMapping001SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
<>f__AnonymousType0<<SemanticModel >j__TPar,<DescendantNodes>j__TPar>006
RedundantArgument0037SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
GenericTypeParameterUnused+TypeParameter Helper001SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
InfiniteRecursion+CfgWalkerForProperty0.50.6724SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
ConditionalSimplification0058SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
InfiniteRecursion+CfgWalkerForMethod0016SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
MultiValueDictionaryExtensions007SonarLint.Common
RedundantModifier+CheckedWalker0.720.7837SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
MemberInitializerRedundant+DeclarationTu ple<TSymbol>001SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
MemberInitializedToDefault0048SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
MemberInitializerRedundant+MemberInitial izerRedundancyChecker0.770.8528SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
DisposableNotDisposed+NodeAndSymbol001SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
ComparisonSymbolicValue0.250.3310SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common
AndSymbolicValue0010SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common
InvocationVisitor0.840.938SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common
OrSymbolicValue0010SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common
XorSymbolicValue0010SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common
ValueNotEqualsSymbolicValue005SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common
ReferenceNotEqualsSymbolicValue005SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common
PrivateFieldUsedAsLocalVariable+PrivateF ield004SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
ForeachCollectionProducerBlock002SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.CSharp
ObjectCreatedDropped0018SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
NullPointerDereference0031SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
SwitchCaseFallsThroughToDefaultCodeFixPr ovider0022SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
SwitchCaseFallsThroughToDefault0027SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
OptionalParameterWithDefaultValue0028SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
OptionalParameterNotPassedToBaseCall0032SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
OptionalParameter0013SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
MultipleVariableDeclarationCodeFixProvid er0022SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
MultipleVariableDeclaration009SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
MultilineBlocksWithoutBrace0038SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
NonFlagsEnumInBitwiseOperation0036SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
NotAssignedPrivateMember0084SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
ToStringNoNull0021SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
NonFlagsEnumInBitwiseOperationCodeFixPro vider0066SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
SuppressFinalizeUselessCodeFixProvider0023SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
ParameterNamesInPartialMethod0027SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
ParameterAssignedTo0015SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
OrderByRepeatedCodeFixProvider0031SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
ParametersCorrectOrder0053SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
StringConcatenationInLoop0013SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
StringFormatWithNoArgument0045SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
Signing000
OptionalRefOutParameterCodeFixProvider0025SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
OptionalRefOutParameter0027SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
OptionalParameterWithDefaultValueCodeFix Provider0041SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
OrderByRepeated0030SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
StringFormatWithNoArgumentCodeFixProvide r0030SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
StringOperationWithoutCulture0038SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
SuppressFinalizeUseless0043SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
TernaryOperatorPointlessCodeFixProvider0025SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
MemberShadowsOuterStaticMember0050SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
MemberOverrideCallsBaseMemberCodeFixProv ider0022SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
TernaryOperatorPointless0017SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
SwitchWithoutDefault0013SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
TabCharacter002SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
TaskConfigureAwait0024SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
MemberOverrideCallsBaseMember0070SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
MemberInitializerRedundant0083SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
MemberInitializedToDefaultCodeFixProvide r0031SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
TooManyParameters0026SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
TooManyLabelsInSwitch0025SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
ThreadStaticNonStaticField0025SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
ThreadStaticNonStaticFieldCodeFixProvide r0025SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
ThreadStaticWithInitializer0039SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
MethodParameterMissingOptionalCodeFixPro vider0042SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
MethodParameterMissingOptional0025SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
MethodOverrideNoParamsCodeFixProvider0027SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
MethodParameterUnused0086SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
MethodParameterUnusedCodeFixProvider0025SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
SwitchCasesMinimumThree0019SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
SwitchDefaultClauseEmpty0023SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
MethodOverrideNoParams0027SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
SwitchDefaultClauseEmptyCodeFixProvider0022SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
MethodOverloadOptionalParameter0062SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
MethodName0034SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
MethodOverrideAddsParams0028SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
MethodOverrideChangedDefaultValueCodeFix Provider0047SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
MethodOverrideChangedDefaultValue0031SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
MethodOverrideAddsParamsCodeFixProvider0028SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
VirtualEventField0029SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
VariableShadowsField0038SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
ValuesUselesslyIncremented0027SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
RedundantParenthesesCodeFixProvider0022SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
RedundantToCharArrayCall0025SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
RedundantPropertyNamesInAnonymousClassCo deFixProvider0038SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
RedundantPropertyNamesInAnonymousClass0030SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
UseValueParameter0035SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
SingleStatementPerLine008SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
RedundantJumpStatement0038SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
RedundantModifierCodeFixProvider0043SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
SillyBitwiseOperationCodeFixProvider0031SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
RedundantParentheses0020SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
RedundantNullableTypeComparison0023SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
RedundantToCharArrayCallCodeFixProvider0023SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
ShiftDynamicNotInteger0035SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
SelfAssignment0012SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
RightCurlyBraceStartsLine0032SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
ShortCircuitNullPointerDereference0041SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
WcfNonVoidOneWay0030SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
WcfMissingContractAttribute0038SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
SillyBitwiseOperation0033SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
RedundantToStringCallCodeFixProvider0023SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
VirtualEventFieldCodeFixProvider0024SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
RedundantToStringCall0060SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
ReferenceEqualityCheckWhenEqualsExists0061SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
ReversedOperators0024SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
ReturnValueIgnored0067SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
ReferenceEqualsOnValueType0030SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
UseCurlyBraces0043SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
PureAttributeOnVoidMethod0024SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
PublicMethodWithMultidimensionalArray005SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
PublicConstantField007SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
StaticFieldVisible0035SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
UnaryPrefixOperatorRepeated0025SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
RedundancyInConstructorDestructorDeclara tionCodeFixProvider0047SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
RedundancyInConstructorDestructorDeclara tion0039SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
StreamReadStatement0024SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
PrivateFieldUsedAsLocalVariable00122SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
PartialMethodNoImplementation0037SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
StaticFieldWrittenFromInstanceMember0053SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
PropertyWriteOnly0010SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
PropertyToAutoProperty0055SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
PropertyGetterWithThrow006SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
StaticFieldInitializerOrder0063SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
UnusedPrivateMember0094SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
RedundantDeclaration00121SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
RedundantConditionalAroundAssignmentCode FixProvider0026SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
RedundantDeclarationCodeFixProvider0047SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
RedundantInheritanceList0076SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
UnusedReturnValue0051SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
UnusedPrivateMemberCodeFixProvider0022SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
UninvokedEventDeclaration0082SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
RedundantArgumentCodeFixProvider0081SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
UnaryPrefixOperatorRepeatedCodeFixProvid er0027SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
StaticFieldInGenericClass0049SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
RedundantConditionalAroundAssignment0029SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
RedundantCastCodeFixProvider0030SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
RedundantCast0056SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
LossOfFractionInDivision0032SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
EventName0016SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
FunctionName0018SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
EnumerationValueName0016SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
ClassName0016SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
EnumerationName0016SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
NamespaceName0016SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
ParameterName0017SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
LocalVariableName0036SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
IndexedPropertyName0019SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
InterfaceName0016SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
StringConcatenationInLoop0014SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
StringConcatenationWithPlus0021SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
SingleStatementPerLine0013SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
SelfAssignment0011SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
SimpleDoLoop0015SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
UnsignedTypesUsage0025SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
UseWithStatement0034SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
TabCharacter002SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
StringConcatenationWithPlusCodeFixProvid er0028SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
SwitchWithoutDefault0013SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
ArgumentSpecifiedForCallerInfoParameter0034SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
ArrayCovariance0046SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
AnonymousDelegateEventUnsubscribe0024SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
Tag000SonarLint.Common
WellKnownDiagnosticIds000SonarLint.Common
BinaryOperationWithIdenticalExpressions0018SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
BooleanCheckInverted0028SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
AsyncVoidMethod0020SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
AssignmentInsideSubExpression0035SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
AsyncAwaitIdentifier0030SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
PropertyName0016SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
PublicConstantFieldName0010SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
PrivateSharedReadonlyFieldName0011SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
PrivateConstantFieldName0010SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
PrivateFieldName0012SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
Signing000
Category000SonarLint.Common
TypeParameterName0016SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
PublicFieldName0012SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
PublicSharedReadonlyFieldName0011SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
ConditionalStructureSameImplementation0037SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
EndStatementUsage0013SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
ConditionalStructureSameCondition0023SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
BinaryOperationWithIdenticalExpressions0018SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
CommentLineEnd0030SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
ExpressionComplexity0013SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
FieldShouldNotBePublic009SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
ExitStatementUsage0017SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
EnumNameHasEnumSuffix005SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
EventNameContainsBeforeOrAfter0021SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
Program0039SonarLint.Descriptor
Signing000
FullRuleDescriptor001SonarLint.Descriptor
Program0050SonarLint.DocGenerator
Program0069SonarLint.Runner
ArrayDesignatorOnVariableCodeFixProvider0041SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
ArrayInitializationMultipleStatements0053SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
ArrayDesignatorOnVariable0023SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
ArrayCreationLongSyntax0031SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
ArrayCreationLongSyntaxCodeFixProvider0022SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
ParameterAssignedTo0017SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
PropertyGetterWithThrow0010SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
OptionalParameter0016SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
NegatedIsExpressionCodeFixProvider0039SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
OnErrorStatement0023SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
PublicMethodWithMultidimensionalArray005SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
RedundantExitSelect0018SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
PublicConstantField008SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
PropertyWithArrayType0018SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
PropertyWriteOnly009SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
FunctionNestingDepth0018SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
IndexedPropertyWithMultipleParameters0017SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
FunctionComplexity0020SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
FileLines002SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
FlagsEnumWithoutInitializer0011SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
MultipleVariableDeclarationCodeFixProvid er0029SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
NegatedIsExpression0016SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
MultipleVariableDeclaration0010SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
LineContinuation0025SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
LineLength002SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic
FunctionNestingDepth0018SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
GenericReadonlyFieldPropertyAssignment0039SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
FunctionComplexity0025SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
ForLoopCounterCondition0041SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
FrameworkTypeNaming0036SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
GenericTypeParameterInOut0064SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
GenericTypeParameterUnused0066SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
GenericTypeParameterEmptinessCheckingCod eFixProvider0048SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
GenericReadonlyFieldPropertyAssignmentCo deFixProvider00100SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
GenericTypeParameterEmptinessChecking0029SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
FieldShouldBeReadonlyCodeFixProvider0028SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
FieldShouldNotBePublic007SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
FieldShadowsParentField0044SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
ExceptionRethrowCodeFixProvider0023SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
ExpressionComplexity0013SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
ForeachLoopExplicitConversionCodeFixProv ider0063SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
ForLoopCounterChanged0053SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
ForeachLoopExplicitConversion0029SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
FileLines002SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
FlagsEnumWithoutInitializer008SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
InsecureEncryptionAlgorithm0044SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
InsecureHashAlgorithm0049SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
InheritedCollidingInterfaceMembers0067SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
IfConditionalAlwaysTrueOrFalseCodeFixPro vider0035SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
IndexOfCheckAgainstZero0036SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
LiteralSuffixUpperCaseCodeFixProvider0030SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
LockOnThisOrType0021SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
LiteralSuffixUpperCase0026SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
InvocationResolvesToOverrideWithParams0060SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
LineLength002SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
GetTypeWithIsAssignableFromCodeFixProvid er0050SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
GotoStatement0015SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
GetTypeWithIsAssignableFrom0048SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
GetHashCodeMutable0055SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
GetHashCodeMutableCodeFixProvider0040SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
IfCollapsible0018SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
IfConditionalAlwaysTrueOrFalse0028SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
IfChainWithoutElse0024SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
GuardConditionOnEqualsOverride0031SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
HardcodedIpAddress0029SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
CommentedOutCode0055SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
CommentFixme006SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
CollectionQuerySimplification0079SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
ClassWithOnlyStaticMember0058SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
CollectionEmptinessChecking0031SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
ConditionalStructureSameImplementation0023SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
ConditionalsWithSameCondition0036SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
ConditionalStructureSameCondition0015SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
CommentTodo006SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
ConditionalSimplificationCodeFixProvider0075SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
BreakOutsideSwitch0020SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
CastConcreteTypeToInterface0026SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
BooleanLiteralUnnecessaryCodeFixProvider0040SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
BooleanCheckInvertedCodeFixProvider0039SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
BooleanLiteralUnnecessary0045SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
ClassNotInstantiatable0056SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
ClassShouldNotBeAbstract0044SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
CatchRethrowCodeFixProvider0032SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
CatchEmpty0034SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
CatchRethrow0043SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
EmptyStatement0015SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
EmptyStatementCodeFixProvider0023SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
EmptyNullableValueAccess0029SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
EmptyNamespaceCodeFixProvider0022SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
EmptyNestedBlock0028SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
EqualityOnModulus0024SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
ExceptionRethrow0033SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
EqualityOnFloatingPoint0035SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
EnumerableSumInUnchecked0038SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
EnumNameHasEnumSuffix005SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
DelegateSubtraction0026SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
DisposableNotDisposed00104SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
ConstructorOverridableCall0027SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
ConditionEvaluatesToConstant0034SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
ConsoleLogging0021SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
EmptyMethodCodeFixProvider0064SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
EmptyNamespace0026SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
EmptyMethod0034SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
DisposableReturnedFromUsing0042SonarLint.Rules.CSharp
DisposeFromDispose0033SonarLint.Rules.CSharp

Namespaces Metrics

If you wish to define thresholds on namespaces' Code Metrics, consider writing some Code Rules.
Clicking column header arrows sorts values.
Clicking column header title text redirect to the online Code Metric definition.
Namespaces # lines of code# IL instruction # Types # lines of comment% Comment% CoverageAfferent CouplingEfferent Coupling
SonarAnalyzer.dll::03124---24
SonarLint.Rules1131120180093.81216
SonarLint.Rules.Common24220972341.6392.15320
SonarLint.Common29228541931.0265.411318
SonarLint.Common.Sqale94150055.5653
SonarAnalyzer.dll::SonarLint.Helpers43938121692.0180.641426
SonarLint.Helpers.Common97010010022
SonarAnalyzer.dll::SonarLint.Helpers .FlowAnalysis.Common779554053334.0683.83413
SonarAnalyzer.CSharp.dll::03123---14
SonarLint.Rules.CSharp740872178255600.886.6239
SonarLint.Common.CSharp59441123.28100212
SonarAnalyzer.CSharp.dll::SonarLint .Helpers20216411010.4987.13217
SonarLint.Helpers.CSharp14144200100212
SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis1210010091.6716
SonarAnalyzer.CSharp.dll::SonarLint .Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common48472212.0495.8329
SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.CSharp92653797212.2290.93121
SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic77679076770.8985.05130
SonarLint.Common.VisualBasic5048412331.5198210
SonarAnalyzer.VisualBasic.dll::SonarLint .Helpers2616520073.0819
SonarLint.Helpers.VisualBasic118320010028
SonarLint.Extra.dll::001---01
SonarLint.Utilities9593020085.26319
SonarLint.RuleDescriptors4316750018.634
SonarLint.Extra.dll::SonarLint.Helpers21510010015
SonarLint.DocGenerator.exe::001---01
SonarLint.DocGenerator7855140064.1016
SonarLint.Runner.exe::01041---14
SonarLint.Runner1511044410.6688.08027
SonarLint.Descriptor1197161100-013

000
Project Rules  

    605This group contains children groups
    Rules in : NDepend_v2017_1_0_Defaul tRules.ndrules  

      605
      Quality Gates  

      ok   Quality Gate Pass:    Percentage Code Coverage

      Scalar Result: 85 %

      ok   Quality Gate Pass:    Percentage Coverage on New Code

      Scalar Result: 89.02 %

      ok   Quality Gate Pass:    Percentage Coverage on Refactored Code

      Scalar Result: 95.48 %

      ok   Quality Gate Pass:    Blocker Issues

      No issue matched

      ok   Quality Gate Pass:    Critical Issues

      No issue matched

      ok   Quality Gate Fail:    New Blocker / Critical / Major Issues

      208 issues matched

      208 issuesSeverityDebtAnnual InterestFull Name
      Major issue on: SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.CSharp .ControlFlowGraphBuilder033Major0022h 24min09720minRule violated: Avoid types with too many methods
      Major issue on: SonarLint.Helpers .FlowAnalysis.CSharp.ExplodedGraph .VisitInstruction(ExplodedGraphNode)032Major0004h 31min08640minRule violated: Avoid methods too big, too complex
      Major issue on: SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.CSharp .ControlFlowGraphBuilder.BuildExpression (ExpressionSyntax)031Major0013h 25min08833minRule violated: Avoid methods too big, too complex
      Major issue on: SonarLint.Helpers .FlowAnalysis.Common.ExplodedGraph036Major04110min0321h 0minRule violated: From now, all types added should respect basic quality principles
      Major issue on: SonarLint.Rules .ExpressionComplexityBase035Major04010min0311h 0minRule violated: From now, all types added should be 100% covered by tests
      Major issue on: SonarLint.Rules.FileLinesBase034Major04210min0301h 0minRule violated: From now, all types added should be 100% covered by tests
      Major issue on: SonarLint.Rules.FunctionComplexityBase027Major04410min0351h 0minRule violated: From now, all types added should be 100% covered by tests
      Major issue on: SonarLint.Rules.LineLengthBase026Major04310min0341h 0minRule violated: From now, all types added should be 100% covered by tests
      Major issue on: SonarLint.Rules.Common .FlagsEnumWithoutInitializerBase <TLanguageKindEnum ,TEnumDeclarationSyntax ,TEnumMemberDeclarationSyntax>025Major03610min0331h 0minRule violated: From now, all types added should be 100% covered by tests
      Major issue on: SonarLint.Common.DictionaryHelper030Major03510min0261h 0minRule violated: From now, all types added should be 100% covered by tests
      Major issue on: SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common .BinaryBranchingSimpleBlock029Major03710min0251h 0minRule violated: From now, all types added should be 100% covered by tests
      Major issue on: SonarLint.Helpers .FlowAnalysis.Common.BoolConstraint028Major03910min0241h 0minRule violated: From now, all types added should be 100% covered by tests
      Major issue on: SonarLint.Helpers .FlowAnalysis.Common.ObjectConstraint037Major03810min0291h 0minRule violated: From now, all types added should be 100% covered by tests
      Major issue on: SonarLint.Helpers .FlowAnalysis.Common.BinaryRelationship046Major05110min0281h 0minRule violated: From now, all types added should be 100% covered by tests
      Major issue on: SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common .ComparisonRelationship045Major05010min0271h 0minRule violated: From now, all types added should be 100% covered by tests
      Major issue on: SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common .ReferenceEqualsRelationship044Major05210min0441h 0minRule violated: From now, all types added should be 100% covered by tests
      Major issue on: SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common .ReferenceNotEqualsRelationship049Major05410min0431h 0minRule violated: From now, all types added should be 100% covered by tests
      Major issue on: SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common .ValueEqualsRelationship048Major05310min0421h 0minRule violated: From now, all types added should be 100% covered by tests
      Major issue on: SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common .ValueNotEqualsRelationship047Major04610min0471h 0minRule violated: From now, all types added should be 100% covered by tests
      Major issue on: SonarLint.Helpers .FlowAnalysis.Common.AndSymbolicValue040Major04510min0461h 0minRule violated: From now, all types added should be 100% covered by tests
      Major issue on: SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common .ComparisonSymbolicValue039Major04710min0451h 0minRule violated: From now, all types added should be 100% covered by tests
      Major issue on: SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common .EqualityLikeSymbolicValue038Major04910min0381h 0minRule violated: From now, all types added should be 100% covered by tests
      Major issue on: SonarLint.Helpers .FlowAnalysis.Common.OrSymbolicValue043Major04810min0371h 0minRule violated: From now, all types added should be 100% covered by tests
      Major issue on: SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common .ReferenceEqualsSymbolicValue042Major03410min0361h 0minRule violated: From now, all types added should be 100% covered by tests
      Major issue on: SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common .ReferenceNotEqualsSymbolicValue041Major02010min0411h 0minRule violated: From now, all types added should be 100% covered by tests
      Major issue on: SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common .ValueEqualsSymbolicValue008Major01910min0401h 0minRule violated: From now, all types added should be 100% covered by tests
      Major issue on: SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common .ValueNotEqualsSymbolicValue007Major02110min0391h 0minRule violated: From now, all types added should be 100% covered by tests
      Major issue on: SonarLint.Helpers .FlowAnalysis.Common.XorSymbolicValue006Major02310min0081h 0minRule violated: From now, all types added should be 100% covered by tests
      Major issue on: SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common .LogicalNotSymbolicValue011Major02210min0071h 0minRule violated: From now, all types added should be 100% covered by tests
      Major issue on: SonarLint.Helpers .FlowAnalysis.Common.UnarySymbolicValue010Major01510min0061h 0minRule violated: From now, all types added should be 100% covered by tests
      Major issue on: SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common .MemberAccessSymbolicValue009Major01410min0111h 0minRule violated: From now, all types added should be 100% covered by tests
      Major issue on: SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common .SymbolicValue+ThisSymbolicValue002Major01610min0101h 0minRule violated: From now, all types added should be 100% covered by tests
      Major issue on: SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common .SymbolicValue+BaseSymbolicValue001Major01810min0091h 0minRule violated: From now, all types added should be 100% covered by tests
      Major issue on: SonarLint.Helpers .FlowAnalysis.Common.ExplodedGraph000Major01710min0021h 0minRule violated: From now, all types added should be 100% covered by tests
      Major issue on: SonarLint.Helpers .FlowAnalysis.Common.ExplodedGraphCheck005Major03010min0011h 0minRule violated: From now, all types added should be 100% covered by tests
      Major issue on: SonarLint.Helpers .FlowAnalysis.Common.ExplodedGraphNode004Major02910min0001h 0minRule violated: From now, all types added should be 100% covered by tests
      Major issue on: SonarLint.Rules.CSharp .EmptyNullableValueAccess+NullValueAcces sedCheck003Major03110min0051h 0minRule violated: From now, all types added should be 100% covered by tests
      Major issue on: SonarLint.Rules.CSharp .EmptyNullableValueAccess+HasValueAccess SymbolicValue012Major03310min0041h 0minRule violated: From now, all types added should be 100% covered by tests
      Major issue on: SonarLint.Rules.CSharp .FieldShouldBeReadonly+ReadonlyFieldColl ector+PartialTypeDeclarationProcessor021Major03210min0031h 0minRule violated: From now, all types added should be 100% covered by tests
      Major issue on: SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.CSharp .ForeachCollectionProducerBlock020Major02510min0201h 0minRule violated: From now, all types added should be 100% covered by tests
      Major issue on: SonarLint.Helpers .FlowAnalysis.CSharp.ForInitializerBlock019Major02410min0191h 0minRule violated: From now, all types added should be 100% covered by tests
      Major issue on: SonarLint.Rules .VisualBasic.CommentLineEnd024Major02610min0181h 0minRule violated: From now, all types added should be 100% covered by tests
      Major issue on: SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic .ConditionalStructureSameImplementation023Major02810min0231h 0minRule violated: From now, all types added should be 100% covered by tests
      Major issue on: SonarLint.Rules .VisualBasic.FunctionComplexity022Major02710min0221h 0minRule violated: From now, all types added should be 100% covered by tests
      Major issue on: SonarLint.Rules .VisualBasic.FunctionNestingDepth015Major05510min0211h 0minRule violated: From now, all types added should be 100% covered by tests
      Major issue on: SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic .FunctionNestingDepth+NestingDepthWalker014Major07110min0141h 0minRule violated: From now, all types added should be 100% covered by tests
      Major issue on: SonarLint.Rules .VisualBasic.UseWithStatement013Major07210min0131h 0minRule violated: From now, all types added should be 100% covered by tests
      Major issue on: SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic.ClassName018Major07010min0121h 0minRule violated: From now, all types added should be 100% covered by tests
      Major issue on: SonarLint.Rules .VisualBasic.EnumerationName017Major06810min0171h 0minRule violated: From now, all types added should be 100% covered by tests
      Major issue on: SonarLint.Rules .VisualBasic.EnumerationValueName016Major06310min0601h 0minRule violated: From now, all types added should be 100% covered by tests
      Major issue on: SonarLint.Rules .VisualBasic.EventHandlerName083Major06910min0161h 0minRule violated: From now, all types added should be 100% covered by tests
      Major issue on: SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic.EventName082Major07610min0151h 0minRule violated: From now, all types added should be 100% covered by tests
      Major issue on: SonarLint.Rules .VisualBasic.FieldNameChecker081Major07710min0741h 0minRule violated: From now, all types added should be 100% covered by tests
      Major issue on: SonarLint.Rules .VisualBasic.FunctionName086Major07310min0731h 0minRule violated: From now, all types added should be 100% covered by tests
      Major issue on: SonarLint.Rules .VisualBasic.InterfaceName085Major07410min0761h 0minRule violated: From now, all types added should be 100% covered by tests
      Major issue on: SonarLint.Rules .VisualBasic.LocalVariableName084Major07510min0751h 0minRule violated: From now, all types added should be 100% covered by tests
      Major issue on: SonarLint.Rules .VisualBasic.NamespaceName077Major06710min0721h 0minRule violated: From now, all types added should be 100% covered by tests
      Major issue on: SonarLint.Rules .VisualBasic.ParameterName076Major05910min0691h 0minRule violated: From now, all types added should be 100% covered by tests
      Major issue on: SonarLint.Rules .VisualBasic.PrivateConstantFieldName075Major06010min0681h 0minRule violated: From now, all types added should be 100% covered by tests
      Major issue on: SonarLint.Rules .VisualBasic.PrivateFieldName080Major05810min0711h 0minRule violated: From now, all types added should be 100% covered by tests
      Major issue on: SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic .PrivateSharedReadonlyFieldName079Major05610min0701h 0minRule violated: From now, all types added should be 100% covered by tests
      Major issue on: SonarLint.Rules .VisualBasic.PropertyName078Major05710min0821h 0minRule violated: From now, all types added should be 100% covered by tests
      Major issue on: SonarLint.Rules .VisualBasic.PublicConstantFieldName087Major06110min0831h 0minRule violated: From now, all types added should be 100% covered by tests
      Major issue on: SonarLint.Rules .VisualBasic.PublicFieldName096Major06510min0851h 0minRule violated: From now, all types added should be 100% covered by tests
      Major issue on: SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic .PublicSharedReadonlyFieldName095Major06610min0841h 0minRule violated: From now, all types added should be 100% covered by tests
      Major issue on: SonarLint.Rules .VisualBasic.TypeParameterName094Major06410min0811h 0minRule violated: From now, all types added should be 100% covered by tests
      Major issue on: SonarLint.Helpers.SyntaxHelper099Major06210min0781h 0minRule violated: From now, all types added should be 100% covered by tests
      Major issue on: SonarLint.Rules.Common .FlagsEnumWithoutInitializerBase <TLanguageKindEnum ,TEnumDeclarationSyntax ,TEnumMemberDeclarationSyntax> .AreAllRequiredMembersInitialized (TEnumDeclarationSyntax)098Major0935min0771h 0minRule violated: From now, all methods added should respect basic quality principles
      Major issue on: SonarLint.Helpers .TypeHelper.GetSymbolType(ISymbol)097Major0915min0801h 0minRule violated: From now, all methods added should respect basic quality principles
      Major issue on: SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common .ComparisonRelationship.IsContradicting (IEnumerable<BinaryRelationship>)090Major0895min0791h 0minRule violated: From now, all methods added should respect basic quality principles
      Major issue on: SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common .EqualityLikeSymbolicValue .GetNormalizedRelationship (BoolConstraint,SymbolicValue ,SymbolicValue)089Major0905min0671h 0minRule violated: From now, all methods added should respect basic quality principles
      Major issue on: SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common .EqualityLikeSymbolicValue .TrySetConstraint (SymbolicValueConstraint,ProgramState)088Major0945min0541h 0minRule violated: From now, all methods added should respect basic quality principles
      Major issue on: SonarLint.Helpers .FlowAnalysis.Common.ExplodedGraph.Walk( )093Major0985min0531h 0minRule violated: From now, all methods added should respect basic quality principles
      Major issue on: SonarLint.Rules.CSharp .EmptyNullableValueAccess+NullValueAcces sedCheck.ProcessMemberAccess (ProgramState ,MemberAccessExpressionSyntax)092Major0995min0561h 0minRule violated: From now, all methods added should respect basic quality principles
      Major issue on: SonarLint.Rules.CSharp .GetHashCodeEqualsOverride .TryGetLocationFromInvocationInsideMetho d(SyntaxNodeAnalysisContext ,IMethodSymbol,Location&)091Major0975min0551h 0minRule violated: From now, all methods added should respect basic quality principles
      Major issue on: SonarLint.Rules.CSharp .GetHashCodeMutable .ReportOnFirstReferences (SyntaxNodeAnalysisContext ,ImmutableHashSet<IFieldSymbol> ,IEnumerable<IdentifierNameSyntax>)058Major0955min0521h 0minRule violated: From now, all methods added should respect basic quality principles
      Major issue on: SonarLint.Rules.CSharp .InvalidCastToInterface+NullableCastChec k.ProcessCastAccess(ProgramState ,CastExpressionSyntax)057Major0965min0491h 0minRule violated: From now, all methods added should respect basic quality principles
      Major issue on: SonarLint.Rules.CSharp .NullPointerDereference+NullPointerCheck .PreProcessInstruction(ProgramPoint ,ProgramState)056Major0885min0481h 0minRule violated: From now, all methods added should respect basic quality principles
      Major issue on: SonarLint.Helpers .SyntaxHelper.IsInNameofCall (ExpressionSyntax,SemanticModel)061Major0815min0511h 0minRule violated: From now, all methods added should respect basic quality principles
      Major issue on: SonarLint.Helpers .FlowAnalysis.Common.InvocationVisitor .GetChangedProgramState(ProgramState)060Major0825min0501h 0minRule violated: From now, all methods added should respect basic quality principles
      Major issue on: SonarLint.Helpers .FlowAnalysis.CSharp.ExplodedGraph .VisitBinaryBranch(BinaryBranchBlock ,ExplodedGraphNode)059Major0805min0571h 0minRule violated: From now, all methods added should respect basic quality principles
      Major issue on: SonarLint.Helpers .FlowAnalysis.CSharp.ExplodedGraph .VisitInstruction(ExplodedGraphNode)052Major0785min0641h 0minRule violated: From now, all methods added should respect basic quality principles
      Major issue on: SonarLint.Helpers .FlowAnalysis.CSharp.ExplodedGraph .VisitBinaryBranch(BinaryBranchBlock ,ExplodedGraphNode,SyntaxNode)051Major0795min0631h 0minRule violated: From now, all methods added should respect basic quality principles
      Major issue on: SonarLint.Helpers .FlowAnalysis.CSharp.ExplodedGraph .VisitMemberAccess (MemberAccessExpressionSyntax ,ProgramState)050Major0865min0661h 0minRule violated: From now, all methods added should respect basic quality principles
      Major issue on: SonarLint.Helpers .FlowAnalysis.CSharp.ExplodedGraph .VisitObjectCreation (ObjectCreationExpressionSyntax ,ProgramState)055Major0875min0651h 0minRule violated: From now, all methods added should respect basic quality principles
      Major issue on: SonarLint.Helpers .FlowAnalysis.CSharp.ExplodedGraph .VisitIdentifier(IdentifierNameSyntax ,ProgramState)054Major0855min0621h 0minRule violated: From now, all methods added should respect basic quality principles
      Major issue on: SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic .ConditionalStructureSameImplementation .Initialize(SonarAnalysisContext)053Major0845min0591h 0minRule violated: From now, all methods added should respect basic quality principles
      Major issue on: SonarLint.Rules .VisualBasic.UseWithStatement .CheckExpression(ExpressionSyntax ,SyntaxNodeAnalysisContext)062Major0925min0581h 0minRule violated: From now, all methods added should respect basic quality principles
      Major issue on: SonarLint.Rules .VisualBasic.LocalVariableName .ProcessVariableDeclarator (SyntaxNodeAnalysisContext)071Major0835min0611h 0minRule violated: From now, all methods added should respect basic quality principles
      Major issue on: SonarLint.Rules.CSharp .PrivateFieldUsedAsLocalVariable070Major00420min08733minRule violated: Avoid decreasing code coverage by tests of types
      Major issue on: SonarLint.Helpers .DiagnosticAnalyzerContextHelper069Major01315min09920minRule violated: Avoid decreasing code coverage by tests of types
      Major issue on: SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.CSharp .ControlFlowGraphBuilder.BuildExpression (ExpressionSyntax)074Major00320min08927minRule violated: Avoid making complex methods even more complex
      Major issue on: SonarLint.Rules.CSharp .FunctionComplexity.Initialize (ParameterLoadingAnalysisContext)073Major00518min09024minRule violated: Avoid making complex methods even more complex
      Major issue on: SonarLint.Rules.CSharp .StaticFieldWrittenFromInstanceMember .Initialize(SonarAnalysisContext)072Major00617min09123minRule violated: Avoid making complex methods even more complex
      Major issue on: SonarLint.Rules.CSharp .WcfNonVoidOneWay.Initialize (SonarAnalysisContext)065Major00717min09223minRule violated: Avoid making complex methods even more complex
      Major issue on: SonarLint.Rules.CSharp .RedundantToStringCall .CheckToStringInvocationsOnStringAndInSt ringFormat(SonarAnalysisContext)064Major00816min09322minRule violated: Avoid making complex methods even more complex
      Major issue on: SonarLint.Rules.Common .OptionalParameterBase<TLanguageKindEnum ,TMethodSyntax,TParameterSyntax> .Initialize(SonarAnalysisContext)063Major01115min09621minRule violated: Avoid making complex methods even more complex
      Major issue on: SonarLint.Rules.CSharp .NotAssignedPrivateMember .GetAssignedMemberSymbols(IList <SyntaxNodeSymbolSemanticModelTuple <SimpleNameSyntax,ISymbol>>)068Major01015min09421minRule violated: Avoid making complex methods even more complex
      Major issue on: SonarLint.Rules.CSharp .PropertyToAutoProperty.Initialize (SonarAnalysisContext)067Major00915min09521minRule violated: Avoid making complex methods even more complex
      Major issue on: SonarLint.Rules.CSharp .InvalidCastToInterface.Initialize (SonarAnalysisContext)066Major01215min09820minRule violated: Avoid making complex methods even more complex

      Statistics

      Stat   Severity   Debt   Annual Interest
      Sum:-5d 0h16d 0h
      Average:-11min37min
      Minimum:-2min 0s20min
      Maximum:-4h 31min1h 6min
      Standard deviation:-25min19min
      Variance:-82d47d
      ok   Quality Gate Fail:    Critical Rules Violated

      10 rules matched

      10 rulesissuesFull Name
      Avoid types too big062 issuesRule
      Avoid methods too big, too complex0211 issuesRule
      Avoid methods with too many parameters044 issuesRule
      Avoid namespaces mutually dependent053 issuesRule
      API Breaking Changes: Types071 issueRule
      API Breaking Changes: Methods0128 issuesRule
      API Breaking Changes: Fields034 issuesRule
      API Breaking Changes: Interfaces and Abstract Classes091 issueRule
      Avoid non-readonly static fields081 issueRule
      Avoid having different types with same name0037 issuesRule

      Statistics

      Stat   issues
      Sum:92
      Average:9.2
      Minimum:1
      Maximum:37
      Standard deviation:12.15
      Variance:147.56
      ok   Quality Gate Pass:    Percentage Debt

      Scalar Result: 11.21 %

      ok   Quality Gate Fail:    New Debt since Baseline

      Scalar Result: 8.08 man-days

      ok   Quality Gate Fail:    Debt Rating per Namespace

      4 namespaces matched

      4 namespacesdebtRatingdebtRatiodevTimeInManDaydebtInManDayissuesFull Name
      SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.CSharp1D224.79018d 6h04d 5h0113 issuesSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.CSharp
      0D146.3225min212min22 issues
      3D046.3325min312min32 issues
      SonarLint.Runner2D321.6713d 1h15h 33min113 issuesSonarLint.Runner

      Statistics

      Stat   debtRating   debtRatio   devTimeInManDay   debtInManDay   issues
      Sum:-139.0522d5d 3h130
      Average:-34.765d 4h1d 2h32.5
      Minimum:-21.6725min12min2
      Maximum:-46.318d 6h4d 5h113
      Standard deviation:-11.597d 6h1d 7h46.69
      Variance:-134.261 733 664d106 952d2 180
      ok   Quality Gate Fail:    New Annual Interest since Baseline

      Scalar Result: 17.31 man-days

      000
      Rules extracted from Source Code  

        676510This group contains children groups
        Rules in : NDepend_v2017_1_0_Defaul tRules.ndrules  

          243
          Code Smells  

          warningCritical   Critical Rule Violated:    Avoid types too big

          2 types matched

          • Formatting: bold means added, underlined means code was changed, strike-bold means removed (since baseline)
          2 typeslocJustMyCode# IL instructionsMethodsFieldsDebtAnnual InterestFull Name
          ControlFlowGraphBuilder045502 454048 methods08 fields02h 16min018minSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.CSharp .ControlFlowGraphBuilder
          ExplodedGraph133211 994123 methods1no field11h 39min110minSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.CSharp .ExplodedGraph
          warning   Rule Violated:    Avoid types with too many methods

          5 types matched

          • Formatting: bold means added, underlined means code was changed, strike-bold means removed (since baseline)
          5 typesnbMethodsinstanceMethodsstaticMethods# lines of code (LOC)DebtAnnual InterestFull Name
          ExplodedGraph123120 methods33 methods311911h 9min13min 58sSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common .ExplodedGraph
          TypeHelper4224no method022 methods45641h 6min43min 18sSonarLint.Helpers.TypeHelper
          ControlFlowGraphBuilder048048 methods4no method045502h 24min020minSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.CSharp .ControlFlowGraphBuilder
          ExplodedGraph223218 methods25 methods133221h 9min23min 58sSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.CSharp .ExplodedGraph
          RedundantDeclaration32231 method121 methods216031h 6min33min 18sSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .RedundantDeclaration
          warningCritical   Critical Rule Violated:    Avoid methods too big, too complex

          11 methods matched

          • Formatting: bold means added, underlined means code was changed, strike-bold means removed (since baseline)
          11 methods# lines of code (LOC)Cyclomatic Complexity (CC)IL Cyclomatic Complexity (ILCC)IL Nesting DepthcomplexityScoreDebtAnnual InterestFull Name
          VisitInstruction(ExplodedGraphNode)0013600116009807300225004h 31min0040minSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.CSharp .ExplodedGraph.VisitInstruction (ExplodedGraphNode)
          BuildExpression(ExpressionSyntax)019101101014406301169013h 25min0133minSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.CSharp .ControlFlowGraphBuilder.BuildExpression (ExpressionSyntax)
          Initialize(SonarAnalysisContext)0837071509240830950091h 3min096minSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .StaticFieldWrittenFromInstanceMember .Initialize(SonarAnalysisContext)
          Convert(String)0366023608261030286021h 46min0214minSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .ClassName+CamelCaseConverter.Convert (String)
          Main(String[])0290091007280930373031h 31min0311minSonarLint.Runner.Program.Main(String[])
          Initialize(SonarAnalysisContext)0539032604360150472041h 29min0411minSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .ParametersCorrectOrder.Initialize (SonarAnalysisContext)
          GetFixedDocumentAsync(FixAllContext ,Document)0937081102430090570051h 27min0510minSonarLint.Common .DocumentBasedFixAllProvider .GetFixedDocumentAsync(FixAllContext ,Document)
          Initialize(SonarAnalysisContext)0737042403410540667061h 24min0610minSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .MethodOverloadOptionalParameter .Initialize(SonarAnalysisContext)
          Initialize(SonarAnalysisContext)0441061805340340761071h 16min078minSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .DisposableMemberInNonDisposableClass .Initialize(SonarAnalysisContext)
          AreCandidateInvocations(ExpressionSyntax ,ExpressionSyntax,ExpressionSyntax ,SemanticModel,Boolean)1031052106320440858081h 13min088minSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .ConditionalSimplification .AreCandidateInvocations (ExpressionSyntax,ExpressionSyntax ,ExpressionSyntax,SemanticModel,Boolean)
          BuildSwitchStatement (SwitchStatementSyntax)0639107101602510461059min105minSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.CSharp .ControlFlowGraphBuilder .BuildSwitchStatement (SwitchStatementSyntax)
          warningCritical   Critical Rule Violated:    Avoid methods with too many parameters

          4 methods matched

          • Formatting: bold means added, underlined means code was changed, strike-bold means removed (since baseline)
          4 methods# ParametersDebtAnnual InterestFull Name
          GetSimplified(StatementSyntax ,StatementSyntax,ExpressionSyntax ,ExpressionSyntax,SemanticModel ,SyntaxAnnotation,Boolean)1711h 0min12min 0sSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .ConditionalSimplificationCodeFixProvide r.GetSimplified(StatementSyntax ,StatementSyntax,ExpressionSyntax ,ExpressionSyntax,SemanticModel ,SyntaxAnnotation,Boolean)
          GetSimplifiedAssignment(ExpressionSyntax ,ExpressionSyntax,ExpressionSyntax ,ExpressionSyntax,SemanticModel ,SyntaxAnnotation,Boolean)0701h 0min02min 0sSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .ConditionalSimplificationCodeFixProvide r.GetSimplifiedAssignment (ExpressionSyntax,ExpressionSyntax ,ExpressionSyntax,ExpressionSyntax ,SemanticModel,SyntaxAnnotation,Boolean)
          GetSimplificationFromInvocations (ExpressionSyntax,ExpressionSyntax ,ExpressionSyntax,ExpressionSyntax ,SemanticModel,SyntaxAnnotation,Boolean)3731h 0min32min 0sSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .ConditionalSimplificationCodeFixProvide r.GetSimplificationFromInvocations (ExpressionSyntax,ExpressionSyntax ,ExpressionSyntax,ExpressionSyntax ,SemanticModel,SyntaxAnnotation,Boolean)
          ReportOnAssignment (AssignmentExpressionSyntax ,ExpressionSyntax,ISymbol,ISymbol ,HashSet<SyntaxNode>,HashSet<ISymbol> ,SyntaxNodeAnalysisContext)2721h 0min22min 0sSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .DeadStores+InBlockLivenessAnalysis .ReportOnAssignment (AssignmentExpressionSyntax ,ExpressionSyntax,ISymbol,ISymbol ,HashSet<SyntaxNode>,HashSet<ISymbol> ,SyntaxNodeAnalysisContext)
          warning   Rule Violated:    Avoid methods with too many local variables

          39 methods matched

          • Formatting: bold means added, underlined means code was changed, strike-bold means removed (since baseline)
          39 methods# VariablesDebtAnnual InterestFull Name
          VisitInstruction(ExplodedGraphNode)0824081h 41min0818minSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.CSharp .ExplodedGraph.VisitInstruction (ExplodedGraphNode)
          Initialize(SonarAnalysisContext)0031002h 13min0031minSonarLint.Rules.CSharp.ArrayCovariance .Initialize(SonarAnalysisContext)
          Main(String[])0129012h 4min0127minSonarLint.Runner.Program.Main(String[])
          GetFixedDocumentAsync(FixAllContext ,Document)0227021h 55min0223minSonarLint.Common .DocumentBasedFixAllProvider .GetFixedDocumentAsync(FixAllContext ,Document)
          Initialize(SonarAnalysisContext)0327031h 55min0323minSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .StringFormatArgumentNumberMismatch .Initialize(SonarAnalysisContext)
          Initialize(SonarAnalysisContext)0426041h 50min0421minSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .MethodOverloadOptionalParameter .Initialize(SonarAnalysisContext)
          AreCandidateInvocations(ExpressionSyntax ,ExpressionSyntax,ExpressionSyntax ,SemanticModel,Boolean)0525051h 46min0520minSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .ConditionalSimplification .AreCandidateInvocations (ExpressionSyntax,ExpressionSyntax ,ExpressionSyntax,SemanticModel,Boolean)
          Initialize(SonarAnalysisContext)0924091h 41min0918minSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .DisposableMemberInNonDisposableClass .Initialize(SonarAnalysisContext)
          RegisterCodeFixesAsync(SyntaxNode ,CodeFixContext)0624061h 41min0618minSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .GenericReadonlyFieldPropertyAssignmentC odeFixProvider.RegisterCodeFixesAsync (SyntaxNode,CodeFixContext)
          Initialize(SonarAnalysisContext)0724071h 41min0718minSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .ParametersCorrectOrder.Initialize (SonarAnalysisContext)
          Convert(String)1322131h 32min1314minSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .ClassName+CamelCaseConverter.Convert (String)
          GetSimplificationFromInvocations (ExpressionSyntax,ExpressionSyntax ,ExpressionSyntax,ExpressionSyntax ,SemanticModel,SyntaxAnnotation,Boolean)1422141h 32min1414minSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .ConditionalSimplificationCodeFixProvide r.GetSimplificationFromInvocations (ExpressionSyntax,ExpressionSyntax ,ExpressionSyntax,ExpressionSyntax ,SemanticModel,SyntaxAnnotation,Boolean)
          RegisterCodeFixesAsync(SyntaxNode ,CodeFixContext)1222121h 32min1214minSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .NonFlagsEnumInBitwiseOperationCodeFixPr ovider.RegisterCodeFixesAsync(SyntaxNode ,CodeFixContext)
          Initialize(SonarAnalysisContext)1022101h 32min1014minSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .StaticFieldWrittenFromInstanceMember .Initialize(SonarAnalysisContext)
          BuildExpression(ExpressionSyntax)1122111h 32min1114minSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.CSharp .ControlFlowGraphBuilder.BuildExpression (ExpressionSyntax)
          CollectUsedSymbols (RemovableDeclarationCollector,HashSet <ISymbol>,HashSet<ISymbol>)1621161h 27min1612minSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .UnusedPrivateMember.CollectUsedSymbols (RemovableDeclarationCollector,HashSet <ISymbol>,HashSet<ISymbol>)
          RegisterExplodedGraphBasedAnalysis (SonarAnalysisContext,Action <ExplodedGraph,SyntaxNodeAnalysisContext >)1521151h 27min1512minSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.CSharp .FlowAnalysisExtensions .RegisterExplodedGraphBasedAnalysis (SonarAnalysisContext,Action <ExplodedGraph,SyntaxNodeAnalysisContext >)
          RegisterCodeFixesAsync(SyntaxNode ,CodeFixContext)1720171h 23min1711minSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .GetHashCodeMutableCodeFixProvider .RegisterCodeFixesAsync(SyntaxNode ,CodeFixContext)
          ExcludeDisposedAndClosedLocalsAndPrivate Fields(SyntaxNode,SemanticModel,ISet <ISymbol>)1819181h 18min189minSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .DisposableNotDisposed .ExcludeDisposedAndClosedLocalsAndPrivat eFields(SyntaxNode,SemanticModel,ISet <ISymbol>)
          Initialize(SonarAnalysisContext)1919191h 18min199minSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .InvalidCastToInterface.Initialize (SonarAnalysisContext)
          Initialize(SonarAnalysisContext)2119211h 18min219minSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .NotAssignedPrivateMember.Initialize (SonarAnalysisContext)
          BuildSwitchStatement (SwitchStatementSyntax)2019201h 18min209minSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.CSharp .ControlFlowGraphBuilder .BuildSwitchStatement (SwitchStatementSyntax)
          GetComments(Boolean)2518251h 13min257minSonarLint.Common.MetricsBase.GetComments (Boolean)
          CheckConditional (SyntaxNodeAnalysisContext)2618261h 13min267minSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .BooleanLiteralUnnecessary .CheckConditional (SyntaxNodeAnalysisContext)
          CheckForNullabilityAndBooleanConstantsRe port(BinaryExpressionSyntax ,SyntaxNodeAnalysisContext,Boolean)2418241h 13min247minSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .BooleanLiteralUnnecessary .CheckForNullabilityAndBooleanConstantsR eport(BinaryExpressionSyntax ,SyntaxNodeAnalysisContext,Boolean)
          GetAssignedMemberSymbols(IList <SyntaxNodeSymbolSemanticModelTuple <SimpleNameSyntax,ISymbol>>)2218221h 13min227minSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .NotAssignedPrivateMember .GetAssignedMemberSymbols(IList <SyntaxNodeSymbolSemanticModelTuple <SimpleNameSyntax,ISymbol>>)
          Initialize(SonarAnalysisContext)2318231h 13min237minSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .UninvokedEventDeclaration.Initialize (SonarAnalysisContext)
          ContainsPossibleUpdate(StatementSyntax ,ExpressionSyntax,SemanticModel)2917291h 9min295minSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .ConditionalsWithSameCondition .ContainsPossibleUpdate(StatementSyntax ,ExpressionSyntax,SemanticModel)
          Initialize(SonarAnalysisContext)3017301h 9min305minSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .DisposableReturnedFromUsing.Initialize (SonarAnalysisContext)
          Initialize(SonarAnalysisContext)2717271h 9min275minSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .StringFormatWithNoArgument.Initialize (SonarAnalysisContext)
          Initialize(SonarAnalysisContext)2817281h 9min285minSonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic .ArrayInitializationMultipleStatements .Initialize(SonarAnalysisContext)
          RegisterCodeFixesForMethodsAsync (CodeFixContext,SyntaxNode ,MethodDeclarationSyntax)3616361h 4min363min 48sSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .EmptyMethodCodeFixProvider .RegisterCodeFixesForMethodsAsync (CodeFixContext,SyntaxNode ,MethodDeclarationSyntax)
          CalculateNewRoot(SyntaxNode ,ForEachStatementSyntax,SemanticModel)3516351h 4min353min 48sSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .ForeachLoopExplicitConversionCodeFixPro vider.CalculateNewRoot(SyntaxNode ,ForEachStatementSyntax,SemanticModel)
          Initialize(SonarAnalysisContext)3816381h 4min383min 48sSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .MemberShadowsOuterStaticMember .Initialize(SonarAnalysisContext)
          RegisterCodeFixesAsync(SyntaxNode ,CodeFixContext)3716371h 4min373min 48sSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .OptionalParameterWithDefaultValueCodeFi xProvider.RegisterCodeFixesAsync (SyntaxNode,CodeFixContext)
          ExcludePrivateFieldsBasedOnCompilerError s(IImmutableDictionary<ISymbol ,PrivateFieldUsedAsLocalVariable+Private Field>,IDictionary<ISymbol,IDictionary <SyntaxNode,ISymbol>>,IImmutableSet <ISymbol>,TypeDeclarationSyntax)3216321h 4min323min 48sSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .PrivateFieldUsedAsLocalVariable .ExcludePrivateFieldsBasedOnCompilerErro rs(IImmutableDictionary<ISymbol ,PrivateFieldUsedAsLocalVariable+Private Field>,IDictionary<ISymbol,IDictionary <SyntaxNode,ISymbol>>,IImmutableSet <ISymbol>,TypeDeclarationSyntax)
          ReportRedundantInterfaces (SyntaxNodeAnalysisContext ,BaseTypeDeclarationSyntax)3116311h 4min313min 48sSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .RedundantInheritanceList .ReportRedundantInterfaces (SyntaxNodeAnalysisContext ,BaseTypeDeclarationSyntax)
          RemoveDeclaration(SyntaxNode ,BaseListSyntax,Int32)3416341h 4min343min 48sSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .RedundantInheritanceListCodeFixProvider .RemoveDeclaration(SyntaxNode ,BaseListSyntax,Int32)
          Initialize(SonarAnalysisContext)3316331h 4min333min 48sSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .StaticFieldInitializerOrder.Initialize (SonarAnalysisContext)
          warning   Rule Violated:    Avoid methods potentially poorly commented

          72 methods matched

          • Formatting: bold means added, underlined means code was changed, strike-bold means removed (since baseline)
          72 methodsPercentage Comment# lines of code (LOC)# lines of commentnbLinesOfCodeNotCommentedDebtAnnual InterestFull Name
          VisitInstruction(ExplodedGraphNode)131.4500136052001340013min5814minSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.CSharp .ExplodedGraph.VisitInstruction (ExplodedGraphNode)
          Walk()056.0621310622329232min 54s6611minSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common .ExplodedGraph.Walk()
          GetHashCode()35042243104324432min 24s3716minSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common .ProgramState.GetHashCode()
          VisitBinaryBranch(BinaryBranchBlock ,ExplodedGraphNode)30050233204923492min 18s3616minSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.CSharp .ExplodedGraph.VisitBinaryBranch (BinaryBranchBlock,ExplodedGraphNode)
          ReportOnFirstReferences (SyntaxNodeAnalysisContext ,ImmutableHashSet<IFieldSymbol> ,IEnumerable<IdentifierNameSyntax>)31057223305522552min 12s4116minSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .GetHashCodeMutable .ReportOnFirstReferences (SyntaxNodeAnalysisContext ,ImmutableHashSet<IFieldSymbol> ,IEnumerable<IdentifierNameSyntax>)
          VisitBinaryBranch(BinaryBranchBlock ,ExplodedGraphNode,SyntaxNode)32060222805622562min 12s4516minSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.CSharp .ExplodedGraph.VisitBinaryBranch (BinaryBranchBlock,ExplodedGraphNode ,SyntaxNode)
          Initialize(SonarAnalysisContext)36065212906121612min 6s1116minSonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic .ConditionalStructureSameImplementation .Initialize(SonarAnalysisContext)
          IsContradicting(IEnumerable <BinaryRelationship>)0014.2944240046920702min 0s716minSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common .ComparisonRelationship.IsContradicting (IEnumerable<BinaryRelationship>)
          .cctor()41001933000193019min0116minSonarLint.Helpers.KnownType..cctor()
          BuildExpression(ExpressionSyntax)151.0902910910290029min5615minSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.CSharp .ControlFlowGraphBuilder.BuildExpression (ExpressionSyntax)
          Main(String[])141.103900810389038min5715minSonarLint.Runner.Program.Main(String[])
          Convert(String)121.4904661310465046min5914minSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .ClassName+CamelCaseConverter.Convert (String)
          BuildStatement(StatementSyntax)093.6405530420551055min6213minSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.CSharp .ControlFlowGraphBuilder.BuildStatement (StatementSyntax)
          Initialize(SonarAnalysisContext)38006413800641064min 6s1516minSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .DisposableMemberInNonDisposableClass .Initialize(SonarAnalysisContext)
          Initialize(SonarAnalysisContext)39009393900939093min 54s1816minSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .ParametersCorrectOrder.Initialize (SonarAnalysisContext)
          CollectUsedSymbols (RemovableDeclarationCollector,HashSet <ISymbol>,HashSet<ISymbol>)29007394000739073min 54s1916minSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .UnusedPrivateMember.CollectUsedSymbols (RemovableDeclarationCollector,HashSet <ISymbol>,HashSet<ISymbol>)
          BuildSwitchStatement (SwitchStatementSyntax)18008391900839083min 54s2016minSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.CSharp .ControlFlowGraphBuilder .BuildSwitchStatement (SwitchStatementSyntax)
          Initialize(SonarAnalysisContext)19012373601137113min 42s1716minSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .MethodOverloadOptionalParameter .Initialize(SonarAnalysisContext)
          Initialize(SonarAnalysisContext)20010373701037103min 42s1416minSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .StaticFieldWrittenFromInstanceMember .Initialize(SonarAnalysisContext)
          GetFixedDocumentAsync(FixAllContext ,Document)112.6311371111236123min 36s6014minSonarLint.Common .DocumentBasedFixAllProvider .GetFixedDocumentAsync(FixAllContext ,Document)
          Initialize(SonarAnalysisContext)16013352001335133min 30s1616minSonarLint.Rules.CSharp.ArrayCovariance .Initialize(SonarAnalysisContext)
          RegisterCodeFixesAsync(SyntaxNode ,CodeFixContext)21017332101733173min 18s2516minSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .BooleanLiteralUnnecessaryCodeFixProvide r.RegisterCodeFixesAsync(SyntaxNode ,CodeFixContext)
          RegisterCodeFixesAsync(SyntaxNode ,CodeFixContext)26016331601633163min 18s2616minSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .GenericReadonlyFieldPropertyAssignmentC odeFixProvider.RegisterCodeFixesAsync (SyntaxNode,CodeFixContext)
          Initialize(SonarAnalysisContext)27014331701433143min 18s2716minSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .InvalidCastToInterface.Initialize (SonarAnalysisContext)
          RegisterCodeFixesAsync(SyntaxNode ,CodeFixContext)28015331801533153min 18s2416minSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .RedundantArgumentCodeFixProvider .RegisterCodeFixesAsync(SyntaxNode ,CodeFixContext)
          AreCandidateInvocations(ExpressionSyntax ,ExpressionSyntax,ExpressionSyntax ,SemanticModel,Boolean)25022312602031203min 6s2116minSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .ConditionalSimplification .AreCandidateInvocations (ExpressionSyntax,ExpressionSyntax ,ExpressionSyntax,SemanticModel,Boolean)
          Initialize(SonarAnalysisContext)22020312701831183min 6s2216minSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .MemberShadowsOuterStaticMember .Initialize(SonarAnalysisContext)
          RegisterExplodedGraphBasedAnalysis (SonarAnalysisContext,Action <ExplodedGraph,SyntaxNodeAnalysisContext >)23018312501931193min 6s2316minSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.CSharp .FlowAnalysisExtensions .RegisterExplodedGraphBasedAnalysis (SonarAnalysisContext,Action <ExplodedGraph,SyntaxNodeAnalysisContext >)
          Initialize(SonarAnalysisContext)24025292402229222min 54s0416minSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .DisposableNotDisposed.Initialize (SonarAnalysisContext)
          GenerateRuleJson(String)62026292302129212min 54s0516minSonarLint.DocGenerator.Program .GenerateRuleJson(String)
          Initialize(SonarAnalysisContext)63027282202528252min 48s0616minSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .MemberInitializerRedundant.Initialize (SonarAnalysisContext)
          Initialize(SonarAnalysisContext)103.3324291412428242min 48s6113minSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .NotAssignedPrivateMember.Initialize (SonarAnalysisContext)
          CanTypeParameterBeVariant (ITypeParameterSymbol,VarianceKind ,INamedTypeSymbol,Boolean,Boolean ,ISymbol)61030276103027302min 42s0316minSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .GenericTypeParameterInOut .CanTypeParameterBeVariant (ITypeParameterSymbol,VarianceKind ,INamedTypeSymbol,Boolean,Boolean ,ISymbol)
          GetAssignedMemberSymbols(IList <SyntaxNodeSymbolSemanticModelTuple <SimpleNameSyntax,ISymbol>>)039.0923300233127312min 42s689minSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .NotAssignedPrivateMember .GetAssignedMemberSymbols(IList <SyntaxNodeSymbolSemanticModelTuple <SimpleNameSyntax,ISymbol>>)
          ExcludePrivateFieldsBasedOnCompilerError s(IImmutableDictionary<ISymbol ,PrivateFieldUsedAsLocalVariable+Private Field>,IDictionary<ISymbol,IDictionary <SyntaxNode,ISymbol>>,IImmutableSet <ISymbol>,TypeDeclarationSyntax)59031276303227322min 42s0016minSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .PrivateFieldUsedAsLocalVariable .ExcludePrivateFieldsBasedOnCompilerErro rs(IImmutableDictionary<ISymbol ,PrivateFieldUsedAsLocalVariable+Private Field>,IDictionary<ISymbol,IDictionary <SyntaxNode,ISymbol>>,IImmutableSet <ISymbol>,TypeDeclarationSyntax)
          CheckForUnnecessaryUnsafeBlocksBelow (TypeDeclarationSyntax ,SyntaxNodeAnalysisContext)33032273502927292min 42s3816minSonarLint.Rules.CSharp.RedundantModifier .CheckForUnnecessaryUnsafeBlocksBelow (TypeDeclarationSyntax ,SyntaxNodeAnalysisContext)
          TryGetUnsafeKeyword (MemberDeclarationSyntax,SyntaxToken&)69028276002627262min 42s0216minSonarLint.Rules.CSharp.RedundantModifier .TryGetUnsafeKeyword (MemberDeclarationSyntax,SyntaxToken&)
          Initialize(SonarAnalysisContext)0211.4319310142727272min 42s698minSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .StringFormatArgumentNumberMismatch .Initialize(SonarAnalysisContext)
          BuildForStatement(ForStatementSyntax)71029275802827282min 42s1216minSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.CSharp .ControlFlowGraphBuilder .BuildForStatement(ForStatementSyntax)
          SetParameterValues (ParameterLoadingDiagnosticAnalyzer ,AnalyzerOptions)68035265903526352min 36s1316minSonarLint.Helpers.ParameterLoader .SetParameterValues (ParameterLoadingDiagnosticAnalyzer ,AnalyzerOptions)
          Initialize(SonarAnalysisContext)65036266403626362min 36s1016minSonarLint.Rules.CSharp.CatchRethrow .Initialize(SonarAnalysisContext)
          Initialize(SonarAnalysisContext)66033266903326332min 36s0716minSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .StaticFieldInitializerOrder.Initialize (SonarAnalysisContext)
          get_PublicApiNodes()67034267003426342min 36s0816minSonarLint.Common.CSharp.Metrics .get_PublicApiNodes()
          GetSimplificationFromInvocations (ExpressionSyntax,ExpressionSyntax ,ExpressionSyntax,ExpressionSyntax ,SemanticModel,SyntaxAnnotation,Boolean)57040257103925392min 30s0916minSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .ConditionalSimplificationCodeFixProvide r.GetSimplificationFromInvocations (ExpressionSyntax,ExpressionSyntax ,ExpressionSyntax,ExpressionSyntax ,SemanticModel,SyntaxAnnotation,Boolean)
          ExcludeDisposedAndClosedLocalsAndPrivate Fields(SyntaxNode,SemanticModel,ISet <ISymbol>)47041256804025402min 30s4716minSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .DisposableNotDisposed .ExcludeDisposedAndClosedLocalsAndPrivat eFields(SyntaxNode,SemanticModel,ISet <ISymbol>)
          ExcludePrivateFieldsBasedOnReferences (IImmutableDictionary<ISymbol ,PrivateFieldUsedAsLocalVariable+Private Field>,IDictionary<ISymbol,IDictionary <SyntaxNode,ISymbol>>,IImmutableSet <ISymbol>)48039256503725372min 30s4816minSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .PrivateFieldUsedAsLocalVariable .ExcludePrivateFieldsBasedOnReferences (IImmutableDictionary<ISymbol ,PrivateFieldUsedAsLocalVariable+Private Field>,IDictionary<ISymbol,IDictionary <SyntaxNode,ISymbol>>,IImmutableSet <ISymbol>)
          RemoveInitializer(SyntaxNode ,ConstructorDeclarationSyntax)49037256603825382min 30s4916minSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .RedundancyInConstructorDestructorDeclar ationCodeFixProvider.RemoveInitializer (SyntaxNode,ConstructorDeclarationSyntax )
          AnalyzeCfg()46046246704424442min 24s4616minSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common .LiveVariableAnalysis.AnalyzeCfg()
          Initialize(SonarAnalysisContext)43045245604524452min 24s4316minSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .DisposableReturnedFromUsing.Initialize (SonarAnalysisContext)
          CheckTypeParameter(ITypeParameterSymbol ,VarianceKind,INamedTypeSymbol)44047244504624462min 24s4416minSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .GenericTypeParameterInOut .CheckTypeParameter(ITypeParameterSymbol ,VarianceKind,INamedTypeSymbol)
          Initialize(SonarAnalysisContext)083.8538251214124412min 24s6313minSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .UninvokedEventDeclaration.Initialize (SonarAnalysisContext)
          ReportIssues(SymbolAnalysisContext ,HashSet<ISymbol>,HashSet<ISymbol> ,HashSet<ISymbol> ,BidirectionalDictionary<ISymbol ,SyntaxNode>)54043244604224422min 24s5016minSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .UnusedPrivateMember.ReportIssues (SymbolAnalysisContext,HashSet<ISymbol> ,HashSet<ISymbol>,HashSet<ISymbol> ,BidirectionalDictionary<ISymbol ,SyntaxNode>)
          CanBeSimplified(StatementSyntax ,StatementSyntax,ExpressionSyntax ,SemanticModel,Boolean,Boolean&)55053234705123512min 18s5516minSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .ConditionalSimplification .CanBeSimplified(StatementSyntax ,StatementSyntax,ExpressionSyntax ,SemanticModel,Boolean,Boolean&)
          Initialize(SonarAnalysisContext)56052234405223522min 18s5416minSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .GenericTypeParameterUnused.Initialize (SonarAnalysisContext)
          GetCollidingMembers(INamedTypeSymbol)53055234105323532min 18s5116minSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .InheritedCollidingInterfaceMembers .GetCollidingMembers(INamedTypeSymbol)
          RegisterCodeFixesAsync(SyntaxNode ,CodeFixContext)50054234205423542min 18s5216minSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .NonFlagsEnumInBitwiseOperationCodeFixPr ovider.RegisterCodeFixesAsync(SyntaxNode ,CodeFixContext)
          GetReferencesByEnclosingSymbol (SyntaxNode,IImmutableDictionary<ISymbol ,PrivateFieldUsedAsLocalVariable+Private Field>,SemanticModel)51056234305023502min 18s5316minSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .PrivateFieldUsedAsLocalVariable .GetReferencesByEnclosingSymbol (SyntaxNode,IImmutableDictionary<ISymbol ,PrivateFieldUsedAsLocalVariable+Private Field>,SemanticModel)
          Initialize(SonarAnalysisContext)52051234804723472min 18s3216minSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .StringOperationWithoutCulture .Initialize(SonarAnalysisContext)
          Initialize(SonarAnalysisContext)45048235304823482min 18s3316minSonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic .ArrayInitializationMultipleStatements .Initialize(SonarAnalysisContext)
          GetComments(Boolean)70058225405822582min 12s3416minSonarLint.Common.MetricsBase.GetComments (Boolean)
          CheckConditional (SyntaxNodeAnalysisContext)60062225505722572min 12s3116minSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .BooleanLiteralUnnecessary .CheckConditional (SyntaxNodeAnalysisContext)
          RegisterCodeFixesAsync(SyntaxNode ,CodeFixContext)58061225206022602min 12s2816minSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .ConditionalSimplificationCodeFixProvide r.RegisterCodeFixesAsync(SyntaxNode ,CodeFixContext)
          RegisterCodeFixesAsync(SyntaxNode ,CodeFixContext)64063224905922592min 12s2916minSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .MethodOverrideChangedDefaultValueCodeFi xProvider.RegisterCodeFixesAsync (SyntaxNode,CodeFixContext)
          TrackInitializedLocalsAndPrivateFields (SyntaxNode,SemanticModel,ISet <DisposableNotDisposed+NodeAndSymbol>)17068215006421652min 6s3016minSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .DisposableNotDisposed .TrackInitializedLocalsAndPrivateFields (SyntaxNode,SemanticModel,ISet <DisposableNotDisposed+NodeAndSymbol>)
          CheckField(SyntaxNodeAnalysisContext ,VariableDeclaratorSyntax)37067215106521642min 6s3516minSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .FieldShadowsParentField.CheckField (SyntaxNodeAnalysisContext ,VariableDeclaratorSyntax)
          Initialize(SonarAnalysisContext)42066215706621662min 6s4016minSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .HardcodedIpAddress.Initialize (SonarAnalysisContext)
          CheckInfiniteJumpLoop(BlockSyntax ,IControlFlowGraph,String ,SyntaxNodeAnalysisContext)074.3559221516321632min 6s6412minSonarLint.Rules.CSharp.InfiniteRecursion .CheckInfiniteJumpLoop(BlockSyntax ,IControlFlowGraph,String ,SyntaxNodeAnalysisContext)
          Initialize(SonarAnalysisContext)40071216206721672min 6s4216minSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .StaticFieldInGenericClass.Initialize (SonarAnalysisContext)
          GetPossiblyCopiedSymbols (RemovableDeclarationCollector)34070213406221622min 6s3916minSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .UninvokedEventDeclaration .GetPossiblyCopiedSymbols (RemovableDeclarationCollector)
          Initialize(SonarAnalysisContext)064.5569211017020712min 0s6512minSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .PrivateFieldUsedAsLocalVariable .Initialize(SonarAnalysisContext)
          ProcessBlock(Block,HashSet<ISymbol>& ,HashSet<ISymbol>&)0111.5449230336820692min 0s707minSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.CSharp .LiveVariableAnalysis.ProcessBlock(Block ,HashSet<ISymbol>&,HashSet<ISymbol>&)
          Initialize(SonarAnalysisContext)048.764210727119682min 0s679minSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .StringFormatWithNoArgument.Initialize (SonarAnalysisContext)
          warning   Rule Violated:    Avoid types with poor cohesion

          1 type matched

          • Formatting: bold means added, underlined means code was changed, strike-bold means removed (since baseline)
          1 typeLack of Cohesion Of Methods (LCOM)# Methods# FieldspoorCohesionScoreDebtAnnual InterestFull Name
          ExplodedGraph00.903701908.71024min08minSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common .ExplodedGraph

          270
          Code Smells Regression  

          warning   Rule Violated:    From now, all types added should respect basic quality principles

          1 type matched

          • Formatting: bold means added, underlined means code was changed, strike-bold means removed (since baseline)
          1 type# lines of code (LOC)instanceMethodsstaticMethodsinstanceFieldsstaticFieldsTypesUsedDebtAnnual InterestFull Name
          ExplodedGraph0119020 methods03 methods017 fields0no field055 types010min01h 0minSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common .ExplodedGraph
          warning   Rule Violated:    From now, all types added should be 100% covered by tests

          63 types matched

          • Formatting: bold means added, underlined means code was changed, strike-bold means removed (since baseline)
          63 typesPercentage CoveragemethodsCulprit# lines of code (LOC)DebtAnnual InterestFull Name
          ExpressionComplexityBase6233.33%43no method5632010min201h 0minSonarLint.Rules.ExpressionComplexityBase
          FileLinesBase1190.91%42no method28112110min211h 0minSonarLint.Rules.FileLinesBase
          FunctionComplexityBase3181.82%41no method27112210min221h 0minSonarLint.Rules.FunctionComplexityBase
          LineLengthBase2783.33%44no method24121910min191h 0minSonarLint.Rules.LineLengthBase
          FlagsEnumWithoutInitializerBase <TLanguageKindEnum ,TEnumDeclarationSyntax ,TEnumMemberDeclarationSyntax>1090.91%181 method08221610min161h 0minSonarLint.Rules.Common .FlagsEnumWithoutInitializerBase <TLanguageKindEnum ,TEnumDeclarationSyntax ,TEnumMemberDeclarationSyntax>
          DictionaryHelper3083.33%221 method22121710min171h 0minSonarLint.Common.DictionaryHelper
          BinaryBranchingSimpleBlock4766.67%45no method6031810min181h 0minSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common .BinaryBranchingSimpleBlock
          BoolConstraint3480%241 method5152310min231h 0minSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common .BoolConstraint
          ObjectConstraint3580%231 method5052810min281h 0minSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common .ObjectConstraint
          BinaryRelationship3776.47%102 methods12172910min291h 0minSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common .BinaryRelationship
          ComparisonRelationship3380.95%004 methods03423010min301h 0minSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common .ComparisonRelationship
          ReferenceEqualsRelationship3975%112 methods3882710min271h 0minSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common .ReferenceEqualsRelationship
          ReferenceNotEqualsRelationship3875%082 methods3982410min241h 0minSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common .ReferenceNotEqualsRelationship
          ValueEqualsRelationship2485.71%032 methods17142510min251h 0minSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common .ValueEqualsRelationship
          ValueNotEqualsRelationship2585.71%022 methods18142610min261h 0minSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common .ValueNotEqualsRelationship
          AndSymbolicValue4075%012 methods25121510min151h 0minSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common .AndSymbolicValue
          ComparisonSymbolicValue3678.57%062 methods15140410min041h 0minSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common .ComparisonSymbolicValue
          EqualityLikeSymbolicValue0296.97%211 method06330510min051h 0minSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common .EqualityLikeSymbolicValue
          OrSymbolicValue4175%072 methods21120610min061h 0minSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common .OrSymbolicValue
          ReferenceEqualsSymbolicValue5566.67%271 method5830310min031h 0minSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common .ReferenceEqualsSymbolicValue
          ReferenceNotEqualsSymbolicValue5766.67%281 method5930010min001h 0minSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common .ReferenceNotEqualsSymbolicValue
          ValueEqualsSymbolicValue5666.67%251 method5730110min011h 0minSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common .ValueEqualsSymbolicValue
          ValueNotEqualsSymbolicValue5366.67%261 method5430210min021h 0minSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common .ValueNotEqualsSymbolicValue
          XorSymbolicValue4375%042 methods23120710min071h 0minSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common .XorSymbolicValue
          LogicalNotSymbolicValue2883.33%201 method4661210min121h 0minSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common .LogicalNotSymbolicValue
          UnarySymbolicValue4966.67%48no method5531310min131h 0minSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common .UnarySymbolicValue
          MemberAccessSymbolicValue5860%151 method5251410min141h 0minSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common .MemberAccessSymbolicValue
          SymbolicValue+ThisSymbolicValue6050%121 method6121110min111h 0minSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common .SymbolicValue+ThisSymbolicValue
          SymbolicValue+BaseSymbolicValue6150%131 method6220810min081h 0minSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common .SymbolicValue+BaseSymbolicValue
          ExplodedGraph0098.32%141 method001190910min091h 0minSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common .ExplodedGraph
          ExplodedGraphCheck4275%191 method5341010min101h 0minSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common .ExplodedGraphCheck
          ExplodedGraphNode5956.25%092 methods13163110min311h 0minSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common .ExplodedGraphNode
          EmptyNullableValueAccess+NullValueAccess edCheck0495.65%171 method07235210min521h 0minSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .EmptyNullableValueAccess+NullValueAcces sedCheck
          EmptyNullableValueAccess+HasValueAccessS ymbolicValue2983.33%291 method4065310min531h 0minSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .EmptyNullableValueAccess+HasValueAccess SymbolicValue
          FieldShouldBeReadonly+ReadonlyFieldColle ctor+PartialTypeDeclarationProcessor0793.83%052 methods01815410min541h 0minSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .FieldShouldBeReadonly+ReadonlyFieldColl ector+PartialTypeDeclarationProcessor
          ForeachCollectionProducerBlock4466.67%52no method4765110min511h 0minSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.CSharp .ForeachCollectionProducerBlock
          ForInitializerBlock4866.67%53no method4364810min481h 0minSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.CSharp .ForInitializerBlock
          CommentLineEnd1290.48%54no method09214910min491h 0minSonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic .CommentLineEnd
          ConditionalStructureSameImplementation0196.97%301 method05335010min501h 0minSonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic .ConditionalStructureSameImplementation
          FunctionComplexity0594.74%311 method10195510min551h 0minSonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic .FunctionComplexity
          FunctionNestingDepth3281.82%51no method26116010min601h 0minSonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic .FunctionNestingDepth
          FunctionNestingDepth+NestingDepthWalker2387.5%321 method14166110min611h 0minSonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic .FunctionNestingDepth+NestingDepthWalker
          UseWithStatement0395.83%49no method02486210min621h 0minSonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic .UseWithStatement
          ClassName1488.89%50no method3395910min591h 0minSonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic.ClassName
          EnumerationName1588.89%55no method3595610min561h 0minSonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic .EnumerationName
          EnumerationValueName1788.89%60no method3695710min571h 0minSonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic .EnumerationValueName
          EventHandlerName0992.31%61no method20135810min581h 0minSonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic .EventHandlerName
          EventName2288.89%62no method3194710min471h 0minSonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic.EventName
          FieldNameChecker0892.86%59no method16143610min361h 0minSonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic .FieldNameChecker
          FunctionName2684.62%56no method19133710min371h 0minSonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic.FunctionName
          InterfaceName2188.89%57no method3493810min381h 0minSonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic .InterfaceName
          LocalVariableName0694.12%58no method04343510min351h 0minSonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic .LocalVariableName
          NamespaceName1390%37no method29103210min321h 0minSonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic .NamespaceName
          ParameterName1888.89%36no method3793310min331h 0minSonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic .ParameterName
          PrivateConstantFieldName4666.67%39no method4263410min341h 0minSonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic .PrivateConstantFieldName
          PrivateFieldName4566.67%38no method4963910min391h 0minSonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic .PrivateFieldName
          PrivateSharedReadonlyFieldName5066.67%34no method4564410min441h 0minSonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic .PrivateSharedReadonlyFieldName
          PropertyName1988.89%35no method3094510min451h 0minSonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic.PropertyName
          PublicConstantFieldName5266.67%33no method4164610min461h 0minSonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic .PublicConstantFieldName
          PublicFieldName5466.67%40no method4864310min431h 0minSonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic .PublicFieldName
          PublicSharedReadonlyFieldName5166.67%46no method4464010min401h 0minSonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic .PublicSharedReadonlyFieldName
          TypeParameterName2088.89%47no method3294110min411h 0minSonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic .TypeParameterName
          SyntaxHelper1688.89%161 method11184210min421h 0minSonarLint.Helpers.SyntaxHelper
          warning   Rule Violated:    From now, all methods added should respect basic quality principles

          22 methods matched

          • Formatting: bold means added, underlined means code was changed, strike-bold means removed (since baseline)
          22 methods# lines of code (LOC)# IL instructionsCyclomatic Complexity (CC)IL Cyclomatic Complexity (ILCC)IL Nesting Depth# Parameters# Variables# OverloadsDebtAnnual InterestFull Name
          AreAllRequiredMembersInitialized (TEnumDeclarationSyntax)091510940681110151161199061075min071h 0minSonarLint.Rules.Common .FlagsEnumWithoutInitializerBase <TLanguageKindEnum ,TEnumDeclarationSyntax ,TEnumMemberDeclarationSyntax> .AreAllRequiredMembersInitialized (TEnumDeclarationSyntax)
          GetSymbolType(ISymbol)081616781561771411511011081065min061h 0minSonarLint.Helpers.TypeHelper .GetSymbolType(ISymbol)
          IsContradicting(IEnumerable <BinaryRelationship>)022402158011602190721410512071085min081h 0minSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common .ComparisonRelationship.IsContradicting (IEnumerable<BinaryRelationship>)
          GetNormalizedRelationship(BoolConstraint ,SymbolicValue,SymbolicValue)10151769204167131023149091105min101h 0minSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common .EqualityLikeSymbolicValue .GetNormalizedRelationship (BoolConstraint,SymbolicValue ,SymbolicValue)
          TrySetConstraint(SymbolicValueConstraint ,ProgramState)11140910007810100820520213111095min091h 0minSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common .EqualityLikeSymbolicValue .TrySetConstraint (SymbolicValueConstraint,ProgramState)
          Walk()013105143021409110622100114101055min051h 0minSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common .ExplodedGraph.Walk()
          ProcessMemberAccess(ProgramState ,MemberAccessExpressionSyntax)16101868165187191062139021015min011h 0minSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .EmptyNullableValueAccess+NullValueAcces sedCheck.ProcessMemberAccess (ProgramState ,MemberAccessExpressionSyntax)
          TryGetLocationFromInvocationInsideMethod (SyntaxNodeAnalysisContext,IMethodSymbol ,Location&)1313138513608112010031110031005min001h 0minSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .GetHashCodeEqualsOverride .TryGetLocationFromInvocationInsideMetho d(SyntaxNodeAnalysisContext ,IMethodSymbol,Location&)
          ReportOnFirstReferences (SyntaxNodeAnalysisContext ,ImmutableHashSet<IFieldSymbol> ,IEnumerable<IdentifierNameSyntax>)042204147051004150330130313051025min021h 0minSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .GetHashCodeMutable .ReportOnFirstReferences (SyntaxNodeAnalysisContext ,ImmutableHashSet<IFieldSymbol> ,IEnumerable<IdentifierNameSyntax>)
          ProcessCastAccess(ProgramState ,CastExpressionSyntax)179081080971390520720711041045min041h 0minSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .InvalidCastToInterface+NullableCastChec k.ProcessCastAccess(ProgramState ,CastExpressionSyntax)
          PreProcessInstruction(ProgramPoint ,ProgramState)2071968107148015122203181035min031h 0minSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .NullPointerDereference+NullPointerCheck .PreProcessInstruction(ProgramPoint ,ProgramState)
          IsInNameofCall(ExpressionSyntax ,SemanticModel)189128617405141710420611171185min181h 0minSonarLint.Helpers.SyntaxHelper .IsInNameofCall(ExpressionSyntax ,SemanticModel)
          GetChangedProgramState(ProgramState)15101479146158181171189191175min171h 0minSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common .InvocationVisitor .GetChangedProgramState(ProgramState)
          VisitBinaryBranch(BinaryBranchBlock ,ExplodedGraphNode)03230614203120614006082212002195min191h 0minSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.CSharp .ExplodedGraph.VisitBinaryBranch (BinaryBranchBlock,ExplodedGraphNode)
          VisitInstruction(ExplodedGraphNode)00136007120011600980231810024211215min211h 0minSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.CSharp .ExplodedGraph.VisitInstruction (ExplodedGraphNode)
          VisitBinaryBranch(BinaryBranchBlock ,ExplodedGraphNode,SyntaxNode)05220315112703160920330412012205min201h 0minSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.CSharp .ExplodedGraph.VisitBinaryBranch (BinaryBranchBlock,ExplodedGraphNode ,SyntaxNode)
          VisitMemberAccess (MemberAccessExpressionSyntax ,ProgramState)2162144212212161132159201165min161h 0minSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.CSharp .ExplodedGraph.VisitMemberAccess (MemberAccessExpressionSyntax ,ProgramState)
          VisitObjectCreation (ObjectCreationExpressionSyntax ,ProgramState)1982065184206211092169131125min121h 0minSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.CSharp .ExplodedGraph.VisitObjectCreation (ObjectCreationExpressionSyntax ,ProgramState)
          VisitIdentifier(IdentifierNameSyntax ,ProgramState)121415781941961211021210121115min111h 0minSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.CSharp .ExplodedGraph.VisitIdentifier (IdentifierNameSyntax,ProgramState)
          Initialize(SonarAnalysisContext)062101218041201221021910811141135min131h 0minSonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic .ConditionalStructureSameImplementation .Initialize(SonarAnalysisContext)
          CheckExpression(ExpressionSyntax ,SyntaxNodeAnalysisContext)07180711311712101121120911161155min151h 0minSonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic .UseWithStatement.CheckExpression (ExpressionSyntax ,SyntaxNodeAnalysisContext)
          ProcessVariableDeclarator (SyntaxNodeAnalysisContext)141211940880712042201179151145min141h 0minSonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic .LocalVariableName .ProcessVariableDeclarator (SyntaxNodeAnalysisContext)
          warning   Rule Violated:    Avoid decreasing code coverage by tests of types

          2 types matched

          • Formatting: bold means added, underlined means code was changed, strike-bold means removed (since baseline)
          2 typesOldCoveragePercentNewCoveragePercentOldLocNewLocuncoveredLocDebtAnnual InterestFull Name
          PrivateFieldUsedAsLocalVariable0100097.480159015904020min033minSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .PrivateFieldUsedAsLocalVariable
          DiagnosticAnalyzerContextHelper190.91181.8211111111115min120minSonarLint.Helpers .DiagnosticAnalyzerContextHelper
          warning   Rule Violated:    Avoid making complex methods even more complex

          10 methods matched

          • Formatting: bold means added, underlined means code was changed, strike-bold means removed (since baseline)
          10 methodsoldComplexityScorecomplexityScorediffDebtAnnual InterestFull Name
          BuildExpression(ExpressionSyntax)00123001300070020min0027minSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.CSharp .ControlFlowGraphBuilder.BuildExpression (ExpressionSyntax)
          Initialize (ParameterLoadingAnalysisContext)052605310150118min0124minSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .FunctionComplexity.Initialize (ParameterLoadingAnalysisContext)
          Initialize(SonarAnalysisContext)033403380340317min0323minSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .StaticFieldWrittenFromInstanceMember .Initialize(SonarAnalysisContext)
          Initialize(SonarAnalysisContext)082208260240217min0223minSonarLint.Rules.CSharp.WcfNonVoidOneWay .Initialize(SonarAnalysisContext)
          CheckToStringInvocationsOnStringAndInStr ingFormat(SonarAnalysisContext)072307260430416min0422minSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .RedundantToStringCall .CheckToStringInvocationsOnStringAndInSt ringFormat(SonarAnalysisContext)
          Initialize(SonarAnalysisContext)062506270720715min0721minSonarLint.Rules.Common .OptionalParameterBase<TLanguageKindEnum ,TMethodSyntax,TParameterSyntax> .Initialize(SonarAnalysisContext)
          GetAssignedMemberSymbols(IList <SyntaxNodeSymbolSemanticModelTuple <SimpleNameSyntax,ISymbol>>)043104330620615min0621minSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .NotAssignedPrivateMember .GetAssignedMemberSymbols(IList <SyntaxNodeSymbolSemanticModelTuple <SimpleNameSyntax,ISymbol>>)
          Initialize(SonarAnalysisContext)015001520520515min0521minSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .PropertyToAutoProperty.Initialize (SonarAnalysisContext)
          Initialize(SonarAnalysisContext)023802390910915min0920minSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .InvalidCastToInterface.Initialize (SonarAnalysisContext)
          CheckDeclarationName (MemberDeclarationSyntax,SyntaxToken ,SyntaxNodeAnalysisContext)092009210810815min0820minSonarLint.Rules.CSharp.MethodName .CheckDeclarationName (MemberDeclarationSyntax,SyntaxToken ,SyntaxNodeAnalysisContext)
          warning   Rule Violated:    Avoid making large methods even larger

          3 methods matched

          • Formatting: bold means added, underlined means code was changed, strike-bold means removed (since baseline)
          3 methodsoldLocnewLocdiffDebtAnnual InterestFull Name
          Initialize(SonarAnalysisContext)03103706012min023minSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .StaticFieldWrittenFromInstanceMember .Initialize(SonarAnalysisContext)
          GetAssignedMemberSymbols(IList <SyntaxNodeSymbolSemanticModelTuple <SimpleNameSyntax,ISymbol>>)22623014111min121minSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .NotAssignedPrivateMember .GetAssignedMemberSymbols(IList <SyntaxNodeSymbolSemanticModelTuple <SimpleNameSyntax,ISymbol>>)
          Initialize(SonarAnalysisContext)13113322210min220minSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .InvalidCastToInterface.Initialize (SonarAnalysisContext)
          warning   Rule Violated:    Avoid adding methods to a type that already had many methods

          1 type matched

          • Formatting: bold means added, underlined means code was changed, strike-bold means removed (since baseline)
          1 typenbOldMethodsnbNewMethodsaddedMethodsremovedMethodsDebtAnnual InterestFull Name
          ControlFlowGraphBuilder04704801 method0no method010min02min 0sSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.CSharp .ControlFlowGraphBuilder

          770
          Object Oriented Design  

          warning   Rule Violated:    Base class should not use derivatives

          1 type matched

          • Formatting: bold means added, underlined means code was changed, strike-bold means removed (since baseline)
          1 typederivedClassesUsedderivedClassesMemberUsedDebtSeverityFull Name
          SymbolicValue04 types04 methods024min0MajorSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common .SymbolicValue
          warning   Rule Violated:    Class shouldn't be too deep in inheritance tree

          52 types matched

          • Formatting: bold means added, underlined means code was changed, strike-bold means removed (since baseline)
          52 typesbaseClassesDepth of inheritanceDebtSeverityFull Name
          ReferenceEqualsSymbolicValue035 types036039min16MinorSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common .ReferenceEqualsSymbolicValue
          ReferenceNotEqualsSymbolicValue025 types026029min17MinorSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common .ReferenceNotEqualsSymbolicValue
          ValueEqualsSymbolicValue005 types006009min18MinorSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common .ValueEqualsSymbolicValue
          ValueNotEqualsSymbolicValue015 types016019min13MinorSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common .ValueNotEqualsSymbolicValue
          EqualsSymbolicValue074 types075076min14MinorSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common .EqualsSymbolicValue
          NotEqualsSymbolicValue064 types065066min15MinorSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common .NotEqualsSymbolicValue
          ExpressionComplexity044 types045046min19MinorSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .ExpressionComplexity
          ExpressionComplexity054 types055056min23MinorSonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic .ExpressionComplexity
          ExpressionComplexityBase<TExpression>203 types204203min 0s24MinorSonarLint.Rules.ExpressionComplexityBase <TExpression>
          EqualityLikeSymbolicValue173 types174173min 0s25MinorSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common .EqualityLikeSymbolicValue
          FileLines183 types184183min 0s20MinorSonarLint.Rules.CSharp.FileLines
          FunctionComplexity213 types214213min 0s21MinorSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .FunctionComplexity
          FunctionNestingDepth243 types244243min 0s22MinorSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .FunctionNestingDepth
          LineLength253 types254253min 0s03MinorSonarLint.Rules.CSharp.LineLength
          FileLines223 types224223min 0s04MinorSonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic.FileLines
          FunctionComplexity233 types234233min 0s05MinorSonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic .FunctionComplexity
          FunctionNestingDepth103 types104103min 0s00MinorSonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic .FunctionNestingDepth
          LineLength113 types114113min 0s01MinorSonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic.LineLength
          PrivateConstantFieldName083 types084083min 0s02MinorSonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic .PrivateConstantFieldName
          PrivateFieldName093 types094093min 0s06MinorSonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic .PrivateFieldName
          PrivateSharedReadonlyFieldName123 types124123min 0s10MinorSonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic .PrivateSharedReadonlyFieldName
          PublicConstantFieldName153 types154153min 0s11MinorSonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic .PublicConstantFieldName
          PublicFieldName163 types164163min 0s12MinorSonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic .PublicFieldName
          PublicSharedReadonlyFieldName133 types134133min 0s07MinorSonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic .PublicSharedReadonlyFieldName
          EnumNameHasEnumSuffix143 types144143min 0s08MinorSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .EnumNameHasEnumSuffix
          FieldShouldNotBePublic193 types194193min 0s09MinorSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .FieldShouldNotBePublic
          FlagsEnumWithoutInitializer433 types434433min 0s42MinorSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .FlagsEnumWithoutInitializer
          FlagsEnumZeroMember443 types444443min 0s43MinorSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .FlagsEnumZeroMember
          MultipleVariableDeclaration453 types454453min 0s44MinorSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .MultipleVariableDeclaration
          OptionalParameter403 types404403min 0s39MinorSonarLint.Rules.CSharp.OptionalParameter
          ParameterAssignedTo413 types414413min 0s40MinorSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .ParameterAssignedTo
          PropertyGetterWithThrow423 types424423min 0s41MinorSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .PropertyGetterWithThrow
          PropertyWriteOnly493 types494493min 0s45MinorSonarLint.Rules.CSharp.PropertyWriteOnly
          PublicConstantField503 types504503min 0s49MinorSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .PublicConstantField
          PublicMethodWithMultidimensionalArray513 types514513min 0s50MinorSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .PublicMethodWithMultidimensionalArray
          SingleStatementPerLine463 types464463min 0s51MinorSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .SingleStatementPerLine
          StringConcatenationInLoop473 types474473min 0s46MinorSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .StringConcatenationInLoop
          SwitchWithoutDefault483 types484483min 0s47MinorSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .SwitchWithoutDefault
          EnumNameHasEnumSuffix393 types394393min 0s48MinorSonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic .EnumNameHasEnumSuffix
          FieldShouldNotBePublic303 types304303min 0s29MinorSonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic .FieldShouldNotBePublic
          FlagsEnumWithoutInitializer313 types314313min 0s30MinorSonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic .FlagsEnumWithoutInitializer
          FlagsEnumZeroMember323 types324323min 0s31MinorSonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic .FlagsEnumZeroMember
          MultipleVariableDeclaration273 types274273min 0s26MinorSonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic .MultipleVariableDeclaration
          OptionalParameter283 types284283min 0s27MinorSonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic .OptionalParameter
          ParameterAssignedTo293 types294293min 0s28MinorSonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic .ParameterAssignedTo
          PropertyGetterWithThrow363 types364363min 0s32MinorSonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic .PropertyGetterWithThrow
          PropertyWriteOnly373 types374373min 0s36MinorSonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic .PropertyWriteOnly
          PublicConstantField383 types384383min 0s37MinorSonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic .PublicConstantField
          PublicMethodWithMultidimensionalArray333 types334333min 0s38MinorSonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic .PublicMethodWithMultidimensionalArray
          SingleStatementPerLine343 types344343min 0s33MinorSonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic .SingleStatementPerLine
          StringConcatenationInLoop353 types354353min 0s34MinorSonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic .StringConcatenationInLoop
          SwitchWithoutDefault263 types264263min 0s35MinorSonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic .SwitchWithoutDefault
          warning   Rule Violated:    Class with no descendant should be sealed if possible

          367 types matched

          367 types# lines of code (LOC)DebtSeverityFull Name
          FieldShouldBeReadonly+ReadonlyFieldColle ctor+PartialTypeDeclarationProcessor022810330min 30s033MinorSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .FieldShouldBeReadonly+ReadonlyFieldColl ector+PartialTypeDeclarationProcessor
          UseWithStatement051480320min 30s032MinorSonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic .UseWithStatement
          InvocationVisitor054460310min 30s031MinorSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common .InvocationVisitor
          LocalVariableName060340360min 30s036MinorSonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic .LocalVariableName
          ConditionalStructureSameImplementation061330350min 30s035MinorSonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic .ConditionalStructureSameImplementation
          CommentLineEnd062210340min 30s034MinorSonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic .CommentLineEnd
          FunctionComplexity063190270min 30s027MinorSonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic .FunctionComplexity
          EmptyNullableValueAccess064170260min 30s026MinorSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .EmptyNullableValueAccess
          ExplodedGraphNode065160250min 30s025MinorSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common .ExplodedGraphNode
          ConditionalStructureSameCondition067160300min 30s030MinorSonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic .ConditionalStructureSameCondition
          FunctionNestingDepth+NestingDepthWalker066160290min 30s029MinorSonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic .FunctionNestingDepth+NestingDepthWalker
          ComparisonSymbolicValue069140280min 30s028MinorSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common .ComparisonSymbolicValue
          FieldShouldBeReadonly+ReadonlyFieldColle ctor068140370min 30s037MinorSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .FieldShouldBeReadonly+ReadonlyFieldColl ector
          EventHandlerName070130460min 30s046MinorSonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic .EventHandlerName
          FunctionName071130450min 30s045MinorSonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic.FunctionName
          AndSymbolicValue074120440min 30s044MinorSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common .AndSymbolicValue
          OrSymbolicValue072120490min 30s049MinorSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common .OrSymbolicValue
          XorSymbolicValue073120480min 30s048MinorSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common .XorSymbolicValue
          FunctionNestingDepth075110470min 30s047MinorSonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic .FunctionNestingDepth
          BinaryOperationWithIdenticalExpressions076100400min 30s040MinorSonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic .BinaryOperationWithIdenticalExpressions
          NamespaceName077100390min 30s039MinorSonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic .NamespaceName
          FunctionNestingDepthBase+NestingDepthCou nter08390380min 30s038MinorSonarLint.Rules .FunctionNestingDepthBase+NestingDepthCo unter
          ClassName08490430min 30s043MinorSonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic.ClassName
          EnumerationName08690420min 30s042MinorSonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic .EnumerationName
          EnumerationValueName08090410min 30s041MinorSonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic .EnumerationValueName
          EventName08590080min 30s008MinorSonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic.EventName
          InterfaceName08290070min 30s007MinorSonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic .InterfaceName
          ParameterName07890060min 30s006MinorSonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic .ParameterName
          PropertyName07990110min 30s011MinorSonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic.PropertyName
          TypeParameterName08190100min 30s010MinorSonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic .TypeParameterName
          BinaryBranchBlock08870090min 30s009MinorSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common .BinaryBranchBlock
          ExpressionComplexity08770020min 30s002MinorSonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic .ExpressionComplexity
          LogicalNotSymbolicValue08960010min 30s001MinorSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common .LogicalNotSymbolicValue
          IndexedPropertyName09060000min 30s000MinorSonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic .IndexedPropertyName
          SelfAssignment09140050min 30s005MinorSonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic .SelfAssignment
          ReferenceEqualsSymbolicValue09530040min 30s004MinorSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common .ReferenceEqualsSymbolicValue
          ReferenceNotEqualsSymbolicValue09230030min 30s003MinorSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common .ReferenceNotEqualsSymbolicValue
          ValueEqualsSymbolicValue09330120min 30s012MinorSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common .ValueEqualsSymbolicValue
          ValueNotEqualsSymbolicValue09430210min 30s021MinorSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common .ValueNotEqualsSymbolicValue
          SymbolicValue+ThisSymbolicValue09620200min 30s020MinorSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common .SymbolicValue+ThisSymbolicValue
          SymbolicValue+BaseSymbolicValue09720190min 30s019MinorSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common .SymbolicValue+BaseSymbolicValue
          FileLines09810240min 30s024MinorSonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic.FileLines
          LineLength09910230min 30s023MinorSonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic.LineLength
          ExplodedGraph0003320220min 30s022MinorSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.CSharp .ExplodedGraph
          RedundantDeclaration0011600150min 30s015MinorSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .RedundantDeclaration
          PrivateFieldUsedAsLocalVariable0021590140min 30s014MinorSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .PrivateFieldUsedAsLocalVariable
          CollectionQuerySimplification0031570130min 30s013MinorSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .CollectionQuerySimplification
          GenericTypeParameterInOut0041380180min 30s018MinorSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .GenericTypeParameterInOut
          DisposableNotDisposed0051320170min 30s017MinorSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .DisposableNotDisposed
          UnusedPrivateMember0061320160min 30s016MinorSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .UnusedPrivateMember
          ConditionalSimplification0071280830min 30s083MinorSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .ConditionalSimplification
          RedundantModifier0081230820min 30s082MinorSonarLint.Rules.CSharp.RedundantModifier
          BooleanLiteralUnnecessary0091220810min 30s081MinorSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .BooleanLiteralUnnecessary
          DocumentBasedFixAllProvider0111020860min 30s086MinorSonarLint.Common .DocumentBasedFixAllProvider
          MemberShadowsOuterStaticMember0101020850min 30s085MinorSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .MemberShadowsOuterStaticMember
          ClassName+CamelCaseConverter0121010840min 30s084MinorSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .ClassName+CamelCaseConverter
          BooleanLiteralUnnecessaryCodeFixProvider0131000770min 30s077MinorSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .BooleanLiteralUnnecessaryCodeFixProvide r
          UninvokedEventDeclaration014940760min 30s076MinorSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .UninvokedEventDeclaration
          NotAssignedPrivateMember015920750min 30s075MinorSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .NotAssignedPrivateMember
          ConditionalSimplificationCodeFixProvider016900800min 30s080MinorSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .ConditionalSimplificationCodeFixProvide r
          DeadStores+InBlockLivenessAnalysis017880790min 30s079MinorSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .DeadStores+InBlockLivenessAnalysis
          ProgramState018860780min 30s078MinorSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common .ProgramState
          RedundantInheritanceList019860870min 30s087MinorSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .RedundantInheritanceList
          MemberOverrideCallsBaseMember020830960min 30s096MinorSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .MemberOverrideCallsBaseMember
          MemberInitializerRedundant+MemberInitial izerRedundancyChecker021820950min 30s095MinorSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .MemberInitializerRedundant+MemberInitia lizerRedundancyChecker
          DisposeNotImplementingDispose023790940min 30s094MinorSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .DisposeNotImplementingDispose
          RedundantDeclarationCodeFixProvider024790990min 30s099MinorSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .RedundantDeclarationCodeFixProvider
          RedundantToStringCall025720980min 30s098MinorSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .RedundantToStringCall
          MethodParameterUnused026690970min 30s097MinorSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .MethodParameterUnused
          RedundantArgumentCodeFixProvider027690900min 30s090MinorSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .RedundantArgumentCodeFixProvider
          CommentedOutCode028670890min 30s089MinorSonarLint.Rules.CSharp.CommentedOutCode
          GenericReadonlyFieldPropertyAssignmentCo deFixProvider029640880min 30s088MinorSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .GenericReadonlyFieldPropertyAssignmentC odeFixProvider
          InheritedCollidingInterfaceMembers030620930min 30s093MinorSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .InheritedCollidingInterfaceMembers
          PropertyToAutoProperty031620920min 30s092MinorSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .PropertyToAutoProperty
          InvocationResolvesToOverrideWithParams032610910min 30s091MinorSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .InvocationResolvesToOverrideWithParams
          Metrics033590580min 30s058MinorSonarLint.Common.CSharp.Metrics
          ArrayInitializationMultipleStatements034590570min 30s057MinorSonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic .ArrayInitializationMultipleStatements
          GetTypeWithIsAssignableFromCodeFixProvid er036560560min 30s056MinorSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .GetTypeWithIsAssignableFromCodeFixProvi der
          InfiniteRecursion035560610min 30s061MinorSonarLint.Rules.CSharp.InfiniteRecursion
          MemberInitializerRedundant038540600min 30s060MinorSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .MemberInitializerRedundant
          MethodOverloadOptionalParameter037540590min 30s059MinorSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .MethodOverloadOptionalParameter
          RedundancyInConstructorDestructorDeclara tionCodeFixProvider040530520min 30s052MinorSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .RedundancyInConstructorDestructorDeclar ationCodeFixProvider
          ReferenceEqualityCheckWhenEqualsExists039530510min 30s051MinorSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .ReferenceEqualityCheckWhenEqualsExists
          GetHashCodeEqualsOverride043520500min 30s050MinorSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .GetHashCodeEqualsOverride
          InvalidCastToInterface042520550min 30s055MinorSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .InvalidCastToInterface
          ParametersCorrectOrder041520540min 30s054MinorSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .ParametersCorrectOrder
          GetTypeWithIsAssignableFrom044510530min 30s053MinorSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .GetTypeWithIsAssignableFrom
          ClassWithOnlyStaticMember047500620min 30s062MinorSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .ClassWithOnlyStaticMember
          RedundantCast048500710min 30s071MinorSonarLint.Rules.CSharp.RedundantCast
          StringFormatArgumentNumberMismatch045500700min 30s070MinorSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .StringFormatArgumentNumberMismatch
          Metrics046500690min 30s069MinorSonarLint.Common.VisualBasic.Metrics
          DisposableMemberInNonDisposableClass050490740min 30s074MinorSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .DisposableMemberInNonDisposableClass
          MemberInitializedToDefault049490730min 30s073MinorSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .MemberInitializedToDefault
          RedundantModifier+CheckedWalker052480720min 30s072MinorSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .RedundantModifier+CheckedWalker
          ShortCircuitNullPointerDereference053470650min 30s065MinorSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .ShortCircuitNullPointerDereference
          StaticFieldWrittenFromInstanceMember055460640min 30s064MinorSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .StaticFieldWrittenFromInstanceMember
          AssignmentInsideSubExpression056450630min 30s063MinorSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .AssignmentInsideSubExpression
          VariableShadowsField057430680min 30s068MinorSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .VariableShadowsField
          SonarAnalysisContext059420670min 30s067MinorSonarLint.Helpers.SonarAnalysisContext
          ArrayCovariance058420660min 30s066MinorSonarLint.Rules.CSharp.ArrayCovariance
          warning   Rule Violated:    Overrides of Method() should call base.Method()

          27 methods matched

          • Formatting: bold means added, underlined means code was changed, strike-bold means removed (since baseline)
          27 methodsshouldCalldefinedInBaseClassDebtSeverityFull Name
          GetPossibleNonEmptySuccessorBlock()GetPossibleNonEmptySuccessorBlock()SimpleBlock095min09MinorSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.CSharp .ForeachCollectionProducerBlock .GetPossibleNonEmptySuccessorBlock()
          GetPossibleNonEmptySuccessorBlock()GetPossibleNonEmptySuccessorBlock()SimpleBlock085min08MinorSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.CSharp .ForInitializerBlock .GetPossibleNonEmptySuccessorBlock()
          Equals(Object)Equals(Object)BinaryRelationship075min07MinorSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common .ComparisonRelationship.Equals(Object)
          GetHashCode()GetHashCode()BinaryRelationship125min12MinorSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common .EqualsRelationship.GetHashCode()
          GetHashCode()GetHashCode()BinaryRelationship115min11MinorSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common .NotEqualsRelationship.GetHashCode()
          ToString()ToString()SymbolicValue105min10MinorSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common .MemberAccessSymbolicValue.ToString()
          ToString()ToString()SymbolicValue065min06MinorSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common .SymbolicValue+ThisSymbolicValue .ToString()
          ToString()ToString()SymbolicValue025min02MinorSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common .SymbolicValue+BaseSymbolicValue .ToString()
          PreProcessInstruction(ProgramPoint ,ProgramState)PreProcessInstruction(ProgramPoint,ProgramState)ExplodedGraphCheck015min01MinorSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .EmptyNullableValueAccess+NullValueAcces sedCheck.PreProcessInstruction (ProgramPoint,ProgramState)
          PreProcessInstruction(ProgramPoint ,ProgramState)PreProcessInstruction(ProgramPoint,ProgramState)ExplodedGraphCheck005min00MinorSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .InvalidCastToInterface+NullableCastChec k.PreProcessInstruction(ProgramPoint ,ProgramState)
          PreProcessInstruction(ProgramPoint ,ProgramState)PreProcessInstruction(ProgramPoint,ProgramState)ExplodedGraphCheck055min05MinorSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .NullPointerDereference+NullPointerCheck .PreProcessInstruction(ProgramPoint ,ProgramState)
          set_Pattern(String)set_Pattern(String)FieldNameChecker045min04MinorSonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic .PrivateConstantFieldName.set_Pattern (String)
          set_Pattern(String)set_Pattern(String)FieldNameChecker035min03MinorSonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic .PrivateFieldName.set_Pattern(String)
          set_Pattern(String)set_Pattern(String)FieldNameChecker135min13MinorSonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic .PrivateSharedReadonlyFieldName .set_Pattern(String)
          set_Pattern(String)set_Pattern(String)FieldNameChecker235min23MinorSonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic .PublicConstantFieldName.set_Pattern (String)
          set_Pattern(String)set_Pattern(String)FieldNameChecker225min22MinorSonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic .PublicFieldName.set_Pattern(String)
          set_Pattern(String)set_Pattern(String)FieldNameChecker215min21MinorSonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic .PublicSharedReadonlyFieldName .set_Pattern(String)
          get_SuccessorBlocks()get_SuccessorBlocks()Block265min26MinorSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common .BranchBlock.get_SuccessorBlocks()
          get_SuccessorBlocks()get_SuccessorBlocks()Block255min25MinorSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common .SimpleBlock.get_SuccessorBlocks()
          get_SuccessorBlocks()get_SuccessorBlocks()Block245min24MinorSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common .TemporaryBlock.get_SuccessorBlocks()
          ReplaceSuccessors(Dictionary<Block,Block >)ReplaceSuccessors(Dictionary<Block,Block>)Block205min20MinorSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common .BranchBlock.ReplaceSuccessors (Dictionary<Block,Block>)
          ReplaceSuccessors(Dictionary<Block,Block >)ReplaceSuccessors(Dictionary<Block,Block>)Block165min16MinorSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common .SimpleBlock.ReplaceSuccessors (Dictionary<Block,Block>)
          GetPossibleNonEmptySuccessorBlock()GetPossibleNonEmptySuccessorBlock()SimpleBlock155min15MinorSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common .JumpBlock .GetPossibleNonEmptySuccessorBlock()
          ToString()ToString()SymbolicValue145min14MinorSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common .SymbolicValue+NullSymbolicValue .ToString()
          IsBlockValid(Block)IsBlockValid(Block)CfgAllPathValidator195min19MinorSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .InfiniteRecursion+CfgRecursionSearcher .IsBlockValid(Block)
          IsBlockValid(Block)IsBlockValid(Block)CfgAllPathValidator185min18MinorSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .MemberInitializerRedundant+MemberInitia lizerRedundancyChecker.IsBlockValid (Block)
          IsBlockInvalid(Block)IsBlockInvalid(Block)CfgAllPathValidator175min17MinorSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .MemberInitializerRedundant+MemberInitia lizerRedundancyChecker.IsBlockInvalid (Block)
          warning   Rule Violated:    A stateless class or structure might be turned into a static type

          1 type matched

          • Formatting: bold means added, underlined means code was changed, strike-bold means removed (since baseline)
          1 typemethodsUsingMeDebtSeverityFull Name
          ClassName+CamelCaseConverter02 methods03min 0s0InfoSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .ClassName+CamelCaseConverter
          warning   Rule Violated:    Non-static classes should be instantiated or turned to static

          290 types matched

          290 typesVisibilityDebtSeverityFull Name
          EmptyNullableValueAccess034Public0332min 0s033MinorSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .EmptyNullableValueAccess
          EnumNameHasEnumSuffix033Public0322min 0s032MinorSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .EnumNameHasEnumSuffix
          FieldShouldNotBePublic032Public0312min 0s031MinorSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .FieldShouldNotBePublic
          FlagsEnumWithoutInitializer037Public0362min 0s036MinorSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .FlagsEnumWithoutInitializer
          FlagsEnumZeroMember036Public0352min 0s035MinorSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .FlagsEnumZeroMember
          MultipleVariableDeclaration035Public0342min 0s034MinorSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .MultipleVariableDeclaration
          OptionalParameter028Public0272min 0s027MinorSonarLint.Rules.CSharp.OptionalParameter
          ParameterAssignedTo027Public0262min 0s026MinorSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .ParameterAssignedTo
          PropertyGetterWithThrow026Public0252min 0s025MinorSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .PropertyGetterWithThrow
          PropertyWriteOnly031Public0302min 0s030MinorSonarLint.Rules.CSharp.PropertyWriteOnly
          PublicConstantField030Public0292min 0s029MinorSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .PublicConstantField
          PublicMethodWithMultidimensionalArray029Public0282min 0s028MinorSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .PublicMethodWithMultidimensionalArray
          SingleStatementPerLine046Public0372min 0s037MinorSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .SingleStatementPerLine
          StringConcatenationInLoop045Public0462min 0s046MinorSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .StringConcatenationInLoop
          SwitchWithoutDefault044Public0452min 0s045MinorSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .SwitchWithoutDefault
          TabCharacter049Public0442min 0s044MinorSonarLint.Rules.CSharp.TabCharacter
          BinaryOperationWithIdenticalExpressions048Public0492min 0s049MinorSonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic .BinaryOperationWithIdenticalExpressions
          CommentLineEnd047Public0482min 0s048MinorSonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic .CommentLineEnd
          ConditionalStructureSameCondition040Public0472min 0s047MinorSonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic .ConditionalStructureSameCondition
          ConditionalStructureSameImplementation039Public0402min 0s040MinorSonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic .ConditionalStructureSameImplementation
          EnumNameHasEnumSuffix038Public0392min 0s039MinorSonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic .EnumNameHasEnumSuffix
          ExpressionComplexity043Public0382min 0s038MinorSonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic .ExpressionComplexity
          FieldShouldNotBePublic042Public0432min 0s043MinorSonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic .FieldShouldNotBePublic
          FileLines041Public0422min 0s042MinorSonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic.FileLines
          FlagsEnumWithoutInitializer025Public0412min 0s041MinorSonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic .FlagsEnumWithoutInitializer
          FlagsEnumZeroMember008Public0082min 0s008MinorSonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic .FlagsEnumZeroMember
          FunctionComplexity007Public0072min 0s007MinorSonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic .FunctionComplexity
          FunctionNestingDepth009Public0062min 0s006MinorSonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic .FunctionNestingDepth
          LineLength011Public0112min 0s011MinorSonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic.LineLength
          MultipleVariableDeclaration010Public0102min 0s010MinorSonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic .MultipleVariableDeclaration
          OptionalParameter006Public0092min 0s009MinorSonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic .OptionalParameter
          ParameterAssignedTo002Public0022min 0s002MinorSonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic .ParameterAssignedTo
          PropertyGetterWithThrow001Public0012min 0s001MinorSonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic .PropertyGetterWithThrow
          PropertyWriteOnly005Public0002min 0s000MinorSonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic .PropertyWriteOnly
          PublicConstantField004Public0052min 0s005MinorSonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic .PublicConstantField
          PublicMethodWithMultidimensionalArray003Public0042min 0s004MinorSonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic .PublicMethodWithMultidimensionalArray
          SelfAssignment012Public0032min 0s003MinorSonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic .SelfAssignment
          SingleStatementPerLine021Public0122min 0s012MinorSonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic .SingleStatementPerLine
          StringConcatenationInLoop020Public0212min 0s021MinorSonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic .StringConcatenationInLoop
          SwitchWithoutDefault019Public0202min 0s020MinorSonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic .SwitchWithoutDefault
          TabCharacter024Public0192min 0s019MinorSonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic.TabCharacter
          UseWithStatement023Public0242min 0s024MinorSonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic .UseWithStatement
          ClassName022Public0232min 0s023MinorSonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic.ClassName
          EnumerationName015Public0222min 0s022MinorSonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic .EnumerationName
          EnumerationValueName014Public0152min 0s015MinorSonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic .EnumerationValueName
          EventHandlerName013Public0142min 0s014MinorSonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic .EventHandlerName
          EventName018Public0132min 0s013MinorSonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic.EventName
          FunctionName017Public0182min 0s018MinorSonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic.FunctionName
          IndexedPropertyName016Public0172min 0s017MinorSonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic .IndexedPropertyName
          InterfaceName050Public0162min 0s016MinorSonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic .InterfaceName
          LocalVariableName084Public0832min 0s083MinorSonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic .LocalVariableName
          NamespaceName083Public0822min 0s082MinorSonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic .NamespaceName
          ParameterName082Public0812min 0s081MinorSonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic .ParameterName
          PrivateConstantFieldName087Public0862min 0s086MinorSonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic .PrivateConstantFieldName
          PrivateFieldName086Public0852min 0s085MinorSonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic .PrivateFieldName
          PrivateSharedReadonlyFieldName085Public0842min 0s084MinorSonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic .PrivateSharedReadonlyFieldName
          PropertyName078Public0772min 0s077MinorSonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic.PropertyName
          PublicConstantFieldName077Public0762min 0s076MinorSonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic .PublicConstantFieldName
          PublicFieldName076Public0752min 0s075MinorSonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic .PublicFieldName
          PublicSharedReadonlyFieldName081Public0802min 0s080MinorSonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic .PublicSharedReadonlyFieldName
          TypeParameterName080Public0792min 0s079MinorSonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic .TypeParameterName
          AnonymousDelegateEventUnsubscribe079Public0782min 0s078MinorSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .AnonymousDelegateEventUnsubscribe
          ArgumentSpecifiedForCallerInfoParameter096Public0872min 0s087MinorSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .ArgumentSpecifiedForCallerInfoParameter
          ArrayCovariance095Public0962min 0s096MinorSonarLint.Rules.CSharp.ArrayCovariance
          AssignmentInsideSubExpression094Public0952min 0s095MinorSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .AssignmentInsideSubExpression
          AsyncAwaitIdentifier099Public0942min 0s094MinorSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .AsyncAwaitIdentifier
          AsyncVoidMethod098Public0992min 0s099MinorSonarLint.Rules.CSharp.AsyncVoidMethod
          BinaryOperationWithIdenticalExpressions097Public0982min 0s098MinorSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .BinaryOperationWithIdenticalExpressions
          BooleanCheckInverted090Public0972min 0s097MinorSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .BooleanCheckInverted
          BooleanCheckInvertedCodeFixProvider089Public0902min 0s090MinorSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .BooleanCheckInvertedCodeFixProvider
          BooleanLiteralUnnecessary088Public0892min 0s089MinorSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .BooleanLiteralUnnecessary
          BooleanLiteralUnnecessaryCodeFixProvider093Public0882min 0s088MinorSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .BooleanLiteralUnnecessaryCodeFixProvide r
          BreakOutsideSwitch092Public0932min 0s093MinorSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .BreakOutsideSwitch
          CastConcreteTypeToInterface091Public0922min 0s092MinorSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .CastConcreteTypeToInterface
          CatchEmpty075Public0912min 0s091MinorSonarLint.Rules.CSharp.CatchEmpty
          CatchRethrow059Public0582min 0s058MinorSonarLint.Rules.CSharp.CatchRethrow
          CatchRethrowCodeFixProvider058Public0572min 0s057MinorSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .CatchRethrowCodeFixProvider
          ClassName057Public0562min 0s056MinorSonarLint.Rules.CSharp.ClassName
          ClassName+CamelCaseConverter000Internal0612min 0s061MinorSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .ClassName+CamelCaseConverter
          ClassNotInstantiatable062Public0602min 0s060MinorSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .ClassNotInstantiatable
          ClassShouldNotBeAbstract061Public0592min 0s059MinorSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .ClassShouldNotBeAbstract
          ClassWithOnlyStaticMember060Public0522min 0s052MinorSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .ClassWithOnlyStaticMember
          CollectionEmptinessChecking053Public0512min 0s051MinorSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .CollectionEmptinessChecking
          CollectionQuerySimplification052Public0502min 0s050MinorSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .CollectionQuerySimplification
          CommentedOutCode051Public0552min 0s055MinorSonarLint.Rules.CSharp.CommentedOutCode
          CommentFixme056Public0542min 0s054MinorSonarLint.Rules.CSharp.CommentFixme
          CommentTodo055Public0532min 0s053MinorSonarLint.Rules.CSharp.CommentTodo
          ConditionalSimplification054Public0622min 0s062MinorSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .ConditionalSimplification
          ConditionalSimplificationCodeFixProvider071Public0712min 0s071MinorSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .ConditionalSimplificationCodeFixProvide r
          ConditionalStructureSameCondition070Public0702min 0s070MinorSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .ConditionalStructureSameCondition
          ConditionalStructureSameImplementation069Public0692min 0s069MinorSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .ConditionalStructureSameImplementation
          ConditionalsWithSameCondition074Public0742min 0s074MinorSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .ConditionalsWithSameCondition
          ConditionEvaluatesToConstant073Public0732min 0s073MinorSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .ConditionEvaluatesToConstant
          ConsoleLogging072Public0722min 0s072MinorSonarLint.Rules.CSharp.ConsoleLogging
          ConstructorOverridableCall065Public0652min 0s065MinorSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .ConstructorOverridableCall
          DeadStores064Public0642min 0s064MinorSonarLint.Rules.CSharp.DeadStores
          DelegateSubtraction063Public0632min 0s063MinorSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .DelegateSubtraction
          DisposableMemberInNonDisposableClass068Public0682min 0s068MinorSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .DisposableMemberInNonDisposableClass
          DisposableNotDisposed067Public0672min 0s067MinorSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .DisposableNotDisposed
          DisposableReturnedFromUsing066Public0662min 0s066MinorSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .DisposableReturnedFromUsing
          warning   Rule Violated:    Don't assign static fields from instance methods

          1 field matched

          • Formatting: bold means added, underlined means code was changed, strike-bold means removed (since baseline)
          1 fieldassignedByDebtSeverityFull Name
          SymbolicValueCounter01 method05min0MinorSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common .SymbolicValue.SymbolicValueCounter

          490
          Design  

          warning   Rule Violated:    Classes that are candidate to be turned into structures

          44 types matched

          • Formatting: bold means added, underlined means code was changed, strike-bold means removed (since baseline)
          44 typesSize of instanceInstanceFieldsmethodsUserDebtSeverityFull Name
          FunctionNestingDepthBase+NestingDepthCou nter1212153 fields0216 methods0221min14InfoSonarLint.Rules .FunctionNestingDepthBase+NestingDepthCo unter
          FieldShouldBeReadonly+ReadonlyFieldColle ctor1112143 fields183 methods188min15InfoSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .FieldShouldBeReadonly+ReadonlyFieldColl ector
          FieldShouldBeReadonly+ReadonlyFieldColle ctor+PartialTypeDeclarationProcessor1312123 fields361 method366min13InfoSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .FieldShouldBeReadonly+ReadonlyFieldColl ector+PartialTypeDeclarationProcessor
          InvocationVisitor258242 fields331 method336min11InfoSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common .InvocationVisitor
          Distribution198232 fields202 methods207min12InfoSonarLint.Common.Distribution
          FileComments188212 fields192 methods197min16InfoSonarLint.Common.FileComments
          BidirectionalDictionary<TA,TB>208222 fields086 methods0811min20InfoSonarLint.Common.BidirectionalDictionary <TA,TB>
          AnalyzerLanguage414411 field0411 methods0416min21InfoSonarLint.Common.AnalyzerLanguage
          KnownType366103 fields00112 methods001h 57min19InfoSonarLint.Helpers.KnownType
          ParameterLoader+RuleParameterValue218172 fields222 methods227min17InfoSonarLint.Helpers .ParameterLoader+RuleParameterValue
          ParameterLoader+RuleParameterValues158202 fields242 methods247min18InfoSonarLint.Helpers .ParameterLoader+RuleParameterValues
          ParameterLoadingAnalysisContext248262 fields094 methods099min03InfoSonarLint.Helpers .ParameterLoadingAnalysisContext
          SonarAnalysisContext374391 field0130 methods0135min04InfoSonarLint.Helpers.SonarAnalysisContext
          ClassName+CamelCaseConverter+TooManyUppe rCaseSuggestionResult228252 fields232 methods237min02InfoSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .ClassName+CamelCaseConverter+TooManyUpp erCaseSuggestionResult
          DisposableNotDisposed+NodeAndSymbol238192 fields163 methods168min00InfoSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .DisposableNotDisposed+NodeAndSymbol
          ForLoopCounterChanged+SideEffectExpressi on168162 fields252 methods257min01InfoSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .ForLoopCounterChanged+SideEffectExpress ion
          GenericTypeParameterUnused+TypeParameter Helper178182 fields212 methods217min05InfoSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .GenericTypeParameterUnused+TypeParamete rHelper
          MemberInitializerRedundant+DeclarationTu ple<TSymbol>0812073 fields143 methods148min09InfoSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .MemberInitializerRedundant+DeclarationT uple<TSymbol>
          MethodOverloadOptionalParameter+Paramete rHidingMethodInfo0612093 fields123 methods128min10InfoSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .MethodOverloadOptionalParameter+Paramet erHidingMethodInfo
          PrivateFieldUsedAsLocalVariable+PrivateF ield0413034 fields077 methods0712min08InfoSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .PrivateFieldUsedAsLocalVariable+Private Field
          StaticFieldInitializerOrder+IdentifierFi eldMapping149083 fields133 methods138min06InfoSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .StaticFieldInitializerOrder+IdentifierF ieldMapping
          StaticFieldInitializerOrder+IdentifierCl assDeclarationMapping328352 fields292 methods297min07InfoSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .StaticFieldInitializerOrder+IdentifierC lassDeclarationMapping
          UseCurlyBraces+CheckedKind0314004 fields302 methods307min36InfoSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .UseCurlyBraces+CheckedKind
          MethodParameterLookup318332 fields0511 methods0516min37InfoSonarLint.Helpers.MethodParameterLookup
          MethodParameterLookup+ArgumentParameterM apping338342 fields068 methods0613min35InfoSonarLint.Helpers .MethodParameterLookup+ArgumentParameter Mapping
          RemovableDeclarationCollector0712063 fields0316 methods0321min33InfoSonarLint.Helpers .RemovableDeclarationCollector
          AttributeSyntaxSymbolMapping358362 fields113 methods118min34InfoSonarLint.Helpers .AttributeSyntaxSymbolMapping
          RuleFinder394421 field103 methods108min38InfoSonarLint.Utilities.RuleFinder
          RuleParameter0116024 fields153 methods158min42InfoSonarLint.RuleDescriptors.RuleParameter
          SqaleDescriptor268292 fields282 methods287min43InfoSonarLint.RuleDescriptors .SqaleDescriptor
          SqaleRemediation434401 field173 methods178min41InfoSonarLint.RuleDescriptors .SqaleRemediation
          SqaleRemediationProperty0512053 fields262 methods267min39InfoSonarLint.RuleDescriptors .SqaleRemediationProperty
          RuleMeta0216044 fields371 method376min40InfoSonarLint.DocGenerator.RuleMeta
          SonarLintDescriptor308282 fields391 method396min25InfoSonarLint.DocGenerator .SonarLintDescriptor
          DiagnosticsRunner424431 field381 method386min26InfoSonarLint.Runner.DiagnosticsRunner
          FullRuleDescriptor298272 fields43no method435min24InfoSonarLint.Descriptor.FullRuleDescriptor
          QualityProfileRoot0912133 fields421 method426min22InfoSonarLint.Descriptor.QualityProfileRoot
          QualityProfileRuleDescriptor288322 fields411 method416min23InfoSonarLint.Descriptor .QualityProfileRuleDescriptor
          RuleDescriptorRoot404371 field401 method406min27InfoSonarLint.Descriptor.RuleDescriptorRoot
          RuleParameter0016014 fields321 method326min31InfoSonarLint.Descriptor.RuleParameter
          SqaleDescriptor278312 fields311 method316min32InfoSonarLint.Descriptor.SqaleDescriptor
          SqaleRemediation348302 fields272 methods277min30InfoSonarLint.Descriptor.SqaleRemediation
          SqaleRemediationProperty1012113 fields351 method356min28InfoSonarLint.Descriptor .SqaleRemediationProperty
          SqaleRoot384381 field341 method346min29InfoSonarLint.Descriptor.SqaleRoot
          warning   Rule Violated:    Avoid namespaces with few types

          12 namespaces matched

          • Formatting: bold means added, underlined means code was changed, strike-bold means removed (since baseline)
          12 namespacestypesDebtSeverityFull Name
          SonarLint.Helpers.Common081 type035min03InfoSonarLint.Helpers.Common
          SonarLint.Common.CSharp071 type045min04InfoSonarLint.Common.CSharp
          SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis091 type055min05InfoSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis
          SonarLint.Common.VisualBasic111 type005min00InfoSonarLint.Common.VisualBasic
          SonarLint.Helpers101 type015min01InfoSonarLint.Helpers
          SonarLint.Helpers.CSharp032 types025min02InfoSonarLint.Helpers.CSharp
          SonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common022 types095min09InfoSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common
          SonarLint.Helpers042 types105min10InfoSonarLint.Helpers
          SonarLint.Helpers.VisualBasic062 types115min11InfoSonarLint.Helpers.VisualBasic
          SonarLint.Utilities052 types065min06InfoSonarLint.Utilities
          SonarLint.DocGenerator004 types075min07InfoSonarLint.DocGenerator
          SonarLint.Runner014 types085min08InfoSonarLint.Runner
          warning   Rule Violated:    Nested types should not be visible

          11 types matched

          • Formatting: bold means added, underlined means code was changed, strike-bold means removed (since baseline)
          11 typesVisibilitytypesUserDebtSeverityFull Name
          FunctionNestingDepthBase+NestingDepthCou nter06Internal012 types0110min03MinorSonarLint.Rules .FunctionNestingDepthBase+NestingDepthCo unter
          EmptyNullableValueAccess+NullValueAccess edCheck03Internal041 type046min04MinorSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .EmptyNullableValueAccess+NullValueAcces sedCheck
          EmptyNullableValueAccess+HasValueAccessS ymbolicValue04Internal08no type082min 0s02MinorSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .EmptyNullableValueAccess+HasValueAccess SymbolicValue
          InvalidCastToInterface+NullableCastCheck02Internal031 type036min00MinorSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .InvalidCastToInterface+NullableCastChec k
          ClassName+CamelCaseConverter00Internal021 type026min01MinorSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .ClassName+CamelCaseConverter
          NullPointerDereference+NullPointerCheck01Internal061 type066min05MinorSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .NullPointerDereference+NullPointerCheck
          ParametersCorrectOrder+IdentifierArgumen t08Internal09no type092min 0s09MinorSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .ParametersCorrectOrder+IdentifierArgume nt
          ParametersCorrectOrder+PositionalIdentif ierArgument09Internal10no type102min 0s10MinorSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .ParametersCorrectOrder+PositionalIdenti fierArgument
          ParametersCorrectOrder+NamedIdentifierAr gument07Internal07no type072min 0s08MinorSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .ParametersCorrectOrder+NamedIdentifierA rgument
          RedundantDeclaration+RedundancyType05Internal051 type056min06MinorSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .RedundantDeclaration+RedundancyType
          MethodParameterLookup+ArgumentParameterM apping10Public004 types0018min07MinorSonarLint.Helpers .MethodParameterLookup+ArgumentParameter Mapping
          warning   Rule Violated:    Declare types in namespaces

          3 namespaces matched

          • Formatting: bold means added, underlined means code was changed, strike-bold means removed (since baseline)
          3 namespaceschildTypes# lines of code (LOC)DebtSeverityFull Name
          01 type0002min 0s0Minor
          11 type1012min 0s1Minor
          21 type2022min 0s2Minor
          warning   Rule Violated:    Instances size shouldn't be too big

          2 types matched

          • Formatting: bold means added, underlined means code was changed, strike-bold means removed (since baseline)
          2 typesSize of instanceInstanceFieldsDebtAnnual InterestFull Name
          ExplodedGraph068017 fields02min 7s02min 4sSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common .ExplodedGraph
          ExplodedGraph1681no field12min 7s12min 4sSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.CSharp .ExplodedGraph
          warning   Rule Violated:    Boxing/unboxing should be avoided

          240 methods matched

          240 methods# lines of code (LOC)IsUsingBoxingIsUsingUnboxingDebtSeverityFull Name
          ToString()0940TrueFalse0335min033Info<>f__AnonymousType1<<Expression>j__TPar, <Complexity>j__TPar>.ToString()
          Initialize (ParameterLoadingAnalysisContext)00819TrueFalse0325min032InfoSonarLint.Rules.ExpressionComplexityBase <TExpression>.Initialize (ParameterLoadingAnalysisContext)
          Initialize (ParameterLoadingAnalysisContext)0397TrueFalse0315min031InfoSonarLint.Rules.FileLinesBase.Initialize (ParameterLoadingAnalysisContext)
          CheckComplexity<TSyntax> (SyntaxNodeAnalysisContext,Func<TSyntax ,SyntaxNode>,Func<TSyntax,Location> ,String)0417TrueTrue0365min036InfoSonarLint.Rules.FunctionComplexityBase .CheckComplexity<TSyntax> (SyntaxNodeAnalysisContext,Func<TSyntax ,SyntaxNode>,Func<TSyntax,Location> ,String)
          CheckComplexity<TSyntax> (SyntaxNodeAnalysisContext,Func<TSyntax ,Location>,String)0821TrueFalse0355min035InfoSonarLint.Rules.FunctionComplexityBase .CheckComplexity<TSyntax> (SyntaxNodeAnalysisContext,Func<TSyntax ,Location>,String)
          Initialize (ParameterLoadingAnalysisContext)0387TrueFalse0345min034InfoSonarLint.Rules.LineLengthBase .Initialize (ParameterLoadingAnalysisContext)
          Initialize(SonarAnalysisContext)0427TrueTrue0275min027InfoSonarLint.Rules.Common .FlagsEnumWithoutInitializerBase <TLanguageKindEnum ,TEnumDeclarationSyntax ,TEnumMemberDeclarationSyntax> .Initialize(SonarAnalysisContext)
          AreAllRequiredMembersInitialized (TEnumDeclarationSyntax)01315TrueFalse0265min026InfoSonarLint.Rules.Common .FlagsEnumWithoutInitializerBase <TLanguageKindEnum ,TEnumDeclarationSyntax ,TEnumMemberDeclarationSyntax> .AreAllRequiredMembersInitialized (TEnumDeclarationSyntax)
          HasAllowedAttribute(TParameterSyntax ,SemanticModel)0623TrueFalse0255min025InfoSonarLint.Rules.Common .OptionalParameterBase<TLanguageKindEnum ,TMethodSyntax,TParameterSyntax> .HasAllowedAttribute(TParameterSyntax ,SemanticModel)
          GetInnerMostLeftOfConcatenation (TBinaryExpression)0338TrueTrue0305min030InfoSonarLint.Rules.Common .StringConcatenationInLoopBase <TLanguageKindEnum,TAssignmentExpression ,TBinaryExpression> .GetInnerMostLeftOfConcatenation (TBinaryExpression)
          GetParameters(ISymbol)0407TrueFalse0295min029InfoSonarLint.Helpers.SymbolHelper .GetParameters(ISymbol)
          .ctor()0841TrueFalse0285min028InfoSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common .SymbolicValue..ctor()
          AddConstraintTo<TRelationship> (SymbolicValueConstraint,ProgramState ,ImmutableDictionary<SymbolicValue ,SymbolicValueConstraint>)02111TrueFalse0375min037InfoSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common .SymbolicValue.AddConstraintTo <TRelationship>(SymbolicValueConstraint ,ProgramState,ImmutableDictionary <SymbolicValue,SymbolicValueConstraint>)
          AddExplodedGraphCheck<T>(T)0565TrueFalse0465min046InfoSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common .ExplodedGraph.AddExplodedGraphCheck<T> (T)
          GetAllFields(FieldDeclarationSyntax)0682TrueFalse0455min045InfoSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .FieldShouldBeReadonly+ReadonlyFieldColl ector+PartialTypeDeclarationProcessor .GetAllFields(FieldDeclarationSyntax)
          GetMembers(EnumDeclarationSyntax)0881TrueFalse0445min044InfoSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .FlagsEnumWithoutInitializer.GetMembers (EnumDeclarationSyntax)
          ProcessCastAccess(ProgramState ,CastExpressionSyntax)0279TrueFalse0495min049InfoSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .InvalidCastToInterface+NullableCastChec k.ProcessCastAccess(ProgramState ,CastExpressionSyntax)
          IsInitializedOrFixed (VariableDeclaratorSyntax)0545TrueFalse0485min048InfoSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .NotAssignedPrivateMember .IsInitializedOrFixed (VariableDeclaratorSyntax)
          HasAttributes(SyntaxList <AccessorDeclarationSyntax>)0652TrueFalse0475min047InfoSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .PropertyToAutoProperty.HasAttributes (SyntaxList<AccessorDeclarationSyntax>)
          HasDifferentModifiers(SyntaxList <AccessorDeclarationSyntax>)0584TrueFalse0405min040InfoSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .PropertyToAutoProperty .HasDifferentModifiers(SyntaxList <AccessorDeclarationSyntax>)
          GetModifierKinds (AccessorDeclarationSyntax)0662TrueFalse0395min039InfoSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .PropertyToAutoProperty.GetModifierKinds (AccessorDeclarationSyntax)
          ContainsFixedDeclaration(SyntaxNode)0633TrueFalse0385min038InfoSonarLint.Rules.CSharp.RedundantModifier .ContainsFixedDeclaration(SyntaxNode)
          VisitBinaryBranch(BinaryBranchBlock ,ExplodedGraphNode)00523TrueFalse0435min043InfoSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.CSharp .ExplodedGraph.VisitBinaryBranch (BinaryBranchBlock,ExplodedGraphNode)
          VisitInstruction(ExplodedGraphNode)000136TrueFalse0425min042InfoSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.CSharp .ExplodedGraph.VisitInstruction (ExplodedGraphNode)
          ReportIfExpressionsMatch (SyntaxNodeAnalysisContext ,ExpressionSyntax,ExpressionSyntax ,SyntaxToken)0672TrueFalse0415min041InfoSonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic .BinaryOperationWithIdenticalExpressions .ReportIfExpressionsMatch (SyntaxNodeAnalysisContext ,ExpressionSyntax,ExpressionSyntax ,SyntaxToken)
          CheckTokenComments(SyntaxToken ,SyntaxTreeAnalysisContext)02410TrueFalse0085min008InfoSonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic .CommentLineEnd.CheckTokenComments (SyntaxToken,SyntaxTreeAnalysisContext)
          Initialize(SonarAnalysisContext)02610TrueFalse0075min007InfoSonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic .ConditionalStructureSameCondition .Initialize(SonarAnalysisContext)
          CheckConditionAt(Int32,List <ExpressionSyntax> ,SyntaxNodeAnalysisContext)0506TrueFalse0065min006InfoSonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic .ConditionalStructureSameCondition .CheckConditionAt(Int32,List <ExpressionSyntax> ,SyntaxNodeAnalysisContext)
          Initialize(SonarAnalysisContext)00621TrueFalse0115min011InfoSonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic .ConditionalStructureSameImplementation .Initialize(SonarAnalysisContext)
          ReportIssue(SyntaxList<StatementSyntax> ,SyntaxList<StatementSyntax> ,SyntaxNodeAnalysisContext,String)0526TrueFalse0105min010InfoSonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic .ConditionalStructureSameImplementation .ReportIssue(SyntaxList<StatementSyntax> ,SyntaxList<StatementSyntax> ,SyntaxNodeAnalysisContext,String)
          CheckFunctionNestingDepth (SyntaxNodeAnalysisContext)0613TrueFalse0095min009InfoSonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic .FunctionNestingDepth .CheckFunctionNestingDepth (SyntaxNodeAnalysisContext)
          CheckExpression(ExpressionSyntax ,SyntaxNodeAnalysisContext)01018TrueFalse0025min002InfoSonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic .UseWithStatement.CheckExpression (ExpressionSyntax ,SyntaxNodeAnalysisContext)
          Initialize (ParameterLoadingAnalysisContext)02012TrueFalse0015min001InfoSonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic .FieldNameChecker.Initialize (ParameterLoadingAnalysisContext)
          ProcessVariableDeclarator (SyntaxNodeAnalysisContext)01812TrueFalse0005min000InfoSonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic .LocalVariableName .ProcessVariableDeclarator (SyntaxNodeAnalysisContext)
          ToString()0950TrueFalse0055min005Info<>f__AnonymousType0<<Property>j__TPar, <Descriptor>j__TPar>.ToString()
          ToString()0960TrueFalse0045min004Info<>f__AnonymousType2<<Syntax>j__TPar, <Symbol>j__TPar>.ToString()
          .cctor()0762TrueFalse0035min003InfoSonarLint.Rules .EnumNameHasEnumSuffixBase..cctor()
          Initialize(SonarAnalysisContext)02311TrueTrue0125min012InfoSonarLint.Rules .FieldShouldNotBePublicBase <TLanguageKindEnum ,TFieldDeclarationSyntax,TVariableSyntax >.Initialize(SonarAnalysisContext)
          Initialize(SonarAnalysisContext)0466FalseTrue0215min021InfoSonarLint.Rules.ParameterAssignedToBase <TLanguageKindEnum ,TAssignmentStatementSyntax>.Initialize (SonarAnalysisContext)
          Initialize(SonarAnalysisContext)02211TrueTrue0205min020InfoSonarLint.Rules.Common .FlagsEnumZeroMemberBase <TLanguageKindEnum ,TEnumDeclarationSyntax ,TEnumMemberSyntax>.Initialize (SonarAnalysisContext)
          GetZeroMember(TEnumDeclarationSyntax ,SemanticModel)01117TrueFalse0195min019InfoSonarLint.Rules.Common .FlagsEnumZeroMemberBase <TLanguageKindEnum ,TEnumDeclarationSyntax ,TEnumMemberSyntax>.GetZeroMember (TEnumDeclarationSyntax,SemanticModel)
          Initialize(SonarAnalysisContext)0476FalseTrue0245min024InfoSonarLint.Rules.Common .MultipleVariableDeclarationBase <TLanguageKindEnum ,TFieldDeclarationSyntax ,TLocalDeclarationSyntax>.Initialize (SonarAnalysisContext)
          Initialize(SonarAnalysisContext)01613TrueTrue0235min023InfoSonarLint.Rules.Common .OptionalParameterBase<TLanguageKindEnum ,TMethodSyntax,TParameterSyntax> .Initialize(SonarAnalysisContext)
          Initialize(SonarAnalysisContext)0328TrueTrue0225min022InfoSonarLint.Rules.Common .PropertyGetterWithThrowBase <TLanguageKindEnum,TAccessorSyntax> .Initialize(SonarAnalysisContext)
          Initialize(SonarAnalysisContext)0496FalseTrue0155min015InfoSonarLint.Rules.Common .PropertyWriteOnlyBase<TLanguageKindEnum ,TPropertyDeclaration>.Initialize (SonarAnalysisContext)
          Initialize(SonarAnalysisContext)01414TrueTrue0145min014InfoSonarLint.Rules.Common .PublicConstantFieldBase <TLanguageKindEnum ,TFieldDeclarationSyntax,TFieldName> .Initialize(SonarAnalysisContext)
          Initialize(SonarAnalysisContext)0347TrueTrue0135min013InfoSonarLint.Rules.Common .PublicMethodWithMultidimensionalArrayBa se<TLanguageKindEnum,TMethodSyntax> .Initialize(SonarAnalysisContext)
          GetContainingStatement(SyntaxToken)0536TrueTrue0185min018InfoSonarLint.Rules.Common .SingleStatementPerLineBase <TStatementSyntax> .GetContainingStatement(SyntaxToken)
          CalculateLocationForLine(TextLine ,SyntaxTree,ICollection<TStatementSyntax >)0456TrueFalse0175min017InfoSonarLint.Rules.Common .SingleStatementPerLineBase <TStatementSyntax> .CalculateLocationForLine(TextLine ,SyntaxTree,ICollection<TStatementSyntax >)
          AddStatementToLineCache(TStatementSyntax ,MultiValueDictionary<Int32 ,TStatementSyntax>)0437TrueFalse0165min016InfoSonarLint.Rules.Common .SingleStatementPerLineBase <TStatementSyntax> .AddStatementToLineCache (TStatementSyntax,MultiValueDictionary <Int32,TStatementSyntax>)
          CheckSimpleAssignment (SyntaxNodeAnalysisContext)01713TrueTrue0835min083InfoSonarLint.Rules.Common .StringConcatenationInLoopBase <TLanguageKindEnum,TAssignmentExpression ,TBinaryExpression> .CheckSimpleAssignment (SyntaxNodeAnalysisContext)
          CheckCompoundAssignment (SyntaxNodeAnalysisContext)0299TrueTrue0825min082InfoSonarLint.Rules.Common .StringConcatenationInLoopBase <TLanguageKindEnum,TAssignmentExpression ,TBinaryExpression> .CheckCompoundAssignment (SyntaxNodeAnalysisContext)
          ToString()0772TrueFalse0815min081InfoSonarLint.Common.Distribution.ToString()
          get_PublicUndocumentedApiCount()0702TrueFalse0865min086InfoSonarLint.Common.MetricsBase .get_PublicUndocumentedApiCount()
          Create<TUnderlying>()0692TrueFalse0855min085InfoSonarLint.Common.MultiValueDictionary <TKey,TValue>.Create<TUnderlying>()
          HasAutoGeneratedComment(SyntaxTree)01912TrueFalse0845min084InfoSonarLint.Helpers .GeneratedCodeRecognizer .HasAutoGeneratedComment(SyntaxTree)
          ChangeParameterType(String,PropertyType)0604TrueFalse0775min077InfoSonarLint.Helpers.ParameterLoader .ChangeParameterType(String,PropertyType )
          GetAllNamedTypes(INamespaceSymbol)01514TrueFalse0765min076InfoSonarLint.Helpers.SymbolHelper .GetAllNamedTypes(INamespaceSymbol)
          GetAllNamedTypes(INamedTypeSymbol)0289TrueFalse0755min075InfoSonarLint.Helpers.SymbolHelper .GetAllNamedTypes(INamedTypeSymbol)
          TryGetOverriddenOrInterfaceMember<T>(T ,T&)02510TrueFalse0805min080InfoSonarLint.Helpers.SymbolHelper .TryGetOverriddenOrInterfaceMember<T>(T ,T&)
          GetOverriddenMember<T>(T)0555TrueTrue0795min079InfoSonarLint.Helpers.SymbolHelper .GetOverriddenMember<T>(T)
          .ctor()0574TrueFalse0785min078InfoSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common .Block..ctor()
          get_Instructions()0891TrueFalse0875min087InfoSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common .Block.get_Instructions()
          get_SuccessorBlocks()0861TrueFalse0965min096InfoSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common .BranchBlock.get_SuccessorBlocks()
          get_SuccessorBlocks()0871TrueFalse0955min095InfoSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common .SimpleBlock.get_SuccessorBlocks()
          get_SuccessorBlocks()0921TrueFalse0945min094InfoSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common .TemporaryBlock.get_SuccessorBlocks()
          get_Blocks()0931TrueFalse0995min099InfoSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common .ControlFlowGraphBuilder.get_Blocks()
          AddBlock<T>(T)0722TrueFalse0985min098InfoSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common .ControlFlowGraphBuilder.AddBlock<T>(T)
          GetLiveOut(Block)0901TrueFalse0975min097InfoSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common .LiveVariableAnalysis.GetLiveOut(Block)
          GetLiveIn(Block)0911TrueFalse0905min090InfoSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common .LiveVariableAnalysis.GetLiveIn(Block)
          get_CapturedVariables()0851TrueFalse0895min089InfoSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common .LiveVariableAnalysis .get_CapturedVariables()
          .ctor(Boolean)0811TrueFalse0885min088InfoSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common .SymbolicValue+BoolLiteralSymbolicValue. .ctor(Boolean)
          ToString()0970TrueFalse0935min093Info<>f__AnonymousType0<<SemanticModel >j__TPar,<DescendantNodes>j__TPar> .ToString()
          ToString()0990TrueFalse0925min092Info<>f__AnonymousType1<<Type>j__TPar, <Interfaces>j__TPar>.ToString()
          ToString()0980TrueFalse0915min091Info<>f__AnonymousType2<<Syntax>j__TPar, <Symbol>j__TPar>.ToString()
          Initialize(SonarAnalysisContext)00235TrueFalse0585min058InfoSonarLint.Rules.CSharp.ArrayCovariance .Initialize(SonarAnalysisContext)
          IsDirectlyInStatementCondition<T> (ExpressionSyntax,ExpressionSyntax,Func <T,ExpressionSyntax>)0732TrueFalse0575min057InfoSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .AssignmentInsideSubExpression .IsDirectlyInStatementCondition<T> (ExpressionSyntax,ExpressionSyntax,Func <T,ExpressionSyntax>)
          IsInStatementCondition<T> (ExpressionSyntax,ExpressionSyntax,Func <T,ExpressionSyntax>)0712TrueFalse0565min056InfoSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .AssignmentInsideSubExpression .IsInStatementCondition<T> (ExpressionSyntax,ExpressionSyntax,Func <T,ExpressionSyntax>)
          ReportIfExpressionsMatch (SyntaxNodeAnalysisContext ,ExpressionSyntax,ExpressionSyntax ,SyntaxToken)0742TrueFalse0615min061InfoSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .BinaryOperationWithIdenticalExpressions .ReportIfExpressionsMatch (SyntaxNodeAnalysisContext ,ExpressionSyntax,ExpressionSyntax ,SyntaxToken)
          HasComments(CatchClauseSyntax)0791TrueFalse0605min060InfoSonarLint.Rules.CSharp.CatchEmpty .HasComments(CatchClauseSyntax)
          Initialize(SonarAnalysisContext)00326TrueFalse0595min059InfoSonarLint.Rules.CSharp.CatchRethrow .Initialize(SonarAnalysisContext)
          CalculateNewRoot(SyntaxNode,SyntaxNode ,TryStatementSyntax)0643TrueFalse0525min052InfoSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .CatchRethrowCodeFixProvider .CalculateNewRoot(SyntaxNode,SyntaxNode ,TryStatementSyntax)
          LeadingIShouldBeIgnored(String ,BaseTypeDeclarationSyntax)0367TrueFalse0515min051InfoSonarLint.Rules.CSharp.ClassName .LeadingIShouldBeIgnored(String ,BaseTypeDeclarationSyntax)
          CheckClassWithOnlyUnusedPrivateConstruct ors(SymbolAnalysisContext)01215TrueFalse0505min050InfoSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .ClassNotInstantiatable .CheckClassWithOnlyUnusedPrivateConstruc tors(SymbolAnalysisContext)
          GetReducedArguments(IMethodSymbol ,InvocationExpressionSyntax)0831TrueFalse0555min055InfoSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .CollectionQuerySimplification .GetReducedArguments(IMethodSymbol ,InvocationExpressionSyntax)
          CheckForSimplifiable(IMethodSymbol ,InvocationExpressionSyntax ,IMethodSymbol ,InvocationExpressionSyntax ,SyntaxNodeAnalysisContext)0308TrueFalse0545min054InfoSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .CollectionQuerySimplification .CheckForSimplifiable(IMethodSymbol ,InvocationExpressionSyntax ,IMethodSymbol ,InvocationExpressionSyntax ,SyntaxNodeAnalysisContext)
          Initialize(SonarAnalysisContext)0447TrueFalse0535min053InfoSonarLint.Rules.CSharp.CommentedOutCode .Initialize(SonarAnalysisContext)
          AllCaseInsensitiveIndexesOf(String ,String)0594TrueFalse0625min062InfoSonarLint.Rules.CSharp.CommentWordBase .AllCaseInsensitiveIndexesOf(String ,String)
          RemoveAnnotation<T>(T,SyntaxAnnotation)0486TrueFalse0715min071InfoSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .ConditionalSimplificationCodeFixProvide r.RemoveAnnotation<T>(T,SyntaxAnnotation )
          Initialize(SonarAnalysisContext)0357TrueFalse0705min070InfoSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .ConditionalStructureSameCondition .Initialize(SonarAnalysisContext)
          ReportSyntaxNode (SyntaxNodeAnalysisContext,SyntaxNode ,SyntaxNode,String)0801TrueFalse0695min069InfoSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .ConditionalStructureSameImplementation .ReportSyntaxNode (SyntaxNodeAnalysisContext,SyntaxNode ,SyntaxNode,String)
          CheckMatchingExpressionsInSucceedingStat ements<T>(T,Func<T,ExpressionSyntax> ,SyntaxNodeAnalysisContext)0377TrueTrue0745min074InfoSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .ConditionalsWithSameCondition .CheckMatchingExpressionsInSucceedingSta tements<T>(T,Func<T,ExpressionSyntax> ,SyntaxNodeAnalysisContext)
          Initialize(SonarAnalysisContext)00141TrueFalse0735min073InfoSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .DisposableMemberInNonDisposableClass .Initialize(SonarAnalysisContext)
          TrackInitializedLocalsAndPrivateFields (SyntaxNode,SemanticModel,ISet <DisposableNotDisposed+NodeAndSymbol>)00721TrueFalse0725min072InfoSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .DisposableNotDisposed .TrackInitializedLocalsAndPrivateFields (SyntaxNode,SemanticModel,ISet <DisposableNotDisposed+NodeAndSymbol>)
          Initialize(SonarAnalysisContext)00424TrueFalse0655min065InfoSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .DisposableReturnedFromUsing.Initialize (SonarAnalysisContext)
          Initialize(SonarAnalysisContext)00919TrueFalse0645min064InfoSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .DisposeNotImplementingDispose .Initialize(SonarAnalysisContext)
          ReportDisposeMethods(IEnumerable <IMethodSymbol>,SymbolAnalysisContext)0516TrueFalse0635min063InfoSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .DisposeNotImplementingDispose .ReportDisposeMethods(IEnumerable <IMethodSymbol>,SymbolAnalysisContext)
          ShouldMethodBeExcluded (MethodDeclarationSyntax,SemanticModel)0318TrueFalse0685min068InfoSonarLint.Rules.CSharp.EmptyMethod .ShouldMethodBeExcluded (MethodDeclarationSyntax,SemanticModel)
          ContainsComment(SyntaxTriviaList)0752TrueFalse0675min067InfoSonarLint.Rules.CSharp.EmptyMethod .ContainsComment(SyntaxTriviaList)
          ContainsComment(SyntaxTriviaList)0782TrueFalse0665min066InfoSonarLint.Rules.CSharp.EmptyNestedBlock .ContainsComment(SyntaxTriviaList)
          warning   Rule Violated:    Attribute classes should be sealed

          1 type matched

          • Formatting: bold means added, underlined means code was changed, strike-bold means removed (since baseline)
          1 type# lines of code (LOC)DebtSeverityFull Name
          SqaleRemediationAttribute0105min0MinorSonarLint.Common.Sqale .SqaleRemediationAttribute
          warning   Rule Violated:    Don't use obsolete types, methods or fields

          5 methods matched

          • Formatting: bold means added, underlined means code was changed, strike-bold means removed (since baseline)
          5 methodsobsoleteUsageDebtSeverityFull Name
          get_SupportedDiagnostics()11 type15min1MajorSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .ShortCircuitNullPointerDereference .get_SupportedDiagnostics()
          Initialize(SonarAnalysisContext)01 type05min0MajorSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .ShortCircuitNullPointerDereference .Initialize(SonarAnalysisContext)
          ReportDereference(BinaryExpressionSyntax ,SyntaxKind,SyntaxNodeAnalysisContext)21 type25min2MajorSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .ShortCircuitNullPointerDereference .ReportDereference (BinaryExpressionSyntax,SyntaxKind ,SyntaxNodeAnalysisContext)
          CheckFollowingExpressions (SyntaxNodeAnalysisContext,Int32,IList <ExpressionSyntax>,ExpressionSyntax ,BinaryExpressionSyntax)41 type45min4MajorSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .ShortCircuitNullPointerDereference .CheckFollowingExpressions (SyntaxNodeAnalysisContext,Int32,IList <ExpressionSyntax>,ExpressionSyntax ,BinaryExpressionSyntax)
          .cctor()31 type35min3MajorSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .ShortCircuitNullPointerDereference. .cctor()
          warning   Rule Violated:    Do implement methods that throw NotImplementedException

          3 methods matched

          • Formatting: bold means added, underlined means code was changed, strike-bold means removed (since baseline)
          3 methods# lines of code (LOC)DebtSeverityFull Name
          VisitInstruction(ExplodedGraphNode)013603min 0s0MinorSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.CSharp .ExplodedGraph.VisitInstruction (ExplodedGraphNode)
          BuildStatement(StatementSyntax)25313min 0s1MinorSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.CSharp .ControlFlowGraphBuilder.BuildStatement (StatementSyntax)
          BuildExpression(ExpressionSyntax)19123min 0s2MinorSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.CSharp .ControlFlowGraphBuilder.BuildExpression (ExpressionSyntax)

          431
          Architecture  

          warningCritical   Critical Rule Violated:    Avoid namespaces mutually dependent

          3 members matched

          • Formatting: bold means added, underlined means code was changed, strike-bold means removed (since baseline)
          3 types and methodsshouldntUsebecauseNamespaceshouldntUseNamespaceDebtAnnual InterestFull Name
          VisitInstruction(ExplodedGraphNode)21 methodSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.CSharpSonarLint.Rules.CSharp215min01h 6minSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.CSharp .ExplodedGraph.VisitInstruction (ExplodedGraphNode)
          ExplodedGraph03 typesSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.CSharpSonarLint.Rules.CSharp025min11h 6minSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.CSharp .ExplodedGraph
          .ctor(IControlFlowGraph,ISymbol ,SemanticModel,LiveVariableAnalysis)13 methodsSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.CSharpSonarLint.Rules.CSharp125min21h 6minSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.CSharp .ExplodedGraph..ctor(IControlFlowGraph ,ISymbol,SemanticModel ,LiveVariableAnalysis)
          warning   Rule Violated:    Avoid namespaces dependency cycles

          1 namespace matched

          • Formatting: bold means added, underlined means code was changed, strike-bold means removed (since baseline)
          1 namespacecycleDebtSeverityFull Name
          SonarLint.Rules.CSharp02 namespaces02h 0min0MajorSonarLint.Rules.CSharp
          warning   Rule Violated:    Assemblies with poor cohesion (RelationalCohesion)

          2 assemblies matched

          • Formatting: bold means added, underlined means code was changed, strike-bold means removed (since baseline)
          2 assembliesChildTypesrelationalCohesionRelational cohesionDebtSeverityFull Name
          SonarAnalyzer.CSharp0281 types01.3901.4010min0InfoSonarAnalyzer.CSharp
          SonarAnalyzer.VisualBasic172 types11.1911.21110min1InfoSonarAnalyzer.VisualBasic
          warning   Rule Violated:    Namespaces with poor cohesion (RelationalCohesion)

          3 namespaces matched

          • Formatting: bold means added, underlined means code was changed, strike-bold means removed (since baseline)
          3 namespacesChildTypesrelationalCohesionDebtSeverityFull Name
          SonarLint.Rules.Common223 types00.52010min0InfoSonarLint.Rules.Common
          SonarLint.Rules.CSharp0255 types20.24110min1InfoSonarLint.Rules.CSharp
          SonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic167 types10.3210min2InfoSonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic

          204
          API Breaking Changes  

          warningCritical   Critical Rule Violated:    API Breaking Changes: Types

          1 type matched

          • Formatting: bold means added, underlined means code was changed, strike-bold means removed (since baseline)
          1 typeNewVisibilityDebtSeverityFull Name
          FlagsEnumWithoutInitializerBase <TLanguageKindEnum ,TEnumDeclarationSyntax> 020min0MajorSonarLint.Rules.Common .FlagsEnumWithoutInitializerBase <TLanguageKindEnum ,TEnumDeclarationSyntax>
          warningCritical   Critical Rule Violated:    API Breaking Changes: Methods

          28 methods matched

          • Formatting: bold means added, underlined means code was changed, strike-bold means removed (since baseline)
          28 methodsNewVisibilityDebtSeverityFull Name
          ExpressionIsConcatenation (TBinaryExpression) 0910min09MajorSonarLint.Rules.Common .StringConcatenationInLoopBase <TLanguageKindEnum,TAssignmentExpression ,TBinaryExpression> .ExpressionIsConcatenation (TBinaryExpression)
          get_BranchingNode() 0810min08MajorSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common .ConditionEvaluatedEventArgs .get_BranchingNode()
          set_BranchingNode(SyntaxNode) 0710min07MajorSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common .ConditionEvaluatedEventArgs .set_BranchingNode(SyntaxNode)
          .ctor(Block,Int32)Internal1010min10MajorSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common .ProgramPoint..ctor(Block,Int32)
          .ctor()Internal1310min13MajorSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common .ProgramState..ctor()
          SetSymbolicValue(ISymbol,SymbolicValue)Internal1210min12MajorSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common .ProgramState.SetSymbolicValue(ISymbol ,SymbolicValue)
          TrySetSymbolicValue(ISymbol ,SymbolicValue,ProgramState&) 1110min11MajorSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common .ProgramState.TrySetSymbolicValue (ISymbol,SymbolicValue,ProgramState&)
          .ctor()Internal0210min02MajorSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common .SymbolicValue..ctor()
          get_SupportedDiagnostics() 0110min01MajorSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .BinaryOperationWithIdenticalExpressions .get_SupportedDiagnostics()
          get_SupportedDiagnostics() 0010min00MajorSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .ConditionalStructureSameCondition .get_SupportedDiagnostics()
          get_SupportedDiagnostics() 0310min03MajorSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .ConditionalStructureSameImplementation .get_SupportedDiagnostics()
          get_Maximum() 0610min06MajorSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .ExpressionComplexity.get_Maximum()
          set_Maximum(Int32) 0510min05MajorSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .ExpressionComplexity.set_Maximum(Int32)
          Initialize (ParameterLoadingAnalysisContext) 0410min04MajorSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .ExpressionComplexity.Initialize (ParameterLoadingAnalysisContext)
          get_SupportedDiagnostics() 2310min23MajorSonarLint.Rules.CSharp.FileLines .get_SupportedDiagnostics()
          set_Maximum(Int32) 2210min22MajorSonarLint.Rules.CSharp.FileLines .set_Maximum(Int32)
          Initialize (ParameterLoadingAnalysisContext) 2110min21MajorSonarLint.Rules.CSharp.FileLines .Initialize (ParameterLoadingAnalysisContext)
          AllMembersAreInitialized (EnumDeclarationSyntax) 2410min24MajorSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .FlagsEnumWithoutInitializer .AllMembersAreInitialized (EnumDeclarationSyntax)
          get_Maximum() 2710min27MajorSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .FunctionComplexity.get_Maximum()
          set_Maximum(Int32) 2610min26MajorSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .FunctionComplexity.set_Maximum(Int32)
          get_SupportedDiagnostics() 2510min25MajorSonarLint.Rules.CSharp.LineLength .get_SupportedDiagnostics()
          get_Maximum() 1610min16MajorSonarLint.Rules.CSharp.LineLength .get_Maximum()
          set_Maximum(Int32) 1510min15MajorSonarLint.Rules.CSharp.LineLength .set_Maximum(Int32)
          Initialize (ParameterLoadingAnalysisContext) 1410min14MajorSonarLint.Rules.CSharp.LineLength .Initialize (ParameterLoadingAnalysisContext)
          get_SupportedDiagnostics() 1710min17MajorSonarLint.Rules.CSharp.SelfAssignment .get_SupportedDiagnostics()
          ExpressionIsConcatenation (BinaryExpressionSyntax) 2010min20MajorSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .StringConcatenationInLoop .ExpressionIsConcatenation (BinaryExpressionSyntax)
          AllMembersAreInitialized (EnumStatementSyntax) 1910min19MajorSonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic .FlagsEnumWithoutInitializer .AllMembersAreInitialized (EnumStatementSyntax)
          ExpressionIsConcatenation (BinaryExpressionSyntax) 1810min18MajorSonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic .StringConcatenationInLoop .ExpressionIsConcatenation (BinaryExpressionSyntax)
          warningCritical   Critical Rule Violated:    API Breaking Changes: Fields

          4 fields matched

          • Formatting: bold means added, underlined means code was changed, strike-bold means removed (since baseline)
          4 fieldsNewVisibilityDebtSeverityFull Name
          CompoundExpressionKindsPrivate110min1MajorSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .ExpressionComplexity .CompoundExpressionKinds
          MethodNamesPrivate010min0MajorSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .GetHashCodeEqualsOverride.MethodNames
          MethodNamesPrivate310min3MajorSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .GuardConditionOnEqualsOverride .MethodNames
          CastIEnumerableMethodsPrivate210min2MajorSonarLint.Rules.CSharp.RedundantCast .CastIEnumerableMethods
          warningCritical   Critical Rule Violated:    API Breaking Changes: Interfaces and Abstract Classes

          1 type matched

          • Formatting: bold means added, underlined means code was changed, strike-bold means removed (since baseline)
          1 typemethodsAddedmethodsRemovedDebtSeverityFull Name
          StringConcatenationInLoopBase <TLanguageKindEnum,TAssignmentExpression ,TBinaryExpression>01 method01 method010min0MajorSonarLint.Rules.Common .StringConcatenationInLoopBase <TLanguageKindEnum,TAssignmentExpression ,TBinaryExpression>

          190
          Code Coverage  

          warning   Rule Violated:    Code should be tested

          300 methods matched

          300 methodsPercentage Coverage# lines of code (LOC)# lines of code not coveredCyclomatic Complexity (CC)DebtAnnual InterestFull Name
          VisitInstruction(ExplodedGraphNode)02983.09%000136000230001160002h 34min0077minSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.CSharp .ExplodedGraph.VisitInstruction (ExplodedGraphNode)
          VisitCoalesceExpressionBinaryBranch (BinaryBranchBlock,ProgramState)0700%012140011403540021h 9min0126minSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.CSharp .ExplodedGraph .VisitCoalesceExpressionBinaryBranch (BinaryBranchBlock,ProgramState)
          SetConstraint(SymbolicValueConstraint ,ProgramState)01985.71%0387066103730633min 10s0194min 22sSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common .SymbolicValue.SetConstraint (SymbolicValueConstraint,ProgramState)
          Equals(BinaryRelationship)06066.67%0723064103440455min0233min 57sSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common .BinaryRelationship.Equals (BinaryRelationship)
          SetNotNullConstraintOnSymbol(ISymbol ,ProgramState)06557.14%03970163036402013min0293min 9sSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .NullPointerDereference+NullPointerCheck .SetNotNullConstraintOnSymbol(ISymbol ,ProgramState)
          ProcessExpressionOnField (ExpressionSyntax,IFieldSymbol)02383.33%018120252021602611min0303min 4sSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .FieldShouldBeReadonly+ReadonlyFieldColl ector+PartialTypeDeclarationProcessor .ProcessExpressionOnField (ExpressionSyntax,IFieldSymbol)
          TrySetConstraint(SymbolicValueConstraint ,ProgramState)00690.91%02311054102550564min 13s0313min 4sSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common .SymbolicValue.TrySetConstraint (SymbolicValueConstraint,ProgramState)
          Equals(ComparisonRelationship)05866.67%0693057104730554min 27s0323min 1sSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common .ComparisonRelationship.Equals (ComparisonRelationship)
          Equals(ExplodedGraphNode)05766.67%0743058104630603min 42s0333min 1sSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common .ExplodedGraphNode.Equals (ExplodedGraphNode)
          VisitBinaryBranch(BinaryBranchBlock ,ExplodedGraphNode)06260.87%008230039007120031h 2min0342min 55sSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.CSharp .ExplodedGraph.VisitBinaryBranch (BinaryBranchBlock,ExplodedGraphNode)
          CollectFieldsFromPrefixUnaryExpressions( )06457.14%04470213044301913min0352min 49sSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .FieldShouldBeReadonly+ReadonlyFieldColl ector+PartialTypeDeclarationProcessor .CollectFieldsFromPrefixUnaryExpressions ()
          VisitOpAssignment (AssignmentExpressionSyntax,ProgramState )0710%04370047079102811min0362min 45sSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.CSharp .ExplodedGraph.VisitOpAssignment (AssignmentExpressionSyntax,ProgramState )
          GetSymbolType(ISymbol)00193.75%00916056102260484min 41s0372min 43sSonarLint.Helpers.TypeHelper .GetSymbolType(ISymbol)
          DictionaryEquals<TKey,TValue> (IDictionary<TKey,TValue>,IDictionary <TKey,TValue>)02883.33%019120292013802313min0382min 17sSonarLint.Common.DictionaryHelper .DictionaryEquals<TKey,TValue> (IDictionary<TKey,TValue>,IDictionary <TKey,TValue>)
          TrySetConstraint(ObjectConstraint ,SymbolicValueConstraint,ProgramState)03081.82%021110262028502511min0392min 16sSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common .SymbolicValue.TrySetConstraint (ObjectConstraint ,SymbolicValueConstraint,ProgramState)
          Equals(Object)05566.67%0683065106620752min 59s0402min 11sSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common .BinaryRelationship.Equals(Object)
          AreAllRequiredMembersInitialized (TEnumDeclarationSyntax)01686.67%011150282014801814min0542min 0sSonarLint.Rules.Common .FlagsEnumWithoutInitializerBase <TLanguageKindEnum ,TEnumDeclarationSyntax ,TEnumMemberDeclarationSyntax> .AreAllRequiredMembersInitialized (TEnumDeclarationSyntax)
          GetInnerMostLeftOfConcatenation (TBinaryExpression)01187.5%0308061104930524min 29s0582min 0sSonarLint.Rules.Common .StringConcatenationInLoopBase <TLanguageKindEnum,TAssignmentExpression ,TBinaryExpression> .GetInnerMostLeftOfConcatenation (TBinaryExpression)
          GetParameters(ISymbol)02185.71%0377062104830643min 10s0622min 0sSonarLint.Helpers.SymbolHelper .GetParameters(ISymbol)
          ToString()0730%0781063106520534min 28s0632min 0sSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common .BoolConstraint.ToString()
          ToString()0750%0931053106420544min 28s0612min 0sSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common .ObjectConstraint.ToString()
          IsContradicting(IEnumerable <BinaryRelationship>)01087.5%0062402030051601218min0592min 0sSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common .ComparisonRelationship.IsContradicting (IEnumerable<BinaryRelationship>)
          ToString()0680%0752027206820396min0602min 0sSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common .ComparisonRelationship.ToString()
          Equals(Object)05266.67%0633046106720722min 59s0522min 0sSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common .ComparisonRelationship.Equals(Object)
          Equals(Object)05166.67%0643043107520712min 59s0422min 0sSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common .ReferenceEqualsRelationship.Equals (Object)
          ToString()0910%0941041109510942min 17s0432min 0sSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common .ReferenceEqualsRelationship.ToString()
          Equals(Object)05066.67%0653042105820702min 59s0442min 0sSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common .ReferenceNotEqualsRelationship.Equals (Object)
          ToString()0920%0921050109210952min 17s0452min 0sSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common .ReferenceNotEqualsRelationship.ToString ()
          Equals(Object)05466.67%0663051106220742min 59s0412min 0sSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common .ValueEqualsRelationship.Equals(Object)
          ToString()0930%0901052109310922min 17s0462min 0sSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common .ValueEqualsRelationship.ToString()
          Equals(Object)05366.67%0673047106020732min 59s0502min 0sSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common .ValueNotEqualsRelationship.Equals (Object)
          ToString()0880%0911048109810932min 17s0492min 0sSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common .ValueNotEqualsRelationship.ToString()
          TrySetConstraint(SymbolicValueConstraint ,ProgramState)03580%026100312016703010min0472min 0sSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common .AndSymbolicValue.TrySetConstraint (SymbolicValueConstraint,ProgramState)
          ToString()0900%0981089109610982min 17s0482min 0sSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common .AndSymbolicValue.ToString()
          TrySetConstraint(SymbolicValueConstraint ,ProgramState)01287.5%0318088103930673min 7s0512min 0sSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common .ComparisonSymbolicValue .TrySetConstraint (SymbolicValueConstraint,ProgramState)
          ToString()0970%0762030207720386min0642min 0sSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common .ComparisonSymbolicValue.ToString()
          TrySetConstraint(SymbolicValueConstraint ,ProgramState)00292.86%01314091101180426min0882min 0sSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common .EqualityLikeSymbolicValue .TrySetConstraint (SymbolicValueConstraint,ProgramState)
          TrySetConstraint(SymbolicValueConstraint ,ProgramState)03680%027100232018702910min0872min 0sSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common .OrSymbolicValue.TrySetConstraint (SymbolicValueConstraint,ProgramState)
          ToString()0990%0991085109110992min 17s0902min 0sSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common .OrSymbolicValue.ToString()
          ToString()0940%0971084108510962min 17s0892min 0sSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common .ReferenceEqualsSymbolicValue.ToString()
          ToString()0950%0951087108610972min 17s0842min 0sSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common .ReferenceNotEqualsSymbolicValue .ToString()
          ToString()0960%0961086108310912min 17s0832min 0sSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common .ValueEqualsSymbolicValue.ToString()
          ToString()0790%0831097108410852min 17s0862min 0sSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common .ValueNotEqualsSymbolicValue.ToString()
          TrySetConstraint(SymbolicValueConstraint ,ProgramState)03880%028100222019703110min0852min 0sSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common .XorSymbolicValue.TrySetConstraint (SymbolicValueConstraint,ProgramState)
          ToString()0800%0841099109010862min 17s0912min 0sSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common .XorSymbolicValue.ToString()
          ToString()0810%0821098108710832min 17s0972min 0sSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common .LogicalNotSymbolicValue.ToString()
          ToString()0760%0801093108810842min 17s0962min 0sSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common .MemberAccessSymbolicValue.ToString()
          TrySetConstraint(BoolConstraint ,SymbolicValueConstraint,ProgramState)02683.33%0466092103140494min 39s0992min 0sSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common .SymbolicValue.TrySetConstraint (BoolConstraint,SymbolicValueConstraint ,ProgramState)
          ToString()0780%0811095109410892min 17s0982min 0sSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common .SymbolicValue+ThisSymbolicValue .ToString()
          ToString()0690%0791049108010822min 17s0562min 0sSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common .SymbolicValue+BaseSymbolicValue .ToString()
          EnqueueNewNode(ProgramPoint,ProgramState )00591.67%01712083102950504min 36s0922min 0sSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common .ExplodedGraph.EnqueueNewNode (ProgramPoint,ProgramState)
          PreProcessInstruction(ProgramPoint ,ProgramState)0860%0881072108910902min 17s0952min 0sSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common .ExplodedGraphCheck .PreProcessInstruction(ProgramPoint ,ProgramState)
          Equals(Object)0870%06240114070202711min0942min 0sSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common .ExplodedGraphNode.Equals(Object)
          PeekValue(Int32)0820%0891071109710872min 17s0822min 0sSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common .ProgramState.PeekValue(Int32)
          ProcessMemberAccess(ProgramState ,MemberAccessExpressionSyntax)00890%02410074102750475min0702min 0sSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .EmptyNullableValueAccess+NullValueAcces sedCheck.ProcessMemberAccess (ProgramState ,MemberAccessExpressionSyntax)
          TrySetConstraint(SymbolicValueConstraint ,ProgramState)03280%0525073105330613min 20s0692min 0sSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .EmptyNullableValueAccess+HasValueAccess SymbolicValue.TrySetConstraint (SymbolicValueConstraint,ProgramState)
          get_GeneratedCodeRecognizer()0830%0851068109910812min 31s0722min 0sSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .FunctionComplexity .get_GeneratedCodeRecognizer()
          TryGetLocationFromInvocationInsideMethod (SyntaxNodeAnalysisContext,IMethodSymbol ,Location&)00492.31%01513067102360445min0712min 0sSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .GetHashCodeEqualsOverride .TryGetLocationFromInvocationInsideMetho d(SyntaxNodeAnalysisContext ,IMethodSymbol,Location&)
          CheckDeclarationName (MemberDeclarationSyntax,SyntaxToken ,SyntaxNodeAnalysisContext)00790.91%02211070101280357min0662min 0sSonarLint.Rules.CSharp.MethodName .CheckDeclarationName (MemberDeclarationSyntax,SyntaxToken ,SyntaxNodeAnalysisContext)
          IsValueType(ISymbol)02085.71%0367069105130583min 48s0652min 0sSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .NotAssignedPrivateMember.IsValueType (ISymbol)
          ProcessAwait(ProgramState ,AwaitExpressionSyntax)03380%0515080105920623min 13s0682min 0sSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .NullPointerDereference+NullPointerCheck .ProcessAwait(ProgramState ,AwaitExpressionSyntax)
          TryRewriteMethodBody (IImmutableDictionary<ISymbol ,PrivateFieldUsedAsLocalVariable+Private Field>,IImmutableDictionary<SyntaxNode ,ISymbol>,ISymbol,BlockSyntax& ,BlockSyntax&)04871.43%014140124032400822min0672min 0sSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .PrivateFieldUsedAsLocalVariable .TryRewriteMethodBody (IImmutableDictionary<ISymbol ,PrivateFieldUsedAsLocalVariable+Private Field>,IImmutableDictionary<SyntaxNode ,ISymbol>,ISymbol,BlockSyntax& ,BlockSyntax&)
          TryGetExpressionTypeOfOwner (InvocationExpressionSyntax ,SemanticModel,ITypeSymbol&)02783.33%0476082106120663min 7s0732min 0sSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .RedundantToStringCall .TryGetExpressionTypeOfOwner (InvocationExpressionSyntax ,SemanticModel,ITypeSymbol&)
          RegisterSyntaxTreeActionInNonGenerated (ParameterLoadingAnalysisContext,Action <SyntaxTreeAnalysisContext>)0840%0861081108110882min 17s0792min 0sSonarLint.Helpers .DiagnosticAnalyzerContextHelper .RegisterSyntaxTreeActionInNonGenerated (ParameterLoadingAnalysisContext,Action <SyntaxTreeAnalysisContext>)
          .ctor(ForEachStatementSyntax,Block)04575%0564076107420762min 47s0782min 0sSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.CSharp .ForeachCollectionProducerBlock..ctor (ForEachStatementSyntax,Block)
          .ctor(ForStatementSyntax,Block)04175%0574075107820792min 47s0812min 0sSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.CSharp .ForInitializerBlock..ctor (ForStatementSyntax,Block)
          GetCaseIndexer(ExpressionSyntax)01885.71%0427078105230573min 48s0802min 0sSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.CSharp .ControlFlowGraphBuilder.GetCaseIndexer (ExpressionSyntax)
          Analyze(CSharpSyntaxNode,ISymbol,Action <ExplodedGraph,SyntaxNodeAnalysisContext >,SyntaxNodeAnalysisContext)01785.71%0407077103340514min 33s0752min 0sSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.CSharp .FlowAnalysisExtensions.Analyze (CSharpSyntaxNode,ISymbol,Action <ExplodedGraph,SyntaxNodeAnalysisContext >,SyntaxNodeAnalysisContext)
          HasConstraint(ISymbol ,SymbolicValueConstraint,ProgramState)04075%0544079106920772min 47s0742min 0sSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.CSharp .FlowAnalysisExtensions.HasConstraint (ISymbol,SymbolicValueConstraint ,ProgramState)
          IsValueConsumingStatement(SyntaxNode)02583.33%02012035202650329min0772min 0sSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.CSharp .ExplodedGraph.IsValueConsumingStatement (SyntaxNode)
          ReportIssue(SyntaxList<StatementSyntax> ,SyntaxList<StatementSyntax> ,SyntaxNodeAnalysisContext,String)02483.33%0486094107620653min 7s0762min 0sSonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic .ConditionalStructureSameImplementation .ReportIssue(SyntaxList<StatementSyntax> ,SyntaxList<StatementSyntax> ,SyntaxNodeAnalysisContext,String)
          GetMembers(EnumStatementSyntax)04275%0604096107120693min 4s0932min 0sSonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic .FlagsEnumWithoutInitializer.GetMembers (EnumStatementSyntax)
          get_GeneratedCodeRecognizer()0850%0871090108210802min 31s0532min 0sSonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic .FunctionComplexity .get_GeneratedCodeRecognizer()
          VisitSelectBlock(SelectBlockSyntax)0770%0772036207320376min0552min 0sSonarLint.Rules.VisualBasic .FunctionNestingDepth+NestingDepthWalker .VisitSelectBlock(SelectBlockSyntax)
          GetSelfOrTopParenthesizedExpression (ExpressionSyntax)05666.67%0456040207220465min0572min 0sSonarLint.Helpers.SyntaxHelper .GetSelfOrTopParenthesizedExpression (ExpressionSyntax)
          BuildExpression(ExpressionSyntax)00095.6%00191014400110100729min00019minSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.CSharp .ControlFlowGraphBuilder.BuildExpression (ExpressionSyntax)
          AreCandidateInvocations(ExpressionSyntax ,ExpressionSyntax,ExpressionSyntax ,SemanticModel,Boolean)01487.1%0043101340032100629min00116minSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .ConditionalSimplification .AreCandidateInvocations (ExpressionSyntax,ExpressionSyntax ,ExpressionSyntax,SemanticModel,Boolean)
          CheckForBooleanConstant (BinaryExpressionSyntax,ExpressionSyntax ,BooleanLiteralUnnecessary+ErrorLocation ,SyntaxNodeAnalysisContext,Boolean)02284.62%016130372017702412min00210minSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .BooleanLiteralUnnecessary .CheckForBooleanConstant (BinaryExpressionSyntax,ExpressionSyntax ,BooleanLiteralUnnecessary+ErrorLocation ,SyntaxNodeAnalysisContext,Boolean)
          RegisterCodeBlockStartActionInNonGenerat ed<TLanguageKindEnum> (ParameterLoadingAnalysisContext ,GeneratedCodeRecognizer,Action <CodeBlockStartAnalysisContext <TLanguageKindEnum>>)0980%07330173054302213min0039minSonarLint.Helpers .DiagnosticAnalyzerContextHelper .RegisterCodeBlockStartActionInNonGenera ted<TLanguageKindEnum> (ParameterLoadingAnalysisContext ,GeneratedCodeRecognizer,Action <CodeBlockStartAnalysisContext <TLanguageKindEnum>>)
          ToDiagnosticSeverity(Severity ,IdeVisibility)03480%0505044101090367min0047minSonarLint.Helpers.EnumHelper .ToDiagnosticSeverity(Severity ,IdeVisibility)
          BuildSimpleNestedExpression (ExpressionSyntax,IEnumerable <ExpressionSyntax>)04675%0358038205730338min0057minSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.CSharp .ControlFlowGraphBuilder .BuildSimpleNestedExpression (ExpressionSyntax,IEnumerable <ExpressionSyntax>)
          CheckTypeParameterContraintsInSymbol (ITypeParameterSymbol,VarianceKind ,ISymbol)06637.5%03280075055301022min0067minSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .GenericTypeParameterInOut .CheckTypeParameterContraintsInSymbol (ITypeParameterSymbol,VarianceKind ,ISymbol)
          RegisterCodeBlockAction(Action <CodeBlockAnalysisContext>)0890%05540104056301416min0107minSonarLint.Helpers.SonarAnalysisContext .RegisterCodeBlockAction(Action <CodeBlockAnalysisContext>)
          RegisterCompilationAction(Action <CompilationAnalysisContext>)0740%05840094040301316min0117minSonarLint.Helpers.SonarAnalysisContext .RegisterCompilationAction(Action <CompilationAnalysisContext>)
          RegisterSemanticModelAction(Action <SemanticModelAnalysisContext>)0670%05940084041301516min0087minSonarLint.Helpers.SonarAnalysisContext .RegisterSemanticModelAction(Action <SemanticModelAnalysisContext>)
          RegisterSyntaxTreeAction(Action <SyntaxTreeAnalysisContext>)0720%06140154038301616min0097minSonarLint.Helpers.SonarAnalysisContext .RegisterSyntaxTreeAction(Action <SyntaxTreeAnalysisContext>)
          Convert(String)00392.42%0036600650023600539min0136minSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .ClassName+CamelCaseConverter.Convert (String)
          CanTypeParameterBeVariant (ITypeParameterSymbol,VarianceKind ,ITypeSymbol,Boolean,Boolean,ISymbol)04375%034803220061301716min0146minSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .GenericTypeParameterInOut .CanTypeParameterBeVariant (ITypeParameterSymbol,VarianceKind ,ITypeSymbol,Boolean,Boolean,ISymbol)
          .ctor(SyntaxNode,Block[])04771.43%0417033204330436min0156minSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common .BranchBlock..ctor(SyntaxNode,Block[])
          .ctor(Block)04475%0534055106320782min 47s0165minSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common .SimpleBlock..ctor(Block)
          .ctor(SyntaxNode,Block,Block)06360%0495034205030406min0175minSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common .BinaryBranchBlock..ctor(SyntaxNode ,Block,Block)
          IsGenerated(SyntaxTree ,GeneratedCodeRecognizer,Compilation)01387.5%0338059104230683min 7s0185minSonarLint.Helpers .DiagnosticAnalyzerContextHelper .IsGenerated(SyntaxTree ,GeneratedCodeRecognizer,Compilation)
          TryGetConstantValue<T>(ExpressionSyntax ,Func<Object,T>,Func<Int32,T,T>,T&)03780%02510039203040348min0204min 11sSonarLint.Helpers .ExpressionNumericConverter .TryGetConstantValue<T>(ExpressionSyntax ,Func<Object,T>,Func<Int32,T,T>,T&)
          TryGetCastInLambda(SyntaxKind ,IMethodSymbol ,InvocationExpressionSyntax,String&)03181.25%010160193015701121min0214min 10sSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .CollectionQuerySimplification .TryGetCastInLambda(SyntaxKind ,IMethodSymbol ,InvocationExpressionSyntax,String&)
          CanTypeParameterBeVariant (ITypeParameterSymbol,VarianceKind ,INamedTypeSymbol,Boolean,Boolean ,ISymbol)00988.89%0052701830041600922min0224min 4sSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .GenericTypeParameterInOut .CanTypeParameterBeVariant (ITypeParameterSymbol,VarianceKind ,INamedTypeSymbol,Boolean,Boolean ,ISymbol)
          CheckTypeParameter(ITypeParameterSymbol ,VarianceKind,INamedTypeSymbol)04970.83%0072400570081000452min0243min 54sSonarLint.Rules.CSharp .GenericTypeParameterInOut .CheckTypeParameter(ITypeParameterSymbol ,VarianceKind,INamedTypeSymbol)
          Equals(ProgramPoint)05966.67%0703060104530593min 42s0253min 51sSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common .ProgramPoint.Equals(ProgramPoint)
          Equals(ProgramState)06166.67%0713045102450416min0263min 51sSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.Common .ProgramState.Equals(ProgramState)
          Main(String[])01586.67%0029000212009100011h 13min0273min 47sSonarLint.Runner.Program.Main(String[])
          TryGet(CSharpSyntaxNode,SemanticModel ,IControlFlowGraph&)03975%02980242020602113min0283min 45sSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.CSharp .ControlFlowGraph.TryGet (CSharpSyntaxNode,SemanticModel ,IControlFlowGraph&)

          Statistics

          Stat   Percentage Coverage   # lines of code (LOC)   # lines of code not covered   Cyclomatic Complexity (CC)   Debt   Annual Interest
          Sum:19 1382 9105691 6666d 2h1d 4h
          Average:63.799.71.95.5510min2min 33s
          Minimum:00012min 0s2min 0s
          Maximum:98.11136231162h 34min19min
          Standard deviation:33.7812.331.919.4212min1min 47s
          Variance:1 141152.093.6588.7320d3h 12min
          warning   Rule Violated:    New Methods should be tested

          27 methods matched

          • Formatting: bold means added, underlined means code was changed, strike-bold means removed (since baseline)
          27 methodsPercentage Coverage# lines of code (LOC)# lines of code not coveredDebtSeverityFull Name
          VisitCoalesceExpressionBinaryBranch (BinaryBranchBlock,ProgramState)090%001400140010min09MajorSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.CSharp .ExplodedGraph .VisitCoalesceExpressionBinaryBranch (BinaryBranchBlock,ProgramState)
          VisitOpAssignment (AssignmentExpressionSyntax,ProgramState )080%017017017min08MajorSonarLint.Helpers.FlowAnalysis.CSharp .ExplodedGr