Dependency Graph

Online documentation:

Dependency Matrix

Online documentation:

Visualizing Code Metrics through Treemaping

With the Online documentation, understand how Treemaping can help you see patterns in your code base, that would be hard to spot with other ways.

Abstractness versus Instability Diagram

The Abstractness versus Instability Diagram helps to detect which assemblies are potentially painful to maintain (i.e concrete and stable) and which assemblies are potentially useless (i.e abstract and instable).

Online documentation:

For beginners: Where to start

Code queries and rules results are truncated to list a maximum of 100 code elements in this report

Does this report gets too large?

Quick Tips

Main
Main \ Rules
Main \ Quality Gates
Main \ Quality Gates \ Quality Gates
Main \ Rules \ Code Smells
Main \ Rules \ Code Smells Regression
Main \ Rules \ Object Oriented Design
Main \ Rules \ Design
Main \ Rules \ Architecture
Main \ Rules \ API Breaking Changes
Main \ Rules \ Code Coverage
Main \ Rules \ Dead Code
Main \ Rules \ Visibility
Main \ Rules \ Immutability
Main \ Rules \ Naming Conventions
Main \ Rules \ Source Files Organization
Main \ Rules \ .NET Framework Usage
Main \ Rules \ .NET Framework Usage \ System
Main \ Rules \ .NET Framework Usage \ System.Collections
Main \ Group of Queries \ Hot Spots
Main \ Group of Queries \ Object Oriented Design
Main \ Group of Queries \ API Breaking Changes
Main \ Group of Queries \ Code Coverage
Main \ Group of Queries \ Dead Code
Main \ Group of Queries \ Code Diff Summary
Main \ Metrics \ Application Statistics
Main \ Metrics \ Assemblies Metrics
Main \ Metrics \ Namespaces Metrics
Main \ Metrics \ Types Metrics
Main \ Assemblies Dependencies
Main \ Namespaces Dependencies
Main \ Types Dependencies
Main \ Build Order
Main \ Analysis Log
Main \ Abstractness vs. Instability
Main \ Trend Charts
ndepend report summary application nameeShopOnWeb v2022 (v1.0.0.0)report build date03-21-2022 12:59:22analysis duration00:22.622ndepend version 2022.1.0   Professional Developer/Build-Machine Editionbaseline for comparisonCompare with project {eShopOnWeb v2020} most recent analysis result (analysis result obtained on 2022 March - 18 Friday 10:40)code coverage data Loaded! Code Coverage metrics, Queries and Rules relative to code Coverage, can be used.
Get started.Quick tips.Back to NDepend. The present HTML report is a summary of data gathered by the analysis.
It is recommended to use the NDepend interactive UI capabilities
to make the most of NDepend by mastering all aspects of your code.

Diagrams

.NET Assemblies Dependency Graph
Dependency Graph
View as ?fullscaled
.NET Assemblies Dependency Matrix
Dependency Matrix
View as ?fullscaled
Treemap View
Treemap Metric View
View as ?fullscaled
Abstractness versus Instability
Abstractness vs. Instability

Application Metrics

Note: Further Application Statistics are available.
# Lines of Code
3 068      -433
1 032   (NotMyCode)      -438
Estimated Dev Effort   122d      -5.36d
# Types
268      +1
6   Assemblies      -1
82   Namespaces      +11
714   Methods      -41
610   Fields      +7
234   Source Files      -3
1 550   Third-Party Elements      -290
Comment
3.94%      from 3.42%
126   Lines of Comment      +2
Debt
18.05%      from 13.69%
Rating   C   9d 6h effort to reach  B
Debt   21d      +4d 4h
Annual Interest   20d      +13d 2h
Breaking Point   12m      -16m
Coverage
33.28%      from 23.22%
   
1 021   Lines of Code Covered      +208
2 047   Lines of Code Not Covered      -641
0   Lines of Code Uncoverable      no diff
Method Complexity
16   Max      +1
1.46   Average      -0.069
Quality Gates
Fail8
Warn0
Pass3
Rules
Critical7+1
Violated44+4-2
Ok112
Issues
All1 177+515-209
Blocker0
Critical0
High361+308-12
Medium655+138-168
Low161+69-29
Suppressed0

Quality Gates summary

308
graphHelp Some Quality Gates fail. The build
can be stopped upon quality gate
failure. Online documentation.
graphHelp Quality Gates that measure diff cannot
be run on the baseline. Hence they
have blank trend and baseline value.
NameTrendBaseline ValueValueGroup
warningCritical   Percentage Coverage
okwarningCritical23.22 %warningCritical33.28 %Project Rules \ Quality Gates
warningCritical   Percentage Coverage on New Code
warningCritical31.29 %Project Rules \ Quality Gates
warningCritical   Percentage Coverage on Refactored Code
warningCritical28.16 %Project Rules \ Quality Gates
warning   Blocker Issues
okwarning0 issueswarning0 issuesProject Rules \ Quality Gates
warning   Critical Issues
okwarning0 issueswarning0 issuesProject Rules \ Quality Gates
warningCritical   New Blocker / Critical / High Issues
warningCritical308 issuesProject Rules \ Quality Gates
warningCritical   Critical Rules Violated
warningwarningCritical2 ruleswarningCritical7 rulesProject Rules \ Quality Gates
warning   Percentage Debt
warningwarning13.69 %warning18.05 %Project Rules \ Quality Gates
warningCritical   New Debt since Baseline
warningCritical4.58 man-daysProject Rules \ Quality Gates
warningCritical   Debt Rating per Namespace
warningwarningCritical16 namespaceswarningCritical30 namespacesProject Rules \ Quality Gates
warningCritical   New Annual Interest since Baseline
warningCritical13.29 man-daysProject Rules \ Quality Gates

Rules summary

112447
  • Number of Rules or Queries with Error (syntax error, exception thrown, time-out): 0
  • Number of Rules violated: 51
graphHelp Rules can be checked live at
development-time, from within Visual
Studio. Online documentation.
graphHelp Rules that rely on diff cannot be
run on the baseline. Hence they
have blank # Issues Fixed or Added.
Name# IssuesAddedFixedElementsGroup
warningCritical   Avoid types too big
110 typeProject Rules \ Code Smells
warning   Avoid types with too many methods
100 typeProject Rules \ Code Smells
warning   Avoid methods potentially poorly commented
100 methodProject Rules \ Code Smells
warning   From now, all types added should be 100% covered by tests
16 typesProject Rules \ Code Smells Regression
warning   Avoid decreasing code coverage by tests of types
5 typesProject Rules \ Code Smells Regression
warning   Avoid transforming an immutable type into a mutable one
2 typesProject Rules \ Code Smells Regression
warning   A stateless class or structure might be turned into a static type
320 typesProject Rules \ Object Oriented Design
warning   Non-static classes should be instantiated or turned to static
16611 typesProject Rules \ Object Oriented Design
warning   Methods should be declared static if possible
500 methodsProject Rules \ Object Oriented Design
warning   Constructor should not call a virtual method
620 methodsProject Rules \ Object Oriented Design
warning   Avoid empty interfaces
100 typeProject Rules \ Object Oriented Design
warning   Avoid namespaces with few types
1540 namespacesProject Rules \ Design
warning   Nested types should not be visible
100 typeProject Rules \ Design
warning   Declare types in namespaces
330 namespacesProject Rules \ Design
warning   Attribute classes should be sealed
110 typeProject Rules \ Design
warningCritical   Avoid namespaces mutually dependent
1031 membersProject Rules \ Architecture
warning   Avoid namespaces dependency cycles
520 namespacesProject Rules \ Architecture
warning   Assemblies with poor cohesion (RelationalCohesion)
320 assembliesProject Rules \ Architecture
warningCritical   API Breaking Changes: Types
35 typesProject Rules \ API Breaking Changes
warningCritical   API Breaking Changes: Methods
88 methodsProject Rules \ API Breaking Changes
warningCritical   API Breaking Changes: Fields
1 fieldProject Rules \ API Breaking Changes
warningCritical   API Breaking Changes: Interfaces and Abstract Classes
2 typesProject Rules \ API Breaking Changes
warning   Code should be tested
581122157 methodsProject Rules \ Code Coverage
warning   New Methods should be tested
97 methodsProject Rules \ Code Coverage
warning   Methods refactored should be tested
41 methodsProject Rules \ Code Coverage
warning   Assemblies Namespaces and Types should be tested
754313 code elements parentProject Rules \ Code Coverage
warning   Types that used to be 100% covered by tests should still be 100% covered
8 methodsProject Rules \ Code Coverage
warning   Types 100% covered should be tagged with FullCoveredAttribute
581611 typesProject Rules \ Code Coverage
warning   Methods should have a low C.R.A.P score
202 methodsProject Rules \ Code Coverage
warning   Potentially Dead Methods
400 methodsProject Rules \ Dead Code
warning   Avoid publicly visible constant fields
1121 fieldsProject Rules \ Visibility
warning   Fields should be declared as private
100 fieldProject Rules \ Visibility
warning   Constructors of abstract classes should be declared as protected or private
100 typeProject Rules \ Visibility
warning   Avoid public methods not publicly visible
200 methodsProject Rules \ Visibility
warning   Fields should be marked as ReadOnly when possible
321 fieldsProject Rules \ Immutability
warning   Avoid static fields with a mutable field type
200 fieldsProject Rules \ Immutability
warning   Do not declare read only mutable reference types
201 fieldsProject Rules \ Immutability
warning   Instance fields naming convention
110 fieldProject Rules \ Naming Conventions
warning   Static fields naming convention
200 fieldsProject Rules \ Naming Conventions
warning   Abstract base class should be suffixed with 'Base'
300 typesProject Rules \ Naming Conventions
warningCritical   Avoid having different types with same name
1002 typesProject Rules \ Naming Conventions
warning   Avoid prefixing type name with parent namespace name
600 typesProject Rules \ Naming Conventions
warning   Avoid naming types and namespaces with the same identifier
801 typesProject Rules \ Naming Conventions
warning   Avoid various capitalizations for method name
200 methodsProject Rules \ Naming Conventions
warning   Namespace name should correspond to file location
500 typesProject Rules \ Source Files Organization
warning   Types with source files stored in the same directory, should be declared in the same namespace
321 namespacesProject Rules \ Source Files Organization
warning   Types declared in the same namespace, should have their source files stored in the same directory
200 namespacesProject Rules \ Source Files Organization
warning   Mark attributes with AttributeUsageAttribute
110 typeProject Rules \ .NET Framework Usage \ System
warning   Do not raise too general exception types
1821 methodsProject Rules \ .NET Framework Usage \ System
warning   Uri fields should be of type System.Uri
323 fieldsProject Rules \ .NET Framework Usage \ System
warning   Collection properties should be read only
411 methodsProject Rules \ .NET Framework Usage \ System.Collections

Application Statistics

Stat # Occurences Avg StdDev Max
Properties on interfaces 16 interfaces 0.060.241 properties on BlazorShared.Interfaces.ILookupDataResponse<TLookupData>
Methods on interfaces 16 interfaces 1.691.576 methods on BlazorShared.Interfaces.ICatalogItemService
Arguments on methods on interfaces 27 methods 1.31.054 arguments on Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Services.ICatalogViewModelService.GetCatalogItems(Int32,Int32,Nullable<Int32>,Nullable<Int32>)
Public properties on classes 300 Classes 2.092.5915 public properties on <>f__AnonymousType8<<Id>j__TPar,<UserName>j__TPar,<NormalizedUserName>j__TPar,<Email>j__TPar,<NormalizedEmail>j__TPar,<EmailConfirmed>j__TPar,<PasswordHash>j__TPar,<SecurityStamp>j__TPar,<ConcurrencyStamp>j__TPar,<PhoneNumber>j__TPar,<PhoneNumberConfirmed>j__TPar,<TwoFactorEnabled>j__TPar,<LockoutEnd>j__TPar,<LockoutEnabled>j__TPar,<AccessFailedCount>j__TPar>
Public methods on classes 300 classes 4.834.0225 public methods on BlazorShared.Models.CatalogItem
Arguments on public methods on classes 1,448 methods 0.541.1915 arguments on <>f__AnonymousType8<<Id>j__TPar,<UserName>j__TPar,<NormalizedUserName>j__TPar,<Email>j__TPar,<NormalizedEmail>j__TPar,<EmailConfirmed>j__TPar,<PasswordHash>j__TPar,<SecurityStamp>j__TPar,<ConcurrencyStamp>j__TPar,<PhoneNumber>j__TPar,<PhoneNumberConfirmed>j__TPar,<TwoFactorEnabled>j__TPar,<LockoutEnd>j__TPar,<LockoutEnabled>j__TPar,<AccessFailedCount>j__TPar>..ctor(<Id>j__TPar,<UserName>j__TPar,<NormalizedUserName>j__TPar,<Email>j__TPar,<NormalizedEmail>j__TPar,<EmailConfirmed>j__TPar,<PasswordHash>j__TPar,<SecurityStamp>j__TPar,<ConcurrencyStamp>j__TPar,<PhoneNumber>j__TPar,<PhoneNumberConfirmed>j__TPar,<TwoFactorEnabled>j__TPar,<LockoutEnd>j__TPar,<LockoutEnabled>j__TPar,<AccessFailedCount>j__TPar)
IL instructions in non-abstract methods 1,984 methods 56.6277.635988 IL instructions in Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages.Shared.Views_Shared__Layout.ExecuteAsync()
Cyclomatic complexity on non abstract Methods 1,984 Methods 3.9816.34 CC = 383 for Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages.Shared.Views_Shared__Layout.ExecuteAsync()

Assemblies Metrics

If you wish to define thresholds on assemblies' Code Metrics, consider writing some Rules.
Clicking column header arrows sorts values.
Clicking column header title text redirect to the online Code Metric definition.
Assemblies # lines of code# IL instruction # Types # Abstract Types # lines of comment% Comment% CoverageAfferent CouplingEfferent CouplingRelational CohesionInstabilityAbstractnessDistance
BlazorShared v1.0.0.011764521421.6835.917370.860.690.190.09
ApplicationCore v1.0.0.026530454411217.3481.1340761.730.660.250.07
Infrastructure v1.0.0.074714854500212.7313.39101701.120.9400.04
Web v1.0.0.01122750181223322.7740.1103172.6910.020.02
PublicApi v1.0.0.031343694034312.0866.1301252.1210.080.05
BlazorAdmin v1.0.0.05041436240071.371.3901542.05100

If you wish to define thresholds on types' Code Metrics, consider writing some Rule.
Clicking column header arrows sorts values.
Clicking column header title text redirect to the online Code Metric definition.

Types Metrics : Code Quality

Type Name Type Rank# Lines Of Code# IL Instructions# Lines Of Comment% CommentCyclomatic ComplexityIL Cyclomatic Complexity% CoverageAfferent CouplingEfferent Coupling Type Namespace
NullableContextAttribute11.9207---1-1066System.Runtime.CompilerServices
NullableAttribute10.24019---2-1027System.Runtime.CompilerServices
BaseMessage5.92100022100223Microsoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi
IAggregateRoot3.75-------90Microsoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Interfaces
EmbeddedAttribute3.6604---1-23Microsoft.CodeAnalysis
LookupData3.274180045096BlazorShared.Models
BaseEntity3.22211002350245Microsoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Entities
NullableAttribute2.98019---2-227System.Runtime.CompilerServices
BaseResponse2.05313002210084Microsoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi
CatalogItem1.954231800335033.331131BlazorShared.Models
BaseRequest1.6904---1-63Microsoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi
Basket1.531812100131794.441219Microsoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Entities.BasketAggregate
EndpointAttribute1.492110023035BlazorShared.Attributes
CatalogItemViewModel1.468320089100109Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.ViewModels
Address1.4176500121264.7185Microsoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Entities.OrderAggregate
CatalogItemDto1.37145300141510097Microsoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .CatalogItemEndpoints
NullableAttribute1.3019---2-177System.Runtime.CompilerServices
CatalogItem1.23718200222362.161718Microsoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Entities
Constants+Roles1.1500---0-12BlazorShared.Authorization
EmbeddedAttribute1.1304---1-23Microsoft.CodeAnalysis
IRepository<T>1.04-------143Microsoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Interfaces
EmbeddedAttribute1.0204---1-23Microsoft.CodeAnalysis
IUriComposer0.96-------91Microsoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Interfaces
BasketItem0.94167600111187.5911Microsoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Entities.BasketAggregate
IEmailSender0.92-------42Microsoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Interfaces
NullableContextAttribute0.9107---1-96System.Runtime.CompilerServices
ApplicationUser0.8804---1-124Microsoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Identity
EmbeddedAttribute0.8804---1-23Microsoft.CodeAnalysis
RefreshBroadcast0.87566005110210BlazorAdmin.Helpers
NullableAttribute0.83019---2-117System.Runtime.CompilerServices
CatalogItemOrdered0.821463008892.8679Microsoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Entities.OrderAggregate
ILookupDataResponse<TLookupData>0.8-------43BlazorShared.Interfaces
CatalogBrand0.804---1-84BlazorShared.Models
CatalogType0.804---1-84BlazorShared.Models
BlazorComponent0.85300044086BlazorAdmin.Helpers
CatalogBrand0.79416003310087Microsoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Entities
CatalogType0.79416003310087Microsoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Entities
CatalogSettings0.74211002310035Microsoft.eShopWeb
OrderItem0.731143008890.9188Microsoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Entities.OrderAggregate
BasketViewModel0.729540091088.89616Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .Basket
CatalogIndexViewModel0.711246001213100512Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.ViewModels
CreateCatalogItemRequest0.68217800171785.71411BlazorShared.Models
Order0.612611300111384.62721Microsoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Entities.OrderAggregate
ICatalogItemService0.59-------86BlazorShared.Interfaces
BaseUrlConfiguration0.58418004510055BlazorShared
CatalogContext0.56176600161688.24421Microsoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Data
ManageNavPages0.56125100121383.331110Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Views .Manage
IReadRepository<T>0.55-------42Microsoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Interfaces
IAppLogger<T>0.53-------55Microsoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Interfaces
ClaimValue0.518320066035BlazorShared.Authorization
ICatalogLookupDataService <TLookupData>0.5-------53BlazorShared.Interfaces
BasketItemViewModel0.5145300141592.86610Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .Basket
CatalogTypeDto0.54180045036Microsoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .CatalogTypeEndpoints
CatalogBrandDto0.54180045036Microsoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .CatalogBrandEndpoints
ToastLevel0.5-------32BlazorAdmin.Services
OrderItemViewModel0.4910410011125049Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.ViewModels
PaginationInfoViewModel0.46124600121310048Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.ViewModels
ICatalogViewModelService0.46-------47Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Services
IBasketViewModelService0.45-------56Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Interfaces
EmbeddedAttribute0.4504---1-13Microsoft.CodeAnalysis
<>f__AnonymousType1<<userId >j__TPar,<code>j__TPar>0.44095---14-213
JSInteropConstants0.445100055032BlazorAdmin.JavaScript
ICatalogItemViewModelService0.41-------33Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Interfaces
OrderViewModel0.4124400121250513Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.ViewModels
ClaimValue0.48320066015Microsoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .AuthEndpoints
IBasketService0.39-------57Microsoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Interfaces
ToastService0.3813174007230218BlazorAdmin.Services
ToastComponent0.38381590021230114BlazorAdmin.Helpers
CatalogLookupDataService <TLookupData,TReponse>0.358162002110233BlazorAdmin.Services
EmptyBasketOnCheckoutException0.354260044025Microsoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Exceptions
CatalogItemService0.345511610015920241BlazorAdmin.Services
CustomAuthStateProvider0.34295100012470143BlazorAdmin
Spinner0.34011---2-57BlazorAdmin.Shared
NullableContextAttribute0.3307---1-26System.Runtime.CompilerServices
IBasketQueryService0.33-------33Microsoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Interfaces
ITokenClaimsService0.33-------32Microsoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Interfaces
CatalogViewModelService0.3232883001353100247Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Services
Program+<>c0.3281060046100130
Program+<>c__DisplayClass0_00.32540003440120
Program+<>c0.32141470081357.14154
Program+<>c__DisplayClass0_00.327790035100119
ErrorDetails0.315260056028BlazorShared.Models
BasketNotFoundException0.31119001110015Microsoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Exceptions
IOrderService0.31-------33Microsoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Interfaces
CustomInputSelect<TValue>0.319540035017BlazorAdmin.Shared
Program+<>c__DisplayClass0_00.311400120110
Program+<>c0.311100130111
Css0.34203003210422BlazorAdmin.JavaScript
BasketComponentViewModel0.3211002310035Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.ViewModels
BasketWithItemsSpecification0.341220024100332Microsoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Specifications
CatalogBrandResponse0.293140033018BlazorShared.Models
CatalogTypeResponse0.293140033018BlazorShared.Models
CachedCatalogItemServiceDecorator0.2944151500131100141BlazorAdmin.Services
PaymentMethod0.296250067016Microsoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Entities.BuyerAggregate
CachedCatalogLookupDataServiceDeco rator<TLookupData,TReponse>0.2916356004220137BlazorAdmin.Services
DuplicateException0.28160011023Microsoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Exceptions
Route0.283112002110220BlazorAdmin.JavaScript
GetMyOrders0.26416003310029Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Features .MyOrders
GetOrderDetails0.26727005585.71210Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Features .OrderDetails
CacheEntry<T>0.269340066025BlazorAdmin.Services
AppIdentityDbContext0.252120022100114Microsoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Identity
NullableContextAttribute0.2507---1-16System.Runtime.CompilerServices
UserInfo0.251142001112028BlazorShared.Authorization
CatalogItemViewModelService0.255185002140126Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Services
CachedCatalogViewModelService0.25137120076253.85129Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Services
BasketViewModelService0.252685400106480.77140Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Services
CatalogItemsSpecification0.252550012100230Microsoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Specifications
NullableAttribute0.25019---2-27System.Runtime.CompilerServices
BasketGuards0.25422004475213Ardalis.GuardClauses
ShowRecoveryCodesViewModel0.242110023028Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.ViewModels .Manage
BasketItemConfiguration+<>c0.2407---2-14Microsoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Data.Config
RevokeAuthenticationEvents0.24101870041450136Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web .Configuration
CatalogFilterSpecification0.232940042100228Microsoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Specifications
CatalogFilterPaginatedSpecificatio n0.2341080053100228Microsoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Specifications
RedirectToLogin0.2313000150111BlazorAdmin.Shared
MainLayout0.237352004290136BlazorAdmin.Shared
CatalogBrandConfiguration+<>c0.2307---2-14Microsoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Data.Config
OrderService0.232038500523100145Microsoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Services
EmailSender0.231100012015Microsoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Services
LoggerAdapter<T>0.23425003375111Microsoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Logging
EfRepository<T>0.23160011100110Microsoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Data
BasketQueryService0.23419500212100142Microsoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Data.Queries
CatalogTypeConfiguration+<>c0.2307---2-14Microsoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Data.Config
UriComposer0.23318002210015Microsoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Services
BasketService0.23461150001278100141Microsoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Services
CacheHelpers0.225470044100110Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Extensions
CustomSchemaFilters0.2274400350110Microsoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi
AuthenticateResponse0.22268900141410019Microsoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .AuthEndpoints
BasketConfiguration+<>c0.2207---2-14Microsoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Data.Config
AuthenticateRequest0.22418004510017Microsoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .AuthEndpoints
RegisterModel+InputModel0.2262500670212Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Areas .Identity.Pages.Account
LogoutModel0.2214255005180144Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Areas .Identity.Pages.Account
PrivacyModel0.22060-12013Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages
ConfirmEmailModel0.2211242006190126Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Areas .Identity.Pages.Account
BasketWithItemsSpecification+<>c0.2207---2-14Microsoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Specifications
LoginModel+InputModel0.22625006783.33211Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Areas .Identity.Pages.Account
TwoFactorAuthenticationViewModel0.216250067026Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.ViewModels .Manage
ErrorModel0.2143500580112Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages
CustomerOrdersWithItemsSpecificati on+<>c0.2107---2-14Microsoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Specifications
CatalogItemConfiguration+<>c0.2107---2-14Microsoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Data.Config
CustomerOrdersWithItemsSpecificati on0.212790012100132Microsoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Specifications
OrderWithItemsByIdSpec+<>c0.2107---2-14Microsoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Specifications
Toast0.2121190004019BlazorAdmin.Shared
BlazorLayoutComponent0.215300044017BlazorAdmin.Helpers
OrderWithItemsByIdSpec0.212790012100135Microsoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Specifications
EnableAuthenticatorViewModel0.262500670212Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.ViewModels .Manage
ChangePasswordViewModel0.283200890212Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.ViewModels .Manage
SetPasswordViewModel0.262500670212Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.ViewModels .Manage
IndexViewModel0.21039001011100212Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.ViewModels .Manage
HttpService0.2279680011710128BlazorAdmin.Services
CreateCatalogItemResponse0.2314003310015BlazorShared.Models
EditCatalogItemResult0.23140033015BlazorShared.Models
PagedCatalogItemResponse0.25240055017BlazorShared.Models
DeleteCatalogItemResponse0.2314003310015BlazorShared.Models
ListCatalogTypesResponse0.26240044019Microsoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .CatalogTypeEndpoints
ListCatalogBrandsResponse0.26240044019Microsoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .CatalogBrandEndpoints
ExternalLoginsViewModel0.283200890211Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.ViewModels .Manage
GetByIdCatalogItemRequest0.2416003310017Microsoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .CatalogItemEndpoints
DeleteCatalogItemResponse0.2624004483.3318Microsoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .CatalogItemEndpoints
DeleteCatalogItemRequest0.2416003310017Microsoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .CatalogItemEndpoints
GetByIdCatalogItemResponse0.2418004410018Microsoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .CatalogItemEndpoints
BasketQueryService+<>c0.207---2-14Microsoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Data.Queries
UpdateCatalogItemResponse0.24180044018Microsoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .CatalogItemEndpoints
UpdateCatalogItemRequest0.218670018190111Microsoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .CatalogItemEndpoints
<>f__AnonymousType13<<UserId >j__TPar,<RoleId>j__TPar>0.19095---14-113
CreateCatalogItemResponse0.1941800447518Microsoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .CatalogItemEndpoints
<>f__AnonymousType14<<UserId >j__TPar,<LoginProvider>j__TPar, <Name>j__TPar,<Value>j__TPar>0.190167---20-113
<>f__AnonymousType15<<UserId >j__TPar,<LoginProvider>j__TPar, <Name>j__TPar>0.190131---17-113
<>f__AnonymousType11< <LoginProvider>j__TPar, <ProviderKey>j__TPar, <ProviderDisplayName>j__TPar, <UserId>j__TPar>0.190167---20-113
CreateCatalogItemRequest0.19166000161787.519Microsoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .CatalogItemEndpoints
<>f__AnonymousType10<<Id>j__TPar, <UserId>j__TPar,<ClaimType>j__TPar ,<ClaimValue>j__TPar>0.190167---20-113
CatalogItemNameSpecification0.192430012100125Microsoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Specifications
<>f__AnonymousType12< <LoginProvider>j__TPar, <ProviderKey>j__TPar>0.19095---14-113
<>f__AnonymousType9<<Id>j__TPar, <RoleId>j__TPar,<ClaimType>j__TPar ,<ClaimValue>j__TPar>0.190167---20-113
<>f__AnonymousType7<<Id>j__TPar, <Name>j__TPar,<NormalizedName >j__TPar,<ConcurrencyStamp>j__TPar >0.190167---20-113
<>f__AnonymousType8<<Id>j__TPar, <UserName>j__TPar, <NormalizedUserName>j__TPar,<Email >j__TPar,<NormalizedEmail>j__TPar, <EmailConfirmed>j__TPar, <PasswordHash>j__TPar, <SecurityStamp>j__TPar, <ConcurrencyStamp>j__TPar, <PhoneNumber>j__TPar, <PhoneNumberConfirmed>j__TPar, <TwoFactorEnabled>j__TPar, <LockoutEnd>j__TPar, <LockoutEnabled>j__TPar, <AccessFailedCount>j__TPar>0.190563---53-113
SuccessModel0.19060-12014Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .Basket
<>f__AnonymousType0<<Id>j__TPar, <BuyerId>j__TPar>0.19095---14-113
<>f__AnonymousType6<<Id>j__TPar, <ItemOrdered_CatalogItemId>j__TPar ,<ItemOrdered_ProductName>j__TPar, <ItemOrdered_PictureUri>j__TPar, <UnitPrice>j__TPar,<Units>j__TPar, <OrderId>j__TPar>0.190275---29-113
<>f__AnonymousType1<<Id>j__TPar, <Brand>j__TPar>0.19095---14-113
<>f__AnonymousType4<<Id>j__TPar, <UnitPrice>j__TPar,<Quantity >j__TPar,<CatalogItemId>j__TPar, <BasketId>j__TPar>0.190203---23-113
<>f__AnonymousType5<<Id>j__TPar, <Name>j__TPar,<Description>j__TPar ,<Price>j__TPar,<PictureUri >j__TPar,<CatalogTypeId>j__TPar, <CatalogBrandId>j__TPar>0.190275---29-113
<>f__AnonymousType3<<Id>j__TPar, <BuyerId>j__TPar,<OrderDate >j__TPar,<ShipToAddress_Street >j__TPar,<ShipToAddress_City >j__TPar,<ShipToAddress_State >j__TPar,<ShipToAddress_Country >j__TPar,<ShipToAddress_ZipCode >j__TPar>0.190311---32-113
<>f__AnonymousType2<<Id>j__TPar, <Type>j__TPar>0.19095---14-113
<>f__AnonymousType3<<key>j__TPar, <value>j__TPar>0.19095---14-113
SlugifyParameterTransformer0.19325002466.6718Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web
ListPagedCatalogItemResponse0.198310066100110Microsoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .CatalogItemEndpoints
ListPagedCatalogItemRequest0.1913530011910018Microsoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .CatalogItemEndpoints
<>f__AnonymousType0<<ReturnUrl >j__TPar,<RememberMe>j__TPar>0.19095---14-113
Create0.194115790018780171BlazorAdmin.Pages.CatalogItemPage
Delete0.193510590013620143BlazorAdmin.Pages.CatalogItemPage
Edit0.194116570019840169BlazorAdmin.Pages.CatalogItemPage
Details0.193310140012580142BlazorAdmin.Pages.CatalogItemPage
CheckoutModel0.183668300146058.33155Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .Basket
IndexModel0.183671400165775147Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .Basket
EditCatalogItemModel0.189133006150126Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages.Admin
TypeInference0.180189---8-113__Blazor.BlazorAdmin.Pages .CatalogItemPage.Edit
LoginWith2faViewModel0.1862500670112Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.ViewModels .Account
TypeInference0.180189---8-113__Blazor.BlazorAdmin.Pages .CatalogItemPage.Create
RegisterModel0.18274280011320148Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Areas .Identity.Pages.Account
LoginModel0.183862600215471.05153Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Areas .Identity.Pages.Account
IndexModel0.18613500513100121Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages
EmailSenderExtensions0.171150011018Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Services
UrlHelperExtensions0.171130011018Microsoft.AspNetCore.Mvc
RemoveLoginViewModel0.174180045017Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.ViewModels .Manage
Views_Account_Lockout0.152127---170029Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .Account
Views_Manage__ManageNav0.1561210---7950052Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .Manage
Views_Account_LoginWith2fa0.15122750---1690069Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .Account
Views_Manage__ViewImports0.150101---17-026Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .Manage
Views_Manage_TwoFactorAuthenticati on0.1592315---1520049Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .Manage
Views_Manage__Layout0.153458---41100046Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .Manage
Views_Manage__StatusMessage0.154208---20100027Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .Manage
Views_Manage_ShowRecoverCodes0.158211---190032Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .Manage
Views_Shared__Layout0.1566259---39766.67055Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .Shared
Views_Shared__CookieConsentPartial0.155468---390046Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .Shared
Views_Shared_Error0.151113---170029Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .Shared
Program0.15050---4-013
Views_Shared_Components_Basket_Def ault0.152615---49100047Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .Shared.Components.Basket
Views_Shared__ValidationScriptsPar tial0.1501542---103-046Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .Shared
Views_Shared__LoginPartial0.1552002---12480054Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .Shared
Pages_Shared__pagination0.1520933---5765054Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .Shared
NavMenu0.154345005150026BlazorAdmin.Shared
Pages_Shared__editCatalog0.1561563---910060Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .Shared
Pages_Shared__product0.1571580---91100060Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .Shared
ServicesConfiguration0.157240011100014BlazorAdmin
App0.151210---180024BlazorAdmin
_Imports0.1506---2-04BlazorAdmin
Views_Manage_SetPassword0.15102606---1680067Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .Manage
Pages_Index0.15132280---14784.62076Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages
Pages_Error0.153159---220031Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages
ResetPasswordViewModel0.1583200890013Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.ViewModels .Account
Pages_Privacy0.152141---210030Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages
Views__ViewImports0.150101---17-026Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages
Pages__ViewStart0.151106---17100027Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages
Pages__ViewImports0.150101---17-026Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages
Constants0.1500---0-02BlazorShared.Authorization
Program0.15031---3-012
<>f__AnonymousType2<<status >j__TPar,<errors>j__TPar>0.15095---14-013
Constants0.1500---0-05Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web
RegisterViewModel0.1562500670013Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.ViewModels .Account
LoginViewModel0.1562500670012Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.ViewModels .Account
FileViewModel0.156250067007Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.ViewModels .File
Cookies0.154221003210022BlazorAdmin.JavaScript
Views_Manage_MyAccount0.15153622---22580069Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .Manage
Views_Manage_GenerateRecoveryCodes0.153645---470049Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .Manage
FixShipToAddress0.1510413670018340033Microsoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Data.Migrations
Views_Manage_ResetAuthenticator0.153433---340048Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .Manage
Logout0.152160---190028BlazorAdmin.Pages
List0.1549154800221030055BlazorAdmin.Pages.CatalogItemPage
Views_Order_MyOrders0.15141011---610071Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages.Order
Views_Order_Detail0.1519379---190036Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages.Order
Views__ViewStart0.151106---17100027Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages
Views_Manage_ChangePassword0.15143343---2100067Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .Manage
Views_Manage_ExternalLogins0.15211950---1100073Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .Manage
Views_Manage_EnableAuthenticator0.1591695---1110067Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .Manage
Views_Manage_Disable2fa0.153645---470049Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .Manage
Areas_Identity_Pages_Account_Regis ter0.15133194---2010070Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Areas .Identity.Pages.Account
Areas_Identity_Pages_Account_Logou t0.152141---210030Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Areas .Identity.Pages.Account
Areas_Identity_Pages_Account_Login0.15133419---213100071Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Areas .Identity.Pages.Account
Areas_Identity_Pages_Account__View Imports0.150101---17-026Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Areas .Identity.Pages.Account
IdentityTokenClaimService0.15153120031866.67039Microsoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Identity
AppIdentityDbContextSeed0.158323---23100022Microsoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Identity
Dependencies0.15121130071183.33019Microsoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure
Buyer0.1583400550014Microsoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Entities.BuyerAggregate
Areas_Identity_Pages__ValidationSc riptsPartial0.1501542---103-046Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Areas .Identity.Pages
Program0.150310-03-012
IdentityHostingStartup0.151200024100010Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Areas .Identity
Areas_Identity_Pages__ViewImports0.150101---17-026Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Areas .Identity.Pages
Areas_Identity_Pages_Account_Confi rmEmail0.152141---210030Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Areas .Identity.Pages.Account
AuthorizationConstants0.1504---1-03Microsoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Constants
Areas_Identity_Pages__ViewStart0.151106---17100027Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Areas .Identity.Pages
CatalogItemConfiguration0.1571910012100032Microsoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Data.Config
CatalogBrandConfiguration0.153780012100026Microsoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Data.Config
BasketItemConfiguration0.151300012100023Microsoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Data.Config
CatalogTypeConfiguration0.153780012100026Microsoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Data.Config
JsonExtensions0.15315003310007Microsoft.eShopWeb
OrderItemConfiguration0.154890024100026Microsoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Data.Config
OrderConfiguration0.15112150024100032Microsoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Data.Config
BasketConfiguration0.153400012100028Microsoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Data.Config
CatalogContextSeed0.152285900105468.18037Microsoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Data
AppIdentityDbContextModelSnapshot0.15777450013260022Microsoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Identity.Migrations
InitialIdentityModel0.1511825650029560047Microsoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Identity.Migrations
FileItem0.151246001213006Microsoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Data
CatalogContextModelSnapshot0.15968510016320025Microsoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Data.Migrations
FixBuyerId0.159210980018340029Microsoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Data.Migrations
InitialModel0.1513023960032620049Microsoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Data.Migrations
ConfigureWebServices0.157330011100020Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web .Configuration
DeleteCatalogItemEndpoint0.15932500426100039Microsoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .CatalogItemEndpoints
IndexModel0.15150011004Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages.Admin
UpdateCatalogItemEndpoint0.15144050042521.43043Microsoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .CatalogItemEndpoints
CreateCatalogItemEndpoint0.15185040063088.89047Microsoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .CatalogItemEndpoints
ApiHealthCheck0.159222003150026Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web .HealthChecks
Pages_Admin_Index0.1531569---1070050Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages.Admin
Pages_Admin_EditCatalogItem0.15112933---1860068Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages.Admin
Pages_Basket_Success0.151599---52100048Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .Basket
Basket0.15163560083093.75030Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .Shared.Components.BasketComponent
AuthenticateEndpoint0.151325500315100028Microsoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .AuthEndpoints
UserInfo0.1593500910008Microsoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .AuthEndpoints
Pages_Shared_Components_BasketComp onent_Default0.152605---490047Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .Shared.Components.BasketComponent
Pages_Basket_Index0.15162079---123100060Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .Basket
Pages_Basket_Checkout0.15171630---9794.12059Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .Basket
CatalogBrandListEndpoint0.1592670042233.33038Microsoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .CatalogBrandEndpoints
ImageValidators0.153480086009Microsoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi
MappingProfile0.1561100035100027Microsoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi
ExceptionMiddleware0.15114080053427.27022Microsoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .Middleware
UserController0.1528453009350037Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Controllers
ConfigureCoreServices0.159450011100026Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web .Configuration
ConfigureCookieSettings0.1511780035100023Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web .Configuration
BaseApiController0.1504---1-05Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Controllers .Api
OrderController0.158269004220036Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Controllers
GetOrderDetailsHandler0.1582200041475036Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Features .OrderDetails
CatalogItemListPagedEndpoint0.152150100733100051Microsoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .CatalogItemEndpoints
HomePageHealthCheck0.1510240003150028Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web .HealthChecks
GetMyOrdersHandler0.1572220041771.43034Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Features .MyOrders
CatalogTypeListEndpoint0.1592670042233.33038Microsoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .CatalogTypeEndpoints
ManageController0.15207529100753599.66082Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Controllers
CatalogItemGetByIdEndpoint0.151133000523100039Microsoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .CatalogItemEndpoints


  

Types Metrics : Code Members and Inheritance

Type Name # Instance Methods Nb Static Methods Nb Properties # Fields# Children ClassesDepth Of Inheritance Tree Type Namespace
NullableContextAttribute100102System.Runtime.CompilerServices
NullableAttribute200102System.Runtime.CompilerServices
BaseMessage2001161Microsoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi
IAggregateRoot0000--Microsoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Interfaces
EmbeddedAttribute100002Microsoft.CodeAnalysis
LookupData502221BlazorShared.Models
BaseEntity301191Microsoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Entities
NullableAttribute200102System.Runtime.CompilerServices
BaseResponse200082Microsoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi
CatalogItem233111201BlazorShared.Models
BaseRequest100062Microsoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi
Basket803202Microsoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Entities.BasketAggregate
EndpointAttribute301102BlazorShared.Attributes
CatalogItemViewModel904401Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.ViewModels
Address1205501Microsoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Entities.OrderAggregate
CatalogItemDto1507701Microsoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .CatalogItemEndpoints
NullableAttribute200102System.Runtime.CompilerServices
CatalogItem2108802Microsoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Entities
Constants+Roles000101BlazorShared.Authorization
EmbeddedAttribute100002Microsoft.CodeAnalysis
IRepository<T>0000--Microsoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Interfaces
EmbeddedAttribute100002Microsoft.CodeAnalysis
IUriComposer1000--Microsoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Interfaces
BasketItem1104402Microsoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Entities.BasketAggregate
IEmailSender1000--Microsoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Interfaces
NullableContextAttribute100102System.Runtime.CompilerServices
ApplicationUser100003Microsoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Identity
EmbeddedAttribute100002Microsoft.CodeAnalysis
RefreshBroadcast421201BlazorAdmin.Helpers
NullableAttribute200102System.Runtime.CompilerServices
CatalogItemOrdered803301Microsoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Entities.OrderAggregate
ILookupDataResponse<TLookupData>2010--BlazorShared.Interfaces
CatalogBrand100002BlazorShared.Models
CatalogType100002BlazorShared.Models
BlazorComponent400182BlazorAdmin.Helpers
CatalogBrand301102Microsoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Entities
CatalogType301102Microsoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Entities
CatalogSettings301101Microsoft.eShopWeb
OrderItem803302Microsoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Entities.OrderAggregate
BasketViewModel803301Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .Basket
CatalogIndexViewModel1306601Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.ViewModels
CreateCatalogItemRequest1708801BlazorShared.Models
Order1004402Microsoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Entities.OrderAggregate
ICatalogItemService6000--BlazorShared.Interfaces
BaseUrlConfiguration502301BlazorShared
CatalogContext1607702Microsoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Data
ManageNavPages0115001Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Views .Manage
IReadRepository<T>0000--Microsoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Interfaces
IAppLogger<T>2000--Microsoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Interfaces
ClaimValue602201BlazorShared.Authorization
ICatalogLookupDataService <TLookupData>1000--BlazorShared.Interfaces
BasketItemViewModel1507701Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .Basket
CatalogTypeDto502201Microsoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .CatalogTypeEndpoints
CatalogBrandDto502201Microsoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .CatalogBrandEndpoints
ToastLevel------BlazorAdmin.Services
OrderItemViewModel1206501Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.ViewModels
PaginationInfoViewModel1306601Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.ViewModels
ICatalogViewModelService3000--Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Services
IBasketViewModelService3000--Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Interfaces
EmbeddedAttribute100002Microsoft.CodeAnalysis
<>f__AnonymousType1<<userId >j__TPar,<code>j__TPar>602201
JSInteropConstants055001BlazorAdmin.JavaScript
ICatalogItemViewModelService1000--Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Interfaces
OrderViewModel1206601Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.ViewModels
ClaimValue602201Microsoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .AuthEndpoints
IBasketService4000--Microsoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Interfaces
ToastService1000301BlazorAdmin.Services
ToastComponent1806612BlazorAdmin.Helpers
CatalogLookupDataService <TLookupData,TReponse>200301BlazorAdmin.Services
EmptyBasketOnCheckoutException400002Microsoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Exceptions
CatalogItemService700401BlazorAdmin.Services
CustomAuthStateProvider410502BlazorAdmin
Spinner200003BlazorAdmin.Shared
NullableContextAttribute100102System.Runtime.CompilerServices
IBasketQueryService1000--Microsoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Interfaces
ITokenClaimsService1000--Microsoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Interfaces
CatalogViewModelService400501Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Services
Program+<>c510501
Program+<>c__DisplayClass0_0400301
Program+<>c10101001
Program+<>c__DisplayClass0_0400301
ErrorDetails602201BlazorShared.Models
BasketNotFoundException100002Microsoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Exceptions
IOrderService1000--Microsoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Interfaces
CustomInputSelect<TValue>200001BlazorAdmin.Shared
Program+<>c__DisplayClass0_0200101
Program+<>c210201
Css300101BlazorAdmin.JavaScript
BasketComponentViewModel301101Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.ViewModels
BasketWithItemsSpecification200001Microsoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Specifications
CatalogBrandResponse301101BlazorShared.Models
CatalogTypeResponse301101BlazorShared.Models
CachedCatalogItemServiceDecorator800301BlazorAdmin.Services
PaymentMethod703302Microsoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Entities.BuyerAggregate
CachedCatalogLookupDataServiceDeco rator<TLookupData,TReponse>200301BlazorAdmin.Services
DuplicateException100002Microsoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Exceptions
Route200101BlazorAdmin.JavaScript
GetMyOrders301101Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Features .MyOrders
GetOrderDetails502201Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Features .OrderDetails
CacheEntry<T>602201BlazorAdmin.Services
AppIdentityDbContext200001Microsoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Identity
NullableContextAttribute100102System.Runtime.CompilerServices
UserInfo1115601BlazorShared.Authorization
CatalogItemViewModelService200101Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Services
CachedCatalogViewModelService400201Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Services
BasketViewModelService600401Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Services
CatalogItemsSpecification100001Microsoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Specifications
NullableAttribute200102System.Runtime.CompilerServices
BasketGuards020001Ardalis.GuardClauses
ShowRecoveryCodesViewModel301101Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.ViewModels .Manage
BasketItemConfiguration+<>c110101Microsoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Data.Config
RevokeAuthenticationEvents200202Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web .Configuration
CatalogFilterSpecification100001Microsoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Specifications
CatalogFilterPaginatedSpecificatio n100001Microsoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Specifications
RedirectToLogin501102BlazorAdmin.Shared
MainLayout702204BlazorAdmin.Shared
CatalogBrandConfiguration+<>c110101Microsoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Data.Config
OrderService200401Microsoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Services
EmailSender200001Microsoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Services
LoggerAdapter<T>300101Microsoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Logging
EfRepository<T>100002Microsoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Data
BasketQueryService200101Microsoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Data.Queries
CatalogTypeConfiguration+<>c110101Microsoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Data.Config
UriComposer200101Microsoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Services
BasketService500201Microsoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Services
CacheHelpers040201Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Extensions
CustomSchemaFilters200001Microsoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi
AuthenticateResponse1406603Microsoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .AuthEndpoints
BasketConfiguration+<>c110101Microsoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Data.Config
AuthenticateRequest502203Microsoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .AuthEndpoints
RegisterModel+InputModel703301Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Areas .Identity.Pages.Account
LogoutModel300302Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Areas .Identity.Pages.Account
PrivacyModel200002Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages
ConfirmEmailModel200102Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Areas .Identity.Pages.Account
BasketWithItemsSpecification+<>c110101Microsoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Specifications
LoginModel+InputModel703301Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Areas .Identity.Pages.Account
TwoFactorAuthenticationViewModel703301Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.ViewModels .Manage
ErrorModel502102Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages
CustomerOrdersWithItemsSpecificati on+<>c110101Microsoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Specifications
CatalogItemConfiguration+<>c110101Microsoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Data.Config
CustomerOrdersWithItemsSpecificati on100001Microsoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Specifications
OrderWithItemsByIdSpec+<>c110101Microsoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Specifications
Toast200003BlazorAdmin.Shared
BlazorLayoutComponent400113BlazorAdmin.Helpers
OrderWithItemsByIdSpec100001Microsoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Specifications
EnableAuthenticatorViewModel703301Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.ViewModels .Manage
ChangePasswordViewModel904401Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.ViewModels .Manage
SetPasswordViewModel703301Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.ViewModels .Manage
IndexViewModel1105501Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.ViewModels .Manage
HttpService700301BlazorAdmin.Services
CreateCatalogItemResponse301101BlazorShared.Models
EditCatalogItemResult301101BlazorShared.Models
PagedCatalogItemResponse502201BlazorShared.Models
DeleteCatalogItemResponse301101BlazorShared.Models
ListCatalogTypesResponse401103Microsoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .CatalogTypeEndpoints
ListCatalogBrandsResponse401103Microsoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .CatalogBrandEndpoints
ExternalLoginsViewModel904401Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.ViewModels .Manage
GetByIdCatalogItemRequest301103Microsoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .CatalogItemEndpoints
DeleteCatalogItemResponse401103Microsoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .CatalogItemEndpoints
DeleteCatalogItemRequest301103Microsoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .CatalogItemEndpoints
GetByIdCatalogItemResponse401103Microsoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .CatalogItemEndpoints
BasketQueryService+<>c110101Microsoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Data.Queries
UpdateCatalogItemResponse401103Microsoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .CatalogItemEndpoints
UpdateCatalogItemRequest1909903Microsoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .CatalogItemEndpoints
<>f__AnonymousType13<<UserId >j__TPar,<RoleId>j__TPar>602201
CreateCatalogItemResponse401103Microsoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .CatalogItemEndpoints
<>f__AnonymousType14<<UserId >j__TPar,<LoginProvider>j__TPar, <Name>j__TPar,<Value>j__TPar>804401
<>f__AnonymousType15<<UserId >j__TPar,<LoginProvider>j__TPar, <Name>j__TPar>703301
<>f__AnonymousType11< <LoginProvider>j__TPar, <ProviderKey>j__TPar, <ProviderDisplayName>j__TPar, <UserId>j__TPar>804401
CreateCatalogItemRequest1708803Microsoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .CatalogItemEndpoints
<>f__AnonymousType10<<Id>j__TPar, <UserId>j__TPar,<ClaimType>j__TPar ,<ClaimValue>j__TPar>804401
CatalogItemNameSpecification100001Microsoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Specifications
<>f__AnonymousType12< <LoginProvider>j__TPar, <ProviderKey>j__TPar>602201
<>f__AnonymousType9<<Id>j__TPar, <RoleId>j__TPar,<ClaimType>j__TPar ,<ClaimValue>j__TPar>804401
<>f__AnonymousType7<<Id>j__TPar, <Name>j__TPar,<NormalizedName >j__TPar,<ConcurrencyStamp>j__TPar >804401
<>f__AnonymousType8<<Id>j__TPar, <UserName>j__TPar, <NormalizedUserName>j__TPar,<Email >j__TPar,<NormalizedEmail>j__TPar, <EmailConfirmed>j__TPar, <PasswordHash>j__TPar, <SecurityStamp>j__TPar, <ConcurrencyStamp>j__TPar, <PhoneNumber>j__TPar, <PhoneNumberConfirmed>j__TPar, <TwoFactorEnabled>j__TPar, <LockoutEnd>j__TPar, <LockoutEnabled>j__TPar, <AccessFailedCount>j__TPar>190151501
SuccessModel200002Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .Basket
<>f__AnonymousType0<<Id>j__TPar, <BuyerId>j__TPar>602201
<>f__AnonymousType6<<Id>j__TPar, <ItemOrdered_CatalogItemId>j__TPar ,<ItemOrdered_ProductName>j__TPar, <ItemOrdered_PictureUri>j__TPar, <UnitPrice>j__TPar,<Units>j__TPar, <OrderId>j__TPar>1107701
<>f__AnonymousType1<<Id>j__TPar, <Brand>j__TPar>602201
<>f__AnonymousType4<<Id>j__TPar, <UnitPrice>j__TPar,<Quantity >j__TPar,<CatalogItemId>j__TPar, <BasketId>j__TPar>905501
<>f__AnonymousType5<<Id>j__TPar, <Name>j__TPar,<Description>j__TPar ,<Price>j__TPar,<PictureUri >j__TPar,<CatalogTypeId>j__TPar, <CatalogBrandId>j__TPar>1107701
<>f__AnonymousType3<<Id>j__TPar, <BuyerId>j__TPar,<OrderDate >j__TPar,<ShipToAddress_Street >j__TPar,<ShipToAddress_City >j__TPar,<ShipToAddress_State >j__TPar,<ShipToAddress_Country >j__TPar,<ShipToAddress_ZipCode >j__TPar>1208801
<>f__AnonymousType2<<Id>j__TPar, <Type>j__TPar>602201
<>f__AnonymousType3<<key>j__TPar, <value>j__TPar>602201
SlugifyParameterTransformer200001Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web
ListPagedCatalogItemResponse602203Microsoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .CatalogItemEndpoints
ListPagedCatalogItemRequest904403Microsoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .CatalogItemEndpoints
<>f__AnonymousType0<<ReturnUrl >j__TPar,<RememberMe>j__TPar>602201
Create19081103BlazorAdmin.Pages.CatalogItemPage
Delete18071003BlazorAdmin.Pages.CatalogItemPage
Edit19081103BlazorAdmin.Pages.CatalogItemPage
Details18071003BlazorAdmin.Pages.CatalogItemPage
CheckoutModel701702Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .Basket
IndexModel701302Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .Basket
EditCatalogItemModel501202Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages.Admin
TypeInference080001__Blazor.BlazorAdmin.Pages .CatalogItemPage.Edit
LoginWith2faViewModel703301Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.ViewModels .Account
TypeInference080001__Blazor.BlazorAdmin.Pages .CatalogItemPage.Create
RegisterModel702602Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Areas .Identity.Pages.Account
LoginModel1204702Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Areas .Identity.Pages.Account
IndexModel401202Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages
EmailSenderExtensions010001Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Services
UrlHelperExtensions010001Microsoft.AspNetCore.Mvc
RemoveLoginViewModel502201Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.ViewModels .Manage
Views_Account_Lockout1205504Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .Account
Views_Manage__ManageNav15171504Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .Manage
Views_Account_LoginWith2fa13162404Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .Account
Views_Manage__ViewImports1205504Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .Manage
Views_Manage_TwoFactorAuthenticati on13161804Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .Manage
Views_Manage__Layout13161104Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .Manage
Views_Manage__StatusMessage1205504Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .Manage
Views_Manage_ShowRecoverCodes1205504Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .Manage
Views_Shared__Layout13165104Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .Shared
Views_Shared__CookieConsentPartial13161304Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .Shared
Views_Shared_Error1205504Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .Shared
Program130001
Views_Shared_Components_Basket_Def ault13161404Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .Shared.Components.Basket
Views_Shared__ValidationScriptsPar tial13162504Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .Shared
Views_Shared__LoginPartial13162904Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .Shared
Pages_Shared__pagination13161404Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .Shared
NavMenu401103BlazorAdmin.Shared
Pages_Shared__editCatalog13161904Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .Shared
Pages_Shared__product13161904Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .Shared
ServicesConfiguration010001BlazorAdmin
App200002BlazorAdmin
_Imports200002BlazorAdmin
Views_Manage_SetPassword13162104Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .Manage
Pages_Index15182304Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages
Pages_Error1407504Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages
ResetPasswordViewModel904401Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.ViewModels .Account
Pages_Privacy1407504Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages
Views__ViewImports1205504Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages
Pages__ViewStart1205504Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages
Pages__ViewImports1205504Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages
Constants000001BlazorShared.Authorization
Program120001
<>f__AnonymousType2<<status >j__TPar,<errors>j__TPar>602201
Constants000401Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web
RegisterViewModel703301Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.ViewModels .Account
LoginViewModel703301Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.ViewModels .Account
FileViewModel703301Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.ViewModels .File
Cookies300101BlazorAdmin.JavaScript
Views_Manage_MyAccount13162404Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .Manage
Views_Manage_GenerateRecoveryCodes13161604Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .Manage
FixShipToAddress400002Microsoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Data.Migrations
Views_Manage_ResetAuthenticator13161404Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .Manage
Logout702203BlazorAdmin.Pages
List22071003BlazorAdmin.Pages.CatalogItemPage
Views_Order_MyOrders13161404Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages.Order
Views_Order_Detail1205504Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages.Order
Views__ViewStart1205504Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages
Views_Manage_ChangePassword13162104Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .Manage
Views_Manage_ExternalLogins13162104Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .Manage
Views_Manage_EnableAuthenticator13162204Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .Manage
Views_Manage_Disable2fa13161604Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .Manage
Areas_Identity_Pages_Account_Regis ter15182004Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Areas .Identity.Pages.Account
Areas_Identity_Pages_Account_Logou t1407504Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Areas .Identity.Pages.Account
Areas_Identity_Pages_Account_Login15182304Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Areas .Identity.Pages.Account
Areas_Identity_Pages_Account__View Imports1205504Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Areas .Identity.Pages.Account
IdentityTokenClaimService200101Microsoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Identity
AppIdentityDbContextSeed110001Microsoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Identity
Dependencies010001Microsoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure
Buyer502202Microsoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Entities.BuyerAggregate
Areas_Identity_Pages__ValidationSc riptsPartial13162504Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Areas .Identity.Pages
Program120001
IdentityHostingStartup200001Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Areas .Identity
Areas_Identity_Pages__ViewImports1205504Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Areas .Identity.Pages
Areas_Identity_Pages_Account_Confi rmEmail1407504Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Areas .Identity.Pages.Account
AuthorizationConstants100301Microsoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Constants
Areas_Identity_Pages__ViewStart1205504Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Areas .Identity.Pages
CatalogItemConfiguration200001Microsoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Data.Config
CatalogBrandConfiguration200001Microsoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Data.Config
BasketItemConfiguration200001Microsoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Data.Config
CatalogTypeConfiguration200001Microsoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Data.Config
JsonExtensions030101Microsoft.eShopWeb
OrderItemConfiguration200001Microsoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Data.Config
OrderConfiguration200001Microsoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Data.Config
BasketConfiguration200001Microsoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Data.Config
CatalogContextSeed140001Microsoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Data
AppIdentityDbContextModelSnapshot200002Microsoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Identity.Migrations
InitialIdentityModel400002Microsoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Identity.Migrations
FileItem1306601Microsoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Data
CatalogContextModelSnapshot200002Microsoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Data.Migrations
FixBuyerId400002Microsoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Data.Migrations
InitialModel400002Microsoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Data.Migrations
ConfigureWebServices010001Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web .Configuration
DeleteCatalogItemEndpoint300101Microsoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .CatalogItemEndpoints
IndexModel100002Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages.Admin
UpdateCatalogItemEndpoint300201Microsoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .CatalogItemEndpoints
CreateCatalogItemEndpoint300201Microsoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .CatalogItemEndpoints
ApiHealthCheck200101Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web .HealthChecks
Pages_Admin_Index15182504Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages.Admin
Pages_Admin_EditCatalogItem15181804Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages.Admin
Pages_Basket_Success15181404Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .Basket
Basket400202Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .Shared.Components.BasketComponent
AuthenticateEndpoint200201Microsoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .AuthEndpoints
UserInfo914501Microsoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .AuthEndpoints
Pages_Shared_Components_BasketComp onent_Default13161404Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .Shared.Components.BasketComponent
Pages_Basket_Index15182704Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .Basket
Pages_Basket_Checkout15182204Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .Basket
CatalogBrandListEndpoint300201Microsoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .CatalogBrandEndpoints
ImageValidators020101Microsoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi
MappingProfile100001Microsoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi
ExceptionMiddleware300101Microsoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .Middleware
UserController300102Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Controllers
ConfigureCoreServices010001Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web .Configuration
ConfigureCookieSettings010201Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web .Configuration
BaseApiController100002Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Controllers .Api
OrderController300103Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Controllers
GetOrderDetailsHandler200101Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Features .OrderDetails
CatalogItemListPagedEndpoint300301Microsoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .CatalogItemEndpoints
HomePageHealthCheck200101Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web .HealthChecks
GetMyOrdersHandler200101Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Features .MyOrders
CatalogTypeListEndpoint300201Microsoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .CatalogTypeEndpoints
ManageController2801803Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Controllers
CatalogItemGetByIdEndpoint300201Microsoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .CatalogItemEndpoints


  

Types Metrics : Lack Of Cohesion Of Methods and Association Between Classes

Type Name Lack Of Cohesion Of MethodsLack Of Cohesion Of Methods HSAssociation Between Classes Type Namespace
NullableContextAttribute001System.Runtime.CompilerServices
NullableAttribute001System.Runtime.CompilerServices
BaseMessage002Microsoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi
IAggregateRoot--0Microsoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Interfaces
EmbeddedAttribute001Microsoft.CodeAnalysis
LookupData001BlazorShared.Models
BaseEntity001Microsoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Entities
NullableAttribute001System.Runtime.CompilerServices
BaseResponse002Microsoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi
CatalogItem0023BlazorShared.Models
BaseRequest001Microsoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi
Basket0.170.215Microsoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Entities.BasketAggregate
EndpointAttribute001BlazorShared.Attributes
CatalogItemViewModel001Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.ViewModels
Address001Microsoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Entities.OrderAggregate
CatalogItemDto001Microsoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .CatalogItemEndpoints
NullableAttribute001System.Runtime.CompilerServices
CatalogItem0013Microsoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Entities
Constants+Roles000BlazorShared.Authorization
EmbeddedAttribute001Microsoft.CodeAnalysis
IRepository<T>--0Microsoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Interfaces
EmbeddedAttribute001Microsoft.CodeAnalysis
IUriComposer--0Microsoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Interfaces
BasketItem003Microsoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Entities.BasketAggregate
IEmailSender--0Microsoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Interfaces
NullableContextAttribute001System.Runtime.CompilerServices
ApplicationUser001Microsoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Identity
EmbeddedAttribute001Microsoft.CodeAnalysis
RefreshBroadcast008BlazorAdmin.Helpers
NullableAttribute001System.Runtime.CompilerServices
CatalogItemOrdered004Microsoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Entities.OrderAggregate
ILookupDataResponse<TLookupData>--0BlazorShared.Interfaces
CatalogBrand001BlazorShared.Models
CatalogType001BlazorShared.Models
BlazorComponent0.250.337BlazorAdmin.Helpers
CatalogBrand001Microsoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Entities
CatalogType001Microsoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Entities
CatalogSettings001Microsoft.eShopWeb
OrderItem001Microsoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Entities.OrderAggregate
BasketViewModel009Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .Basket
CatalogIndexViewModel001Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.ViewModels
CreateCatalogItemRequest002BlazorShared.Models
Order0016Microsoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Entities.OrderAggregate
ICatalogItemService--0BlazorShared.Interfaces
BaseUrlConfiguration001BlazorShared
CatalogContext004Microsoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Data
ManageNavPages005Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Views .Manage
IReadRepository<T>--0Microsoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Interfaces
IAppLogger<T>--0Microsoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Interfaces
ClaimValue001BlazorShared.Authorization
ICatalogLookupDataService <TLookupData>--0BlazorShared.Interfaces
BasketItemViewModel001Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .Basket
CatalogTypeDto001Microsoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .CatalogTypeEndpoints
CatalogBrandDto001Microsoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .CatalogBrandEndpoints
ToastLevel--0BlazorAdmin.Services
OrderItemViewModel002Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.ViewModels
PaginationInfoViewModel001Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.ViewModels
ICatalogViewModelService--0Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Services
IBasketViewModelService--0Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Interfaces
EmbeddedAttribute001Microsoft.CodeAnalysis
<>f__AnonymousType1<<userId >j__TPar,<code>j__TPar>006
JSInteropConstants000BlazorAdmin.JavaScript
ICatalogItemViewModelService--0Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Interfaces
OrderViewModel002Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.ViewModels
ClaimValue001Microsoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .AuthEndpoints
IBasketService--0Microsoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Interfaces
ToastService0.50.615BlazorAdmin.Services
ToastComponent008BlazorAdmin.Helpers
CatalogLookupDataService <TLookupData,TReponse>0022BlazorAdmin.Services
EmptyBasketOnCheckoutException003Microsoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Exceptions
CatalogItemService0.360.4242BlazorAdmin.Services
CustomAuthStateProvider0.60.7549BlazorAdmin
Spinner002BlazorAdmin.Shared
NullableContextAttribute001System.Runtime.CompilerServices
IBasketQueryService--0Microsoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Interfaces
ITokenClaimsService--0Microsoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Interfaces
CatalogViewModelService0.40.5366Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Services
Program+<>c0030
Program+<>c__DisplayClass0_00013
Program+<>c0034
Program+<>c__DisplayClass0_00018
ErrorDetails002BlazorShared.Models
BasketNotFoundException005Microsoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Exceptions
IOrderService--0Microsoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Interfaces
CustomInputSelect<TValue>006BlazorAdmin.Shared
Program+<>c__DisplayClass0_0006
Program+<>c002
Css0020BlazorAdmin.JavaScript
BasketComponentViewModel001Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.ViewModels
BasketWithItemsSpecification0017Microsoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Specifications
CatalogBrandResponse002BlazorShared.Models
CatalogTypeResponse002BlazorShared.Models
CachedCatalogItemServiceDecorator0.420.4845BlazorAdmin.Services
PaymentMethod001Microsoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Entities.BuyerAggregate
CachedCatalogLookupDataServiceDeco rator<TLookupData,TReponse>0031BlazorAdmin.Services
DuplicateException001Microsoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Exceptions
Route0012BlazorAdmin.JavaScript
GetMyOrders001Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Features .MyOrders
GetOrderDetails001Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Features .OrderDetails
CacheEntry<T>002BlazorAdmin.Services
AppIdentityDbContext002Microsoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Identity
NullableContextAttribute001System.Runtime.CompilerServices
UserInfo001BlazorShared.Authorization
CatalogItemViewModelService0020Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Services
CachedCatalogViewModelService0021Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Services
BasketViewModelService0.620.7542Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Services
CatalogItemsSpecification0015Microsoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Specifications
NullableAttribute001System.Runtime.CompilerServices
BasketGuards003Ardalis.GuardClauses
ShowRecoveryCodesViewModel001Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.ViewModels .Manage
BasketItemConfiguration+<>c001Microsoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Data.Config
RevokeAuthenticationEvents0028Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web .Configuration
CatalogFilterSpecification0021Microsoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Specifications
CatalogFilterPaginatedSpecificatio n0023Microsoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Specifications
RedirectToLogin006BlazorAdmin.Shared
MainLayout0032BlazorAdmin.Shared
CatalogBrandConfiguration+<>c001Microsoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Data.Config
OrderService0035Microsoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Services
EmailSender002Microsoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Services
LoggerAdapter<T>004Microsoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Logging
EfRepository<T>001Microsoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Data
BasketQueryService0026Microsoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Data.Queries
CatalogTypeConfiguration+<>c001Microsoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Data.Config
UriComposer003Microsoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Services
BasketService0.30.3851Microsoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Services
CacheHelpers002Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Extensions
CustomSchemaFilters004Microsoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi
AuthenticateResponse003Microsoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .AuthEndpoints
BasketConfiguration+<>c001Microsoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Data.Config
AuthenticateRequest001Microsoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .AuthEndpoints
RegisterModel+InputModel001Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Areas .Identity.Pages.Account
LogoutModel0.330.537Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Areas .Identity.Pages.Account
PrivacyModel001Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages
ConfirmEmailModel0019Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Areas .Identity.Pages.Account
BasketWithItemsSpecification+<>c001Microsoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Specifications
LoginModel+InputModel001Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Areas .Identity.Pages.Account
TwoFactorAuthenticationViewModel001Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.ViewModels .Manage
ErrorModel006Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages
CustomerOrdersWithItemsSpecificati on+<>c001Microsoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Specifications
CatalogItemConfiguration+<>c001Microsoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Data.Config
CustomerOrdersWithItemsSpecificati on0018Microsoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Specifications
OrderWithItemsByIdSpec+<>c001Microsoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Specifications
Toast0013BlazorAdmin.Shared
BlazorLayoutComponent0.250.337BlazorAdmin.Helpers
OrderWithItemsByIdSpec0018Microsoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Specifications
EnableAuthenticatorViewModel001Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.ViewModels .Manage
ChangePasswordViewModel001Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.ViewModels .Manage
SetPasswordViewModel001Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.ViewModels .Manage
IndexViewModel001Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.ViewModels .Manage
HttpService0.380.4434BlazorAdmin.Services
CreateCatalogItemResponse002BlazorShared.Models
EditCatalogItemResult002BlazorShared.Models
PagedCatalogItemResponse002BlazorShared.Models
DeleteCatalogItemResponse001BlazorShared.Models
ListCatalogTypesResponse003Microsoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .CatalogTypeEndpoints
ListCatalogBrandsResponse003Microsoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .CatalogBrandEndpoints
ExternalLoginsViewModel001Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.ViewModels .Manage
GetByIdCatalogItemRequest001Microsoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .CatalogItemEndpoints
DeleteCatalogItemResponse002Microsoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .CatalogItemEndpoints
DeleteCatalogItemRequest001Microsoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .CatalogItemEndpoints
GetByIdCatalogItemResponse002Microsoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .CatalogItemEndpoints
BasketQueryService+<>c001Microsoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Data.Queries
UpdateCatalogItemResponse002Microsoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .CatalogItemEndpoints
UpdateCatalogItemRequest001Microsoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .CatalogItemEndpoints
<>f__AnonymousType13<<UserId >j__TPar,<RoleId>j__TPar>006
CreateCatalogItemResponse002Microsoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .CatalogItemEndpoints
<>f__AnonymousType14<<UserId >j__TPar,<LoginProvider>j__TPar, <Name>j__TPar,<Value>j__TPar>006
<>f__AnonymousType15<<UserId >j__TPar,<LoginProvider>j__TPar, <Name>j__TPar>006
<>f__AnonymousType11< <LoginProvider>j__TPar, <ProviderKey>j__TPar, <ProviderDisplayName>j__TPar, <UserId>j__TPar>006
CreateCatalogItemRequest001Microsoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .CatalogItemEndpoints
<>f__AnonymousType10<<Id>j__TPar, <UserId>j__TPar,<ClaimType>j__TPar ,<ClaimValue>j__TPar>006
CatalogItemNameSpecification0014Microsoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Specifications
<>f__AnonymousType12< <LoginProvider>j__TPar, <ProviderKey>j__TPar>006
<>f__AnonymousType9<<Id>j__TPar, <RoleId>j__TPar,<ClaimType>j__TPar ,<ClaimValue>j__TPar>006
<>f__AnonymousType7<<Id>j__TPar, <Name>j__TPar,<NormalizedName >j__TPar,<ConcurrencyStamp>j__TPar >006
<>f__AnonymousType8<<Id>j__TPar, <UserName>j__TPar, <NormalizedUserName>j__TPar,<Email >j__TPar,<NormalizedEmail>j__TPar, <EmailConfirmed>j__TPar, <PasswordHash>j__TPar, <SecurityStamp>j__TPar, <ConcurrencyStamp>j__TPar, <PhoneNumber>j__TPar, <PhoneNumberConfirmed>j__TPar, <TwoFactorEnabled>j__TPar, <LockoutEnd>j__TPar, <LockoutEnabled>j__TPar, <AccessFailedCount>j__TPar>006
SuccessModel001Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .Basket
<>f__AnonymousType0<<Id>j__TPar, <BuyerId>j__TPar>006
<>f__AnonymousType6<<Id>j__TPar, <ItemOrdered_CatalogItemId>j__TPar ,<ItemOrdered_ProductName>j__TPar, <ItemOrdered_PictureUri>j__TPar, <UnitPrice>j__TPar,<Units>j__TPar, <OrderId>j__TPar>006
<>f__AnonymousType1<<Id>j__TPar, <Brand>j__TPar>006
<>f__AnonymousType4<<Id>j__TPar, <UnitPrice>j__TPar,<Quantity >j__TPar,<CatalogItemId>j__TPar, <BasketId>j__TPar>006
<>f__AnonymousType5<<Id>j__TPar, <Name>j__TPar,<Description>j__TPar ,<Price>j__TPar,<PictureUri >j__TPar,<CatalogTypeId>j__TPar, <CatalogBrandId>j__TPar>006
<>f__AnonymousType3<<Id>j__TPar, <BuyerId>j__TPar,<OrderDate >j__TPar,<ShipToAddress_Street >j__TPar,<ShipToAddress_City >j__TPar,<ShipToAddress_State >j__TPar,<ShipToAddress_Country >j__TPar,<ShipToAddress_ZipCode >j__TPar>006
<>f__AnonymousType2<<Id>j__TPar, <Type>j__TPar>006
<>f__AnonymousType3<<key>j__TPar, <value>j__TPar>006
SlugifyParameterTransformer004Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web
ListPagedCatalogItemResponse003Microsoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .CatalogItemEndpoints
ListPagedCatalogItemRequest003Microsoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .CatalogItemEndpoints
<>f__AnonymousType0<<ReturnUrl >j__TPar,<RememberMe>j__TPar>006
Create0.460.5378BlazorAdmin.Pages.CatalogItemPage
Delete0.330.445BlazorAdmin.Pages.CatalogItemPage
Edit0.460.5381BlazorAdmin.Pages.CatalogItemPage
Details0.290.3544BlazorAdmin.Pages.CatalogItemPage
CheckoutModel0.570.7160Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .Basket
IndexModel0.30.3856Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .Basket
EditCatalogItemModel0.330.516Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages.Admin
TypeInference005__Blazor.BlazorAdmin.Pages .CatalogItemPage.Edit
LoginWith2faViewModel001Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.ViewModels .Account
TypeInference005__Blazor.BlazorAdmin.Pages .CatalogItemPage.Create
RegisterModel0.330.548Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Areas .Identity.Pages.Account
LoginModel0.420.5656Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Areas .Identity.Pages.Account
IndexModel0016Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages
EmailSenderExtensions004Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Services
UrlHelperExtensions002Microsoft.AspNetCore.Mvc
RemoveLoginViewModel001Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.ViewModels .Manage
Views_Account_Lockout0012Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .Account
Views_Manage__ManageNav0.70.9346Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .Manage
Views_Account_LoginWith2fa0.710.9473Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .Account
Views_Manage__ViewImports007Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .Manage
Views_Manage_TwoFactorAuthenticati on0.710.9447Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .Manage
Views_Manage__Layout0.70.9338Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .Manage
Views_Manage__StatusMessage0015Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .Manage
Views_Manage_ShowRecoverCodes0017Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .Manage
Views_Shared__Layout0.730.9756Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .Shared
Views_Shared__CookieConsentPartial0.70.9341Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .Shared
Views_Shared_Error0010Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .Shared
Program006
Views_Shared_Components_Basket_Def ault0.710.9439Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .Shared.Components.Basket
Views_Shared__ValidationScriptsPar tial0.710.9538Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .Shared
Views_Shared__LoginPartial0.720.9653Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .Shared
Pages_Shared__pagination0.70.9357Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .Shared
NavMenu0.250.3321BlazorAdmin.Shared
Pages_Shared__editCatalog0.710.9557Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .Shared
Pages_Shared__product0.710.9558Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .Shared
ServicesConfiguration002BlazorAdmin
App0015BlazorAdmin
_Imports001BlazorAdmin
Views_Manage_SetPassword0.730.9763Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .Manage
Pages_Index0.810.9868Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages
Pages_Error0015Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages
ResetPasswordViewModel001Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.ViewModels .Account
Pages_Privacy0014Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages
Views__ViewImports007Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages
Pages__ViewStart008Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages
Pages__ViewImports007Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages
Constants000BlazorShared.Authorization
Program006
<>f__AnonymousType2<<status >j__TPar,<errors>j__TPar>006
Constants000Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web
RegisterViewModel001Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.ViewModels .Account
LoginViewModel001Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.ViewModels .Account
FileViewModel001Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.ViewModels .File
Cookies0019BlazorAdmin.JavaScript
Views_Manage_MyAccount0.710.9472Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .Manage
Views_Manage_GenerateRecoveryCodes0.710.9542Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .Manage
FixShipToAddress0035Microsoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Data.Migrations
Views_Manage_ResetAuthenticator0.710.9441Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .Manage
Logout0017BlazorAdmin.Pages
List0.580.6763BlazorAdmin.Pages.CatalogItemPage
Views_Order_MyOrders0.650.8769Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages.Order
Views_Order_Detail0035Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages.Order
Views__ViewStart008Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages
Views_Manage_ChangePassword0.730.9765Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .Manage
Views_Manage_ExternalLogins0.720.9675Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .Manage
Views_Manage_EnableAuthenticator0.730.9764Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .Manage
Views_Manage_Disable2fa0.710.9542Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .Manage
Areas_Identity_Pages_Account_Regis ter0.80.9671Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Areas .Identity.Pages.Account
Areas_Identity_Pages_Account_Logou t0014Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Areas .Identity.Pages.Account
Areas_Identity_Pages_Account_Login0.810.9774Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Areas .Identity.Pages.Account
Areas_Identity_Pages_Account__View Imports007Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Areas .Identity.Pages.Account
IdentityTokenClaimService0035Microsoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Identity
AppIdentityDbContextSeed0018Microsoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Identity
Dependencies009Microsoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure
Buyer0.330.55Microsoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Entities.BuyerAggregate
Areas_Identity_Pages__ValidationSc riptsPartial0.710.9539Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Areas .Identity.Pages
Program006
IdentityHostingStartup003Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Areas .Identity
Areas_Identity_Pages__ViewImports007Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Areas .Identity.Pages
Areas_Identity_Pages_Account_Confi rmEmail0014Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Areas .Identity.Pages.Account
AuthorizationConstants001Microsoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Constants
Areas_Identity_Pages__ViewStart008Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Areas .Identity.Pages
CatalogItemConfiguration0024Microsoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Data.Config
CatalogBrandConfiguration0014Microsoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Data.Config
BasketItemConfiguration0010Microsoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Data.Config
CatalogTypeConfiguration0014Microsoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Data.Config
JsonExtensions004Microsoft.eShopWeb
OrderItemConfiguration0017Microsoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Data.Config
OrderConfiguration0027Microsoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Data.Config
BasketConfiguration0015Microsoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Data.Config
CatalogContextSeed0034Microsoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Data
AppIdentityDbContextModelSnapshot0024Microsoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Identity.Migrations
InitialIdentityModel0068Microsoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Identity.Migrations
FileItem001Microsoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Data
CatalogContextModelSnapshot0032Microsoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Data.Migrations
FixBuyerId0031Microsoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Data.Migrations
InitialModel0065Microsoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Data.Migrations
ConfigureWebServices006Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web .Configuration
DeleteCatalogItemEndpoint0.330.526Microsoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .CatalogItemEndpoints
IndexModel001Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages.Admin
UpdateCatalogItemEndpoint0.330.549Microsoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .CatalogItemEndpoints
CreateCatalogItemEndpoint0.330.557Microsoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .CatalogItemEndpoints
ApiHealthCheck0020Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web .HealthChecks
Pages_Admin_Index0.810.9847Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages.Admin
Pages_Admin_EditCatalogItem0.80.9667Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages.Admin
Pages_Basket_Success0.810.9739Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .Basket
Basket0.50.6726Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .Shared.Components.BasketComponent
AuthenticateEndpoint0028Microsoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .AuthEndpoints
UserInfo001Microsoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .AuthEndpoints
Pages_Shared_Components_BasketComp onent_Default0.710.9439Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .Shared.Components.BasketComponent
Pages_Basket_Index0.820.9866Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .Basket
Pages_Basket_Checkout0.810.9866Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .Basket
CatalogBrandListEndpoint0.330.522Microsoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .CatalogBrandEndpoints
ImageValidators003Microsoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi
MappingProfile0014Microsoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi
ExceptionMiddleware0.330.521Microsoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .Middleware
UserController0.330.540Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Controllers
ConfigureCoreServices007Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web .Configuration
ConfigureCookieSettings0019Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web .Configuration
BaseApiController001Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Controllers .Api
OrderController0019Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Controllers
GetOrderDetailsHandler0039Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Features .OrderDetails
CatalogItemListPagedEndpoint0.330.548Microsoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .CatalogItemEndpoints
HomePageHealthCheck0023Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web .HealthChecks
GetMyOrdersHandler0039Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Features .MyOrders
CatalogTypeListEndpoint0.330.522Microsoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .CatalogTypeEndpoints
ManageController0.710.74136Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Controllers
CatalogItemGetByIdEndpoint0.330.539Microsoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .CatalogItemEndpoints

Namespaces Metrics

If you wish to define thresholds on namespaces' Code Metrics, consider writing some Code Rules.
Clicking column header arrows sorts values.
Clicking column header title text redirect to the online Code Metric definition.
Namespaces # lines of code# IL instruction # Types # lines of comment% Comment% CoverageAfferent CouplingEfferent Coupling
BlazorShared4181--10043
BlazorShared.Models9254212--41.3512
BlazorShared.Interfaces003---44
BlazorShared.Authorization19744---24
BlazorShared.Attributes2111---23
ApplicationCore.dll::Microsoft .CodeAnalysis041---12
Microsoft.eShopWeb5262--10024
Microsoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Specifications1860110--100510
Microsoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Services6915533--100119
Microsoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Interfaces0010---216
Microsoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Exceptions6513--16.6743
Microsoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Constants041---01
Microsoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Entities472254--68.09145
Microsoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Entities.OrderAggregate682844--82.35109
Microsoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Entities.BuyerAggregate14592---09
Microsoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Entities.BasketAggregate341972--91.181010
ApplicationCore.dll::System .Runtime.CompilerServices0191---13
ApplicationCore.dll::Ardalis .GuardClauses4221--7517
Infrastructure.dll::0306816---25
Infrastructure.dll::Microsoft .CodeAnalysis041---12
Microsoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure121131--83.33013
Microsoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Services1101---13
Microsoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Logging4251--7513
Microsoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Identity256514--80717
Microsoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Identity.Migrations1953310200-016
Microsoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Data529774--59.62322
Microsoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Data.Queries42022--100115
Microsoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Data.Migrations4225712400-016
Microsoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Data.Config3275612--100013
Infrastructure.dll::System.Runtime .CompilerServices0262---83
Web.dll::195987--52.63232
Web.dll::Microsoft.CodeAnalysis041---12
Web.dll::Microsoft.AspNetCore.Mvc1131---16
Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web3252--66.6714
Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Interfaces002---56
Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web .HealthChecks194622---012
Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Services7726496--77.92322
Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Extensions5471--10012
Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web .Configuration373434--86.49033
Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Views .Manage12511--83.3315
Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.ViewModels562206--80.36127
Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.ViewModels .Manage502078--2029
Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.ViewModels .File6251---04
Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.ViewModels .Account261074---15
Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages30317010--63.33031
Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages.Order3313902---026
Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .Manage1081944214--20.37031
Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .Account1428772---024
Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .Basket12958188--79.07240
Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages.Admin2446404---027
Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .Shared50144608--56033
Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .Shared.Components.Basket26151--100020
Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .Shared.Components.BasketComponent189612--83.33028
Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Features .OrderDetails152472--80117
Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Features .MyOrders112382--81.82117
Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Controllers24360133--8.23036
Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Controllers .Api041---02
Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Areas .Identity1201--10005
Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Areas .Identity.Pages117493--100020
Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Areas .Identity.Pages.Account132859711--34.09044
Web.dll::System.Runtime .CompilerServices0262---283
PublicApi.dll::152163--100021
PublicApi.dll::Microsoft .CodeAnalysis041---12
Microsoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi212296--52.38513
Microsoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .Middleware114081--27.2709
Microsoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .CatalogTypeEndpoints193093--15.79120
Microsoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .CatalogItemEndpoints168243916--76.79124
Microsoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .CatalogBrandEndpoints193093--15.79120
Microsoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .AuthEndpoints604295--71.67015
PublicApi.dll::System.Runtime .CompilerServices0262---63
BlazorAdmin.dll::2753---111
BlazorAdmin.dll::Microsoft .CodeAnalysis041---12
BlazorAdmin.dll::System.Runtime .CompilerServices0262---73
__Blazor.BlazorAdmin.Pages .CatalogItemPage.Edit01891---16
__Blazor.BlazorAdmin.Pages .CatalogItemPage.Create01891---15
BlazorAdmin377504--18.92127
BlazorAdmin.Shared239116---317
BlazorAdmin.Services17243708---224
BlazorAdmin.JavaScript165464---36
BlazorAdmin.Helpers532854---36
BlazorAdmin.Pages21601---011
BlazorAdmin.Pages.CatalogItemPage19968575---027

Quality Gates
308

ok   Quality Gate Fail:    Percentage Coverage

Scalar Result: 33.28 %

ok   Quality Gate Fail:    Percentage Coverage on New Code

Scalar Result: 31.29 %

ok   Quality Gate Fail:    Percentage Coverage on Refactored Code

Scalar Result: 28.16 %

ok   Quality Gate Pass:    Blocker Issues

No issue matched

ok   Quality Gate Pass:    Critical Issues

No issue matched

ok   Quality Gate Fail:    New Blocker / Critical / High Issues

308 issues matched

308 issuesSeverityDebtAnnual InterestFull Name
C:BlazorShared.Models.ErrorDetails033High05010min0111h 0minRule violated: From now, all types added should be 100% covered by tests
C:BlazorShared.Attributes .EndpointAttribute032High05310min0121h 0minRule violated: From now, all types added should be 100% covered by tests
C:Microsoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Exceptions.DuplicateException031High05210min0091h 0minRule violated: From now, all types added should be 100% covered by tests
C:Microsoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Dependencies036High04910min0101h 0minRule violated: From now, all types added should be 100% covered by tests
C:Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web .Configuration .RevokeAuthenticationEvents035High04510min0151h 0minRule violated: From now, all types added should be 100% covered by tests
C:Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.ViewModels .Manage.ShowRecoveryCodesViewModel034High04810min0161h 0minRule violated: From now, all types added should be 100% covered by tests
C:Microsoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .Middleware.ExceptionMiddleware027High04710min0131h 0minRule violated: From now, all types added should be 100% covered by tests
C:Microsoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .CatalogTypeEndpoints .CatalogTypeListEndpoint026High04610min0141h 0minRule violated: From now, all types added should be 100% covered by tests
C:Microsoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .CatalogItemEndpoints .CreateCatalogItemEndpoint025High06010min0031h 0minRule violated: From now, all types added should be 100% covered by tests
C:Microsoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .CatalogItemEndpoints .UpdateCatalogItemEndpoint030High05910min0041h 0minRule violated: From now, all types added should be 100% covered by tests
C:Microsoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .CatalogBrandEndpoints .CatalogBrandListEndpoint029High06210min0011h 0minRule violated: From now, all types added should be 100% covered by tests
C:BlazorAdmin.Shared.Toast028High06110min0021h 0minRule violated: From now, all types added should be 100% covered by tests
C:BlazorAdmin.Services .CachedCatalogLookupDataServiceDec orator<TLookupData,TReponse>037High05810min0071h 0minRule violated: From now, all types added should be 100% covered by tests
C:BlazorAdmin.Services .CatalogLookupDataService <TLookupData,TReponse>046High05110min0081h 0minRule violated: From now, all types added should be 100% covered by tests
C:BlazorAdmin.Services.ToastService045High05510min0051h 0minRule violated: From now, all types added should be 100% covered by tests
C:BlazorAdmin.Helpers.ToastComponent044High05410min0061h 0minRule violated: From now, all types added should be 100% covered by tests
C:Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Services .BasketViewModelService049High03816min02024minRule violated: Avoid decreasing code coverage by tests of types
C:Microsoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .CatalogItemEndpoints .CreateCatalogItemRequest048High03716min01924minRule violated: Avoid decreasing code coverage by tests of types
C:Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Features .OrderDetails.GetOrderDetails047High03915min04120minRule violated: Avoid decreasing code coverage by tests of types
C:Microsoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .CatalogItemEndpoints .CreateCatalogItemResponse040High04215min04220minRule violated: Avoid decreasing code coverage by tests of types
C:Microsoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .CatalogItemEndpoints .DeleteCatalogItemResponse039High04415min03920minRule violated: Avoid decreasing code coverage by tests of types
C:Microsoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Data.EfRepository<T>038High05710min03620minRule violated: Avoid transforming an immutable type into a mutable one
C:BlazorAdmin._Imports043High05610min03720minRule violated: Avoid transforming an immutable type into a mutable one
CTOR:Microsoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Specifications .CatalogItemNameSpecification. .ctor(String)042High0986min03820minRule violated: Constructor should not call a virtual method
CTOR:Microsoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Specifications .OrderWithItemsByIdSpec..ctor (Int32)041High0996min04720minRule violated: Constructor should not call a virtual method
C:BlazorShared.Models .CatalogBrandResponse008High04015min01730minRule violated: Avoid namespaces mutually dependent
C:BlazorShared.Models .CatalogTypeResponse007High04115min01830minRule violated: Avoid namespaces mutually dependent
C:Microsoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Entities.BasketAggregate.Basket006High04315min0001h 0minRule violated: Avoid namespaces mutually dependent
N:BlazorShared.Models011High0012h 0min04820minRule violated: Avoid namespaces dependency cycles
N:{anonymous namespace} in assembly BlazorAdmin010High0002h 0min04920minRule violated: Avoid namespaces dependency cycles
I:Microsoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Interfaces.IAsyncRepository<T>009High03320min04620minRule violated: API Breaking Changes: Types
I:Microsoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Interfaces.IFileSystem002High03620min04320minRule violated: API Breaking Changes: Types
I:Microsoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Interfaces.IOrderRepository001High03520min04420minRule violated: API Breaking Changes: Types
C:Microsoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Exceptions .DuplicateCatalogItemNameException000High03220min04520minRule violated: API Breaking Changes: Types
C:Microsoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Services.WebFileSystem005High01120min03520minRule violated: API Breaking Changes: Types
C:Microsoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Services.ImageValidators004High01020min02520minRule violated: API Breaking Changes: Types
C:Microsoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Data.OrderRepository003High02520min02420minRule violated: API Breaking Changes: Types
C:Microsoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Data.Migrations.Initial012High02120min02720minRule violated: API Breaking Changes: Types
C:Microsoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Data.Migrations .AddExtraConstraints021High02020min02620minRule violated: API Breaking Changes: Types
C:Microsoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Data.Migrations .UpdatingDefaultDataTypes020High02320min02120minRule violated: API Breaking Changes: Types
C:Microsoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Data.Migrations .UpdatedConstraints019High02220min02220minRule violated: API Breaking Changes: Types
C:Microsoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Data.Migrations .UpdateCatalogModels024High01720min03320minRule violated: API Breaking Changes: Types
C:Microsoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Data.Migrations.Post30Upgrade023High01620min03420minRule violated: API Breaking Changes: Types
C:Microsoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Data.Migrations .AddressAndCatalogItemOrderedChang es022High01920min03120minRule violated: API Breaking Changes: Types
I:BlazorShared.Interfaces .ICatalogBrandService015High01820min02820minRule violated: API Breaking Changes: Types
I:BlazorShared.Interfaces .ICatalogTypeService014High02920min02920minRule violated: API Breaking Changes: Types
C:BlazorAdmin.Program013High02820min03020minRule violated: API Breaking Changes: Types
C:BlazorAdmin.Services .CachedCatalogBrandServiceDecorato r018High03120min03220minRule violated: API Breaking Changes: Types
C:BlazorAdmin.Services .CachedCatalogTypeServiceDecorator017High03020min02320minRule violated: API Breaking Changes: Types
C:BlazorAdmin.Services .CatalogBrandService016High03420min04020minRule violated: API Breaking Changes: Types
C:BlazorAdmin.Services .CatalogTypeService083High02420min08420minRule violated: API Breaking Changes: Types
C:Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Program082High02720min08320minRule violated: API Breaking Changes: Types
C:Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Startup081High02620min08220minRule violated: API Breaking Changes: Types
C:Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.ViewModels .Manage .GenerateRecoveryCodesViewModel086High00820min08720minRule violated: API Breaking Changes: Types
C:Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Controllers .FileController085High00620min08620minRule violated: API Breaking Changes: Types
C:Microsoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .Program084High00720min08520minRule violated: API Breaking Changes: Types
C:Microsoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .Startup077High00520min07820minRule violated: API Breaking Changes: Types
C:Microsoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .CatalogTypeEndpoints.List076High00220min07720minRule violated: API Breaking Changes: Types
C:Microsoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .CatalogItemEndpoints.Create075High00420min07620minRule violated: API Breaking Changes: Types
C:Microsoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .CatalogItemEndpoints.Delete080High00320min08120minRule violated: API Breaking Changes: Types
C:Microsoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .CatalogItemEndpoints.GetById079High01320min08020minRule violated: API Breaking Changes: Types
C:Microsoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .CatalogItemEndpoints.ListPaged078High01420min07920minRule violated: API Breaking Changes: Types
C:Microsoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .CatalogItemEndpoints.Update087High01520min09620minRule violated: API Breaking Changes: Types
C:Microsoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .CatalogBrandEndpoints.List096High01220min09520minRule violated: API Breaking Changes: Types
C:Microsoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .AuthEndpoints.Authenticate095High00920min09420minRule violated: API Breaking Changes: Types
CTOR:Microsoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Services.BasketService..ctor (IAsyncRepository<Basket> ,IAppLogger<BasketService>)094High08710min09920minRule violated: API Breaking Changes: Methods
M:Microsoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Services.BasketService .AddItemToBasket(Int32,Int32 ,Decimal,Int32)099High09010min09820minRule violated: API Breaking Changes: Methods
M:Microsoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Services.BasketService .SetQuantities(Int32,Dictionary <String,Int32>)098High08910min09720minRule violated: API Breaking Changes: Methods
CTOR:Microsoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Services.OrderService..ctor (IAsyncRepository<Basket> ,IAsyncRepository<CatalogItem> ,IAsyncRepository<Order> ,IUriComposer)097High08610min09020minRule violated: API Breaking Changes: Methods
M:Microsoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Interfaces.IBasketService .AddItemToBasket(Int32,Int32 ,Decimal,Int32)090High08310min08920minRule violated: API Breaking Changes: Methods
M:Microsoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Interfaces.IBasketService .SetQuantities(Int32,Dictionary <String,Int32>)089High08210min08820minRule violated: API Breaking Changes: Methods
M:Microsoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Interfaces.ITokenClaimsService .GetTokenAsync(String)088High08510min09320minRule violated: API Breaking Changes: Methods
CTOR:Microsoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Exceptions .BasketNotFoundException..ctor (SerializationInfo ,StreamingContext)093High08410min09220minRule violated: API Breaking Changes: Methods
CTOR:Microsoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Exceptions .BasketNotFoundException..ctor (String)092High09510min09120minRule violated: API Breaking Changes: Methods
CTOR:Microsoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Exceptions .BasketNotFoundException..ctor (String,Exception)091High09710min07520minRule violated: API Breaking Changes: Methods
GET:Microsoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Entities.OrderAggregate.Order .get_OrderItems()058High09610min05920minRule violated: API Breaking Changes: Methods
GET:Microsoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Entities.BuyerAggregate.Buyer .get_PaymentMethods()057High09110min05820minRule violated: API Breaking Changes: Methods
GET:Microsoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Entities.BasketAggregate.Basket .get_Items()056High09410min05720minRule violated: API Breaking Changes: Methods
M:Microsoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Identity .IdentityTokenClaimService .GetTokenAsync(String)061High09310min06220minRule violated: API Breaking Changes: Methods
M:Microsoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Data.CatalogContextSeed.SeedAsync (CatalogContext,ILoggerFactory ,Nullable<Int32>)060High09210min06120minRule violated: API Breaking Changes: Methods
M:Microsoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Data.EfRepository<T>.GetByIdAsync (Int32)059High08110min06020minRule violated: API Breaking Changes: Methods
M:Microsoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Data.EfRepository<T>.ListAllAsync ()052High06910min05320minRule violated: API Breaking Changes: Methods
M:Microsoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Data.EfRepository<T>.ListAsync (ISpecification<T>)051High06810min05220minRule violated: API Breaking Changes: Methods
M:Microsoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Data.EfRepository<T>.CountAsync (ISpecification<T>)050High07110min05120minRule violated: API Breaking Changes: Methods
M:Microsoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Data.EfRepository<T>.AddAsync(T)055High07010min05620minRule violated: API Breaking Changes: Methods
M:Microsoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Data.EfRepository<T>.UpdateAsync (T)054High06710min05520minRule violated: API Breaking Changes: Methods
M:Microsoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Data.EfRepository<T>.DeleteAsync (T)053High06410min05420minRule violated: API Breaking Changes: Methods
M:Microsoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Data.EfRepository<T>.FirstAsync (ISpecification<T>)062High06310min07120minRule violated: API Breaking Changes: Methods
M:Microsoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Data.EfRepository<T> .FirstOrDefaultAsync (ISpecification<T>)071High06610min07020minRule violated: API Breaking Changes: Methods
GET:BlazorShared.Models .CatalogBrandResponse .get_CatalogBrands()070High06510min06920minRule violated: API Breaking Changes: Methods
SET:BlazorShared.Models .CatalogBrandResponse .set_CatalogBrands(List <CatalogBrand>)069High07810min07420minRule violated: API Breaking Changes: Methods
M:BlazorShared.Models.CatalogItem .DataToBase64(IFileListEntry)074High07710min07320minRule violated: API Breaking Changes: Methods
GET:BlazorShared.Models .CatalogTypeResponse .get_CatalogTypes()073High08010min07220minRule violated: API Breaking Changes: Methods
SET:BlazorShared.Models .CatalogTypeResponse .set_CatalogTypes(List<CatalogType >)072High07910min06520minRule violated: API Breaking Changes: Methods
GET:BlazorShared.Models .PagedCatalogItemResponse .get_CatalogItems()065High07610min06420minRule violated: API Breaking Changes: Methods
M:BlazorShared.Interfaces .ICatalogItemService.Create (CreateCatalogItemRequest)064High07310min06320minRule violated: API Breaking Changes: Methods
M:BlazorShared.Interfaces .ICatalogItemService.Edit (CatalogItem)063High07210min06820minRule violated: API Breaking Changes: Methods
M:BlazorShared.Interfaces .ICatalogItemService.Delete(Int32)068High07510min06720minRule violated: API Breaking Changes: Methods
M:BlazorShared.Interfaces .ICatalogItemService.GetById(Int32 )067High07410min06620minRule violated: API Breaking Changes: Methods
M:BlazorShared.Interfaces .ICatalogItemService.ListPaged (Int32)066High08810min05020minRule violated: API Breaking Changes: Methods
ok   Quality Gate Fail:    Critical Rules Violated

7 rules matched

7 rulesissuesFull Name
Avoid types too big5

1 issue

  • classMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Controllers .ManageController violates rule 'Avoid types too big'
Rule
Avoid namespaces mutually dependent2

First 5 of 10 issues

  • classBlazorShared.Models .CatalogBrandResponse violates rule 'Avoid namespaces mutually dependent'
  • classBlazorShared.Models .CatalogTypeResponse violates rule 'Avoid namespaces mutually dependent'
  • classMicrosoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Entities.BasketAggregate.Basket violates rule 'Avoid namespaces mutually dependent'
  • classMicrosoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Entities.OrderAggregate.Order violates rule 'Avoid namespaces mutually dependent'
  • interfaceMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Interfaces .IBasketViewModelService violates rule 'Avoid namespaces mutually dependent'
Rule
Types1

First 5 of 35 issues

  • interfaceMicrosoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Interfaces.IAsyncRepository<T> violates rule 'API Breaking Changes: Types'
  • interfaceMicrosoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Interfaces.IFileSystem violates rule 'API Breaking Changes: Types'
  • interfaceMicrosoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Interfaces.IOrderRepository violates rule 'API Breaking Changes: Types'
  • classMicrosoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Exceptions .DuplicateCatalogItemNameException violates rule 'API Breaking Changes: Types'
  • classMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Services.WebFileSystem violates rule 'API Breaking Changes: Types'
Rule
Methods0

First 5 of 88 issues

  • ctorMicrosoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Services.BasketService..ctor (IAsyncRepository<Basket> ,IAppLogger<BasketService>) violates rule 'API Breaking Changes: Methods'
  • methodMicrosoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Services.BasketService .AddItemToBasket(Int32,Int32 ,Decimal,Int32) violates rule 'API Breaking Changes: Methods'
  • methodMicrosoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Services.BasketService .SetQuantities(Int32,Dictionary <String,Int32>) violates rule 'API Breaking Changes: Methods'
  • ctorMicrosoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Services.OrderService..ctor (IAsyncRepository<Basket> ,IAsyncRepository<CatalogItem> ,IAsyncRepository<Order> ,IUriComposer) violates rule 'API Breaking Changes: Methods'
  • methodMicrosoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Interfaces.IBasketService .AddItemToBasket(Int32,Int32 ,Decimal,Int32) violates rule 'API Breaking Changes: Methods'
Rule
Fields6

1 issue

  • fieldMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Data.EfRepository<T>._dbContext violates rule 'API Breaking Changes: Fields'
Rule
Interfaces and Abstract Classes4

2 issues

  • interfaceMicrosoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Interfaces.IBasketService violates rule 'API Breaking Changes: Interfaces and Abstract Classes'
  • interfaceMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Interfaces .IBasketViewModelService violates rule 'API Breaking Changes: Interfaces and Abstract Classes'
Rule
Avoid having different types with same name3

First 5 of 10 issues

  • classBlazorShared.Models.CatalogBrand violates rule 'Avoid having different types with same name'
  • classBlazorShared.Models.CatalogItem violates rule 'Avoid having different types with same name'
  • classBlazorShared.Models.CatalogType violates rule 'Avoid having different types with same name'
  • classBlazorShared.Models .CreateCatalogItemRequest violates rule 'Avoid having different types with same name'
  • classBlazorShared.Models .CreateCatalogItemResponse violates rule 'Avoid having different types with same name'
Rule
ok   Quality Gate Pass:    Percentage Debt

Scalar Result: 18.05 %

ok   Quality Gate Fail:    New Debt since Baseline

Scalar Result: 4.58 man-days

ok   Quality Gate Fail:    Debt Rating per Namespace

30 namespaces matched

30 namespacesdebtRatingdebtRatiodevTimeInManDaydebtInManDayissuesFull Name
namespaceBlazorShared.Models17D2026.97043d 6h051d 0h02

First 5 of 77 issues

  • namespaceBlazorShared.Models violates rule 'Avoid namespaces dependency cycles'
  • classBlazorShared.Models.CatalogBrand violates rule 'Avoid having different types with same name'
  • classBlazorShared.Models .CatalogBrandResponse violates rule 'Avoid namespaces mutually dependent'
  • property-getBlazorShared.Models .CatalogBrandResponse .get_CatalogBrands() violates rule 'API Breaking Changes: Methods'
  • property-setBlazorShared.Models .CatalogBrandResponse .set_CatalogBrands(List <CatalogBrand>) violates rule 'API Breaking Changes: Methods'
BlazorShared.Models
namespaceBlazorShared.Interfaces08E0489.03231h 52min151h 40min21

First 5 of 8 issues

  • interfaceBlazorShared.Interfaces .ICatalogBrandService violates rule 'API Breaking Changes: Types'
  • interfaceBlazorShared.Interfaces .ICatalogTypeService violates rule 'API Breaking Changes: Types'
  • methodBlazorShared.Interfaces .ICatalogItemService.Create (CreateCatalogItemRequest) violates rule 'API Breaking Changes: Methods'
  • methodBlazorShared.Interfaces .ICatalogItemService.Edit (CatalogItem) violates rule 'API Breaking Changes: Methods'
  • methodBlazorShared.Interfaces .ICatalogItemService.Delete(Int32) violates rule 'API Breaking Changes: Methods'
BlazorShared.Interfaces
namespaceBlazorShared.Authorization14D2623.45107h 20min141h 43min07

First 5 of 26 issues

  • namespaceBlazorShared.Authorization violates rule 'Assemblies Namespaces and Types should be tested'
  • classBlazorShared.Authorization .ClaimValue violates rule 'Avoid having different types with same name'
  • ctorBlazorShared.Authorization .ClaimValue..ctor() violates rule 'Code should be tested'
  • ctorBlazorShared.Authorization .ClaimValue..ctor(String,String) violates rule 'Code should be tested'
  • property-getBlazorShared.Authorization .ClaimValue.get_Type() violates rule 'Code should be tested'
BlazorShared.Authorization
namespaceBlazorShared.Attributes09E1054.39251h 9min2537min16

First 5 of 9 issues

  • namespaceBlazorShared.Attributes violates rule 'Avoid namespaces with few types'
  • namespaceBlazorShared.Attributes violates rule 'Assemblies Namespaces and Types should be tested'
  • classBlazorShared.Attributes .EndpointAttribute violates rule 'From now, all types added should be 100% covered by tests'
  • classBlazorShared.Attributes .EndpointAttribute violates rule 'Attribute classes should be sealed'
  • classBlazorShared.Attributes .EndpointAttribute violates rule 'Mark attributes with AttributeUsageAttribute'
BlazorShared.Attributes
namespaceMicrosoft.eShopWeb15D2224.59202h 18min2634min20

First 5 of 8 issues

  • namespaceMicrosoft.eShopWeb violates rule 'Avoid namespaces with few types'
  • namespaceMicrosoft.eShopWeb violates rule 'Types with source files stored in the same directory, should be declared in the same namespace'
  • namespaceMicrosoft.eShopWeb violates rule 'Types declared in the same namespace, should have their source files stored in the same directory'
  • classMicrosoft.eShopWeb.CatalogSettings violates rule 'Types 100% covered should be tagged with FullCoveredAttribute'
  • classMicrosoft.eShopWeb.CatalogSettings violates rule 'Namespace name should correspond to file location'
Microsoft.eShopWeb
namespaceMicrosoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Interfaces02E01135.73173h 10min074h 18min15

First 5 of 10 issues

  • namespaceMicrosoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Interfaces violates rule 'Avoid namespaces dependency cycles'
  • interfaceMicrosoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Interfaces.IAsyncRepository<T> violates rule 'API Breaking Changes: Types'
  • interfaceMicrosoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Interfaces.IFileSystem violates rule 'API Breaking Changes: Types'
  • interfaceMicrosoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Interfaces.IOrderRepository violates rule 'API Breaking Changes: Types'
  • interfaceMicrosoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Interfaces.IAggregateRoot violates rule 'Avoid empty interfaces'
Microsoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Interfaces
namespaceMicrosoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Exceptions01E0761.29212h 18min161h 24min14

First 5 of 14 issues

  • classMicrosoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Exceptions .DuplicateCatalogItemNameException violates rule 'API Breaking Changes: Types'
  • ctorMicrosoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Exceptions .BasketNotFoundException..ctor (SerializationInfo ,StreamingContext) violates rule 'API Breaking Changes: Methods'
  • ctorMicrosoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Exceptions .BasketNotFoundException..ctor (String) violates rule 'API Breaking Changes: Methods'
  • ctorMicrosoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Exceptions .BasketNotFoundException..ctor (String,Exception) violates rule 'API Breaking Changes: Methods'
  • classMicrosoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Exceptions .BasketNotFoundException violates rule 'Types 100% covered should be tagged with FullCoveredAttribute'
Microsoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Exceptions
namespaceMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure13D2920.78222h 9min2726min27

3 issues

  • namespaceMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure violates rule 'Avoid namespaces with few types'
  • classMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Dependencies violates rule 'From now, all types added should be 100% covered by tests'
  • methodMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Dependencies.ConfigureServices (IConfiguration,IServiceCollection ) violates rule 'Code should be tested'
Microsoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure
namespaceMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Services06E02107.172843min2446min26

4 issues

  • classMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Services.WebFileSystem violates rule 'API Breaking Changes: Types'
  • classMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Services.ImageValidators violates rule 'API Breaking Changes: Types'
  • namespaceMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Services violates rule 'Assemblies Namespaces and Types should be tested'
  • methodMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Services.EmailSender .SendEmailAsync(String,String ,String) violates rule 'Code should be tested'
Microsoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Services
namespaceMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Identity.Migrations16D1531053d 5h041d 1h22

First 5 of 8 issues

  • namespaceMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Identity.Migrations violates rule 'Assemblies Namespaces and Types should be tested'
  • methodMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Identity.Migrations .InitialIdentityModel.Up (MigrationBuilder) violates rule 'Code should be tested'
  • methodMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Identity.Migrations .InitialIdentityModel.Up (MigrationBuilder) violates rule 'Methods refactored should be tested'
  • methodMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Identity.Migrations .InitialIdentityModel.Down (MigrationBuilder) violates rule 'Code should be tested'
  • methodMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Identity.Migrations .InitialIdentityModel .BuildTargetModel(ModelBuilder) violates rule 'Code should be tested'
Microsoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Identity.Migrations
namespaceMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Data11D2324.33061d 7h093h 40min05

First 5 of 33 issues

  • classMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Data.OrderRepository violates rule 'API Breaking Changes: Types'
  • property-getMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Data.CatalogContext .get_OrderItems() violates rule 'Code should be tested'
  • property-getMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Data.CatalogContext .get_BasketItems() violates rule 'Code should be tested'
  • classMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Data.CatalogContextSeed violates rule 'A stateless class or structure might be turned into a static type'
  • classMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Data.CatalogContextSeed violates rule 'Non-static classes should be instantiated or turned to static'
Microsoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Data
namespaceMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Data.Migrations12D1334.42007d 7h012d 5h06

First 5 of 28 issues

  • classMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Data.Migrations.Initial violates rule 'API Breaking Changes: Types'
  • classMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Data.Migrations .AddExtraConstraints violates rule 'API Breaking Changes: Types'
  • classMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Data.Migrations .UpdatingDefaultDataTypes violates rule 'API Breaking Changes: Types'
  • classMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Data.Migrations .UpdatedConstraints violates rule 'API Breaking Changes: Types'
  • classMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Data.Migrations .UpdateCatalogModels violates rule 'API Breaking Changes: Types'
Microsoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Data.Migrations
namespaceMicrosoft.AspNetCore.Mvc00E0676.092934min2826min25

5 issues

  • namespaceMicrosoft.AspNetCore.Mvc violates rule 'Avoid namespaces with few types'
  • namespaceMicrosoft.AspNetCore.Mvc violates rule 'Assemblies Namespaces and Types should be tested'
  • namespaceMicrosoft.AspNetCore.Mvc violates rule 'Types with source files stored in the same directory, should be declared in the same namespace'
  • classMicrosoft.AspNetCore.Mvc .UrlHelperExtensions violates rule 'Namespace name should correspond to file location'
  • methodMicrosoft.AspNetCore.Mvc .UrlHelperExtensions .EmailConfirmationLink(IUrlHelper ,String,String,String) violates rule 'Code should be tested'
Microsoft.AspNetCore.Mvc
namespaceMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web04E0859.78241h 43min221h 1min18

First 5 of 9 issues

  • namespaceMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web violates rule 'Avoid namespaces with few types'
  • classMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Program violates rule 'API Breaking Changes: Types'
  • classMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Startup violates rule 'API Breaking Changes: Types'
  • classMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Constants violates rule 'Avoid naming types and namespaces with the same identifier'
  • literalMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Constants .BASKET_COOKIENAME violates rule 'Avoid publicly visible constant fields'
Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web
namespaceMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Interfaces07E00239.75261h 0min112h 25min28

3 issues

  • namespaceMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Interfaces violates rule 'Avoid namespaces dependency cycles'
  • interfaceMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Interfaces .IBasketViewModelService violates rule 'Avoid namespaces mutually dependent'
  • interfaceMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Interfaces .IBasketViewModelService violates rule 'API Breaking Changes: Interfaces and Abstract Classes'
Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Interfaces
namespaceMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web .HealthChecks25D1630.65164h 1min201h 14min17

First 5 of 9 issues

  • namespaceMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web .HealthChecks violates rule 'Avoid namespaces with few types'
  • namespaceMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web .HealthChecks violates rule 'Assemblies Namespaces and Types should be tested'
  • ctorMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web .HealthChecks.ApiHealthCheck..ctor (IHttpContextAccessor ,LinkGenerator) violates rule 'API Breaking Changes: Methods'
  • ctorMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web .HealthChecks.ApiHealthCheck..ctor (IOptions<BaseUrlConfiguration>) violates rule 'Code should be tested'
  • ctorMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web .HealthChecks.ApiHealthCheck..ctor (IOptions<BaseUrlConfiguration>) violates rule 'New Methods should be tested'
Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web .HealthChecks
namespaceMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Features .OrderDetails24D1827.98154h 1min211h 7min19

First 5 of 9 issues

  • namespaceMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Features .OrderDetails violates rule 'Avoid namespaces with few types'
  • classMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Features .OrderDetails.GetOrderDetails violates rule 'Avoid decreasing code coverage by tests of types'
  • property-getMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Features .OrderDetails.GetOrderDetails .get_UserName() violates rule 'Code should be tested'
  • property-getMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Features .OrderDetails.GetOrderDetails .get_UserName() violates rule 'Types that used to be 100% covered by tests should still be 100% covered'
  • property-getMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Features .OrderDetails.GetOrderDetails .get_UserName() violates rule 'Avoid various capitalizations for method name'
Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Features .OrderDetails
namespaceMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Controllers05E0957.41025d 1h003d 0h03

First 5 of 66 issues

  • classMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Controllers .FileController violates rule 'API Breaking Changes: Types'
  • classMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Controllers .ManageController violates rule 'Avoid types too big'
  • classMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Controllers .ManageController violates rule 'Avoid types with too many methods'
  • methodMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Controllers .ManageController.Index (IndexViewModel) violates rule 'API Breaking Changes: Methods'
  • methodMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Controllers .ManageController.MyAccount() violates rule 'Code should be tested'
Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Controllers
namespaceMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Areas .Identity29D1730.092743min2913min29

2 issues

  • classMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Areas .Identity.IdentityHostingStartup violates rule 'Types 100% covered should be tagged with FullCoveredAttribute'
  • classMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Areas .Identity.IdentityHostingStartup violates rule 'Avoid prefixing type name with parent namespace name'
Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Areas .Identity
namespaceMicrosoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi03E0391.77135h 45min065h 17min08

First 5 of 20 issues

  • namespaceMicrosoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi violates rule 'Avoid namespaces dependency cycles'
  • classMicrosoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .Program violates rule 'API Breaking Changes: Types'
  • classMicrosoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .Startup violates rule 'API Breaking Changes: Types'
  • namespaceMicrosoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi violates rule 'Types with source files stored in the same directory, should be declared in the same namespace'
  • classMicrosoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .BaseMessage violates rule 'Types 100% covered should be tagged with FullCoveredAttribute'
Microsoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi
namespaceMicrosoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .Middleware28D1432.82192h 26min2348min24

First 5 of 6 issues

  • namespaceMicrosoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .Middleware violates rule 'Avoid namespaces with few types'
  • classMicrosoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .Middleware.ExceptionMiddleware violates rule 'From now, all types added should be 100% covered by tests'
  • classMicrosoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .Middleware.ExceptionMiddleware violates rule 'Non-static classes should be instantiated or turned to static'
  • methodMicrosoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .Middleware.ExceptionMiddleware .InvokeAsync(HttpContext) violates rule 'Code should be tested'
  • methodMicrosoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .Middleware.ExceptionMiddleware .HandleExceptionAsync(HttpContext ,Exception) violates rule 'Code should be tested'
Microsoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .Middleware
namespaceMicrosoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .CatalogTypeEndpoints27D2423.95125h 45min181h 22min12

First 5 of 16 issues

  • namespaceMicrosoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .CatalogTypeEndpoints violates rule 'Avoid namespaces with few types'
  • classMicrosoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .CatalogTypeEndpoints.List violates rule 'API Breaking Changes: Types'
  • classMicrosoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .CatalogTypeEndpoints .CatalogTypeDto violates rule 'Assemblies Namespaces and Types should be tested'
  • property-getMicrosoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .CatalogTypeEndpoints .CatalogTypeDto.get_Id() violates rule 'Code should be tested'
  • property-setMicrosoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .CatalogTypeEndpoints .CatalogTypeDto.set_Id(Int32) violates rule 'Code should be tested'
Microsoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .CatalogTypeEndpoints
namespaceMicrosoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .CatalogBrandEndpoints20D2523.95115h 45min171h 22min10

First 5 of 16 issues

  • namespaceMicrosoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .CatalogBrandEndpoints violates rule 'Avoid namespaces with few types'
  • classMicrosoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .CatalogBrandEndpoints.List violates rule 'API Breaking Changes: Types'
  • classMicrosoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .CatalogBrandEndpoints .CatalogBrandDto violates rule 'Assemblies Namespaces and Types should be tested'
  • property-getMicrosoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .CatalogBrandEndpoints .CatalogBrandDto.get_Id() violates rule 'Code should be tested'
  • property-setMicrosoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .CatalogBrandEndpoints .CatalogBrandDto.set_Id(Int32) violates rule 'Code should be tested'
Microsoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .CatalogBrandEndpoints
namespace{anonymous namespace} in assembly BlazorAdmin10E0586.16182h 35min122h 14min23

First 5 of 7 issues

  • namespace{anonymous namespace} in assembly BlazorAdmin violates rule 'Declare types in namespaces'
  • namespace{anonymous namespace} in assembly BlazorAdmin violates rule 'Avoid namespaces dependency cycles'
  • namespace{anonymous namespace} in assembly BlazorAdmin violates rule 'Assemblies Namespaces and Types should be tested'
  • methodProgram+<>c.<<Main>$>b__0_1 (IServiceProvider) violates rule 'Code should be tested'
  • methodProgram+<>c.<<Main>$>b__0_1 (IServiceProvider) violates rule 'New Methods should be tested'
{anonymous namespace} in assembly BlazorAdmin
namespaceBlazorAdmin19D1241.05081d 0h103h 22min13

First 5 of 15 issues

  • classBlazorAdmin.Program violates rule 'API Breaking Changes: Types'
  • classBlazorAdmin .CustomAuthStateProvider violates rule 'Assemblies Namespaces and Types should be tested'
  • ctorBlazorAdmin .CustomAuthStateProvider..ctor (HttpClient,ILogger <CustomAuthStateProvider>) violates rule 'Code should be tested'
  • methodBlazorAdmin .CustomAuthStateProvider .GetAuthenticationStateAsync() violates rule 'API Breaking Changes: Methods'
  • methodBlazorAdmin .CustomAuthStateProvider .GetAuthenticationStateAsync() violates rule 'Code should be tested'
BlazorAdmin
namespaceBlazorAdmin.Shared18D2722.52091d 0h131h 48min11

First 5 of 16 issues

  • namespaceBlazorAdmin.Shared violates rule 'Assemblies Namespaces and Types should be tested'
  • methodBlazorAdmin.Shared .CustomInputSelect<TValue> .TryParseValueFromString(String ,TValue&,String&) violates rule 'Code should be tested'
  • methodBlazorAdmin.Shared .CustomInputSelect<TValue> .TryParseValueFromString(String ,TValue&,String&) violates rule 'Methods refactored should be tested'
  • methodBlazorAdmin.Shared.MainLayout .BuildRenderTree(RenderTreeBuilder ) violates rule 'Code should be tested'
  • methodBlazorAdmin.Shared.MainLayout .BuildRenderTree(RenderTreeBuilder ) violates rule 'Methods refactored should be tested'
BlazorAdmin.Shared
namespaceBlazorAdmin.Services23D1142.51034d 3h021d 7h01

First 5 of 89 issues

  • classBlazorAdmin.Services .CachedCatalogBrandServiceDecorato r violates rule 'API Breaking Changes: Types'
  • classBlazorAdmin.Services .CachedCatalogTypeServiceDecorator violates rule 'API Breaking Changes: Types'
  • classBlazorAdmin.Services .CatalogBrandService violates rule 'API Breaking Changes: Types'
  • classBlazorAdmin.Services .CatalogTypeService violates rule 'API Breaking Changes: Types'
  • namespaceBlazorAdmin.Services violates rule 'Assemblies Namespaces and Types should be tested'
BlazorAdmin.Services
namespaceBlazorAdmin.JavaScript22D2125.58145h 19min191h 21min09

First 5 of 19 issues

  • namespaceBlazorAdmin.JavaScript violates rule 'Avoid namespaces with few types'
  • namespaceBlazorAdmin.JavaScript violates rule 'Assemblies Namespaces and Types should be tested'
  • classBlazorAdmin.JavaScript.Cookies violates rule 'Non-static classes should be instantiated or turned to static'
  • classBlazorAdmin.JavaScript.Cookies violates rule 'Avoid naming types and namespaces with the same identifier'
  • ctorBlazorAdmin.JavaScript.Cookies. .ctor(IJSRuntime) violates rule 'Code should be tested'
BlazorAdmin.JavaScript
namespaceBlazorAdmin.Helpers21D1927.1071d 6h083h 54min04

First 5 of 50 issues

  • namespaceBlazorAdmin.Helpers violates rule 'Assemblies Namespaces and Types should be tested'
  • methodBlazorAdmin.Helpers .BlazorComponent.OnInitialized() violates rule 'Code should be tested'
  • methodBlazorAdmin.Helpers .BlazorComponent .CallRequestRefresh() violates rule 'Code should be tested'
  • methodBlazorAdmin.Helpers .BlazorComponent.DoRefresh() violates rule 'Code should be tested'
  • ctorBlazorAdmin.Helpers .BlazorComponent..ctor() violates rule 'Code should be tested'
BlazorAdmin.Helpers
namespaceBlazorAdmin.Pages.CatalogItemPage26D2821.49016d 2h031d 2h00

First 5 of 100 issues

  • namespaceBlazorAdmin.Pages.CatalogItemPage violates rule 'Assemblies Namespaces and Types should be tested'
  • property-setBlazorAdmin.Pages.CatalogItemPage .List.set_CatalogBrandService (ICatalogBrandService) violates rule 'API Breaking Changes: Methods'
  • property-setBlazorAdmin.Pages.CatalogItemPage .List.set_CatalogTypeService (ICatalogTypeService) violates rule 'API Breaking Changes: Methods'
  • property-getBlazorAdmin.Pages.CatalogItemPage .List.get_CatalogItemService() violates rule 'Code should be tested'
  • property-setBlazorAdmin.Pages.CatalogItemPage .List.set_CatalogItemService (ICatalogItemService) violates rule 'Code should be tested'
BlazorAdmin.Pages.CatalogItemPage
ok   Quality Gate Fail:    New Annual Interest since Baseline

Scalar Result: 13.29 man-days

Hot Spots
000

    Code Smells
    000

      Code Smells Regression
      000

        Object Oriented Design
        000

          Design
          000

            Architecture
            000

              API Breaking Changes
              000

                Code Coverage
                000

                  Dead Code
                  000

                    Security
                    000

                      Visibility
                      000

                        Immutability
                        000

                          Naming Conventions
                          000

                            Source Files Organization
                            000

                              This group contains children groups
                              .NET Framework Usage
                              000

                                This group contains children groups
                                API Usage
                                000

                                  Defining JustMyCode
                                  000

                                    This group contains children groups
                                    Trend Metrics
                                    000

                                      Code Diff Summary
                                      000

                                        Rules extracted from Source Code
                                        000

                                          Code Smells
                                          521

                                          warningCritical   Critical Rule Violated:    Avoid types too big

                                          1 type matched

                                          • Formatting: bold means added, underlined means code was changed, strike-bold means removed (since baseline)
                                          1 typelocJustMyCode# IL instructionsMethodsFieldsDebtAnnual InterestFull Name
                                          classManageController020705 2910

                                          First 5 of 27 methods

                                          • property-getMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Controllers .ManageController .get_StatusMessage()
                                          • property-setMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Controllers .ManageController .set_StatusMessage(String)
                                          • methodMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Controllers .ManageController.MyAccount()
                                          • methodMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Controllers .ManageController.MyAccount (IndexViewModel)
                                          • methodMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Controllers .ManageController .SendVerificationEmail (IndexViewModel)
                                          0

                                          First 5 of 8 fields

                                          • fieldMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Controllers .ManageController._userManager
                                          • fieldMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Controllers .ManageController._signInManager
                                          • fieldMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Controllers .ManageController._emailSender
                                          • fieldMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Controllers .ManageController._logger
                                          • fieldMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Controllers .ManageController._urlEncoder
                                          01h 2min02min 27sMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Controllers .ManageController
                                          warning   Rule Violated:    Avoid types with too many methods

                                          1 type matched

                                          • Formatting: bold means added, underlined means code was changed, strike-bold means removed (since baseline)
                                          1 typenbMethodsinstanceMethodsstaticMethods# lines of code (LOC)DebtAnnual InterestFull Name
                                          classManageController0250

                                          First 5 of 25 methods

                                          • methodMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Controllers .ManageController.MyAccount()
                                          • methodMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Controllers .ManageController.MyAccount (IndexViewModel)
                                          • methodMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Controllers .ManageController .SendVerificationEmail (IndexViewModel)
                                          • methodMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Controllers .ManageController.ChangePassword()
                                          • methodMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Controllers .ManageController.ChangePassword (ChangePasswordViewModel)
                                          0no method020701h 15min05minMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Controllers .ManageController
                                          warning   Rule Violated:    Avoid methods potentially poorly commented

                                          1 method matched

                                          • Formatting: bold means added, underlined means code was changed, strike-bold means removed (since baseline)
                                          1 methodPercentage Comment# lines of code (LOC)# lines of commentnbLinesOfCodeNotCommentedDebtAnnual InterestFull Name
                                          methodCreateUserInfo(ClaimsPrincipal)000250002502min 30s016minMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Controllers .UserController.CreateUserInfo (ClaimsPrincipal)

                                          Code Smells Regression
                                          630

                                          warning   Rule Violated:    From now, all types added should be 100% covered by tests

                                          16 types matched

                                          • Formatting: bold means added, underlined means code was changed, strike-bold means removed (since baseline)
                                          16 typesPercentage CoveragemethodsCulprit# lines of code (LOC)DebtAnnual InterestFull Name
                                          classErrorDetails070%01

                                          5 methods

                                          • property-getBlazorShared.Models.ErrorDetails .get_StatusCode()
                                          • property-setBlazorShared.Models.ErrorDetails .set_StatusCode(Int32)
                                          • property-getBlazorShared.Models.ErrorDetails .get_Message()
                                          • property-setBlazorShared.Models.ErrorDetails .set_Message(String)
                                          • methodBlazorShared.Models.ErrorDetails .ToString()
                                          1150510min051h 0minBlazorShared.Models.ErrorDetails
                                          classEndpointAttribute080%04

                                          2 methods

                                          • property-getBlazorShared.Attributes .EndpointAttribute.get_Name()
                                          • property-setBlazorShared.Attributes .EndpointAttribute.set_Name(String )
                                          1220410min041h 0minBlazorShared.Attributes .EndpointAttribute
                                          classDuplicateException090%15no method1510710min071h 0minMicrosoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Exceptions.DuplicateException
                                          classDependencies0183.33%09

                                          1 method

                                          • methodMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Dependencies.ConfigureServices (IConfiguration,IServiceCollection )
                                          05120610min061h 0minMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Dependencies
                                          classRevokeAuthenticationEvents0250%11

                                          1 method

                                          • methodMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web .Configuration .RevokeAuthenticationEvents .ValidatePrincipal (CookieValidatePrincipalContext)
                                          07100110min011h 0minMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web .Configuration .RevokeAuthenticationEvents
                                          classShowRecoveryCodesViewModel100%05

                                          2 methods

                                          • property-getMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.ViewModels .Manage.ShowRecoveryCodesViewModel .get_RecoveryCodes()
                                          • property-setMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.ViewModels .Manage.ShowRecoveryCodesViewModel .set_RecoveryCodes(String[])
                                          1420010min001h 0minMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.ViewModels .Manage.ShowRecoveryCodesViewModel
                                          classExceptionMiddleware0527.27%03

                                          2 methods

                                          • methodMicrosoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .Middleware.ExceptionMiddleware .InvokeAsync(HttpContext)
                                          • methodMicrosoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .Middleware.ExceptionMiddleware .HandleExceptionAsync(HttpContext ,Exception)
                                          06110310min031h 0minMicrosoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .Middleware.ExceptionMiddleware
                                          classCatalogTypeListEndpoint0433.33%08

                                          2 methods

                                          • methodMicrosoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .CatalogTypeEndpoints .CatalogTypeListEndpoint.AddRoute (IEndpointRouteBuilder)
                                          • methodMicrosoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .CatalogTypeEndpoints .CatalogTypeListEndpoint .HandleAsync()
                                          0890210min021h 0minMicrosoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .CatalogTypeEndpoints .CatalogTypeListEndpoint
                                          classCreateCatalogItemEndpoint0088.89%13

                                          1 method

                                          • methodMicrosoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .CatalogItemEndpoints .CreateCatalogItemEndpoint .HandleAsync (CreateCatalogItemRequest)
                                          01181310min131h 0minMicrosoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .CatalogItemEndpoints .CreateCatalogItemEndpoint
                                          classUpdateCatalogItemEndpoint0621.43%06

                                          2 methods

                                          • methodMicrosoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .CatalogItemEndpoints .UpdateCatalogItemEndpoint .AddRoute(IEndpointRouteBuilder)
                                          • methodMicrosoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .CatalogItemEndpoints .UpdateCatalogItemEndpoint .HandleAsync (UpdateCatalogItemRequest)
                                          03141210min121h 0minMicrosoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .CatalogItemEndpoints .UpdateCatalogItemEndpoint
                                          classCatalogBrandListEndpoint0333.33%07

                                          2 methods

                                          • methodMicrosoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .CatalogBrandEndpoints .CatalogBrandListEndpoint.AddRoute (IEndpointRouteBuilder)
                                          • methodMicrosoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .CatalogBrandEndpoints .CatalogBrandListEndpoint .HandleAsync()
                                          0991510min151h 0minMicrosoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .CatalogBrandEndpoints .CatalogBrandListEndpoint
                                          classToast150%12

                                          1 method

                                          • methodBlazorAdmin.Shared.Toast .BuildRenderTree(RenderTreeBuilder )
                                          1321410min141h 0minBlazorAdmin.Shared.Toast
                                          classCachedCatalogLookupDataServiceDeco rator<TLookupData,TReponse>130%14

                                          1 method

                                          • methodBlazorAdmin.Services .CachedCatalogLookupDataServiceDec orator<TLookupData,TReponse>.List( )
                                          02160910min091h 0minBlazorAdmin.Services .CachedCatalogLookupDataServiceDec orator<TLookupData,TReponse>
                                          classCatalogLookupDataService <TLookupData,TReponse>110%10

                                          1 method

                                          • methodBlazorAdmin.Services .CatalogLookupDataService <TLookupData,TReponse>.List()
                                          1080810min081h 0minBlazorAdmin.Services .CatalogLookupDataService <TLookupData,TReponse>
                                          classToastService120%02

                                          5 methods

                                          • methodBlazorAdmin.Services.ToastService .ShowToast(String,ToastLevel)
                                          • methodBlazorAdmin.Services.ToastService .StartCountdown()
                                          • methodBlazorAdmin.Services.ToastService .SetCountdown()
                                          • methodBlazorAdmin.Services.ToastService .HideToast(Object,ElapsedEventArgs )
                                          • methodBlazorAdmin.Services.ToastService .Dispose()
                                          04131110min111h 0minBlazorAdmin.Services.ToastService
                                          classToastComponent140%00

                                          First 5 of 17 methods

                                          • property-getBlazorAdmin.Helpers.ToastComponent .get_ToastService()
                                          • property-setBlazorAdmin.Helpers.ToastComponent .set_ToastService(ToastService)
                                          • property-getBlazorAdmin.Helpers.ToastComponent .get_Heading()
                                          • property-setBlazorAdmin.Helpers.ToastComponent .set_Heading(String)
                                          • property-getBlazorAdmin.Helpers.ToastComponent .get_Message()
                                          00381010min101h 0minBlazorAdmin.Helpers.ToastComponent
                                          warning   Rule Violated:    Avoid decreasing code coverage by tests of types

                                          5 types matched

                                          • Formatting: bold means added, underlined means code was changed, strike-bold means removed (since baseline)
                                          5 typesOldCoveragePercentNewCoveragePercentOldLocNewLocuncoveredLocDebtAnnual InterestFull Name
                                          classBasketViewModelService1100380.7702302612116min124minMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Services .BasketViewModelService
                                          classCreateCatalogItemRequest0100087.511611602016min024minMicrosoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .CatalogItemEndpoints .CreateCatalogItemRequest
                                          classGetOrderDetails2100185.71272721215min220minMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Features .OrderDetails.GetOrderDetails
                                          classCreateCatalogItemResponse4100475444431315min320minMicrosoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .CatalogItemEndpoints .CreateCatalogItemResponse
                                          classDeleteCatalogItemResponse3100283.33363641415min420minMicrosoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .CatalogItemEndpoints .DeleteCatalogItemResponse
                                          warning   Rule Violated:    Avoid transforming an immutable type into a mutable one

                                          2 types matched

                                          • Formatting: bold means added, underlined means code was changed, strike-bold means removed (since baseline)
                                          2 typesculpritFieldsDebtSeverityFull Name
                                          classEfRepository<T>0no field010min0HighMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Data.EfRepository<T>
                                          class_Imports1no field110min1HighBlazorAdmin._Imports

                                          Object Oriented Design
                                          950

                                          warning   Rule Violated:    A stateless class or structure might be turned into a static type

                                          3 types matched

                                          • Formatting: bold means added, underlined means code was changed, strike-bold means removed (since baseline)
                                          3 typesmethodsUsingMeDebtSeverityFull Name
                                          classAppIdentityDbContextSeed0no method01min 0s0LowMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Identity.AppIdentityDbContextSeed
                                          classCatalogContextSeed1no method11min 0s1LowMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Data.CatalogContextSeed
                                          classAuthorizationConstants2no method21min 0s2LowMicrosoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Constants.AuthorizationConstants
                                          warning   Rule Violated:    Non-static classes should be instantiated or turned to static

                                          16 types matched

                                          • Formatting: bold means added, underlined means code was changed, strike-bold means removed (since baseline)
                                          16 typesVisibilityDebtSeverityFull Name
                                          classAppIdentityDbContextSeed05Public052min 0s05MediumMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Identity.AppIdentityDbContextSeed
                                          classCatalogContextSeed04Public042min 0s04MediumMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Data.CatalogContextSeed
                                          classFileItem07Public072min 0s07MediumMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Data.FileItem
                                          classExceptionMiddleware06Public062min 0s06MediumMicrosoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .Middleware.ExceptionMiddleware
                                          classAuthenticateEndpoint01Public012min 0s01MediumMicrosoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .AuthEndpoints .AuthenticateEndpoint
                                          classHttpService00Public002min 0s00MediumBlazorAdmin.Services.HttpService
                                          classCreateCatalogItemResponse03Public032min 0s03MediumBlazorShared.Models .CreateCatalogItemResponse
                                          classDeleteCatalogItemResponse02Public022min 0s02MediumBlazorShared.Models .DeleteCatalogItemResponse
                                          classEditCatalogItemResult13Public132min 0s13MediumBlazorShared.Models .EditCatalogItemResult
                                          classPagedCatalogItemResponse12Public122min 0s12MediumBlazorShared.Models .PagedCatalogItemResponse
                                          classAuthorizationConstants15Public152min 0s15MediumMicrosoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Constants.AuthorizationConstants
                                          classPaymentMethod14Public142min 0s14MediumMicrosoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Entities.BuyerAggregate .PaymentMethod
                                          classCreateCatalogItemRequest09Public092min 0s09MediumMicrosoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .CatalogItemEndpoints .CreateCatalogItemRequest
                                          classAuthenticateRequest08Public082min 0s08MediumMicrosoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .AuthEndpoints.AuthenticateRequest
                                          classClaimValue11Public112min 0s11MediumMicrosoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .AuthEndpoints.ClaimValue
                                          classCookies10Public102min 0s10MediumBlazorAdmin.JavaScript.Cookies
                                          warning   Rule Violated:    Methods should be declared static if possible

                                          5 methods matched

                                          • Formatting: bold means added, underlined means code was changed, strike-bold means removed (since baseline)
                                          5 methodsstaticFieldsUsedmethodsCallingMeDebtSeverityFull Name
                                          property-getget_Discount()1no field2no method20min 30s1MediumMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.ViewModels .OrderItemViewModel.get_Discount()
                                          methodOnGet()0no field1no method10min 30s0MediumMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .PrivacyModel.OnGet()
                                          methodOnGet()2no field4no method40min 30s2MediumMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .Basket.SuccessModel.OnGet()
                                          methodOnGet()4no field3no method30min 30s4MediumMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Areas .Identity.Pages.Account .LogoutModel.OnGet()
                                          methodToJson(Object)3no field0

                                          2 methods

                                          • methodBlazorAdmin.Services.HttpService .HttpPost<T>(String,Object)
                                          • methodBlazorAdmin.Services.HttpService .HttpPut<T>(String,Object)
                                          01min 30s3MediumBlazorAdmin.Services.HttpService .ToJson(Object)
                                          warning   Rule Violated:    Constructor should not call a virtual method

                                          6 methods matched

                                          • Formatting: bold means added, underlined means code was changed, strike-bold means removed (since baseline)
                                          6 methodsvirtualMethodsCalledDerivedTypesDebtSeverityFull Name
                                          ctor.ctor(String)2

                                          1 method

                                          • property-getArdalis.Specification .Specification<T>.get_Query()
                                          2no type26min2HighMicrosoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Specifications .CatalogItemNameSpecification. .ctor(String)
                                          ctor.ctor(Int32)1

                                          1 method

                                          • property-getArdalis.Specification .Specification<T>.get_Query()
                                          1no type16min1HighMicrosoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Specifications .OrderWithItemsByIdSpec..ctor (Int32)
                                          ctor.ctor(Int32,Int32,Nullable<Int32> ,Nullable<Int32>)0

                                          1 method

                                          • property-getArdalis.Specification .Specification<T>.get_Query()
                                          0no type06min0HighMicrosoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Specifications .CatalogFilterPaginatedSpecificati on..ctor(Int32,Int32,Nullable <Int32>,Nullable<Int32>)
                                          ctor.ctor(Nullable<Int32>,Nullable <Int32>)5

                                          1 method

                                          • property-getArdalis.Specification .Specification<T>.get_Query()
                                          5no type56min5HighMicrosoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Specifications .CatalogFilterSpecification..ctor (Nullable<Int32>,Nullable<Int32>)
                                          ctor.ctor(Int32[])4

                                          1 method

                                          • property-getArdalis.Specification .Specification<T>.get_Query()
                                          4no type46min4HighMicrosoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Specifications .CatalogItemsSpecification..ctor (Int32[])
                                          ctor.ctor(String)3

                                          1 method

                                          • property-getArdalis.Specification .Specification<T>.get_Query()
                                          3no type36min3HighMicrosoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Specifications .CustomerOrdersWithItemsSpecificat ion..ctor(String)
                                          warning   Rule Violated:    Avoid empty interfaces

                                          1 type matched

                                          • Formatting: bold means added, underlined means code was changed, strike-bold means removed (since baseline)
                                          1 typeTypesThatImplementMeDebtSeverityFull Name
                                          interfaceIAggregateRoot0

                                          First 5 of 6 types

                                          • classMicrosoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Entities.CatalogBrand
                                          • classMicrosoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Entities.CatalogItem
                                          • classMicrosoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Entities.CatalogType
                                          • classMicrosoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Entities.OrderAggregate.Order
                                          • classMicrosoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Entities.BuyerAggregate.Buyer
                                          028min0MediumMicrosoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Interfaces.IAggregateRoot

                                          Design
                                          840

                                          warning   Rule Violated:    Avoid namespaces with few types

                                          15 namespaces matched

                                          • Formatting: bold means added, underlined means code was changed, strike-bold means removed (since baseline)
                                          15 namespacestypesDebtSeverityFull Name
                                          namespaceBlazorShared.Attributes11

                                          1 type

                                          • classBlazorShared.Attributes .EndpointAttribute
                                          045min04LowBlazorShared.Attributes
                                          namespaceMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure10

                                          1 type

                                          • classMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Dependencies
                                          055min05LowMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure
                                          namespaceMicrosoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .Middleware09

                                          1 type

                                          • classMicrosoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .Middleware.ExceptionMiddleware
                                          065min06LowMicrosoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .Middleware
                                          namespaceMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web05

                                          2 types

                                          • classMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Constants
                                          • classMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web .SlugifyParameterTransformer
                                          035min03LowMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web
                                          namespaceMicrosoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Constants13

                                          1 type

                                          • classMicrosoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Constants.AuthorizationConstants
                                          005min00LowMicrosoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Constants
                                          namespaceArdalis.GuardClauses12

                                          1 type

                                          • classArdalis.GuardClauses.BasketGuards
                                          015min01LowArdalis.GuardClauses
                                          namespaceMicrosoft.AspNetCore.Mvc14

                                          1 type

                                          • classMicrosoft.AspNetCore.Mvc .UrlHelperExtensions
                                          025min02LowMicrosoft.AspNetCore.Mvc
                                          namespaceMicrosoft.eShopWeb04

                                          2 types

                                          • classMicrosoft.eShopWeb.CatalogSettings
                                          • classMicrosoft.eShopWeb.JsonExtensions
                                          075min07LowMicrosoft.eShopWeb
                                          namespaceMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web .HealthChecks06

                                          2 types

                                          • classMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web .HealthChecks.ApiHealthCheck
                                          • classMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web .HealthChecks.HomePageHealthCheck
                                          125min12LowMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web .HealthChecks
                                          namespaceMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Features .OrderDetails08

                                          2 types

                                          • classMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Features .OrderDetails.GetOrderDetails
                                          • classMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Features .OrderDetails .GetOrderDetailsHandler
                                          135min13LowMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Features .OrderDetails
                                          namespaceMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Features .MyOrders07

                                          2 types

                                          • classMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Features .MyOrders.GetMyOrders
                                          • classMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Features .MyOrders.GetMyOrdersHandler
                                          145min14LowMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Features .MyOrders
                                          namespaceMicrosoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .CatalogTypeEndpoints02

                                          3 types

                                          • classMicrosoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .CatalogTypeEndpoints .CatalogTypeDto
                                          • classMicrosoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .CatalogTypeEndpoints .CatalogTypeListEndpoint
                                          • classMicrosoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .CatalogTypeEndpoints .ListCatalogTypesResponse
                                          115min11LowMicrosoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .CatalogTypeEndpoints
                                          namespaceMicrosoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .CatalogBrandEndpoints03

                                          3 types

                                          • classMicrosoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .CatalogBrandEndpoints .CatalogBrandDto
                                          • classMicrosoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .CatalogBrandEndpoints .CatalogBrandListEndpoint
                                          • classMicrosoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .CatalogBrandEndpoints .ListCatalogBrandsResponse
                                          085min08LowMicrosoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .CatalogBrandEndpoints
                                          namespaceMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web .Configuration00

                                          4 types

                                          • classMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web .Configuration .ConfigureCookieSettings
                                          • classMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web .Configuration .ConfigureCoreServices
                                          • classMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web .Configuration .ConfigureWebServices
                                          • classMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web .Configuration .RevokeAuthenticationEvents
                                          095min09LowMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web .Configuration
                                          namespaceBlazorAdmin.JavaScript01

                                          4 types

                                          • classBlazorAdmin.JavaScript.Cookies
                                          • classBlazorAdmin.JavaScript.Css
                                          • classBlazorAdmin.JavaScript .JSInteropConstants
                                          • classBlazorAdmin.JavaScript.Route
                                          105min10LowBlazorAdmin.JavaScript
                                          warning   Rule Violated:    Nested types should not be visible

                                          1 type matched

                                          • Formatting: bold means added, underlined means code was changed, strike-bold means removed (since baseline)
                                          1 typeVisibilitytypesUserDebtSeverityFull Name
                                          classConstants+Roles0Public0no type02min 0s0MediumBlazorShared.Authorization .Constants+Roles
                                          warning   Rule Violated:    Declare types in namespaces

                                          3 namespaces matched

                                          • Formatting: bold means added, underlined means code was changed, strike-bold means removed (since baseline)
                                          3 namespaceschildTypes# lines of code (LOC)DebtSeverityFull Name
                                          namespace{anonymous namespace} in assembly Web0

                                          1 type

                                          • classProgram
                                          01902min 0s0Medium{anonymous namespace} in assembly Web
                                          namespace{anonymous namespace} in assembly PublicApi1

                                          1 type

                                          • classProgram
                                          11512min 0s1Medium{anonymous namespace} in assembly PublicApi
                                          namespace{anonymous namespace} in assembly BlazorAdmin2

                                          1 type

                                          • classProgram
                                          2222min 0s2Medium{anonymous namespace} in assembly BlazorAdmin
                                          warning   Rule Violated:    Attribute classes should be sealed

                                          1 type matched

                                          • Formatting: bold means added, underlined means code was changed, strike-bold means removed (since baseline)
                                          1 type# lines of code (LOC)DebtSeverityFull Name
                                          classEndpointAttribute0205min0MediumBlazorShared.Attributes .EndpointAttribute

                                          Architecture
                                          521

                                          warningCritical   Critical Rule Violated:    Avoid namespaces mutually dependent

                                          10 members matched

                                          • Formatting: bold means added, underlined means code was changed, strike-bold means removed (since baseline)
                                          10 types and methodsshouldntUsebecauseNamespaceshouldntUseNamespaceDebtAnnual InterestFull Name
                                          classCatalogBrandResponse03

                                          1 type

                                          • interfaceBlazorShared.Interfaces .ILookupDataResponse<TLookupData>
                                          namespaceBlazorShared.ModelsnamespaceBlazorShared.Interfaces0315min0530minBlazorShared.Models .CatalogBrandResponse
                                          classCatalogTypeResponse04

                                          1 type

                                          • interfaceBlazorShared.Interfaces .ILookupDataResponse<TLookupData>
                                          namespaceBlazorShared.ModelsnamespaceBlazorShared.Interfaces0415min0430minBlazorShared.Models .CatalogTypeResponse
                                          classBasket02

                                          1 type

                                          • interfaceMicrosoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Interfaces.IAggregateRoot
                                          namespaceMicrosoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Entities.BasketAggregatenamespaceMicrosoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Interfaces0215min031h 0minMicrosoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Entities.BasketAggregate.Basket
                                          classOrder00

                                          1 type

                                          • interfaceMicrosoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Interfaces.IAggregateRoot
                                          namespaceMicrosoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Entities.OrderAggregatenamespaceMicrosoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Interfaces0015min021h 1minMicrosoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Entities.OrderAggregate.Order
                                          interfaceIBasketViewModelService01

                                          1 type

                                          • classMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .Basket.BasketViewModel
                                          namespaceMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.InterfacesnamespaceMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .Basket0115min011h 2minMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Interfaces .IBasketViewModelService
                                          classMappingProfile08

                                          1 type

                                          • classMicrosoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .CatalogItemEndpoints .CatalogItemDto
                                          namespaceMicrosoft.eShopWeb.PublicApinamespaceMicrosoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .CatalogItemEndpoints0815min001h 3minMicrosoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .MappingProfile
                                          classMappingProfile09

                                          1 type

                                          • classMicrosoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .CatalogTypeEndpoints .CatalogTypeDto
                                          namespaceMicrosoft.eShopWeb.PublicApinamespaceMicrosoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .CatalogTypeEndpoints0915min0830minMicrosoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .MappingProfile
                                          ctor.ctor()07

                                          1 method

                                          • property-getMicrosoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .CatalogTypeEndpoints .CatalogTypeDto.get_Name()
                                          namespaceMicrosoft.eShopWeb.PublicApinamespaceMicrosoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .CatalogTypeEndpoints0715min0930minMicrosoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .MappingProfile..ctor()
                                          classMappingProfile05

                                          1 type

                                          • classMicrosoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .CatalogBrandEndpoints .CatalogBrandDto
                                          namespaceMicrosoft.eShopWeb.PublicApinamespaceMicrosoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .CatalogBrandEndpoints0515min0630minMicrosoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .MappingProfile
                                          ctor.ctor()06

                                          1 method

                                          • property-getMicrosoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .CatalogBrandEndpoints .CatalogBrandDto.get_Name()
                                          namespaceMicrosoft.eShopWeb.PublicApinamespaceMicrosoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .CatalogBrandEndpoints0615min0730minMicrosoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .MappingProfile..ctor()
                                          warning   Rule Violated:    Avoid namespaces dependency cycles

                                          5 namespaces matched

                                          • Formatting: bold means added, underlined means code was changed, strike-bold means removed (since baseline)
                                          5 namespacescycleDebtSeverityFull Name
                                          namespaceBlazorShared.Models2

                                          2 namespaces

                                          • namespaceBlazorShared.Interfaces
                                          • namespaceBlazorShared.Models
                                          12h 0min1HighBlazorShared.Models
                                          namespace{anonymous namespace} in assembly BlazorAdmin3

                                          2 namespaces

                                          • namespaceBlazorAdmin
                                          • namespace{anonymous namespace} in assembly BlazorAdmin
                                          02h 0min0High{anonymous namespace} in assembly BlazorAdmin
                                          namespaceMicrosoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Interfaces0

                                          4 namespaces

                                          • namespaceMicrosoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Entities
                                          • namespaceMicrosoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Entities.OrderAggregate
                                          • namespaceMicrosoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Entities.BasketAggregate
                                          • namespaceMicrosoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Interfaces
                                          22h 0min2HighMicrosoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Interfaces
                                          namespaceMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Interfaces4

                                          2 namespaces

                                          • namespaceMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .Basket
                                          • namespaceMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Interfaces
                                          42h 0min4HighMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Interfaces
                                          namespaceMicrosoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi1

                                          4 namespaces

                                          • namespaceMicrosoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .CatalogTypeEndpoints
                                          • namespaceMicrosoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .CatalogItemEndpoints
                                          • namespaceMicrosoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .CatalogBrandEndpoints
                                          • namespaceMicrosoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi
                                          32h 0min3HighMicrosoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi
                                          warning   Rule Violated:    Assemblies with poor cohesion (RelationalCohesion)

                                          3 assemblies matched

                                          • Formatting: bold means added, underlined means code was changed, strike-bold means removed (since baseline)
                                          3 assembliesChildTypesrelationalCohesionRelational cohesionDebtSeverityFull Name
                                          assemblyBlazorShared2

                                          First 5 of 21 types

                                          • classBlazorShared.BaseUrlConfiguration
                                          • classBlazorShared.Models.CatalogBrand
                                          • classBlazorShared.Models .CatalogBrandResponse
                                          • classBlazorShared.Models.CatalogItem
                                          • classBlazorShared.Models.CatalogType
                                          20.8120.86010min0LowBlazorShared
                                          assemblyBlazorAdmin1

                                          First 5 of 40 types

                                          • classProgram
                                          • classProgram+<>c
                                          • classProgram+<>c__DisplayClass0_0
                                          • classMicrosoft.CodeAnalysis .EmbeddedAttribute
                                          • classSystem.Runtime.CompilerServices .NullableAttribute
                                          01.4712.05110min1LowBlazorAdmin
                                          assemblyWeb0

                                          First 5 of 122 types

                                          • class<>f__AnonymousType0<<ReturnUrl >j__TPar,<RememberMe>j__TPar>
                                          • class<>f__AnonymousType1<<userId >j__TPar,<code>j__TPar>
                                          • class<>f__AnonymousType2<<status >j__TPar,<errors>j__TPar>
                                          • class<>f__AnonymousType3<<key>j__TPar, <value>j__TPar>
                                          • classProgram
                                          10.9702.69210min2LowWeb

                                          API Breaking Changes
                                          204

                                          warningCritical   Critical Rule Violated:    API Breaking Changes: Types

                                          35 types matched

                                          • Formatting: bold means added, underlined means code was changed, strike-bold means removed (since baseline)
                                          35 typesNewVisibilityDebtSeverityFull Name
                                          interfaceIAsyncRepository<T> 1120min11HighMicrosoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Interfaces.IAsyncRepository<T>
                                          interfaceIFileSystem 1220min12HighMicrosoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Interfaces.IFileSystem
                                          interfaceIOrderRepository 0920min09HighMicrosoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Interfaces.IOrderRepository
                                          classDuplicateCatalogItemNameException 1020min10HighMicrosoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Exceptions .DuplicateCatalogItemNameException
                                          classWebFileSystem 1520min15HighMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Services.WebFileSystem
                                          classImageValidators 1620min16HighMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Services.ImageValidators
                                          classOrderRepository 1320min13HighMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Data.OrderRepository
                                          classInitial 1420min14HighMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Data.Migrations.Initial
                                          classAddExtraConstraints 0820min08HighMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Data.Migrations .AddExtraConstraints
                                          classUpdatingDefaultDataTypes 0220min02HighMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Data.Migrations .UpdatingDefaultDataTypes
                                          classUpdatedConstraints 0320min03HighMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Data.Migrations .UpdatedConstraints
                                          classUpdateCatalogModels 0020min00HighMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Data.Migrations .UpdateCatalogModels
                                          classPost30Upgrade 0120min01HighMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Data.Migrations.Post30Upgrade
                                          classAddressAndCatalogItemOrderedChange s 0620min06HighMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Data.Migrations .AddressAndCatalogItemOrderedChang es
                                          interfaceICatalogBrandService 0720min07HighBlazorShared.Interfaces .ICatalogBrandService
                                          interfaceICatalogTypeService 0420min04HighBlazorShared.Interfaces .ICatalogTypeService
                                          classProgram 0520min05HighBlazorAdmin.Program
                                          classCachedCatalogBrandServiceDecorator 1720min17HighBlazorAdmin.Services .CachedCatalogBrandServiceDecorato r
                                          classCachedCatalogTypeServiceDecorator 2920min29HighBlazorAdmin.Services .CachedCatalogTypeServiceDecorator
                                          classCatalogBrandService 3020min30HighBlazorAdmin.Services .CatalogBrandService
                                          classCatalogTypeService 2720min27HighBlazorAdmin.Services .CatalogTypeService
                                          classProgram 2820min28HighMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Program
                                          classStartup 3320min33HighMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Startup
                                          classGenerateRecoveryCodesViewModel 3420min34HighMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.ViewModels .Manage .GenerateRecoveryCodesViewModel
                                          classFileController 3120min31HighMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Controllers .FileController
                                          classProgram 3220min32HighMicrosoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .Program
                                          classStartup 2620min26HighMicrosoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .Startup
                                          classList 2020min20HighMicrosoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .CatalogTypeEndpoints.List
                                          classCreate 2120min21HighMicrosoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .CatalogItemEndpoints.Create
                                          classDelete 1820min18HighMicrosoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .CatalogItemEndpoints.Delete
                                          classGetById 1920min19HighMicrosoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .CatalogItemEndpoints.GetById
                                          classListPaged 2420min24HighMicrosoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .CatalogItemEndpoints.ListPaged
                                          classUpdate 2520min25HighMicrosoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .CatalogItemEndpoints.Update
                                          classList 2220min22HighMicrosoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .CatalogBrandEndpoints.List
                                          classAuthenticate 2320min23HighMicrosoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .AuthEndpoints.Authenticate
                                          warningCritical   Critical Rule Violated:    API Breaking Changes: Methods

                                          88 methods matched

                                          • Formatting: bold means added, underlined means code was changed, strike-bold means removed (since baseline)
                                          88 methodsNewVisibilityDebtSeverityFull Name
                                          ctor.ctor(IAsyncRepository<Basket> ,IAppLogger<BasketService>) 2910min29HighMicrosoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Services.BasketService..ctor (IAsyncRepository<Basket> ,IAppLogger<BasketService>)
                                          methodAddItemToBasket(Int32,Int32 ,Decimal,Int32) 2810min28HighMicrosoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Services.BasketService .AddItemToBasket(Int32,Int32 ,Decimal,Int32)
                                          methodSetQuantities(Int32,Dictionary <String,Int32>)Public3010min30HighMicrosoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Services.BasketService .SetQuantities(Int32,Dictionary <String,Int32>)
                                          ctor.ctor(IAsyncRepository<Basket> ,IAsyncRepository<CatalogItem> ,IAsyncRepository<Order> ,IUriComposer) 3210min32HighMicrosoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Services.OrderService..ctor (IAsyncRepository<Basket> ,IAsyncRepository<CatalogItem> ,IAsyncRepository<Order> ,IUriComposer)
                                          methodAddItemToBasket(Int32,Int32 ,Decimal,Int32) 3110min31HighMicrosoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Interfaces.IBasketService .AddItemToBasket(Int32,Int32 ,Decimal,Int32)
                                          methodSetQuantities(Int32,Dictionary <String,Int32>)Public2710min27HighMicrosoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Interfaces.IBasketService .SetQuantities(Int32,Dictionary <String,Int32>)
                                          methodGetTokenAsync(String)Public2310min23HighMicrosoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Interfaces.ITokenClaimsService .GetTokenAsync(String)
                                          ctor.ctor(SerializationInfo ,StreamingContext) 2210min22HighMicrosoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Exceptions .BasketNotFoundException..ctor (SerializationInfo ,StreamingContext)
                                          ctor.ctor(String) 2410min24HighMicrosoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Exceptions .BasketNotFoundException..ctor (String)
                                          ctor.ctor(String,Exception) 2610min26HighMicrosoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Exceptions .BasketNotFoundException..ctor (String,Exception)
                                          property-getget_OrderItems()Public2510min25HighMicrosoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Entities.OrderAggregate.Order .get_OrderItems()
                                          property-getget_PaymentMethods()Public4010min40HighMicrosoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Entities.BuyerAggregate.Buyer .get_PaymentMethods()
                                          property-getget_Items()Public3910min39HighMicrosoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Entities.BasketAggregate.Basket .get_Items()
                                          methodGetTokenAsync(String)Public4110min41HighMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Identity .IdentityTokenClaimService .GetTokenAsync(String)
                                          methodSeedAsync(CatalogContext ,ILoggerFactory,Nullable<Int32>) 4310min43HighMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Data.CatalogContextSeed.SeedAsync (CatalogContext,ILoggerFactory ,Nullable<Int32>)
                                          methodGetByIdAsync(Int32) 4210min42HighMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Data.EfRepository<T>.GetByIdAsync (Int32)
                                          methodListAllAsync() 3810min38HighMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Data.EfRepository<T>.ListAllAsync ()
                                          methodListAsync(ISpecification<T>) 3410min34HighMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Data.EfRepository<T>.ListAsync (ISpecification<T>)
                                          methodCountAsync(ISpecification<T>) 3310min33HighMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Data.EfRepository<T>.CountAsync (ISpecification<T>)
                                          methodAddAsync(T) 3510min35HighMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Data.EfRepository<T>.AddAsync(T)
                                          methodUpdateAsync(T) 3710min37HighMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Data.EfRepository<T>.UpdateAsync (T)
                                          methodDeleteAsync(T) 3610min36HighMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Data.EfRepository<T>.DeleteAsync (T)
                                          methodFirstAsync(ISpecification<T>) 0710min07HighMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Data.EfRepository<T>.FirstAsync (ISpecification<T>)
                                          methodFirstOrDefaultAsync(ISpecification <T>) 0610min06HighMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Data.EfRepository<T> .FirstOrDefaultAsync (ISpecification<T>)
                                          property-getget_CatalogBrands() 0810min08HighBlazorShared.Models .CatalogBrandResponse .get_CatalogBrands()
                                          property-setset_CatalogBrands(List <CatalogBrand>) 1010min10HighBlazorShared.Models .CatalogBrandResponse .set_CatalogBrands(List <CatalogBrand>)
                                          methodDataToBase64(IFileListEntry)Public0910min09HighBlazorShared.Models.CatalogItem .DataToBase64(IFileListEntry)
                                          property-getget_CatalogTypes() 0510min05HighBlazorShared.Models .CatalogTypeResponse .get_CatalogTypes()
                                          property-setset_CatalogTypes(List<CatalogType> ) 0110min01HighBlazorShared.Models .CatalogTypeResponse .set_CatalogTypes(List<CatalogType >)
                                          property-getget_CatalogItems()Public0010min00HighBlazorShared.Models .PagedCatalogItemResponse .get_CatalogItems()
                                          methodCreate(CreateCatalogItemRequest)Public0210min02HighBlazorShared.Interfaces .ICatalogItemService.Create (CreateCatalogItemRequest)
                                          methodEdit(CatalogItem)Public0410min04HighBlazorShared.Interfaces .ICatalogItemService.Edit (CatalogItem)
                                          methodDelete(Int32)Public0310min03HighBlazorShared.Interfaces .ICatalogItemService.Delete(Int32)
                                          methodGetById(Int32)Public1810min18HighBlazorShared.Interfaces .ICatalogItemService.GetById(Int32 )
                                          methodListPaged(Int32)Public1710min17HighBlazorShared.Interfaces .ICatalogItemService.ListPaged (Int32)
                                          methodList()Public1910min19HighBlazorShared.Interfaces .ICatalogItemService.List()
                                          property-getget_Claims()Public2110min21HighBlazorShared.Authorization .UserInfo.get_Claims()
                                          methodGetAuthenticationStateAsync()Public2010min20HighBlazorAdmin .CustomAuthStateProvider .GetAuthenticationStateAsync()
                                          methodExecute() 1610min16HighBlazorAdmin._Imports.Execute()
                                          methodListPaged(Int32)Public1210min12HighBlazorAdmin.Services .CachedCatalogItemServiceDecorator .ListPaged(Int32)
                                          methodList()Public1110min11HighBlazorAdmin.Services .CachedCatalogItemServiceDecorator .List()
                                          methodGetById(Int32)Public1310min13HighBlazorAdmin.Services .CachedCatalogItemServiceDecorator .GetById(Int32)
                                          methodCreate(CreateCatalogItemRequest)Public1510min15HighBlazorAdmin.Services .CachedCatalogItemServiceDecorator .Create(CreateCatalogItemRequest)
                                          methodEdit(CatalogItem)Public1410min14HighBlazorAdmin.Services .CachedCatalogItemServiceDecorator .Edit(CatalogItem)
                                          methodDelete(Int32)Public7310min73HighBlazorAdmin.Services .CachedCatalogItemServiceDecorator .Delete(Int32)
                                          ctor.ctor(ICatalogBrandService ,ICatalogTypeService,HttpService ,BaseUrlConfiguration,ILogger <CatalogItemService>) 7210min72HighBlazorAdmin.Services .CatalogItemService..ctor (ICatalogBrandService ,ICatalogTypeService,HttpService ,BaseUrlConfiguration,ILogger <CatalogItemService>)
                                          methodCreate(CreateCatalogItemRequest)Public7410min74HighBlazorAdmin.Services .CatalogItemService.Create (CreateCatalogItemRequest)
                                          methodEdit(CatalogItem)Public7610min76HighBlazorAdmin.Services .CatalogItemService.Edit (CatalogItem)
                                          methodDelete(Int32)Public7510min75HighBlazorAdmin.Services .CatalogItemService.Delete(Int32)
                                          methodGetById(Int32)Public7110min71HighBlazorAdmin.Services .CatalogItemService.GetById(Int32)
                                          methodListPaged(Int32)Public6710min67HighBlazorAdmin.Services .CatalogItemService.ListPaged (Int32)
                                          methodList()Public6610min66HighBlazorAdmin.Services .CatalogItemService.List()
                                          ctor.ctor(HttpClient ,BaseUrlConfiguration) 6810min68HighBlazorAdmin.Services.HttpService. .ctor(HttpClient ,BaseUrlConfiguration)
                                          methodHttpGet<T>(String)Public7010min70HighBlazorAdmin.Services.HttpService .HttpGet<T>(String)
                                          methodHttpDelete<T>(String,Int32)Public6910min69HighBlazorAdmin.Services.HttpService .HttpDelete<T>(String,Int32)
                                          methodHttpPost<T>(String,Object)Public8410min84HighBlazorAdmin.Services.HttpService .HttpPost<T>(String,Object)
                                          methodHttpPut<T>(String,Object)Public8310min83HighBlazorAdmin.Services.HttpService .HttpPut<T>(String,Object)
                                          methodGetCookie(String)Public8510min85HighBlazorAdmin.JavaScript.Cookies .GetCookie(String)
                                          methodHideBodyOverflow()Public8710min87HighBlazorAdmin.JavaScript.Css .HideBodyOverflow()
                                          property-getget_CatalogBrandService()Public8610min86HighBlazorAdmin.Pages.CatalogItemPage .List.get_CatalogBrandService()
                                          property-setset_CatalogBrandService (ICatalogBrandService) 8210min82HighBlazorAdmin.Pages.CatalogItemPage .List.set_CatalogBrandService (ICatalogBrandService)
                                          property-getget_CatalogTypeService()Public7810min78HighBlazorAdmin.Pages.CatalogItemPage .List.get_CatalogTypeService()
                                          property-setset_CatalogTypeService (ICatalogTypeService) 7710min77HighBlazorAdmin.Pages.CatalogItemPage .List.set_CatalogTypeService (ICatalogTypeService)
                                          property-getget_Brands()Public7910min79HighBlazorAdmin.Pages.CatalogItemPage .Create.get_Brands()
                                          property-getget_Types()Public8110min81HighBlazorAdmin.Pages.CatalogItemPage .Create.get_Types()
                                          property-getget_Brands()Public8010min80HighBlazorAdmin.Pages.CatalogItemPage .Delete.get_Brands()
                                          property-getget_Types()Public5110min51HighBlazorAdmin.Pages.CatalogItemPage .Delete.get_Types()
                                          property-getget_Brands()Public5010min50HighBlazorAdmin.Pages.CatalogItemPage .Details.get_Brands()
                                          property-getget_Types()Public5210min52HighBlazorAdmin.Pages.CatalogItemPage .Details.get_Types()
                                          property-getget_Brands()Public5410min54HighBlazorAdmin.Pages.CatalogItemPage .Edit.get_Brands()
                                          property-getget_Types()Public5310min53HighBlazorAdmin.Pages.CatalogItemPage .Edit.get_Types()
                                          ctor.ctor(IHttpContextAccessor ,LinkGenerator) 4910min49HighMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web .HealthChecks.ApiHealthCheck..ctor (IHttpContextAccessor ,LinkGenerator)
                                          ctor.ctor(IAsyncRepository<Basket> ,IAsyncRepository<CatalogItem> ,IUriComposer) 4510min45HighMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Services .BasketViewModelService..ctor (IAsyncRepository<Basket> ,IAsyncRepository<CatalogItem> ,IUriComposer)
                                          ctor.ctor(IAsyncRepository<CatalogItem >) 4410min44HighMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Services .CatalogItemViewModelService..ctor (IAsyncRepository<CatalogItem>)
                                          ctor.ctor(ILoggerFactory ,IAsyncRepository<CatalogItem> ,IAsyncRepository<CatalogBrand> ,IAsyncRepository<CatalogType> ,IUriComposer) 4610min46HighMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Services .CatalogViewModelService..ctor (ILoggerFactory,IAsyncRepository <CatalogItem>,IAsyncRepository <CatalogBrand>,IAsyncRepository <CatalogType>,IUriComposer)
                                          ctor.ctor(IBasketService ,IBasketViewModelService ,SignInManager<ApplicationUser>) 4810min48HighMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .Basket.IndexModel..ctor (IBasketService ,IBasketViewModelService ,SignInManager<ApplicationUser>)
                                          methodInvokeAsync(String) 4710min47HighMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .Shared.Components.BasketComponent .Basket.InvokeAsync(String)
                                          ctor.ctor(IOrderRepository) 6210min62HighMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Features .OrderDetails .GetOrderDetailsHandler..ctor (IOrderRepository)
                                          ctor.ctor(IOrderRepository) 6110min61HighMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Features .MyOrders.GetMyOrdersHandler..ctor (IOrderRepository)
                                          methodIndex(IndexViewModel) 6310min63HighMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Controllers .ManageController.Index (IndexViewModel)
                                          ctor.ctor(SignInManager <ApplicationUser>,ILogger <LogoutModel>) 6510min65HighMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Areas .Identity.Pages.Account .LogoutModel..ctor(SignInManager <ApplicationUser>,ILogger <LogoutModel>)
                                          ctor.ctor() 6410min64HighMicrosoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .CatalogItemEndpoints .DeleteCatalogItemRequest..ctor()
                                          ctor.ctor() 6010min60HighMicrosoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .CatalogItemEndpoints .GetByIdCatalogItemRequest..ctor()
                                          property-getget_PageSize()Public5610min56HighMicrosoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .CatalogItemEndpoints .ListPagedCatalogItemRequest .get_PageSize()
                                          property-setset_PageSize(Int32) 5510min55HighMicrosoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .CatalogItemEndpoints .ListPagedCatalogItemRequest .set_PageSize(Int32)
                                          property-getget_PageIndex()Public5710min57HighMicrosoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .CatalogItemEndpoints .ListPagedCatalogItemRequest .get_PageIndex()
                                          property-setset_PageIndex(Int32) 5910min59HighMicrosoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .CatalogItemEndpoints .ListPagedCatalogItemRequest .set_PageIndex(Int32)
                                          ctor.ctor() 5810min58HighMicrosoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .CatalogItemEndpoints .ListPagedCatalogItemRequest..ctor ()
                                          warningCritical   Critical Rule Violated:    API Breaking Changes: Fields

                                          1 field matched

                                          • Formatting: bold means added, underlined means code was changed, strike-bold means removed (since baseline)
                                          1 fieldNewVisibilityDebtSeverityFull Name
                                          field_dbContext 010min0HighMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Data.EfRepository<T>._dbContext
                                          warningCritical   Critical Rule Violated:    API Breaking Changes: Interfaces and Abstract Classes

                                          2 types matched

                                          • Formatting: bold means added, underlined means code was changed, strike-bold means removed (since baseline)
                                          2 typesmethodsAddedmethodsRemovedDebtSeverityFull Name
                                          interfaceIBasketService1

                                          1 method

                                          • methodMicrosoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Interfaces.IBasketService .AddItemToBasket(String,Int32 ,Decimal,Int32)
                                          0

                                          1 method

                                          • methodMicrosoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Interfaces.IBasketService .AddItemToBasket(Int32,Int32 ,Decimal,Int32)
                                          010min0HighMicrosoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Interfaces.IBasketService
                                          interfaceIBasketViewModelService0

                                          2 methods

                                          • methodMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Interfaces .IBasketViewModelService .CountTotalBasketItems(String)
                                          • methodMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Interfaces .IBasketViewModelService.Map (Basket)
                                          1no method110min1HighMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Interfaces .IBasketViewModelService

                                          Code Coverage
                                          370

                                          warning   Rule Violated:    Code should be tested

                                          581 methods matched

                                          581 methodsPercentage Coverage# lines of code (LOC)# lines of code not coveredCyclomatic Complexity (CC)DebtAnnual InterestFull Name
                                          methodBuildToastSettings(ToastLevel ,String)0410%008180061801550031h 28min00039minBlazorAdmin.Helpers.ToastComponent .BuildToastSettings(ToastLevel ,String)
                                          methodBuildTargetModel(ModelBuilder)0400%0009600096000160004h 18min00112minMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Data.Migrations.FixShipToAddress .BuildTargetModel(ModelBuilder)
                                          methodStartCountdown()0420%03650285023201916min00211minBlazorAdmin.Services.ToastService .StartCountdown()
                                          methodBuildTargetModel(ModelBuilder)0440%0018800288001160023h 56min00311minMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Data.Migrations.InitialModel .BuildTargetModel(ModelBuilder)
                                          methodBuildTargetModel(ModelBuilder)0430%0028800188002160013h 56min00411minMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Data.Migrations.FixBuyerId .BuildTargetModel(ModelBuilder)
                                          methodSetCountdown()0390%04640304029202113min0058minBlazorAdmin.Services.ToastService .SetCountdown()
                                          methodShowToast(String,ToastLevel)0350%0503046305010405min0068minBlazorAdmin.Helpers.ToastComponent .ShowToast(String,ToastLevel)
                                          property-setset_IsVisible(Boolean)0340%0751079105110562min 31s0077minBlazorAdmin.Helpers.ToastComponent .set_IsVisible(Boolean)
                                          methodHandleAsync (UpdateCatalogItemRequest)0360%02590159048101816min0087minMicrosoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .CatalogItemEndpoints .UpdateCatalogItemEndpoint .HandleAsync (UpdateCatalogItemRequest)
                                          methodHandleExceptionAsync(HttpContext ,Exception)0380%03260236024201618min0095minMicrosoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .Middleware.ExceptionMiddleware .HandleExceptionAsync(HttpContext ,Exception)
                                          methodGetOrSetBasketCookieAndUserName()00673.33%012150334014601228min0105minMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .Basket.IndexModel .GetOrSetBasketCookieAndUserName()
                                          methodLoadSharedKeyAndQrCodeUriAsync (ApplicationUser ,EnableAuthenticatorViewModel)0370%02860226033201718min0115minMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Controllers .ManageController .LoadSharedKeyAndQrCodeUriAsync (ApplicationUser ,EnableAuthenticatorViewModel)
                                          property-getget_ToastService()0450%0771078104510522min 45s0124min 15sBlazorAdmin.Helpers.ToastComponent .get_ToastService()
                                          methodUp(MigrationBuilder)0530%0033200332003150041h 27min0134min 7sMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Data.Migrations.InitialModel.Up (MigrationBuilder)
                                          methodList()0520%0171201012019300836min0144min 3sBlazorAdmin.Services .CachedCatalogLookupDataServiceDec orator<TLookupData,TReponse>.List ( )
                                          property-setset_Heading(String)0540%0801072104610552min 31s0183min 36sBlazorAdmin.Helpers.ToastComponent .set_Heading(String)
                                          property-setset_Message(String)0560%0781069104710532min 31s0153min 36sBlazorAdmin.Helpers.ToastComponent .set_Message(String)
                                          property-setset_BackgroundCssClass(String)0550%0701070105610572min 31s0173min 36sBlazorAdmin.Helpers.ToastComponent .set_BackgroundCssClass(String)
                                          property-setset_IconCssClass(String)0510%0711071105710542min 31s0163min 36sBlazorAdmin.Helpers.ToastComponent .set_IconCssClass(String)
                                          methodHandleAsync()0470%0454034405810298min0203min 33sMicrosoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .CatalogTypeEndpoints .CatalogTypeListEndpoint .HandleAsync()
                                          methodHandleAsync()0460%0434035405510288min0193min 33sMicrosoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .CatalogBrandEndpoints .CatalogBrandListEndpoint .HandleAsync()
                                          methodHideToast()0480%0602056205210444min 8s0213min 21sBlazorAdmin.Helpers.ToastComponent .HideToast()
                                          property-setset_RecoveryCodes(String[])0500%0931092105310602min 17s0223min 7sMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.ViewModels .Manage.ShowRecoveryCodesViewModel .set_RecoveryCodes(String[])
                                          methodHideToast(Object,ElapsedEventArgs)0490%0941095105410454min 3s0233min 4sBlazorAdmin.Services.ToastService .HideToast(Object,ElapsedEventArgs )
                                          methodCreateBasketForUser(String)0180%0573038304410308min0243min 2sMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Services .BasketViewModelService .CreateBasketForUser(String)
                                          methodShowToast(String,ToastLevel)0170%0632050203510425min0252min 48sBlazorAdmin.Services.ToastService .ShowToast(String,ToastLevel)
                                          methodExecuteAsync()0190%0042100421097002510min0262min 44sMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .Manage .Views_Manage_ExternalLogins .ExecuteAsync()
                                          methodMyAccount(IndexViewModel)01252.94%009170188011700542min0272min 38sMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Controllers .ManageController.MyAccount (IndexViewModel)
                                          methodList()0210%0444036403410278min0282min 35sBlazorAdmin.Services .CatalogLookupDataService <TLookupData,TReponse>.List()
                                          methodExecuteAsync()0200%006190051909300269min0292min 29sMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages.Order .Views_Order_Detail.ExecuteAsync( )
                                          methodSeedAsync(CatalogContext,ILogger ,Int32)01163.16%007190207012700636min0302min 18sMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Data.CatalogContextSeed.SeedAsync (CatalogContext,ILogger,Int32)
                                          methodGenerateRecoveryCodesWarning()0300%03160246020301519min0312min 11sMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Controllers .ManageController .GenerateRecoveryCodesWarning()
                                          property-getget_List()0290%0951083104110762min 17s0442min 0sBlazorShared.Models .CatalogBrandResponse.get_List()
                                          property-setset_List(List<CatalogBrand>)0280%0981084104010752min 17s0412min 0sBlazorShared.Models .CatalogBrandResponse.set_List (List<CatalogBrand>)
                                          property-getget_List()0330%0991081104310772min 17s0422min 0sBlazorShared.Models .CatalogTypeResponse.get_List()
                                          property-setset_List(List<CatalogType>)0320%0961082104210732min 17s0452min 0sBlazorShared.Models .CatalogTypeResponse.set_List(List <CatalogType>)
                                          property-getget_StatusCode()0310%0971085103710682min 17s0482min 0sBlazorShared.Models.ErrorDetails .get_StatusCode()
                                          property-setset_StatusCode(Int32)0240%0901088103610722min 17s0492min 0sBlazorShared.Models.ErrorDetails .set_StatusCode(Int32)
                                          property-getget_Message()0230%0831089103910712min 17s0462min 0sBlazorShared.Models.ErrorDetails .get_Message()
                                          property-setset_Message(String)0220%0841086103810702min 17s0472min 0sBlazorShared.Models.ErrorDetails .set_Message(String)
                                          methodToString()0270%0811087105910692min 17s0342min 0sBlazorShared.Models.ErrorDetails .ToString()
                                          property-getget_Name()0260%0821090108010742min 17s0352min 0sBlazorShared.Attributes .EndpointAttribute.get_Name()
                                          property-setset_Name(String)0250%0851097107510622min 17s0322min 0sBlazorShared.Attributes .EndpointAttribute.set_Name(String )
                                          ctor.ctor(String)0850%0881096107310612min 17s0332min 0sMicrosoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Exceptions.DuplicateException. .ctor(String)
                                          methodConfigureServices(IConfiguration ,IServiceCollection)00283.33%018120642013702411min0362min 0sMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Dependencies.ConfigureServices (IConfiguration,IServiceCollection )
                                          methodDown(MigrationBuilder)0840%022100141007810395min0392min 0sMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Data.Migrations.InitialModel.Down (MigrationBuilder)
                                          methodUp(MigrationBuilder)0860%0652065207710912min 0s0402min 0sMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Data.Migrations.FixBuyerId.Up (MigrationBuilder)
                                          methodDown(MigrationBuilder)0880%0662061207610922min 0s0372min 0sMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Data.Migrations.FixBuyerId.Down (MigrationBuilder)
                                          methodUp(MigrationBuilder)0870%0414032407410592min 31s0382min 0sMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Data.Migrations.FixShipToAddress .Up(MigrationBuilder)
                                          methodDown(MigrationBuilder)0800%0424031404910582min 31s0432min 0sMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Data.Migrations.FixShipToAddress .Down(MigrationBuilder)
                                          method<<Main>$>b__0_0 (CookieAuthenticationOptions)0790%0543042308210932min 0s0842min 0sProgram+<>c.<<Main>$>b__0_0 (CookieAuthenticationOptions)
                                          method<<Main>$>b__0_9(KeyValuePair <String,HealthReportEntry>)0810%0871091108110882min 0s0832min 0sProgram+<>c.<<Main>$>b__0_9 (KeyValuePair<String ,HealthReportEntry>)
                                          method<<Main>$>b__0_10 (HealthCheckRegistration)0830%0911094107910892min 0s0822min 0sProgram+<>c.<<Main>$>b__0_10 (HealthCheckRegistration)
                                          method<<Main>$>b__0_11 (HealthCheckRegistration)0820%0861067107210902min 0s0872min 0sProgram+<>c.<<Main>$>b__0_11 (HealthCheckRegistration)
                                          method<<Main>$>b__5(IServiceProvider)0890%0891080106310852min 0s0862min 0sProgram+<>c__DisplayClass0_0.< <Main>$>b__5(IServiceProvider)
                                          method<<Main>$>b__6(HttpContext,Func <Task>)0960%0692062206410972min 0s0852min 0sProgram+<>c__DisplayClass0_0.< <Main>$>b__6(HttpContext,Func<Task >)
                                          ctor.ctor(IOptions <BaseUrlConfiguration>)0950%0672063206510493min 26s0782min 0sMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web .HealthChecks.ApiHealthCheck..ctor (IOptions<BaseUrlConfiguration>)
                                          methodGetOrCreateBasketForUser(String)00966.67%0296059203020415min0772min 0sMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Services .BasketViewModelService .GetOrCreateBasketForUser(String)
                                          ctor.ctor(IRepository<CatalogItem>)0970%0592060206010483min 26s0762min 0sMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Services .CatalogItemViewModelService..ctor (IRepository<CatalogItem>)
                                          methodValidatePrincipal (CookieValidatePrincipalContext)01628.57%02770265018302015min0812min 0sMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web .Configuration .RevokeAuthenticationEvents .ValidatePrincipal (CookieValidatePrincipalContext)
                                          property-getget_RecoveryCodes()0990%0921074106110672min 17s0802min 0sMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.ViewModels .Manage.ShowRecoveryCodesViewModel .get_RecoveryCodes()
                                          methodExecuteAsync()0980%0513044302720463min 34s0792min 0sMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .Pages_Error.ExecuteAsync()
                                          methodExecuteAsync()00184.62%01613049209400982min 0s0962min 0sMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .Pages_Index.ExecuteAsync()
                                          methodExecuteAsync()0910%0622066206210782min 1s0952min 0sMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .Pages_Privacy.ExecuteAsync()
                                          methodExecuteAsync()0900%013140071409200336min0942min 0sMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages.Order .Views_Order_MyOrders .ExecuteAsync ()
                                          methodExecuteAsync()0920%01414008140061200736min0992min 0sMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .Manage .Views_Manage_ChangePassword .ExecuteAsync()
                                          methodExecuteAsync()0940%0493041309000992min 0s0982min 0sMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .Manage.Views_Manage_Disable2fa .ExecuteAsync()
                                          methodExecuteAsync()0930%024901690051201424min0972min 0sMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .Manage .Views_Manage_EnableAuthenticator .ExecuteAsync()
                                          methodExecuteAsync()0780%0553043309100942min 0s0902min 0sMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .Manage .Views_Manage_GenerateRecoveryCode s.ExecuteAsync()
                                          methodExecuteAsync()00380%011150393004120327min0892min 0sMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .Manage.Views_Manage_MyAccount .ExecuteAsync()
                                          methodExecuteAsync()0630%0563040309800952min 0s0882min 0sMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .Manage .Views_Manage_ResetAuthenticator .ExecuteAsync()
                                          methodExecuteAsync()0620%0211001310010901326min0932min 0sMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .Manage.Views_Manage_SetPassword .ExecuteAsync()
                                          methodExecuteAsync()0640%0268019803220318min0922min 0sMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .Manage .Views_Manage_ShowRecoverCodes .ExecuteAsync()
                                          methodExecuteAsync()0660%02390179016402313min0912min 0sMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .Manage .Views_Manage_TwoFactorAuthenticat ion.ExecuteAsync()
                                          methodExecuteAsync()01350%0356045309900962min 0s0752min 0sMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .Manage.Views_Manage__ManageNav .ExecuteAsync()
                                          methodExecuteAsync()0650%0612048208700832min 0s0592min 0sMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .Account.Views_Account_Lockout .ExecuteAsync()
                                          methodExecuteAsync()0580%0191201112009901031min0582min 0sMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .Account .Views_Account_LoginWith2fa .ExecuteAsync()
                                          methodExecuteAsync()00094.12%01017099109500812min 0s0572min 0sMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .Basket.Pages_Basket_Checkout .ExecuteAsync()
                                          methodExecuteAsync()0570%02011012110071101129min0622min 0sMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages.Admin .Pages_Admin_EditCatalogItem .ExecuteAsync()
                                          methodExecuteAsync()0590%0533047303120473min 34s0612min 0sMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages.Admin .Pages_Admin_Index.ExecuteAsync()
                                          methodExecuteAsync()0610%0346025609600513min 13s0602min 0sMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .Shared.Pages_Shared__editCatalog .ExecuteAsync()
                                          methodExecuteAsync()01065%00520021708900503min 22s0532min 0sMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .Shared.Pages_Shared__pagination .ExecuteAsync()
                                          methodExecuteAsync()0600%0761098108500822min 0s0522min 0sMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .Shared.Views_Shared_Error .ExecuteAsync()
                                          methodExecuteAsync()0670%0375029502130346min0512min 0sMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .Shared .Views_Shared__CookieConsentPartia l.ExecuteAsync()
                                          methodExecuteAsync()00866.67%0336055208400842min 0s0562min 0sMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .Shared.Views_Shared__Layout .ExecuteAsync()
                                          methodExecuteAsync()00580%0405093108600872min 0s0552min 0sMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .Shared.Views_Shared__LoginPartial .ExecuteAsync()
                                          methodGetAnnonymousIdFromCookie()00480%0385068102230434min 47s0542min 0sMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .Shared.Components.BasketComponent .Basket.GetAnnonymousIdFromCookie ( )
                                          methodExecuteAsync()0740%0582058208800862min 0s0712min 0sMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .Shared.Components.BasketComponent .Pages_Shared_Components_BasketCom ponent_Default.ExecuteAsync()
                                          property-getget_UserName()0730%0791077106910652min 17s0702min 0sMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Features .OrderDetails.GetOrderDetails .get_UserName()
                                          methodHandle(GetOrderDetails ,CancellationToken)00766.67%0306057201730356min0692min 0sMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Features .OrderDetails .GetOrderDetailsHandler.Handle (GetOrderDetails,CancellationToken )
                                          methodShowRecoveryCodes()0750%03950275028202213min0742min 0sMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Controllers .ManageController .ShowRecoveryCodes()
                                          ctor.ctor(SignInManager <ApplicationUser>,ILogger <LogoutModel>,IMemoryCache)0770%0474037407010385min0732min 0sMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Areas .Identity.Pages.Account .LogoutModel..ctor(SignInManager <ApplicationUser>,ILogger <LogoutModel>,IMemoryCache)
                                          methodExecuteAsync()0760%0682052207110802min 1s0722min 0sMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Areas .Identity.Pages.Account .Areas_Identity_Pages_Account_Conf irmEmail.ExecuteAsync()
                                          methodExecuteAsync()0690%0642051206610792min 1s0652min 0sMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Areas .Identity.Pages.Account .Areas_Identity_Pages_Account_Logo ut.ExecuteAsync()
                                          methodExecuteAsync()0680%01513009130081100933min0642min 0sMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Areas .Identity.Pages.Account .Areas_Identity_Pages_Account_Regi ster.ExecuteAsync()
                                          methodInvokeAsync(HttpContext)01433.33%0523054202620375min0632min 0sMicrosoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .Middleware.ExceptionMiddleware .InvokeAsync(HttpContext)
                                          methodAddRoute(IEndpointRouteBuilder)01533.33%0483053202520365min0682min 0sMicrosoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .CatalogTypeEndpoints .CatalogTypeListEndpoint.AddRoute (IEndpointRouteBuilder)
                                          property-getget_PictureBase64()0700%0721073106710632min 17s0672min 0sMicrosoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .CatalogItemEndpoints .CreateCatalogItemRequest .get_PictureBase64()
                                          property-getget_PictureName()0720%0731076106810642min 17s0662min 0sMicrosoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .CatalogItemEndpoints .CreateCatalogItemRequest .get_PictureName()
                                          ctor.ctor()0710%0741075108310662min 17s0502min 0sMicrosoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .CatalogItemEndpoints .CreateCatalogItemResponse..ctor()
                                          warning   Rule Violated:    New Methods should be tested

                                          97 methods matched

                                          • Formatting: bold means added, underlined means code was changed, strike-bold means removed (since baseline)
                                          97 methodsPercentage Coverage# lines of code (LOC)# lines of code not coveredDebtSeverityFull Name
                                          methodBuildTargetModel(ModelBuilder)320%009600961010min32HighMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Data.Migrations.FixShipToAddress .BuildTargetModel(ModelBuilder)
                                          methodBuildTargetModel(ModelBuilder)310%028802880910min31HighMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Data.Migrations.InitialModel .BuildTargetModel(ModelBuilder)
                                          methodBuildTargetModel(ModelBuilder)330%018801880810min30HighMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Data.Migrations.FixBuyerId .BuildTargetModel(ModelBuilder)
                                          methodUp(MigrationBuilder)350%033203321110min35HighMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Data.Migrations.InitialModel.Up (MigrationBuilder)
                                          methodExecuteAsync()340%042104211410min34HighMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .Manage .Views_Manage_ExternalLogins .ExecuteAsync()
                                          methodExecuteAsync()300%051905191310min33HighMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages.Order .Views_Order_Detail.ExecuteAsync( )
                                          methodBuildToastSettings(ToastLevel ,String)260%061806181210min26HighBlazorAdmin.Helpers.ToastComponent .BuildToastSettings(ToastLevel ,String)
                                          methodExecuteAsync()250%081408140710min25HighMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages.Order .Views_Order_MyOrders .ExecuteAsync ()
                                          methodExecuteAsync()270%071407140210min24HighMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .Manage .Views_Manage_ChangePassword .ExecuteAsync()
                                          methodExecuteAsync()290%091309130110min29HighMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Areas .Identity.Pages.Account .Areas_Identity_Pages_Account_Regi ster.ExecuteAsync()
                                          methodExecuteAsync()280%111211120010min28HighMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .Account .Views_Account_LoginWith2fa .ExecuteAsync()
                                          methodList()360%101210120310min27HighBlazorAdmin.Services .CachedCatalogLookupDataServiceDec orator<TLookupData,TReponse>.List ( )
                                          methodExecuteAsync()440%121112110610min44HighMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages.Admin .Pages_Admin_EditCatalogItem .ExecuteAsync()
                                          methodDown(MigrationBuilder)430%141014100510min43HighMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Data.Migrations.InitialModel.Down (MigrationBuilder)
                                          methodExecuteAsync()450%131013100410min42HighMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .Manage.Views_Manage_SetPassword .ExecuteAsync()
                                          methodExecuteAsync()470%179179179min47HighMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .Manage .Views_Manage_EnableAuthenticator .ExecuteAsync()
                                          methodExecuteAsync()460%169169169min46HighMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .Manage .Views_Manage_TwoFactorAuthenticat ion.ExecuteAsync()
                                          methodHandleAsync (UpdateCatalogItemRequest)420%159159159min45HighMicrosoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .CatalogItemEndpoints .UpdateCatalogItemEndpoint .HandleAsync (UpdateCatalogItemRequest)
                                          methodExecuteAsync()380%188188188min38HighMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .Manage .Views_Manage_ShowRecoverCodes .ExecuteAsync()
                                          methodValidatePrincipal (CookieValidatePrincipalContext)0028.57%197265265min37HighMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web .Configuration .RevokeAuthenticationEvents .ValidatePrincipal (CookieValidatePrincipalContext)
                                          methodExecuteAsync()370%226226226min36HighMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .Shared.Pages_Shared__editCatalog .ExecuteAsync()
                                          methodGenerateRecoveryCodesWarning()390%236196216min41HighMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Controllers .ManageController .GenerateRecoveryCodesWarning()
                                          methodLoadSharedKeyAndQrCodeUriAsync (ApplicationUser ,EnableAuthenticatorViewModel)410%206206196min40HighMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Controllers .ManageController .LoadSharedKeyAndQrCodeUriAsync (ApplicationUser ,EnableAuthenticatorViewModel)
                                          methodHandleExceptionAsync(HttpContext ,Exception)400%216216206min39HighMicrosoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .Middleware.ExceptionMiddleware .HandleExceptionAsync(HttpContext ,Exception)
                                          methodExecuteAsync()240%265275275min08HighMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .Shared .Views_Shared__CookieConsentPartia l.ExecuteAsync()
                                          methodShowRecoveryCodes()080%275255255min07HighMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Controllers .ManageController .ShowRecoveryCodes()
                                          ctor.ctor(ICatalogLookupDataService <CatalogBrand> ,ICatalogLookupDataService <CatalogType>,HttpService,ILogger <CatalogItemService>)070%245235235min06HighBlazorAdmin.Services .CatalogItemService..ctor (ICatalogLookupDataService <CatalogBrand> ,ICatalogLookupDataService <CatalogType>,HttpService,ILogger <CatalogItemService>)
                                          methodStartCountdown()090%255245245min11HighBlazorAdmin.Services.ToastService .StartCountdown()
                                          methodUp(MigrationBuilder)110%344344344min 40s10HighMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Data.Migrations.FixShipToAddress .Up(MigrationBuilder)
                                          methodDown(MigrationBuilder)100%334334334min 40s09HighMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Data.Migrations.FixShipToAddress .Down(MigrationBuilder)
                                          ctor.ctor(SignInManager <ApplicationUser>,ILogger <LogoutModel>,IMemoryCache)060%354354354min 40s02HighMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Areas .Identity.Pages.Account .LogoutModel..ctor(SignInManager <ApplicationUser>,ILogger <LogoutModel>,IMemoryCache)
                                          methodHandleAsync()020%374374374min 40s01HighMicrosoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .CatalogTypeEndpoints .CatalogTypeListEndpoint .HandleAsync()
                                          methodHandleAsync()010%364364364min 40s00HighMicrosoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .CatalogBrandEndpoints .CatalogBrandListEndpoint .HandleAsync()
                                          ctor.ctor(ILocalStorageService ,CatalogLookupDataService <TLookupData,TReponse>,ILogger <CachedCatalogLookupDataServiceDec orator<TLookupData,TReponse>>)050%294294294min 40s05HighBlazorAdmin.Services .CachedCatalogLookupDataServiceDec orator<TLookupData,TReponse>. .ctor (ILocalStorageService ,CatalogLookupDataService <TLookupData,TReponse>,ILogger <CachedCatalogLookupDataServiceDec orator<TLookupData,TReponse>>)
                                          ctor.ctor(HttpClient,IOptions <BaseUrlConfiguration>,ILogger <CatalogLookupDataService <TLookupData,TReponse>>)040%284284284min 40s04HighBlazorAdmin.Services .CatalogLookupDataService <TLookupData,TReponse>..ctor (HttpClient,IOptions <BaseUrlConfiguration>,ILogger <CatalogLookupDataService <TLookupData,TReponse>>)
                                          methodList()030%304304304min 40s03HighBlazorAdmin.Services .CatalogLookupDataService <TLookupData,TReponse>.List()
                                          ctor.ctor(HttpClient,IOptions <BaseUrlConfiguration> ,ToastService)200%324324324min 40s20HighBlazorAdmin.Services.HttpService. .ctor(HttpClient,IOptions <BaseUrlConfiguration> ,ToastService)
                                          methodSetCountdown()190%314314314min 40s19HighBlazorAdmin.Services.ToastService .SetCountdown()
                                          method<<Main>$>b__0_0 (CookieAuthenticationOptions)180%423423423min 46s18HighProgram+<>c.<<Main>$>b__0_0 (CookieAuthenticationOptions)
                                          methodExecuteAsync()230%433433433min 46s23HighMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .Pages_Error.ExecuteAsync()
                                          methodExecuteAsync()220%443443443min 46s22HighMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .Manage.Views_Manage_Disable2fa .ExecuteAsync()
                                          methodExecuteAsync()210%413413413min 46s21HighMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .Manage .Views_Manage_GenerateRecoveryCode s.ExecuteAsync()
                                          methodExecuteAsync()140%383383383min 46s14HighMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .Manage .Views_Manage_ResetAuthenticator .ExecuteAsync()
                                          methodExecuteAsync()130%393393393min 46s13HighMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages.Admin .Pages_Admin_Index.ExecuteAsync()
                                          methodShowToast(String,ToastLevel)120%403403403min 46s12HighBlazorAdmin.Helpers.ToastComponent .ShowToast(String,ToastLevel)
                                          methodUp(MigrationBuilder)170%472472472min 53s17HighMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Data.Migrations.FixBuyerId.Up (MigrationBuilder)
                                          methodDown(MigrationBuilder)160%462462462min 53s16HighMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Data.Migrations.FixBuyerId.Down (MigrationBuilder)
                                          method<<Main>$>b__6(HttpContext,Func <Task>)150%452452452min 53s15HighProgram+<>c__DisplayClass0_0.< <Main>$>b__6(HttpContext,Func<Task >)
                                          ctor.ctor(IOptions <BaseUrlConfiguration>)480%482482482min 53s48HighMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web .HealthChecks.ApiHealthCheck..ctor (IOptions<BaseUrlConfiguration>)
                                          ctor.ctor(IRepository<CatalogItem>)810%552552552min 53s81HighMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Services .CatalogItemViewModelService..ctor (IRepository<CatalogItem>)
                                          methodExecuteAsync()800%542542542min 53s80HighMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .Pages_Privacy.ExecuteAsync()
                                          methodExecuteAsync()790%562562562min 53s79HighMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .Account.Views_Account_Lockout .ExecuteAsync()
                                          methodExecuteAsync()840%582582582min 53s84HighMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .Shared.Components.BasketComponent .Pages_Shared_Components_BasketCom ponent_Default.ExecuteAsync()
                                          methodExecuteAsync()830%572572572min 53s83HighMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Areas .Identity.Pages.Account .Areas_Identity_Pages_Account_Conf irmEmail.ExecuteAsync()
                                          methodExecuteAsync()820%502502502min 53s82HighMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Areas .Identity.Pages.Account .Areas_Identity_Pages_Account_Logo ut.ExecuteAsync()
                                          methodBuildRenderTree(RenderTreeBuilder)750%492492492min 53s75HighBlazorAdmin.Shared.Toast .BuildRenderTree(RenderTreeBuilder )
                                          methodShowToast(String,ToastLevel)740%512512512min 53s74HighBlazorAdmin.Services.ToastService .ShowToast(String,ToastLevel)
                                          methodOnInitialized()730%532532532min 53s73HighBlazorAdmin.Helpers.ToastComponent .OnInitialized()
                                          methodHideToast()780%522522522min 53s78HighBlazorAdmin.Helpers.ToastComponent .HideToast()
                                          property-getget_List()770%841841842min 0s77HighBlazorShared.Models .CatalogBrandResponse.get_List()
                                          property-setset_List(List<CatalogBrand>)760%831831832min 0s76HighBlazorShared.Models .CatalogBrandResponse.set_List (List<CatalogBrand>)
                                          property-getget_List()930%861861862min 0s93HighBlazorShared.Models .CatalogTypeResponse.get_List()
                                          property-setset_List(List<CatalogType>)920%851851852min 0s92HighBlazorShared.Models .CatalogTypeResponse.set_List(List <CatalogType>)
                                          property-getget_StatusCode()910%821821822min 0s91HighBlazorShared.Models.ErrorDetails .get_StatusCode()
                                          property-setset_StatusCode(Int32)960%791791792min 0s96HighBlazorShared.Models.ErrorDetails .set_StatusCode(Int32)
                                          property-getget_Message()950%781781782min 0s95HighBlazorShared.Models.ErrorDetails .get_Message()
                                          property-setset_Message(String)940%811811812min 0s94HighBlazorShared.Models.ErrorDetails .set_Message(String)
                                          methodToString()870%801801802min 0s87HighBlazorShared.Models.ErrorDetails .ToString()
                                          property-getget_Name()860%871871872min 0s86HighBlazorShared.Attributes .EndpointAttribute.get_Name()
                                          property-setset_Name(String)850%941941942min 0s85HighBlazorShared.Attributes .EndpointAttribute.set_Name(String )
                                          ctor.ctor(String)900%931931932min 0s90HighMicrosoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Exceptions.DuplicateException. .ctor(String)
                                          method<<Main>$>b__0_9(KeyValuePair <String,HealthReportEntry>)890%961961962min 0s89HighProgram+<>c.<<Main>$>b__0_9 (KeyValuePair<String ,HealthReportEntry>)
                                          method<<Main>$>b__0_10 (HealthCheckRegistration)880%951951952min 0s88HighProgram+<>c.<<Main>$>b__0_10 (HealthCheckRegistration)
                                          method<<Main>$>b__0_11 (HealthCheckRegistration)570%921921922min 0s57HighProgram+<>c.<<Main>$>b__0_11 (HealthCheckRegistration)
                                          method<<Main>$>b__5(IServiceProvider)560%891891892min 0s56HighProgram+<>c__DisplayClass0_0.< <Main>$>b__5(IServiceProvider)
                                          property-getget_RecoveryCodes()550%881881882min 0s55HighMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.ViewModels .Manage.ShowRecoveryCodesViewModel .get_RecoveryCodes()
                                          property-setset_RecoveryCodes(String[])600%911911912min 0s60HighMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.ViewModels .Manage.ShowRecoveryCodesViewModel .set_RecoveryCodes(String[])
                                          methodExecuteAsync()590%901901902min 0s59HighMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .Shared.Views_Shared_Error .ExecuteAsync()
                                          method<<Main>$>b__0_1(IServiceProvider)580%651651652min 0s58HighProgram+<>c.<<Main>$>b__0_1 (IServiceProvider)
                                          method<<Main>$>b__0(IServiceProvider)510%641641642min 0s51HighProgram+<>c__DisplayClass0_0.< <Main>$>b__0(IServiceProvider)
                                          methodHideToast(Object,ElapsedEventArgs)500%671671672min 0s50HighBlazorAdmin.Services.ToastService .HideToast(Object,ElapsedEventArgs )
                                          methodDispose()490%661661662min 0s49HighBlazorAdmin.Services.ToastService .Dispose()
                                          property-getget_ToastService()540%631631632min 0s54HighBlazorAdmin.Helpers.ToastComponent .get_ToastService()
                                          property-setset_ToastService(ToastService)530%601601602min 0s53HighBlazorAdmin.Helpers.ToastComponent .set_ToastService(ToastService)
                                          property-getget_Heading()520%591591592min 0s52HighBlazorAdmin.Helpers.ToastComponent .get_Heading()
                                          property-setset_Heading(String)690%621621622min 0s69HighBlazorAdmin.Helpers.ToastComponent .set_Heading(String)
                                          property-getget_Message()680%611611612min 0s68HighBlazorAdmin.Helpers.ToastComponent .get_Message()
                                          property-setset_Message(String)670%681681682min 0s67HighBlazorAdmin.Helpers.ToastComponent .set_Message(String)
                                          property-getget_IsVisible()720%751751752min 0s72HighBlazorAdmin.Helpers.ToastComponent .get_IsVisible()
                                          property-setset_IsVisible(Boolean)710%741741742min 0s71HighBlazorAdmin.Helpers.ToastComponent .set_IsVisible(Boolean)
                                          property-getget_BackgroundCssClass()700%771771772min 0s70HighBlazorAdmin.Helpers.ToastComponent .get_BackgroundCssClass()
                                          property-setset_BackgroundCssClass(String)630%761761762min 0s63HighBlazorAdmin.Helpers.ToastComponent .set_BackgroundCssClass(String)
                                          property-getget_IconCssClass()620%731731732min 0s62HighBlazorAdmin.Helpers.ToastComponent .get_IconCssClass()
                                          property-setset_IconCssClass(String)610%701701702min 0s61HighBlazorAdmin.Helpers.ToastComponent .set_IconCssClass(String)
                                          methodDispose()660%691691692min 0s66HighBlazorAdmin.Helpers.ToastComponent .Dispose()
                                          property-setset_CatalogBrandService (ICatalogLookupDataService <CatalogBrand>)650%721721722min 0s65HighBlazorAdmin.Pages.CatalogItemPage .List.set_CatalogBrandService (ICatalogLookupDataService <CatalogBrand>)
                                          property-setset_CatalogTypeService (ICatalogLookupDataService <CatalogType>)640%711711712min 0s64HighBlazorAdmin.Pages.CatalogItemPage .List.set_CatalogTypeService (ICatalogLookupDataService <CatalogType>)
                                          warning   Rule Violated:    Methods refactored should be tested

                                          41 methods matched

                                          • Formatting: bold means added, underlined means code was changed, strike-bold means removed (since baseline)
                                          41 methodsPercentage Coverage# lines of code (LOC)# lines of code not coveredDebtSeverityFull Name
                                          methodBuildModel(ModelBuilder)130%009600961010min13HighMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Data.Migrations .CatalogContextModelSnapshot .BuildModel(ModelBuilder)
                                          methodBuildTargetModel(ModelBuilder)140%027702771110min14HighMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Identity.Migrations .InitialIdentityModel .BuildTargetModel(ModelBuilder)
                                          methodBuildModel(ModelBuilder)120%017701770810min12HighMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Identity.Migrations .AppIdentityDbContextModelSnapshot .BuildModel(ModelBuilder)
                                          methodUp(MigrationBuilder)100%033403340910min10HighMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Identity.Migrations .InitialIdentityModel.Up (MigrationBuilder)
                                          methodBuildRenderTree(RenderTreeBuilder)110%042004201410min11HighBlazorAdmin.Pages.CatalogItemPage .List.BuildRenderTree (RenderTreeBuilder)
                                          methodEnableAuthenticator (EnableAuthenticatorViewModel)180%071707171510min18HighMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Controllers .ManageController .EnableAuthenticator (EnableAuthenticatorViewModel)
                                          methodListPaged(Int32)190%061706171210min19HighBlazorAdmin.Services .CatalogItemService.ListPaged (Int32)
                                          methodList()170%051705171310min17HighBlazorAdmin.Services .CatalogItemService.List()
                                          methodBuildRenderTree(RenderTreeBuilder)150%081408140210min15HighBlazorAdmin.Pages.CatalogItemPage .Edit.BuildRenderTree (RenderTreeBuilder)
                                          methodBuildRenderTree(RenderTreeBuilder)160%091309130310min16HighBlazorAdmin.Pages.CatalogItemPage .Create.BuildRenderTree (RenderTreeBuilder)
                                          methodListPaged(Int32)030%121212120010min03HighBlazorAdmin.Services .CachedCatalogItemServiceDecorator .ListPaged(Int32)
                                          methodList()040%111211120110min04HighBlazorAdmin.Services .CachedCatalogItemServiceDecorator .List()
                                          methodGetById(Int32)020%101210120610min02HighBlazorAdmin.Services .CatalogItemService.GetById(Int32)
                                          methodSendVerificationEmail (IndexViewModel)000%131113110710min00HighMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Controllers .ManageController .SendVerificationEmail (IndexViewModel)
                                          methodOnPost(String)010%151015100410min01HighMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Areas .Identity.Pages.Account .LogoutModel.OnPost(String)
                                          methodBuildRenderTree(RenderTreeBuilder)080%141014100510min08HighBlazorAdmin.Pages.CatalogItemPage .Delete.BuildRenderTree (RenderTreeBuilder)
                                          methodGenerateRecoveryCodes()090%189189189min09HighMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Controllers .ManageController .GenerateRecoveryCodes()
                                          methodTryParseValueFromString(String ,TValue&,String&)070%179179179min07HighBlazorAdmin.Shared .CustomInputSelect<TValue> .TryParseValueFromString(String ,TValue&,String&)
                                          methodBuildRenderTree(RenderTreeBuilder)050%169169169min05HighBlazorAdmin.Pages.CatalogItemPage .Details.BuildRenderTree (RenderTreeBuilder)
                                          methodCheckHealthAsync (HealthCheckContext ,CancellationToken)060%197197197min06HighMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web .HealthChecks.ApiHealthCheck .CheckHealthAsync (HealthCheckContext ,CancellationToken)
                                          methodHttpPost<T>(String,Object)200%207207207min20HighBlazorAdmin.Services.HttpService .HttpPost<T>(String,Object)
                                          methodEnableAuthenticator()340%236236236min34HighMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Controllers .ManageController .EnableAuthenticator()
                                          methodHttpPut<T>(String,Object)350%226226226min35HighBlazorAdmin.Services.HttpService .HttpPut<T>(String,Object)
                                          methodOnAfterRenderAsync(Boolean)330%216216216min33HighBlazorAdmin.Pages.CatalogItemPage .List.OnAfterRenderAsync(Boolean)
                                          methodRefreshLocalStorageList()310%245245245min31HighBlazorAdmin.Services .CachedCatalogItemServiceDecorator .RefreshLocalStorageList()
                                          methodDetail(Int32)320%274274274min 40s32HighMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Controllers .OrderController.Detail(Int32)
                                          methodHttpDelete<T>(String,Int32)390%264264264min 40s39HighBlazorAdmin.Services.HttpService .HttpDelete<T>(String,Int32)
                                          methodCreateClick()400%254254254min 40s40HighBlazorAdmin.Pages.CatalogItemPage .Create.CreateClick()
                                          ctor.ctor(String)380%303303303min 46s38HighMicrosoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Entities.BuyerAggregate.Buyer. .ctor(String)
                                          methodCreateBasketForUser(String)360%293293293min 46s36HighMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Services .BasketViewModelService .CreateBasketForUser(String)
                                          methodUpdateCatalogItem (CatalogItemViewModel)370%283283283min 46s37HighMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Services .CatalogItemViewModelService .UpdateCatalogItem (CatalogItemViewModel)
                                          methodUpdateBrand(Int32)240%332332332min 53s24HighMicrosoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Entities.CatalogItem.UpdateBrand (Int32)
                                          methodUpdateType(Int32)250%342342342min 53s25HighMicrosoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Entities.CatalogItem.UpdateType (Int32)
                                          methodMyOrders()230%312312312min 53s23HighMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Controllers .OrderController.MyOrders()
                                          methodCreate(CreateCatalogItemRequest)210%322322322min 53s21HighBlazorAdmin.Services .CatalogItemService.Create (CreateCatalogItemRequest)
                                          methodBuildRenderTree(RenderTreeBuilder)220%381381382min 0s22HighBlazorAdmin.App.BuildRenderTree (RenderTreeBuilder)
                                          methodBuildRenderTree(RenderTreeBuilder)290%391391392min 0s29HighBlazorAdmin.Shared.MainLayout .BuildRenderTree(RenderTreeBuilder )
                                          methodBuildRenderTree(RenderTreeBuilder)300%401401402min 0s30HighBlazorAdmin.Shared.NavMenu .BuildRenderTree(RenderTreeBuilder )
                                          methodOnInitialized()280%351351352min 0s28HighBlazorAdmin.Shared.RedirectToLogin .OnInitialized()
                                          property-getget_CatalogBrandService()260%361361362min 0s26HighBlazorAdmin.Pages.CatalogItemPage .List.get_CatalogBrandService()
                                          property-getget_CatalogTypeService()270%371371372min 0s27HighBlazorAdmin.Pages.CatalogItemPage .List.get_CatalogTypeService()
                                          warning   Rule Violated:    Assemblies Namespaces and Types should be tested

                                          75 code elements parent matched

                                          • Formatting: bold means added, underlined means code was changed, strike-bold means removed (since baseline)
                                          75 code elements parent# lines of code not coveredDebtSeverityFull Name
                                          namespaceMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages.Order0533254min 0s25LowMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages.Order
                                          classUserController0728244min 0s24LowMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Controllers .UserController
                                          classViews_Manage_ExternalLogins1221274min 0s27LowMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .Manage .Views_Manage_ExternalLogins
                                          classViews_Manage_ChangePassword2014264min 0s26LowMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .Manage .Views_Manage_ChangePassword
                                          namespaceMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .Account1814234min 0s23LowMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .Account
                                          classAreas_Identity_Pages_Account_Regis ter2113204min 0s20LowMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Areas .Identity.Pages.Account .Areas_Identity_Pages_Account_Regi ster
                                          classViews_Manage_SetPassword2410194min 0s19LowMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .Manage.Views_Manage_SetPassword
                                          classViews_Manage_EnableAuthenticator259224min 0s22LowMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .Manage .Views_Manage_EnableAuthenticator
                                          classViews_Manage_TwoFactorAuthenticati on269214min 0s21LowMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .Manage .Views_Manage_TwoFactorAuthenticat ion
                                          classChangePasswordViewModel298344min 0s34LowMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.ViewModels .Manage.ChangePasswordViewModel
                                          classExternalLoginsViewModel308334min 0s33LowMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.ViewModels .Manage.ExternalLoginsViewModel
                                          classViews_Manage_ShowRecoverCodes288364min 0s36LowMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .Manage .Views_Manage_ShowRecoverCodes
                                          classOrderController328354min 0s35LowMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Controllers .OrderController
                                          classEnableAuthenticatorViewModel356324min 0s32LowMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.ViewModels .Manage .EnableAuthenticatorViewModel
                                          classSetPasswordViewModel416294min 0s29LowMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.ViewModels .Manage.SetPasswordViewModel
                                          classTwoFactorAuthenticationViewModel376284min 0s28LowMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.ViewModels .Manage .TwoFactorAuthenticationViewModel
                                          classPages_Shared__editCatalog366314min 0s31LowMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .Shared.Pages_Shared__editCatalog
                                          classListCatalogTypesResponse346304min 0s30LowMicrosoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .CatalogTypeEndpoints .ListCatalogTypesResponse
                                          classListCatalogBrandsResponse386184min 0s18LowMicrosoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .CatalogBrandEndpoints .ListCatalogBrandsResponse
                                          classErrorDetails445064min 0s06LowBlazorShared.Models.ErrorDetails
                                          classPagedCatalogItemResponse425054min 0s05LowBlazorShared.Models .PagedCatalogItemResponse
                                          classViews_Shared__CookieConsentPartial435084min 0s08LowMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .Shared .Views_Shared__CookieConsentPartia l
                                          classLookupData474074min 0s07LowBlazorShared.Models.LookupData
                                          classRemoveLoginViewModel464044min 0s04LowMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.ViewModels .Manage.RemoveLoginViewModel
                                          classCatalogTypeDto504014min 0s01LowMicrosoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .CatalogTypeEndpoints .CatalogTypeDto
                                          classCatalogBrandDto524004min 0s00LowMicrosoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .CatalogBrandEndpoints .CatalogBrandDto
                                          classCatalogBrandResponse583034min 0s03LowBlazorShared.Models .CatalogBrandResponse
                                          classCatalogTypeResponse573024min 0s02LowBlazorShared.Models .CatalogTypeResponse
                                          classEditCatalogItemResult603154min 0s15LowBlazorShared.Models .EditCatalogItemResult
                                          classPages_Error593144min 0s14LowMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .Pages_Error
                                          classViews_Manage_Disable2fa563174min 0s17LowMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .Manage.Views_Manage_Disable2fa
                                          classViews_Manage_GenerateRecoveryCodes533164min 0s16LowMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .Manage .Views_Manage_GenerateRecoveryCode s
                                          classViews_Manage_ResetAuthenticator543134min 0s13LowMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .Manage .Views_Manage_ResetAuthenticator
                                          namespaceBlazorShared.Attributes662104min 0s10LowBlazorShared.Attributes
                                          classShowRecoveryCodesViewModel652094min 0s09LowMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.ViewModels .Manage.ShowRecoveryCodesViewModel
                                          classPages_Privacy682124min 0s12LowMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .Pages_Privacy
                                          classPages_Shared_Components_BasketComp onent_Default672114min 0s11LowMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .Shared.Components.BasketComponent .Pages_Shared_Components_BasketCom ponent_Default
                                          classAreas_Identity_Pages_Account_Confi rmEmail622374min 0s37LowMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Areas .Identity.Pages.Account .Areas_Identity_Pages_Account_Conf irmEmail
                                          classAreas_Identity_Pages_Account_Logou t612634min 0s63LowMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Areas .Identity.Pages.Account .Areas_Identity_Pages_Account_Logo ut
                                          namespace{anonymous namespace} in assembly BlazorAdmin642624min 0s62Low{anonymous namespace} in assembly BlazorAdmin
                                          classDuplicateException721654min 0s65LowMicrosoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Exceptions.DuplicateException
                                          namespaceMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Services731644min 0s64LowMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Services
                                          classViews_Shared_Error741614min 0s61LowMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .Shared.Views_Shared_Error
                                          namespaceMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Data.Migrations00422584min 0s58LowMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Data.Migrations
                                          namespaceBlazorAdmin.Pages.CatalogItemPage01199574min 0s57LowBlazorAdmin.Pages.CatalogItemPage
                                          namespaceMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Identity.Migrations02195604min 0s60LowMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Identity.Migrations
                                          namespaceBlazorAdmin.Services03172594min 0s59LowBlazorAdmin.Services
                                          namespaceBlazorAdmin.Helpers0453724min 0s72LowBlazorAdmin.Helpers
                                          classCustomAuthStateProvider0629714min 0s71LowBlazorAdmin .CustomAuthStateProvider
                                          classRegisterModel0827744min 0s74LowMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Areas .Identity.Pages.Account .RegisterModel
                                          namespaceMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.ViewModels .Account0926734min 0s73LowMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.ViewModels .Account
                                          namespaceMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages.Admin1024704min 0s70LowMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages.Admin
                                          namespaceBlazorAdmin.Shared1123674min 0s67LowBlazorAdmin.Shared
                                          namespaceBlazorShared.Authorization1419664min 0s66LowBlazorShared.Authorization
                                          namespaceMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web .HealthChecks1319694min 0s69LowMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web .HealthChecks
                                          classUpdateCatalogItemRequest1518684min 0s68LowMicrosoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .CatalogItemEndpoints .UpdateCatalogItemRequest
                                          namespaceBlazorAdmin.JavaScript1616564min 0s56LowBlazorAdmin.JavaScript
                                          namespaceMicrosoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Entities.BuyerAggregate1714444min 0s44LowMicrosoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Entities.BuyerAggregate
                                          classLogoutModel1914434min 0s43LowMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Areas .Identity.Pages.Account .LogoutModel
                                          classFileItem2212464min 0s46LowMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Data.FileItem
                                          classConfirmEmailModel2311454min 0s45LowMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Areas .Identity.Pages.Account .ConfirmEmailModel
                                          classUserInfo279424min 0s42LowMicrosoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .AuthEndpoints.UserInfo
                                          classClaimValue318394min 0s39LowMicrosoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .AuthEndpoints.ClaimValue
                                          classCustomSchemaFilters337384min 0s38LowMicrosoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .CustomSchemaFilters
                                          namespaceMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.ViewModels .File406414min 0s41LowMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.ViewModels .File
                                          classRegisterModel+InputModel396404min 0s40LowMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Areas .Identity.Pages.Account .RegisterModel+InputModel
                                          classCatalogItemViewModelService455534min 0s53LowMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Services .CatalogItemViewModelService
                                          classEmptyBasketOnCheckoutException494524min 0s52LowMicrosoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Exceptions .EmptyBasketOnCheckoutException
                                          classErrorModel484554min 0s55LowMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .ErrorModel
                                          classUpdateCatalogItemResponse514544min 0s54LowMicrosoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .CatalogItemEndpoints .UpdateCatalogItemResponse
                                          classImageValidators553514min 0s51LowMicrosoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .ImageValidators
                                          namespaceBlazorAdmin.Pages632484min 0s48LowBlazorAdmin.Pages
                                          namespaceMicrosoft.AspNetCore.Mvc701474min 0s47LowMicrosoft.AspNetCore.Mvc
                                          classEmailSenderExtensions711504min 0s50LowMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Services .EmailSenderExtensions
                                          classApp691494min 0s49LowBlazorAdmin.App
                                          warning   Rule Violated:    Types that used to be 100% covered by tests should still be 100% covered

                                          8 methods matched

                                          • Formatting: bold means added, underlined means code was changed, strike-bold means removed (since baseline)
                                          8 methodsPercentage CoverageDebtSeverityFull Name
                                          methodGetOrCreateBasketForUser(String)166.67%15min2HighMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Services .BasketViewModelService .GetOrCreateBasketForUser(String)
                                          methodCreateBasketForUser(String)30%05min3HighMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Services .BasketViewModelService .CreateBasketForUser(String)
                                          property-getget_UserName()20%72min 0s0HighMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Features .OrderDetails.GetOrderDetails .get_UserName()
                                          methodHandle(GetOrderDetails ,CancellationToken)066.67%22min 53s1HighMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Features .OrderDetails .GetOrderDetailsHandler.Handle (GetOrderDetails,CancellationToken )
                                          property-getget_PictureBase64()60%32min 53s6HighMicrosoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .CatalogItemEndpoints .CreateCatalogItemRequest .get_PictureBase64()
                                          property-getget_PictureName()50%42min 53s7HighMicrosoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .CatalogItemEndpoints .CreateCatalogItemRequest .get_PictureName()
                                          ctor.ctor()70%62min 0s4HighMicrosoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .CatalogItemEndpoints .CreateCatalogItemResponse..ctor()
                                          property-setset_Status(String)40%52min 0s5HighMicrosoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .CatalogItemEndpoints .DeleteCatalogItemResponse .set_Status(String)
                                          warning   Rule Violated:    Types 100% covered should be tagged with FullCoveredAttribute

                                          58 types matched

                                          • Formatting: bold means added, underlined means code was changed, strike-bold means removed (since baseline)
                                          58 types# lines of code (LOC)DebtSeverityFull Name
                                          classCreateCatalogItemResponse383193min 0s19LowBlazorShared.Models .CreateCatalogItemResponse
                                          classDeleteCatalogItemResponse373203min 0s20LowBlazorShared.Models .DeleteCatalogItemResponse
                                          classCatalogItemNameSpecification482213min 0s21LowMicrosoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Specifications .CatalogItemNameSpecification
                                          classOrderWithItemsByIdSpec472183min 0s18LowMicrosoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Specifications .OrderWithItemsByIdSpec
                                          classBasketService0046153min 0s15LowMicrosoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Services.BasketService
                                          classOrderService0420163min 0s16LowMicrosoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Services.OrderService
                                          classBasketNotFoundException561173min 0s17LowMicrosoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Exceptions .BasketNotFoundException
                                          classEfRepository<T>541263min 0s26LowMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Data.EfRepository<T>
                                          classBasketQueryService354273min 0s27LowMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Data.Queries.BasketQueryService
                                          classIndexViewModel1310283min 0s28LowMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.ViewModels .Manage.IndexViewModel
                                          classCatalogItemGetByIdEndpoint1211253min 0s25LowMicrosoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .CatalogItemEndpoints .CatalogItemGetByIdEndpoint
                                          classCatalogItemListPagedEndpoint0321223min 0s22LowMicrosoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .CatalogItemEndpoints .CatalogItemListPagedEndpoint
                                          classListPagedCatalogItemRequest0613233min 0s23LowMicrosoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .CatalogItemEndpoints .ListPagedCatalogItemRequest
                                          classListPagedCatalogItemResponse168243min 0s24LowMicrosoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .CatalogItemEndpoints .ListPagedCatalogItemResponse
                                          classDeleteCatalogItemEndpoint159143min 0s14LowMicrosoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .CatalogItemEndpoints .DeleteCatalogItemEndpoint
                                          classAuthenticateEndpoint0713043min 0s04LowMicrosoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .AuthEndpoints .AuthenticateEndpoint
                                          classBaseUrlConfiguration284053min 0s05LowBlazorShared.BaseUrlConfiguration
                                          classCatalogSettings462063min 0s06LowMicrosoft.eShopWeb.CatalogSettings
                                          classJsonExtensions443033min 0s03LowMicrosoft.eShopWeb.JsonExtensions
                                          classBasketWithItemsSpecification274003min 0s00LowMicrosoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Specifications .BasketWithItemsSpecification
                                          classCatalogFilterPaginatedSpecificatio n304013min 0s01LowMicrosoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Specifications .CatalogFilterPaginatedSpecificati on
                                          classCatalogFilterSpecification532023min 0s02LowMicrosoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Specifications .CatalogFilterSpecification
                                          classCatalogItemsSpecification502113min 0s11LowMicrosoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Specifications .CatalogItemsSpecification
                                          classCustomerOrdersWithItemsSpecificati on492123min 0s12LowMicrosoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Specifications .CustomerOrdersWithItemsSpecificat ion
                                          classUriComposer403133min 0s13LowMicrosoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Services.UriComposer
                                          classCatalogBrand264103min 0s10LowMicrosoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Entities.CatalogBrand
                                          classCatalogType314073min 0s07LowMicrosoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Entities.CatalogType
                                          classAppIdentityDbContext522083min 0s08LowMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Identity.AppIdentityDbContext
                                          classAppIdentityDbContextSeed178093min 0s09LowMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Identity.AppIdentityDbContextSeed
                                          classBasketConfiguration413483min 0s48LowMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Data.Config.BasketConfiguration
                                          classBasketItemConfiguration571493min 0s49LowMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Data.Config .BasketItemConfiguration
                                          classCatalogBrandConfiguration423503min 0s50LowMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Data.Config .CatalogBrandConfiguration
                                          classCatalogItemConfiguration197473min 0s47LowMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Data.Config .CatalogItemConfiguration
                                          classCatalogTypeConfiguration433443min 0s44LowMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Data.Config .CatalogTypeConfiguration
                                          classOrderConfiguration1011453min 0s45LowMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Data.Config.OrderConfiguration
                                          classOrderItemConfiguration334463min 0s46LowMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Data.Config .OrderItemConfiguration
                                          classCatalogViewModelService0132553min 0s55LowMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Services .CatalogViewModelService
                                          classCacheHelpers245563min 0s56LowMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Extensions .CacheHelpers
                                          classConfigureCookieSettings1111573min 0s57LowMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web .Configuration .ConfigureCookieSettings
                                          classConfigureCoreServices149543min 0s54LowMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web .Configuration .ConfigureCoreServices
                                          classConfigureWebServices217513min 0s51LowMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web .Configuration .ConfigureWebServices
                                          classBasketComponentViewModel452523min 0s52LowMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.ViewModels .BasketComponentViewModel
                                          classCatalogIndexViewModel0812533min 0s53LowMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.ViewModels .CatalogIndexViewModel
                                          classCatalogItemViewModel188433min 0s43LowMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.ViewModels .CatalogItemViewModel
                                          classPaginationInfoViewModel0912333min 0s33LowMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.ViewModels .PaginationInfoViewModel
                                          classIndexModel226343min 0s34LowMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .IndexModel
                                          classGetMyOrders294353min 0s35LowMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Features .MyOrders.GetMyOrders
                                          classIdentityHostingStartup551323min 0s32LowMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Areas .Identity.IdentityHostingStartup
                                          classBaseMessage512293min 0s29LowMicrosoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .BaseMessage
                                          classBaseResponse393303min 0s30LowMicrosoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .BaseResponse
                                          classMappingProfile236313min 0s31LowMicrosoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .MappingProfile
                                          classCatalogItemDto0514403min 0s40LowMicrosoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .CatalogItemEndpoints .CatalogItemDto
                                          classGetByIdCatalogItemRequest254413min 0s41LowMicrosoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .CatalogItemEndpoints .GetByIdCatalogItemRequest
                                          classGetByIdCatalogItemResponse364423min 0s42LowMicrosoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .CatalogItemEndpoints .GetByIdCatalogItemResponse
                                          classDeleteCatalogItemRequest344393min 0s39LowMicrosoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .CatalogItemEndpoints .DeleteCatalogItemRequest
                                          classAuthenticateRequest324363min 0s36LowMicrosoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .AuthEndpoints.AuthenticateRequest
                                          classAuthenticateResponse0226373min 0s37LowMicrosoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .AuthEndpoints .AuthenticateResponse
                                          classServicesConfiguration207383min 0s38LowBlazorAdmin.ServicesConfiguration
                                          warning   Rule Violated:    Methods should have a low C.R.A.P score

                                          2 methods matched

                                          • Formatting: bold means added, underlined means code was changed, strike-bold means removed (since baseline)
                                          2 methodsCRAPCCPercentage Coverage# lines of code (LOC)DebtSeverityFull Name
                                          methodCreateUserInfo(ClaimsPrincipal)0420600%025010min0HighMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Controllers .UserController.CreateUserInfo (ClaimsPrincipal)
                                          methodFetchUser()1421610%116110min1HighBlazorAdmin .CustomAuthStateProvider.FetchUser ()

                                          Dead Code
                                          310

                                          warning   Rule Violated:    Potentially Dead Methods

                                          4 methods matched

                                          • Formatting: bold means added, underlined means code was changed, strike-bold means removed (since baseline)
                                          4 methodsdepthMethodsCallingMeDebtAnnual InterestFull Name
                                          ctor.ctor()101no method110min19minMicrosoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Entities.OrderAggregate.Address. .ctor()
                                          ctor.ctor()000no method010min29minMicrosoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Entities.OrderAggregate .CatalogItemOrdered..ctor()
                                          ctor.ctor()303no method310min011minMicrosoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Entities.OrderAggregate.Order. .ctor()
                                          ctor.ctor()202no method210min39minMicrosoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Entities.OrderAggregate .OrderItem ..ctor()

                                          Visibility
                                          640

                                          warning   Rule Violated:    Avoid publicly visible constant fields

                                          11 fields matched

                                          • Formatting: bold means added, underlined means code was changed, strike-bold means removed (since baseline)
                                          11 fieldsDebtSeverityFull Name
                                          literalValidityMinutesPeriod030min 30s03MediumMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web .Configuration .ConfigureCookieSettings .ValidityMinutesPeriod
                                          literalIdentifierCookieName040min 30s04MediumMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web .Configuration .ConfigureCookieSettings .IdentifierCookieName
                                          literalCONFIG_NAME020min 30s02MediumBlazorShared.BaseUrlConfiguration .CONFIG_NAME
                                          literalADMINISTRATORS000min 30s00MediumBlazorShared.Authorization .Constants+Roles.ADMINISTRATORS
                                          literalAUTH_KEY010min 30s01MediumMicrosoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Constants.AuthorizationConstants .AUTH_KEY
                                          literalDEFAULT_PASSWORD050min 30s05MediumMicrosoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Constants.AuthorizationConstants .DEFAULT_PASSWORD
                                          literalJWT_SECRET_KEY090min 30s09MediumMicrosoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Constants.AuthorizationConstants .JWT_SECRET_KEY
                                          literalBASKET_COOKIENAME100min 30s10MediumMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Constants .BASKET_COOKIENAME
                                          literalITEMS_PER_PAGE080min 30s08MediumMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Constants .ITEMS_PER_PAGE
                                          literalDEFAULT_USERNAME060min 30s06MediumMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Constants .DEFAULT_USERNAME
                                          literalBASKET_ID070min 30s07MediumMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Constants .BASKET_ID
                                          warning   Rule Violated:    Fields should be declared as private

                                          1 field matched

                                          • Formatting: bold means added, underlined means code was changed, strike-bold means removed (since baseline)
                                          1 fieldVisibilityoutsideMethodsAssigningMeDebtAnnual InterestFull Name
                                          field_correlationId0Protected0

                                          1 method

                                          • ctorMicrosoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .BaseResponse..ctor(Guid)
                                          01min 20s06minMicrosoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .BaseMessage._correlationId
                                          warning   Rule Violated:    Constructors of abstract classes should be declared as protected or private

                                          1 type matched

                                          • Formatting: bold means added, underlined means code was changed, strike-bold means removed (since baseline)
                                          1 typectorsDebtSeverityFull Name
                                          classBaseResponse0

                                          2 methods

                                          • ctorMicrosoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .BaseResponse..ctor(Guid)
                                          • ctorMicrosoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .BaseResponse..ctor()
                                          00min 30s0MediumMicrosoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .BaseResponse
                                          warning   Rule Violated:    Avoid public methods not publicly visible

                                          2 methods matched

                                          • Formatting: bold means added, underlined means code was changed, strike-bold means removed (since baseline)
                                          2 methodsparentTypeVisibilitydeclareMethodAsmethodsCallerDebtSeverityFull Name
                                          property-getget_Instance()0Internal0Internal0

                                          2 methods

                                          • ctorBlazorAdmin.Helpers .BlazorComponent..ctor()
                                          • ctorBlazorAdmin.Helpers .BlazorLayoutComponent..ctor()
                                          00min 30s0LowBlazorAdmin.Helpers .RefreshBroadcast.get_Instance()
                                          methodCallRequestRefresh()1Internal1Internal1

                                          2 methods

                                          • methodBlazorAdmin.Helpers .BlazorComponent .CallRequestRefresh()
                                          • methodBlazorAdmin.Helpers .BlazorLayoutComponent .CallRequestRefresh()
                                          10min 30s1LowBlazorAdmin.Helpers .RefreshBroadcast .CallRequestRefresh()

                                          Immutability
                                          930

                                          warning   Rule Violated:    Fields should be marked as ReadOnly when possible

                                          3 fields matched

                                          • Formatting: bold means added, underlined means code was changed, strike-bold means removed (since baseline)
                                          3 fieldsMethodsReadingMeButNotAssigningMeMethodsAssigningMeDebtSeverityFull Name
                                          field_badFileMessage1

                                          1 method

                                          • ctorBlazorAdmin.Pages.CatalogItemPage .Create..ctor()
                                          0no method05min0MediumBlazorAdmin.Pages.CatalogItemPage .Create._badFileMessage
                                          field_badFileMessage2

                                          1 method

                                          • ctorBlazorAdmin.Pages.CatalogItemPage .Edit..ctor()
                                          1no method15min1MediumBlazorAdmin.Pages.CatalogItemPage .Edit._badFileMessage
                                          field_paymentMethods0

                                          2 methods

                                          • property-getMicrosoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Entities.BuyerAggregate.Buyer .get_PaymentMethods()
                                          • ctorMicrosoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Entities.BuyerAggregate.Buyer. .ctor()
                                          2no method25min2MediumMicrosoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Entities.BuyerAggregate.Buyer ._paymentMethods
                                          warning   Rule Violated:    Avoid static fields with a mutable field type

                                          2 fields matched

                                          • Formatting: bold means added, underlined means code was changed, strike-bold means removed (since baseline)
                                          2 fieldsmutableFieldTypeisFieldImmutableisFieldReadOnlyDebtSeverityFull Name
                                          fieldAnonymousclassBlazorShared.Authorization .UserInfoImmutableReadOnly010min0MediumBlazorShared.Authorization .UserInfo.Anonymous
                                          fieldAnonymousclassMicrosoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .AuthEndpoints.UserInfoImmutableReadOnly110min1MediumMicrosoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .AuthEndpoints.UserInfo.Anonymous
                                          warning   Rule Violated:    Do not declare read only mutable reference types

                                          2 fields matched

                                          • Formatting: bold means added, underlined means code was changed, strike-bold means removed (since baseline)
                                          2 fieldsFieldTypeFieldVisibilityDebtSeverityFull Name
                                          fieldAnonymousclassBlazorShared.Authorization .UserInfo0Public03min 0s0LowBlazorShared.Authorization .UserInfo.Anonymous
                                          fieldAnonymousclassMicrosoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .AuthEndpoints.UserInfo1Public13min 0s1LowMicrosoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .AuthEndpoints.UserInfo.Anonymous

                                          Naming Conventions
                                          1461

                                          warning   Rule Violated:    Instance fields naming convention

                                          1 field matched

                                          • Formatting: bold means added, underlined means code was changed, strike-bold means removed (since baseline)
                                          1 fieldSize of instanceDebtSeverityFull Name
                                          fieldCountdown0403min 0s0MediumBlazorAdmin.Services.ToastService .Countdown
                                          warning   Rule Violated:    Static fields naming convention

                                          2 fields matched

                                          • Formatting: bold means added, underlined means code was changed, strike-bold means removed (since baseline)
                                          2 fieldsSize of instanceDebtSeverityFull Name
                                          field_jsonOptions0N/A03min 0s0MediumMicrosoft.eShopWeb.JsonExtensions ._jsonOptions
                                          field_itemsKeyTemplate1N/A13min 0s1MediumMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Extensions .CacheHelpers._itemsKeyTemplate
                                          warning   Rule Violated:    Abstract base class should be suffixed with 'Base'

                                          3 types matched

                                          • Formatting: bold means added, underlined means code was changed, strike-bold means removed (since baseline)
                                          3 typesDebtSeverityFull Name
                                          classLookupData05min0MediumBlazorShared.Models.LookupData
                                          classBaseEntity15min1MediumMicrosoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Entities.BaseEntity
                                          classBaseMessage25min2MediumMicrosoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .BaseMessage
                                          warningCritical   Critical Rule Violated:    Avoid having different types with same name

                                          10 types matched

                                          • Formatting: bold means added, underlined means code was changed, strike-bold means removed (since baseline)
                                          10 typestypesDebtSeverityFull Name
                                          classCatalogBrand03

                                          2 types

                                          • classBlazorShared.Models.CatalogBrand
                                          • classMicrosoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Entities.CatalogBrand
                                          0310min03HighBlazorShared.Models.CatalogBrand
                                          classCatalogItem04

                                          2 types

                                          • classBlazorShared.Models.CatalogItem
                                          • classMicrosoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Entities.CatalogItem
                                          0410min04HighBlazorShared.Models.CatalogItem
                                          classCatalogType02

                                          2 types

                                          • classBlazorShared.Models.CatalogType
                                          • classMicrosoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Entities.CatalogType
                                          0210min02HighBlazorShared.Models.CatalogType
                                          classCreateCatalogItemRequest00

                                          2 types

                                          • classBlazorShared.Models .CreateCatalogItemRequest
                                          • classMicrosoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .CatalogItemEndpoints .CreateCatalogItemRequest
                                          0010min00HighBlazorShared.Models .CreateCatalogItemRequest
                                          classCreateCatalogItemResponse01

                                          2 types

                                          • classBlazorShared.Models .CreateCatalogItemResponse
                                          • classMicrosoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .CatalogItemEndpoints .CreateCatalogItemResponse
                                          0110min01HighBlazorShared.Models .CreateCatalogItemResponse
                                          classDeleteCatalogItemResponse08

                                          2 types

                                          • classBlazorShared.Models .DeleteCatalogItemResponse
                                          • classMicrosoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .CatalogItemEndpoints .DeleteCatalogItemResponse
                                          0810min08HighBlazorShared.Models .DeleteCatalogItemResponse
                                          classClaimValue09

                                          2 types

                                          • classBlazorShared.Authorization .ClaimValue
                                          • classMicrosoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .AuthEndpoints.ClaimValue
                                          0910min09HighBlazorShared.Authorization .ClaimValue
                                          classUserInfo07

                                          2 types

                                          • classBlazorShared.Authorization .UserInfo
                                          • classMicrosoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .AuthEndpoints.UserInfo
                                          0710min07HighBlazorShared.Authorization .UserInfo
                                          interfaceIEmailSender05

                                          2 types

                                          • interfaceMicrosoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Interfaces.IEmailSender
                                          • interfaceMicrosoft.AspNetCore.Identity.UI .Services.IEmailSender
                                          0510min05HighMicrosoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Interfaces.IEmailSender
                                          classBasket06

                                          2 types

                                          • classMicrosoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Entities.BasketAggregate.Basket
                                          • classMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .Shared.Components.BasketComponent .Basket
                                          0610min06HighMicrosoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Entities.BasketAggregate.Basket
                                          warning   Rule Violated:    Avoid prefixing type name with parent namespace name

                                          6 types matched

                                          • Formatting: bold means added, underlined means code was changed, strike-bold means removed (since baseline)
                                          6 typesnamespaceNameDebtSeverityFull Name
                                          classIdentityTokenClaimServiceIdentity210min2MediumMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Infrastructure .Identity .IdentityTokenClaimService
                                          classManageNavPagesManage110min1MediumMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Views .Manage.ManageNavPages
                                          classFileViewModelFile010min0MediumMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.ViewModels .File.FileViewModel
                                          classBasketItemViewModelBasket510min5MediumMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .Basket.BasketItemViewModel
                                          classBasketViewModelBasket410min4MediumMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .Basket.BasketViewModel
                                          classIdentityHostingStartupIdentity310min3MediumMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Areas .Identity.IdentityHostingStartup
                                          warning   Rule Violated:    Avoid naming types and namespaces with the same identifier

                                          8 types matched

                                          • Formatting: bold means added, underlined means code was changed, strike-bold means removed (since baseline)
                                          8 typesnamespacesDebtSeverityFull Name
                                          classConstants2

                                          1 namespace

                                          • namespaceMicrosoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Constants
                                          212min2HighBlazorShared.Authorization .Constants
                                          classOrder3

                                          1 namespace

                                          • namespaceMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages.Order
                                          312min3HighMicrosoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Entities.OrderAggregate.Order
                                          classBasket0

                                          2 namespaces

                                          • namespaceMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .Basket
                                          • namespaceMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .Shared.Components.Basket
                                          012min0HighMicrosoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Entities.BasketAggregate.Basket
                                          classConstants4

                                          1 namespace

                                          • namespaceMicrosoft.eShopWeb.ApplicationCore .Constants
                                          112min1HighMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Constants
                                          classBasket1

                                          2 namespaces

                                          • namespaceMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .Basket
                                          • namespaceMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .Shared.Components.Basket
                                          612min6HighMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Pages .Shared.Components.BasketComponent .Basket
                                          classCookies7

                                          1 namespace

                                          • namespaceMicrosoft.AspNetCore .Authentication.Cookies
                                          712min7HighBlazorAdmin.JavaScript.Cookies
                                          classCreate6

                                          1 namespace

                                          • namespace__Blazor.BlazorAdmin.Pages .CatalogItemPage.Create
                                          412min4HighBlazorAdmin.Pages.CatalogItemPage .Create
                                          classEdit5

                                          1 namespace

                                          • namespace__Blazor.BlazorAdmin.Pages .CatalogItemPage.Edit
                                          512min5HighBlazorAdmin.Pages.CatalogItemPage .Edit
                                          warning   Rule Violated:    Avoid various capitalizations for method name

                                          2 methods matched

                                          • Formatting: bold means added, underlined means code was changed, strike-bold means removed (since baseline)
                                          2 methodsmethodsnbCapitalizationsDebtSeverityFull Name
                                          property-getget_UserName()0

                                          5 methods

                                          • property-getMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.ViewModels .Manage.IndexViewModel .get_Username()
                                          • property-getMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Features .OrderDetails.GetOrderDetails .get_UserName()
                                          • property-getMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Features .MyOrders.GetMyOrders.get_UserName ()
                                          • property-getMicrosoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .AuthEndpoints.AuthenticateRequest .get_Username()
                                          • property-getMicrosoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .AuthEndpoints .AuthenticateResponse.get_Username ()
                                          02012min0MediumMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Features .OrderDetails.GetOrderDetails .get_UserName()
                                          property-setset_UserName(String)1

                                          5 methods

                                          • property-setMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.ViewModels .Manage.IndexViewModel .set_Username(String)
                                          • property-setMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Features .OrderDetails.GetOrderDetails .set_UserName(String)
                                          • property-setMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Features .MyOrders.GetMyOrders.set_UserName (String)
                                          • property-setMicrosoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .AuthEndpoints.AuthenticateRequest .set_Username(String)
                                          • property-setMicrosoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .AuthEndpoints .AuthenticateResponse.set_Username (String)
                                          12112min1MediumMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Features .OrderDetails.GetOrderDetails .set_UserName(String)

                                          Source Files Organization
                                          330

                                          warning   Rule Violated:    Namespace name should correspond to file location

                                          5 types matched

                                          • Formatting: bold means added, underlined means code was changed, strike-bold means removed (since baseline)
                                          5 typesdirShouldContainsourceFilePathnbSourceDeclConcernedjustACaseSensitiveIssueDebtSeverityFull Name
                                          classCatalogSettings eShopWebclass\My\NDepend\WebSite\SampleReport\eShopOnWeb\v2022\src\ApplicationCore\CatalogSettings.cs11False13min 0s1MediumMicrosoft.eShopWeb.CatalogSettings
                                          classJsonExtensions eShopWebclass\My\NDepend\WebSite\SampleReport\eShopOnWeb\v2022\src\ApplicationCore\Extensions\JsonExtensions.cs01False03min 0s0MediumMicrosoft.eShopWeb.JsonExtensions
                                          classBasketGuards GuardClausesclass\My\NDepend\WebSite\SampleReport\eShopOnWeb\v2022\src\ApplicationCore\Extensions\GuardExtensions.cs21False23min 0s2MediumArdalis.GuardClauses.BasketGuards
                                          classUrlHelperExtensions AspNetCore Mvcclass\My\NDepend\WebSite\SampleReport\eShopOnWeb\v2022\src\Web\Extensions\UrlHelperExtensions.cs41False43min 0s4MediumMicrosoft.AspNetCore.Mvc .UrlHelperExtensions
                                          classEmailSenderExtensions Web Servicesclass\My\NDepend\WebSite\SampleReport\eShopOnWeb\v2022\src\Web\Extensions\EmailSenderExtensions.cs31False33min 0s3MediumMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Services .EmailSenderExtensions
                                          warning   Rule Violated:    Types with source files stored in the same directory, should be declared in the same namespace

                                          3 namespaces matched

                                          • Formatting: bold means added, underlined means code was changed, strike-bold means removed (since baseline)
                                          3 namespacestypesOutOfMainNamespacetypesInMainNamespaceDebtSeverityFull Name
                                          namespaceMicrosoft.eShopWeb1

                                          1 type

                                          • classArdalis.GuardClauses.BasketGuards
                                          1

                                          1 type

                                          • classMicrosoft.eShopWeb.JsonExtensions
                                          17min0HighMicrosoft.eShopWeb
                                          namespaceMicrosoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi2

                                          1 type

                                          • classProgram
                                          0

                                          5 types

                                          • classMicrosoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .BaseMessage
                                          • classMicrosoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .BaseResponse
                                          • classMicrosoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .CustomSchemaFilters
                                          • classMicrosoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .ImageValidators
                                          • classMicrosoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi .MappingProfile
                                          27min1HighMicrosoft.eShopWeb.PublicApi
                                          namespaceMicrosoft.AspNetCore.Mvc0

                                          2 types

                                          • classMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Services .EmailSenderExtensions
                                          • classMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Extensions .CacheHelpers
                                          2

                                          1 type

                                          • classMicrosoft.AspNetCore.Mvc .UrlHelperExtensions
                                          012min2HighMicrosoft.AspNetCore.Mvc
                                          warning   Rule Violated:    Types declared in the same namespace, should have their source files stored in the same directory

                                          2 namespaces matched

                                          • Formatting: bold means added, underlined means code was changed, strike-bold means removed (since baseline)
                                          2 namespacestypesDeclaredOutOfMainDirmainDirtypesDeclaredInMainDirDebtSeverityFull Name
                                          namespaceMicrosoft.eShopWeb0

                                          1 type

                                          • classMicrosoft.eShopWeb.JsonExtensions
                                          class\My\NDepend\WebSite\SampleReport\eShopOnWeb\v2022\src\ApplicationCore1

                                          1 type

                                          • classMicrosoft.eShopWeb.CatalogSettings
                                          07min0HighMicrosoft.eShopWeb
                                          namespaceMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Services1

                                          1 type

                                          • classMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Services .EmailSenderExtensions
                                          class\My\NDepend\WebSite\SampleReport\eShopOnWeb\v2022\src\Web\Services0

                                          4 types

                                          • classMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Services .BasketViewModelService
                                          • classMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Services .CachedCatalogViewModelService
                                          • classMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Services .CatalogItemViewModelService
                                          • classMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Services .CatalogViewModelService
                                          17min1HighMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Services

                                          This group contains children groups
                                          .NET Framework Usage
                                          2140

                                            System
                                            730

                                            warning   Rule Violated:    Mark attributes with AttributeUsageAttribute

                                            1 type matched

                                            • Formatting: bold means added, underlined means code was changed, strike-bold means removed (since baseline)
                                            1 typeDebtSeverityFull Name
                                            classEndpointAttribute05min0HighBlazorShared.Attributes .EndpointAttribute
                                            warning   Rule Violated:    Do not raise too general exception types

                                            18 methods matched

                                            • Formatting: bold means added, underlined means code was changed, strike-bold means removed (since baseline)
                                            18 methodsexceptionsCreatedDebtSeverityFull Name
                                            methodMyAccount(IndexViewModel)06

                                            1 type

                                            • classSystem.ApplicationException
                                            0620min06HighMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Controllers .ManageController.MyAccount (IndexViewModel)
                                            methodGenerateRecoveryCodesWarning()05

                                            1 type

                                            • classSystem.ApplicationException
                                            0520min05HighMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Controllers .ManageController .GenerateRecoveryCodesWarning()
                                            methodMyAccount()08

                                            1 type

                                            • classSystem.ApplicationException
                                            0820min08HighMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Controllers .ManageController.MyAccount()
                                            methodSendVerificationEmail (IndexViewModel)07

                                            1 type

                                            • classSystem.ApplicationException
                                            0720min07HighMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Controllers .ManageController .SendVerificationEmail (IndexViewModel)
                                            methodChangePassword()04

                                            1 type

                                            • classSystem.ApplicationException
                                            0420min04HighMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Controllers .ManageController.ChangePassword( )
                                            methodChangePassword (ChangePasswordViewModel)01

                                            1 type

                                            • classSystem.ApplicationException
                                            0120min01HighMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Controllers .ManageController.ChangePassword (ChangePasswordViewModel)
                                            methodSetPassword()00

                                            1 type

                                            • classSystem.ApplicationException
                                            0020min00HighMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Controllers .ManageController.SetPassword()
                                            methodSetPassword(SetPasswordViewModel)03

                                            1 type

                                            • classSystem.ApplicationException
                                            0320min03HighMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Controllers .ManageController.SetPassword (SetPasswordViewModel)
                                            methodExternalLogins()02

                                            1 type

                                            • classSystem.ApplicationException
                                            0220min02HighMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Controllers .ManageController.ExternalLogins( )
                                            methodLinkLoginCallback()15

                                            1 type

                                            • classSystem.ApplicationException
                                            1520min15HighMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Controllers .ManageController .LinkLoginCallback()
                                            methodRemoveLogin(RemoveLoginViewModel)14

                                            1 type

                                            • classSystem.ApplicationException
                                            1420min14HighMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Controllers .ManageController.RemoveLogin (RemoveLoginViewModel)
                                            methodTwoFactorAuthentication()17

                                            1 type

                                            • classSystem.ApplicationException
                                            1720min17HighMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Controllers .ManageController .TwoFactorAuthentication()
                                            methodDisable2faWarning()16

                                            1 type

                                            • classSystem.ApplicationException
                                            1620min16HighMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Controllers .ManageController .Disable2faWarning()
                                            methodDisable2fa()13

                                            1 type

                                            • classSystem.ApplicationException
                                            1320min13HighMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Controllers .ManageController.Disable2fa()
                                            methodEnableAuthenticator()10

                                            1 type

                                            • classSystem.ApplicationException
                                            1020min10HighMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Controllers .ManageController .EnableAuthenticator()
                                            methodEnableAuthenticator (EnableAuthenticatorViewModel)09

                                            1 type

                                            • classSystem.ApplicationException
                                            0920min09HighMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Controllers .ManageController .EnableAuthenticator (EnableAuthenticatorViewModel)
                                            methodResetAuthenticator()12

                                            1 type

                                            • classSystem.ApplicationException
                                            1220min12HighMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Controllers .ManageController .ResetAuthenticator()
                                            methodGenerateRecoveryCodes()11

                                            1 type

                                            • classSystem.ApplicationException
                                            1120min11HighMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Controllers .ManageController .GenerateRecoveryCodes()
                                            warning   Rule Violated:    Uri fields should be of type System.Uri

                                            3 fields matched

                                            • Formatting: bold means added, underlined means code was changed, strike-bold means removed (since baseline)
                                            3 fieldsFieldTypeDebtSeverityFull Name
                                            fieldcatalogBaseUrlclassSystem.String05min0LowProgram+<>c__DisplayClass0_0 .catalogBaseUrl
                                            field_apiUrlclassSystem.String15min1LowBlazorAdmin.Services .CatalogLookupDataService <TLookupData,TReponse>._apiUrl
                                            field_apiUrlclassSystem.String25min2LowBlazorAdmin.Services.HttpService ._apiUrl

                                            System.Collections
                                            010

                                            warning   Rule Violated:    Collection properties should be read only

                                            4 methods matched

                                            • Formatting: bold means added, underlined means code was changed, strike-bold means removed (since baseline)
                                            4 methodsCollectionTypeDebtSeverityFull Name
                                            property-setset_RecoveryCodes(String[])classSystem.Array110min1MediumMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.ViewModels .Manage.ShowRecoveryCodesViewModel .set_RecoveryCodes(String[])
                                            property-setset_CurrentLogins(IList <UserLoginInfo>)interfaceSystem.Collections.Generic.IList<T >010min0MediumMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.ViewModels .Manage.ExternalLoginsViewModel .set_CurrentLogins(IList <UserLoginInfo>)
                                            property-setset_OtherLogins(IList <AuthenticationScheme>)interfaceSystem.Collections.Generic.IList<T >310min3MediumMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.ViewModels .Manage.ExternalLoginsViewModel .set_OtherLogins(IList <AuthenticationScheme>)
                                            property-setset_ExternalLogins(IList <AuthenticationScheme>)interfaceSystem.Collections.Generic.IList<T >210min2MediumMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Areas .Identity.Pages.Account.LoginModel .set_ExternalLogins(IList <AuthenticationScheme>)

                                            Hot Spots

                                            ok   Code Query:    Types Hot Spots

                                            163 types matched

                                            163 typesDebtIssuesAnnual InterestBreaking Point# lines of code (LOC)DebtRatingDebtRatioFull Name
                                            classManageController0002d 4h000

                                            First 5 of 53 issues

                                            • classMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Controllers .ManageController violates rule 'Avoid types too big'
                                            • classMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Controllers .ManageController violates rule 'Avoid types with too many methods'
                                            • methodMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Controllers .ManageController.Index (IndexViewModel) violates rule 'API Breaking Changes: Methods'
                                            • methodMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Controllers .ManageController.MyAccount() violates rule 'Code should be tested'
                                            • methodMicrosoft.eShopWeb.Web.Controllers .ManageController.MyAccount() violates rule 'Do not raise too general exception types'
                                            0001d 2h0122y 8d000207012E01058.32Microsoft.eShopWeb.Web.Controllers .ManageController
                                            classCatalogItemService0014h 43min006

                                            First 5 of 19 issues

                                            • ctorBlazorAdmin.Services .CatalogItemService..ctor (ICatalogBrandService ,ICatalogTypeService,HttpService ,BaseUrlConfiguration,ILogger <CatalogItemService>) violates rule 'API Breaking Changes: Methods'
                                            • ctorBlazorAdmin.Services .CatalogItemService..ctor (ICatalogLookupDataService <CatalogBrand> ,ICatalogLookupDataService <CatalogType>,HttpService,ILogger <CatalogItemService>) violates rule 'Code should be tested'
                                            • ctorBlazorAdmin.Services .CatalogItemService..ctor (ICatalogLookupDataService <CatalogBrand> ,ICatalogLookupDataService <CatalogType>,HttpService,ILogger <CatalogItemService>) violates rule 'New Methods should be tested'
                                            • methodBlazorAdmin.Services .CatalogItemService.Create (CreateCatalogItemRequest) violates rule 'API Breaking Changes: Methods'
                                            • methodBlazorAdmin.Services .CatalogItemService.Create (CreateCatalogItemRequest) violates rule 'Code should be tested'
                                            0024h 38min0411y 5d00155024D01348.91BlazorAdmin.Services .CatalogItemService
                                            classCachedCatalogItemServiceDecorator0023h 22min008

                                            First 5 of 17 issues

                                            • ctorBlazorAdmin.Services .CachedCatalogItemServiceDecorator ..ctor(ILocalStorageService ,CatalogItemService,ILogger <CachedCatalogItemServiceDecorator >) violates rule 'Code should be tested'
                                            • methodBlazorAdmin.Services .CachedCatalogItemServiceDecorator .ListPaged(Int32) violates rule 'API Breaking Changes: Methods'
                                            • methodBlazorAdmin.Services .CachedCatalogItemServiceDecorator .ListPaged(Int32) violates rule 'Code should be tested'
                                            • methodBlazorAdmin.Services .CachedCatalogItemServiceDecorator .ListPaged(Int32) violates rule 'Methods refactored should be tested'
                                            • methodBlazorAdmin.Services .CachedCatalogItemServiceDecorator .List() violates rule 'API Breaking Changes: Methods'
                                            0053h 33min045347d00444025D02041.93BlazorAdmin.Services .CachedCatalogItemServiceDecorator
                                            classToastComponent0033h 10min001

                                            First 5 of 35 issues

                                            • classBlazorAdmin.Helpers.ToastComponent violates rule 'From now, all types added should be 100% covered by tests'
                                            • property-getBlazorAdmin.Helpers.ToastComponent .get_ToastService() violates rule 'Code should be tested'
                                            • property-getBlazorAdmin.Helpers.ToastComponent .get_ToastService() violates rule 'New Methods should be tested'
                                            • property-setBlazorAdmin.Helpers.ToastComponent .set_ToastService(ToastService) violates rule 'Code should be tested'
                                            • property-setBlazorAdmin.Helpers.ToastComponent .set_ToastService(ToastService) violates rule 'New Methods should be tested'
                                            0011d 0h086140d00938015D02734.97BlazorAdmin.Helpers.ToastComponent
                                            classList0042h 44min002

                                            First 5 of 32 issues

                                            • property-setBlazorAdmin.Pages.CatalogItemPage .List.set_CatalogBrandService (ICatalogBrandService) violates rule 'API Breaking Changes: Methods'
                                            • property-setBlazorAdmin.Pages.CatalogItemPage .List.set_CatalogTypeService (ICatalogTypeService) violates rule 'API Breaking Changes: Methods'
                                            • property-getBlazorAdmin.Pages.CatalogItemPage .List.get_CatalogItemService() violates rule 'Code should be tested'
                                            • property-setBlazorAdmin.Pages.CatalogItemPage .List.set_CatalogItemService (ICatalogItemService) violates rule 'Code should be tested'
                                            • property-getBlazorAdmin.Pages.CatalogItemPage .List.get_CatalogBrandService() violates rule 'API Breaking Changes: Methods'
                                            0034h 4min057245d