Dependency Graph

Online documentation:

Dependency Matrix

Online documentation:

Visualizing Code Metrics through Treemaping

With the Online documentation, understand how Treemaping can help you see patterns in your code base, that would be hard to spot with other ways.

Abstractness versus Instability Diagram

The Abstractness versus Instability Diagram helps to detect which assemblies are potentially painful to maintain (i.e concrete and stable) and which assemblies are potentially useless (i.e abstract and instable).

Online documentation:

For beginners: Where to start

Code queries and rules results are truncated to list a maximum of 100 code elements in this report

Does this report gets too large?

Quick Tips

Main
Main \ Rules
Main \ Quality Gates
Main \ Quality Gates \ Quality Gates
Main \ Rules \ Code Smells
Main \ Rules \ Code Smells Regression
Main \ Rules \ Object Oriented Design
Main \ Rules \ Design
Main \ Rules \ Architecture
Main \ Rules \ API Breaking Changes
Main \ Rules \ Code Coverage
Main \ Rules \ Dead Code
Main \ Rules \ Visibility
Main \ Rules \ Immutability
Main \ Rules \ Naming Conventions
Main \ Rules \ Source Files Organization
Main \ Rules \ .NET Framework Usage
Main \ Rules \ .NET Framework Usage \ System
Main \ Rules \ .NET Framework Usage \ System.Collections
Main \ Rules \ .NET Framework Usage \ System.Xml
Main \ Rules \ .NET Framework Usage \ System.Globalization
Main \ Group of Queries \ Hot Spots
Main \ Group of Queries \ Object Oriented Design
Main \ Group of Queries \ API Breaking Changes
Main \ Group of Queries \ Code Coverage
Main \ Group of Queries \ Dead Code
Main \ Group of Queries \ Code Diff Summary
Main \ Metrics \ Application Statistics
Main \ Metrics \ Assemblies Metrics
Main \ Metrics \ Namespaces Metrics
Main \ Metrics \ Types Metrics
Main \ Assemblies Dependencies
Main \ Namespaces Dependencies
Main \ Types Dependencies
Main \ Build Order
Main \ Analysis Log
Main \ Abstractness vs. Instability
Main \ Trend Charts
ndepend report summary application nameNHibernate 4.0.4report build date04-28-2020 14:07:27analysis duration00:31ndepend version 2020.1.0   Professional Developer/Build-Machine Editionbaseline for comparisonCompare with project {NHibernate 3.4} most recent analysis result (analysis result obtained on 2019 October - 14 Monday 09:07)code coverage data Loaded! Code Coverage metrics, Queries and Rules relative to code Coverage, can be used.
Get started.Quick tips.Back to NDepend. The present HTML report is a summary of data gathered by the analysis.
It is recommended to use the NDepend interactive UI capabilities
to make the most of NDepend by mastering all aspects of your code.

Diagrams

.NET Assemblies Dependency Graph
Dependency Graph
View as ?fullscaled
.NET Assemblies Dependency Matrix
Dependency Matrix
View as ?fullscaled
Treemap View
Treemap Metric View
View as ?fullscaled
Abstractness versus Instability
Abstractness vs. Instability

Application Metrics

Note: Further Application Statistics are available.
# Lines of Code
72 659      -1 978
15 452   (NotMyCode)      +133
Estimated Dev Effort   1 873d      -79.2d
# Types
2 392      -158
1   Assemblies      -1
97   Namespaces      -3
20 556   Methods      -1 721
5 700   Fields      -656
1 692   Source Files      -139
2 228   Third-Party Elements      +25
Comment
34.7%      from 34.81%
38 604   Lines of Comment      -1 242
Debt
17.92%      from 16.85%
Rating   C   148d effort to reach  B
Debt   335d      +6d 4h
Annual Interest   229d      +85d
Breaking Point   17m      -9m
Coverage
75.68%      from 75.26%
   
54 987   Lines of Code Covered      -1 184
17 672   Lines of Code Not Covered      -794
0   Lines of Code Uncoverable      no diff
Method Complexity
192   Max      no diff
1.99   Average      +0.021
Quality Gates
Fail5
Warn4
Pass2
Rules
Critical12-1
Violated88+1-2
Ok52
Issues
All14 451+2 904-2 124
Blocker0
Critical4+3
High2 834+2 008-147
Medium10 326+750-1 731
Low1 287+143-246
Suppressed0

Quality Gates summary

245
graphHelp Some Quality Gates fail. The build
can be stopped upon quality gate
failure. Online documentation.
graphHelp Quality Gates that measure diff cannot
be run on the baseline. Hence they
have blank trend and baseline value.
NameTrendBaseline ValueValueGroup
warning   Percentage Coverage
okwarning75.26 %warning75.68 %Project Rules \ Quality Gates
warning   Percentage Coverage on New Code
warning72.35 %Project Rules \ Quality Gates
warning   Percentage Coverage on Refactored Code
warning76.45 %Project Rules \ Quality Gates
warning   Blocker Issues
okwarning0 issueswarning0 issuesProject Rules \ Quality Gates
warning   Critical Issues
warningwarning2 issueswarning4 issuesProject Rules \ Quality Gates
warningCritical   New Blocker / Critical / High Issues
warningCritical2 069 issuesProject Rules \ Quality Gates
warningCritical   Critical Rules Violated
warningwarningCritical9 ruleswarningCritical12 rulesProject Rules \ Quality Gates
warning   Percentage Debt
warningwarning16.85 %warning17.92 %Project Rules \ Quality Gates
warningCritical   New Debt since Baseline
warningCritical6.6 man-daysProject Rules \ Quality Gates
warningCritical   Debt Rating per Namespace
warningwarningCritical37 namespaceswarningCritical39 namespacesProject Rules \ Quality Gates
warningCritical   New Annual Interest since Baseline
warningCritical85.01 man-daysProject Rules \ Quality Gates

Rules summary

528812
  • Number of Rules or Queries with Error (syntax error, exception thrown, time-out): 0
  • Number of Rules violated: 100
graphHelp Rules can be checked live at
development-time, from within Visual
Studio. Online documentation.
graphHelp Rules that rely on diff cannot be
run on the baseline. Hence they
have blank # Issues Fixed or Added.
Name# IssuesAddedFixedElementsGroup
warningCritical   Avoid types too big
4004 typesProject Rules \ Code Smells
warning   Avoid types with too many methods
126610 typesProject Rules \ Code Smells
warning   Avoid types with too many fields
3217 typesProject Rules \ Code Smells
warningCritical   Avoid methods too big, too complex
51313 methodsProject Rules \ Code Smells
warningCritical   Avoid methods with too many parameters
6865 methodsProject Rules \ Code Smells
warning   Avoid methods with too many overloads
2502 methodsProject Rules \ Code Smells
warning   Avoid methods potentially poorly commented
175910 methodsProject Rules \ Code Smells
warning   Avoid types with poor cohesion
53213 typesProject Rules \ Code Smells
warning   From now, all types added should respect basic quality principles
1 typeProject Rules \ Code Smells Regression
warning   From now, all types added should be 100% covered by tests
66 typesProject Rules \ Code Smells Regression
warning   From now, all methods added should respect basic quality principles
47 methodsProject Rules \ Code Smells Regression
warning   Avoid decreasing code coverage by tests of types
32 typesProject Rules \ Code Smells Regression
warning   Avoid making complex methods even more complex
36 methodsProject Rules \ Code Smells Regression
warning   Avoid making large methods even larger
29 methodsProject Rules \ Code Smells Regression
warning   Avoid adding methods to a type that already had many methods
27 typesProject Rules \ Code Smells Regression
warning   Avoid adding instance fields to a type that already had many instance fields
7 typesProject Rules \ Code Smells Regression
warning   Avoid transforming an immutable type into a mutable one
5 typesProject Rules \ Code Smells Regression
warning   Avoid interfaces too big
6423 typesProject Rules \ Object Oriented Design
warning   Base class should not use derivatives
1511 typesProject Rules \ Object Oriented Design
warning   Class shouldn't be too deep in inheritance tree
161315 typesProject Rules \ Object Oriented Design
warning   Class with no descendant should be sealed if possible
2261514 typesProject Rules \ Object Oriented Design
warning   Overrides of Method() should call base.Method()
3532563 methodsProject Rules \ Object Oriented Design
warning   A stateless class or structure might be turned into a static type
28021 typesProject Rules \ Object Oriented Design
warning   Non-static classes should be instantiated or turned to static
614125 typesProject Rules \ Object Oriented Design
warning   Methods should be declared static if possible
121514 methodsProject Rules \ Object Oriented Design
warning   Constructor should not call a virtual method
49108 methodsProject Rules \ Object Oriented Design
warning   Avoid the Singleton pattern
110 typeProject Rules \ Object Oriented Design
warning   Don't assign static fields from instance methods
601 fieldsProject Rules \ Object Oriented Design
warning   Avoid empty interfaces
400 typesProject Rules \ Object Oriented Design
warning   Types with disposable instance fields must be disposable
6014 typesProject Rules \ Design
warning   Avoid namespaces with few types
1721 namespacesProject Rules \ Design
warning   Nested types should not be visible
1111220 typesProject Rules \ Design
warning   Instances size shouldn't be too big
2803 typesProject Rules \ Design
warning   Attribute classes should be sealed
100 typeProject Rules \ Design
warning   Don't use obsolete types, methods or fields
2110 methodsProject Rules \ Design
warning   Do implement methods that throw NotImplementedException
51158 methodsProject Rules \ Design
warning   Override equals and operator equals on value types
200 typesProject Rules \ Design
warningCritical   Avoid namespaces mutually dependent
1306111107 membersProject Rules \ Architecture
warning   Avoid namespaces dependency cycles
200 namespacesProject Rules \ Architecture
warning   Assemblies with poor cohesion (RelationalCohesion)
101 assemblyProject Rules \ Architecture
warning   Namespaces with poor cohesion (RelationalCohesion)
1212 namespacesProject Rules \ Architecture
warningCritical   API Breaking Changes: Types
60 typesProject Rules \ API Breaking Changes
warningCritical   API Breaking Changes: Methods
252 methodsProject Rules \ API Breaking Changes
warningCritical   API Breaking Changes: Fields
116 fieldsProject Rules \ API Breaking Changes
warningCritical   API Breaking Changes: Interfaces and Abstract Classes
38 typesProject Rules \ API Breaking Changes
warning   Code should be tested
63874931069 methodsProject Rules \ Code Coverage
warning   New Methods should be tested
315 methodsProject Rules \ Code Coverage
warning   Methods refactored should be tested
903 methodsProject Rules \ Code Coverage
warning   Assemblies Namespaces and Types should be tested
2352543 code elements parentProject Rules \ Code Coverage
warning   Types almost 100% tested should be 100% tested
661810 typesProject Rules \ Code Coverage
warning   Namespaces almost 100% tested should be 100% tested
322 namespacesProject Rules \ Code Coverage
warning   Types that used to be 100% covered by tests should still be 100% covered
15 methodsProject Rules \ Code Coverage
warning   Types 100% covered should be tagged with FullCoveredAttribute
45435115 typesProject Rules \ Code Coverage
warning   Methods should have a low C.R.A.P score
73621 methodsProject Rules \ Code Coverage
warning   Potentially Dead Methods
36525 methodsProject Rules \ Dead Code
warning   Methods that could have a lower visibility
6779 methodsProject Rules \ Visibility
warning   Types that could have a lower visibility
600 typesProject Rules \ Visibility
warning   Fields that could have a lower visibility
1701 fieldsProject Rules \ Visibility
warning   Types that could be declared as private, nested in a parent type
4772 typesProject Rules \ Visibility
warning   Avoid publicly visible constant fields
214106 fieldsProject Rules \ Visibility
warning   Fields should be declared as private
171427 fieldsProject Rules \ Visibility
warning   Constructors of abstract classes should be declared as protected or private
2901 typesProject Rules \ Visibility
warning   Avoid public methods not publicly visible
3023632 methodsProject Rules \ Visibility
warning   Fields should be marked as ReadOnly when possible
109425 fieldsProject Rules \ Immutability
warningCritical   Avoid non-readonly static fields
6105 fieldsProject Rules \ Immutability
warning   Avoid static fields with a mutable field type
1620 fieldsProject Rules \ Immutability
warning   Structures should be immutable
100 typeProject Rules \ Immutability
warning   A field must not be assigned from outside its parent hierarchy types
2509 fieldsProject Rules \ Immutability
warning   Don't assign a field from many methods
2006 fieldsProject Rules \ Immutability
warning   Do not declare read only mutable reference types
1810 fieldsProject Rules \ Immutability
warning   Array fields should not be read only
1511 fieldsProject Rules \ Immutability
warning   Instance fields naming convention
1316 fieldsProject Rules \ Naming Conventions
warning   Static fields naming convention
198420 fieldsProject Rules \ Naming Conventions
warningCritical   Interface name should begin with a 'I'
104 typeProject Rules \ Naming Conventions
warning   Abstract base class should be suffixed with 'Base'
7811 typesProject Rules \ Naming Conventions
warningCritical   Exception class name should be suffixed with 'Exception'
200 typesProject Rules \ Naming Conventions
warning   Methods name should begin with an Upper character
500 methodsProject Rules \ Naming Conventions
warning   Avoid types with name too long
1300 typesProject Rules \ Naming Conventions
warning   Avoid methods with name too long
4331 methodsProject Rules \ Naming Conventions
warning   Avoid fields with name too long
420 fieldsProject Rules \ Naming Conventions
warningCritical   Avoid having different types with same name
1826 typesProject Rules \ Naming Conventions
warning   Avoid prefixing type name with parent namespace name
7012 typesProject Rules \ Naming Conventions
warning   Avoid naming types and namespaces with the same identifier
912 typesProject Rules \ Naming Conventions
warning   Methods prefixed with 'Try' should return a boolean
700 methodsProject Rules \ Naming Conventions
warning   Properties and fields that represent a collection of items should be named Items.
48217 membersProject Rules \ Naming Conventions
warning   Avoid fields with same name in class hierarchy
3001 fieldsProject Rules \ Naming Conventions
warning   Avoid various capitalizations for method name
8314 methodsProject Rules \ Naming Conventions
warning   Avoid defining multiple types in a source file
1051421 typesProject Rules \ Source Files Organization
warning   Namespace name should correspond to file location
201 typesProject Rules \ Source Files Organization
warning   Types with source files stored in the same directory, should be declared in the same namespace
101 namespaceProject Rules \ Source Files Organization
warning   Types declared in the same namespace, should have their source files stored in the same directory
100 namespaceProject Rules \ Source Files Organization
warning   Mark attributes with AttributeUsageAttribute
100 typeProject Rules \ .NET Framework Usage \ System
warning   Do not raise too general exception types
5515 methodsProject Rules \ .NET Framework Usage \ System
warning   Do not raise reserved exception types
1048 methodsProject Rules \ .NET Framework Usage \ System
warning   Uri fields should be of type System.Uri
100 fieldProject Rules \ .NET Framework Usage \ System
warning   Types should not extend System.ApplicationException
4900 typesProject Rules \ .NET Framework Usage \ System
warning   Don't Implement ICloneable
402 typesProject Rules \ .NET Framework Usage \ System
warning   Collection properties should be read only
820123 methodsProject Rules \ .NET Framework Usage \ System.Collections
warning   Method should not return concrete XmlNode
300 methodsProject Rules \ .NET Framework Usage \ System.Xml
warning   Float and Date Parsing must be culture aware
1750 methodsProject Rules \ .NET Framework Usage \ System.Globalization

Application Statistics

Stat # Occurences Avg StdDev Max
Properties on interfaces 406 interfaces 1.624.4347 properties on NHibernate.Persister.Entity.IEntityPersister
Methods on interfaces 406 interfaces 6.5512.3792 methods on NHibernate.ISession
Arguments on methods on interfaces 2,660 methods 1.111.1111 arguments on NHibernate.Engine.IPersistenceContext.AddEntry(Object,Status,Object[],Object,Object,Object,LockMode,Boolean,IEntityPersister,Boolean,Boolean)
Public properties on classes 1,966 Classes 2.035.884 public properties on NHibernate.Dialect.Dialect
Public methods on classes 1,966 classes 7.212.82178 public methods on NHibernate.Persister.Entity.AbstractEntityPersister
Arguments on public methods on classes 14,165 methods 1.051.2315 arguments on NHibernate.Engine.QueryParameters..ctor(IType[],Object[],IDictionary<String,TypedValue>,IDictionary<String,LockMode>,RowSelection,Boolean,Boolean,Boolean,String,String,Object[],Object,String,Object,IResultTransformer)
IL instructions in non-abstract methods 18,459 methods 27.2274.273382 IL instructions in NHibernate.Hql.Ast.ANTLR.HqlParser+Follow..cctor()
Cyclomatic complexity on non abstract Methods 18,459 Methods 2.545.13 CC = 198 for NHibernate.Hql.Ast.ANTLR.HqlLexer.mNUM_INT()

Assemblies Metrics

If you wish to define thresholds on assemblies' Code Metrics, consider writing some Rules.
Clicking column header arrows sorts values.
Clicking column header title text redirect to the online Code Metric definition.
Assemblies # lines of code# IL instruction # Types # Abstract Types # lines of comment% Comment% CoverageAfferent CouplingEfferent CouplingRelational CohesionInstabilityAbstractnessDistance
NHibernate v4.0.0.40007265950237124435413860434.775.6804886.9610.220.16

Types Metrics

If the code base analyzed has too many types, NDepend doesn't list Types Metrics to avoid a too big report. The section Types Metrics can be activated by unchecking the option:
NDepend Project Properties > Report > Avoid too big report for large code base > Hide section Types Metrics if...
It is recommended to use the NDepend interactive UI capabilities to browse large applications.

Namespaces Metrics

If you wish to define thresholds on namespaces' Code Metrics, consider writing some Code Rules.
Clicking column header arrows sorts values.
Clicking column header title text redirect to the online Code Metric definition.
Namespaces # lines of code# IL instruction # Types # lines of comment% Comment% CoverageAfferent CouplingEfferent Coupling
0126613---64
NHibernate540333571454289.3764.817933
NHibernate.UserTypes007271100-39
NHibernate.Stat33628251010724.1573.511114
NHibernate.DebugHelpers201004313.04-04
NHibernate.Classic533411395.762033
NHibernate.Context1066131013055.088.49213
NHibernate.Action61139991617822.5674.8424
NHibernate.Util1910126666284730.7270.526626
NHibernate.Type257718867110222646.3570.435641
NHibernate.Transform23516341322448.875.321212
NHibernate.Transaction2281373815540.4778.95716
NHibernate.SqlTypes1017471114358.6185.15218
NHibernate.Properties39626425371764.4279.291513
NHibernate.Param32727051615932.7254.131820
NHibernate.Metadata00298100-105
NHibernate.Intercept8859793025.4288.64915
NHibernate.Impl44152968945116520.8879.142260
NHibernate.Exceptions16810451916449.437.51816
NHibernate.Driver685458737105660.6542.48925
NHibernate.Connection62355516472.5772.58109
NHibernate.Tuple16811031021856.4887.5416
NHibernate.Tuple.Entity5343639615822.8383.52423
NHibernate.Tuple.Component14795565326.580.27214
NHibernate.Tool.hbm2ddl50031521317225.668222
NHibernate.Proxy18913881224656.5583.61618
NHibernate.Proxy.Poco4329013444.1669.7719
NHibernate.Proxy.Map35268325.4122.8617
NHibernate.Proxy.DynamicProxy4793046226411.7986.64216
NHibernate.Persister5444911420.5948.15111
NHibernate.Persister.Collection105875661237426.1282.042533
NHibernate.Persister.Entity24101713724118532.9688.513137
NHibernate.SqlCommand17651196038108137.9870.653523
NHibernate.SqlCommand.Parser374280787717.0745.45210
NHibernate.Mapping20371348359166945.0481.351326
NHibernate.Mapping.ByCode2177187181881988.3473.4324
NHibernate.Mapping.ByCode.Conformist53550010004
NHibernate.Mapping.ByCode.Impl26381931679642.3760.39321
NHibernate.Mapping.ByCode.Impl .CustomizersImpl1017106013090.8855.65211
NHibernate.Loader119480871360633.6791.461336
NHibernate.Loader.Collection207149810692592.75115
NHibernate.Loader.Entity12796983722.5693.7217
NHibernate.Loader.Criteria527341778413.7591.27223
NHibernate.Loader.Hql163102913015.5496.93124
NHibernate.Loader.Custom28516661711628.9392.28320
NHibernate.Loader.Custom.Sql293212673711.2191.47219
NHibernate.Linq4483321379617.6574.55939
NHibernate.Linq.ResultOperators73420042.8637
NHibernate.Linq.GroupJoin7548372726.474116
NHibernate.Linq.ReWriters1871478113114.2277.54224
NHibernate.Linq.NestedSelects1651254542.3789.7125
NHibernate.Linq.GroupBy200139295822.4869324
NHibernate.Linq.Functions259678776289.7658.69319
NHibernate.Linq.ExpressionTransformers5465143035.7179.63110
NHibernate.Linq.Expressions5033213915.254649
NHibernate.Linq.Clauses331833615.3851.52311
NHibernate.Linq.Visitors117784043331020.8575.62842
NHibernate.Linq.Visitors .ResultOperatorProcessors15916703095.3655.35127
NHibernate.Id39826803177466.0460.31522
NHibernate.Id.Insert5841697656.7217.24315
NHibernate.Id.Enhanced35027281739152.7775.14120
NHibernate.Hql1006591113457.2636923
NHibernate.Hql.Util4425715053.1936.3648
NHibernate.Hql.Ast28229428931.0565.96412
NHibernate.Hql.Ast.ANTLR151779164839312317.0780737
NHibernate.Hql.Ast.ANTLR.Util34123701814429.6970.67321
NHibernate.Hql.Ast.ANTLR.Exec28418447288.9779.23129
NHibernate.Hql.Ast.ANTLR.Tree24661582569115531.978.181028
NHibernate.Criterion19841460081182447.977.57428
NHibernate.Criterion.Lambda36231672830745.8991.7129
NHibernate.Event52131907036741.3376.391314
NHibernate.Event.Default1557104893587936.0889.53131
NHibernate.Engine20661346384204749.7782.586450
NHibernate.Engine.Transaction32924193.1866.6735
NHibernate.Engine.Loading1851308316847.5995.68319
NHibernate.Engine.Query4482838198916.5770.761027
NHibernate.Engine.Query.Sql6738577552.8291.0457
NHibernate.Dialect26111682653223146.0873.083128
NHibernate.Dialect.Lock6853334238.1830.88213
NHibernate.Dialect.Schema41129085112823.7536.01410
NHibernate.Dialect.Function33221712624142.0674.11215
NHibernate.Collection3182013649760.9879.871414
NHibernate.Collection.Generic100764672021417.5369.12119
NHibernate.Collection.Generic.SetHelpers251512006413
NHibernate.Cfg1989125553490131.1863.253954
NHibernate.Cfg.ConfigurationSchema31119411022241.6559.8118
NHibernate.Cfg.XmlHbmBinding1840131892422410.8589.29120
NHibernate.Cfg.MappingSchema8669434130108355.5781.99417
NHibernate.Cfg.Loquacious2491523404816.1670.28112
NHibernate.Cache53236522561753.776.321120
NHibernate.Cache.Entry8752271010.3133.33612
NHibernate.Cache.Access0013100-30
NHibernate.Bytecode1237301622664.7661.792110
NHibernate.Bytecode.Lightweight10966885031.4598.1719
NHibernate.Bytecode.CodeDom8054423932.77-111
NHibernate.AdoNet60638212324128.4563.371026
NHibernate.AdoNet.Util35221137205.3884.94611

Quality Gates
245

ok   Quality Gate Warn:    Percentage Coverage

Scalar Result: 75.68 %

ok   Quality Gate Warn:    Percentage Coverage on New Code

Scalar Result: 72.35 %

ok   Quality Gate Warn:    Percentage Coverage on Refactored Code

Scalar Result: 76.45 %

ok   Quality Gate Pass:    Blocker Issues

No issue matched

ok   Quality Gate Warn:    Critical Issues

4 issues matched

4 issuesSeverityDebtAnnual InterestFull Name
Critical issue on: NHibernate.SqlCommand.QuerySelect1Critical03h 0min11d 0hRule violated: Avoid decreasing code coverage by tests of types
Critical issue on: NHibernate.Hql.QuerySplitter0Critical11h 36min01d 0hRule violated: Avoid decreasing code coverage by tests of types
Critical issue on: NHibernate.Cfg.SettingsFactory3Critical215min25h 46minRule violated: Avoid namespaces mutually dependent
Critical issue on: NHibernate.Hql .IQueryTranslator.get_SQLString()2Critical312min34h 0minRule violated: Avoid various capitalizations for method name

Statistics

Stat   Severity   Debt   Annual Interest
Sum:-5h 3min3d 1h
Average:-1h 15min6h 26min
Minimum:-12min4h 0min
Maximum:-3h 0min1d 0h
Standard deviation:-1h 9min1h 40min
Variance:-595d1 268d
ok   Quality Gate Fail:    New Blocker / Critical / High Issues

2,069 issues matched

2 069 issuesSeverityDebtAnnual InterestFull Name
High issue on: NHibernate.Persister .Entity.SingleTableEntityPersister033High0051h 51min09324minRule violated: Avoid types too big
High issue on: NHibernate.Impl.ExpressionProcessor032High0091h 43min09721minRule violated: Avoid types too big
High issue on: NHibernate.Loader.JoinWalker031High0101h 41min09920minRule violated: Avoid types too big
High issue on: NHibernate.Collection .Generic.PersistentIdentifierBag<T>036High0012h 9min08832minRule violated: Avoid types with too many methods
High issue on: NHibernate.Collection .Generic.PersistentGenericBag<T>035High0022h 3min09029minRule violated: Avoid types with too many methods
High issue on: NHibernate.Collection .Generic.PersistentGenericSet<T>034High0032h 0min09228minRule violated: Avoid types with too many methods
High issue on: NHibernate.Collection .Generic.PersistentGenericList<T>027High0042h 0min09128minRule violated: Avoid types with too many methods
High issue on: NHibernate.Mapping.ByCode .Impl.ClassMapper026High0061h 48min09423minRule violated: Avoid types with too many methods
High issue on: NHibernate.Persister .Entity.SingleTableEntityPersister025High0081h 45min09521minRule violated: Avoid types with too many methods
High issue on: NHibernate.Collection .Generic.PersistentGenericMap<TKey ,TValue>030High0071h 45min09621minRule violated: Avoid types with too many methods
High issue on: NHibernate.Cfg .ConfigurationSchema.CfgXmlHelper .ListenerTypeConvertFrom(String)029High0003h 43min08736minRule violated: Avoid methods too big, too complex
High issue on: NHibernate.Impl .SessionImpl..ctor(IDbConnection ,SessionFactoryImpl,Boolean,Int64 ,IInterceptor,EntityMode,Boolean,Boolean ,Boolean,ConnectionReleaseMode,FlushMode )028High0111h 36min08930minRule violated: Avoid methods with too many parameters
High issue on: NHibernate.Mapping.ByCode .Impl.ExplicitDeclarationsHolder037High0121h 1min09820minRule violated: Avoid types with poor cohesion
High issue on: NHibernate.Loader.Hql.QueryLoader046High03810min0281h 0minRule violated: From now, all types added should respect basic quality principles
High issue on: NHibernate.Util.EnumeratorAdapter<T>045High03710min0271h 0minRule violated: From now, all types added should be 100% covered by tests
High issue on: NHibernate.Util .JoinedEnumerable+JoinedEnumerator044High04010min0291h 0minRule violated: From now, all types added should be 100% covered by tests
High issue on: NHibernate.Util.ObjectHelpers049High03910min0311h 0minRule violated: From now, all types added should be 100% covered by tests
High issue on: NHibernate.Util.TypeExtensions048High03610min0301h 0minRule violated: From now, all types added should be 100% covered by tests
High issue on: NHibernate.Transform .CacheableResultTransformer047High03310min0231h 0minRule violated: From now, all types added should be 100% covered by tests
High issue on: NHibernate.Transform .AliasedTupleSubsetResultTransformer040High03210min0221h 0minRule violated: From now, all types added should be 100% covered by tests
High issue on: NHibernate.Transaction .AfterTransactionCompletes039High03510min0241h 0minRule violated: From now, all types added should be 100% covered by tests
High issue on: NHibernate.Impl.AbstractQueryImpl2038High03410min0261h 0minRule violated: From now, all types added should be 100% covered by tests
High issue on: NHibernate.Impl.HqlTranslatorWrapper043High04710min0251h 0minRule violated: From now, all types added should be 100% covered by tests
High issue on: NHibernate.Impl.SqlTranslator042High04610min0321h 0minRule violated: From now, all types added should be 100% covered by tests
High issue on: NHibernate.Driver .OracleManagedDataClientDriver041High04910min0391h 0minRule violated: From now, all types added should be 100% covered by tests
High issue on: NHibernate.Persister.Entity .AbstractEntityPersister+PropertyKey008High04810min0381h 0minRule violated: From now, all types added should be 100% covered by tests
High issue on: NHibernate.SqlCommand .BackTrackCacheParameterList007High04510min0401h 0minRule violated: From now, all types added should be 100% covered by tests
High issue on: NHibernate.Mapping .ReferenceDependantValue006High04210min0421h 0minRule violated: From now, all types added should be 100% covered by tests
High issue on: NHibernate.Mapping.ByCode .UUIDStringGeneratorDef011High04110min0411h 0minRule violated: From now, all types added should be 100% covered by tests
High issue on: NHibernate.Mapping.ByCode .UUIDHexGeneratorDef010High04410min0341h 0minRule violated: From now, all types added should be 100% covered by tests
High issue on: NHibernate.Mapping.ByCode .TriggerIdentityGeneratorDef009High04310min0331h 0minRule violated: From now, all types added should be 100% covered by tests
High issue on: NHibernate.Mapping.ByCode .TableHiLoGeneratorDef002High03110min0351h 0minRule violated: From now, all types added should be 100% covered by tests
High issue on: NHibernate.Mapping.ByCode .TableGeneratorDef001High01910min0371h 0minRule violated: From now, all types added should be 100% covered by tests
High issue on: NHibernate.Mapping.ByCode .SequenceIdentityGeneratorDef000High01810min0361h 0minRule violated: From now, all types added should be 100% covered by tests
High issue on: NHibernate.Mapping.ByCode .SequenceHiLoGeneratorDef005High02110min0211h 0minRule violated: From now, all types added should be 100% covered by tests
High issue on: NHibernate.Mapping.ByCode .SelectGeneratorDef004High02010min0061h 0minRule violated: From now, all types added should be 100% covered by tests
High issue on: NHibernate.Mapping.ByCode .NativeGuidGeneratorDef003High01710min0051h 0minRule violated: From now, all types added should be 100% covered by tests
High issue on: NHibernate.Mapping.ByCode .IncrementGeneratorDef012High01410min0071h 0minRule violated: From now, all types added should be 100% covered by tests
High issue on: NHibernate.Mapping.ByCode .CounterGeneratorDef021High01310min0091h 0minRule violated: From now, all types added should be 100% covered by tests
High issue on: NHibernate.Mapping.ByCode .EnhancedSequenceGeneratorDef020High01610min0081h 0minRule violated: From now, all types added should be 100% covered by tests
High issue on: NHibernate.Mapping.ByCode .EnhancedTableGeneratorDef019High01510min0011h 0minRule violated: From now, all types added should be 100% covered by tests
High issue on: NHibernate.Loader.Hql.QueryLoader024High02810min0001h 0minRule violated: From now, all types added should be 100% covered by tests
High issue on: NHibernate.Linq.ExpressionExtensions023High02710min0021h 0minRule violated: From now, all types added should be 100% covered by tests
High issue on: NHibernate.Linq.QueryProviderFactory022High03010min0041h 0minRule violated: From now, all types added should be 100% covered by tests
High issue on: NHibernate.Linq.ReWriters .ArrayIndexExpressionFlattener015High02910min0031h 0minRule violated: From now, all types added should be 100% covered by tests
High issue on: NHibernate.Linq.GroupBy .GroupKeyNominator014High02610min0101h 0minRule violated: From now, all types added should be 100% covered by tests
High issue on: NHibernate.Linq .Expressions.NhNominatedExpression013High02310min0171h 0minRule violated: From now, all types added should be 100% covered by tests
High issue on: NHibernate.Linq.Clauses.NhJoinClause018High02210min0161h 0minRule violated: From now, all types added should be 100% covered by tests
High issue on: NHibernate.Linq.Clauses.NhWithClause017High02510min0181h 0minRule violated: From now, all types added should be 100% covered by tests
High issue on: NHibernate.Linq.Visitors .LeftJoinRewriter016High02410min0201h 0minRule violated: From now, all types added should be 100% covered by tests
High issue on: NHibernate.Linq.Visitors .SimplifyConditionalVisitor083High06910min0191h 0minRule violated: From now, all types added should be 100% covered by tests
High issue on: NHibernate.Linq.Visitors .SubQueryFromClauseFlattener082High07010min0121h 0minRule violated: From now, all types added should be 100% covered by tests
High issue on: NHibernate.Hql.StringQueryExpression081High07110min0111h 0minRule violated: From now, all types added should be 100% covered by tests
High issue on: NHibernate.Hql.ParserHelper086High06810min0131h 0minRule violated: From now, all types added should be 100% covered by tests
High issue on: NHibernate.Hql.Ast.ANTLR .HqlFilterPreprocessor085High06510min0151h 0minRule violated: From now, all types added should be 100% covered by tests
High issue on: NHibernate.Hql.Ast.ANTLR .Tree.ResultVariableRefNode084High06610min0141h 0minRule violated: From now, all types added should be 100% covered by tests
High issue on: NHibernate.Engine .CascadeStyle+CascadeStyleSingletonRefer ence077High06710min0431h 0minRule violated: From now, all types added should be 100% covered by tests
High issue on: NHibernate.Engine.Query .QueryExpressionPlan076High07210min0721h 0minRule violated: From now, all types added should be 100% covered by tests
High issue on: NHibernate.Dialect .BitwiseFunctionOperation075High07710min0711h 0minRule violated: From now, all types added should be 100% covered by tests
High issue on: NHibernate.Dialect.Ingres9Dialect080High07810min0731h 0minRule violated: From now, all types added should be 100% covered by tests
High issue on: NHibernate.Dialect .BitwiseNativeOperation079High07910min0751h 0minRule violated: From now, all types added should be 100% covered by tests
High issue on: NHibernate.Dialect.Oracle12cDialect078High07610min0741h 0minRule violated: From now, all types added should be 100% covered by tests
High issue on: NHibernate.Collection .Generic.PersistentGenericSet<T >+ClearDelayedOperation087High07310min0671h 0minRule violated: From now, all types added should be 100% covered by tests
High issue on: NHibernate.Collection .Generic.PersistentGenericSet<T >+SimpleAddDelayedOperation096High07410min0661h 0minRule violated: From now, all types added should be 100% covered by tests
High issue on: NHibernate.Collection .Generic.PersistentGenericSet<T >+SimpleRemoveDelayedOperation095High07510min0681h 0minRule violated: From now, all types added should be 100% covered by tests
High issue on: NHibernate.Collection .Generic.PersistentGenericBag<T >+ClearDelayedOperation094High05410min0701h 0minRule violated: From now, all types added should be 100% covered by tests
High issue on: NHibernate.Collection .Generic.PersistentGenericList<T >+ClearDelayedOperation099High05510min0691h 0minRule violated: From now, all types added should be 100% covered by tests
High issue on: NHibernate.Collection .Generic.PersistentGenericList<T >+SimpleAddDelayedOperation098High05610min0761h 0minRule violated: From now, all types added should be 100% covered by tests
High issue on: NHibernate.Collection .Generic.PersistentGenericList<T >+AddDelayedOperation097High05310min0831h 0minRule violated: From now, all types added should be 100% covered by tests
High issue on: NHibernate.Collection .Generic.PersistentGenericList<T >+SetDelayedOperation090High05010min0821h 0minRule violated: From now, all types added should be 100% covered by tests
High issue on: NHibernate.Collection .Generic.PersistentGenericList<T >+RemoveDelayedOperation089High05110min0841h 0minRule violated: From now, all types added should be 100% covered by tests
High issue on: NHibernate.Collection .Generic.PersistentGenericList<T >+SimpleRemoveDelayedOperation088High05210min0861h 0minRule violated: From now, all types added should be 100% covered by tests
High issue on: NHibernate.Collection .Generic.PersistentGenericMap<TKey ,TValue>+ClearDelayedOperation093High05710min0851h 0minRule violated: From now, all types added should be 100% covered by tests
High issue on: NHibernate.Collection .Generic.PersistentGenericMap<TKey ,TValue>+PutDelayedOperation092High06210min0781h 0minRule violated: From now, all types added should be 100% covered by tests
High issue on: NHibernate.Collection .Generic.PersistentGenericMap<TKey ,TValue>+RemoveDelayedOperation091High06310min0771h 0minRule violated: From now, all types added should be 100% covered by tests
High issue on: NHibernate.Collection .Generic.PersistentIdentifierBag<T >+SnapshotElement058High06410min0791h 0minRule violated: From now, all types added should be 100% covered by tests
High issue on: NHibernate.Collection .Generic.SetHelpers.SetSnapShot<T>057High06110min0811h 0minRule violated: From now, all types added should be 100% covered by tests
High issue on: NHibernate.AdoNet .MySqlClientBatchingBatcher056High05810min0801h 0minRule violated: From now, all types added should be 100% covered by tests
High issue on: NHibernate.AdoNet .MySqlClientBatchingBatcherFactory061High05910min0651h 0minRule violated: From now, all types added should be 100% covered by tests
High issue on: NHibernate.AdoNet .MySqlClientSqlCommandSet060High06010min0501h 0minRule violated: From now, all types added should be 100% covered by tests
High issue on: NHibernate.Action .EntityAction.VeryDirtyMethod()059High0935min0491h 0minRule violated: From now, all methods added should respect basic quality principles
High issue on: NHibernate.Util .StringHelper.ReplaceByPredicate(String ,String,String,Boolean,Predicate<String> )052High0945min0511h 0minRule violated: From now, all methods added should respect basic quality principles
High issue on: NHibernate.Util .FilterHelper.Render(StringBuilder ,String,IDictionary<String,String> ,IDictionary<String,IFilter>)051High0925min0531h 0minRule violated: From now, all methods added should respect basic quality principles
High issue on: NHibernate.Type .ManyToOneType..ctor(String,String ,Boolean,Boolean,Boolean,Boolean,Boolean )050High0905min0521h 0minRule violated: From now, all methods added should respect basic quality principles
High issue on: NHibernate.Type .TypeFactory.ManyToOne(String,String ,Boolean,Boolean,Boolean,Boolean,Boolean )055High0915min0451h 0minRule violated: From now, all methods added should respect basic quality principles
High issue on: NHibernate.Transform .CacheableResultTransformer .RetransformResults(IList,String[] ,IResultTransformer,Boolean[])054High0985min0441h 0minRule violated: From now, all methods added should respect basic quality principles
High issue on: NHibernate.Impl .SessionImpl..ctor(IDbConnection ,SessionFactoryImpl,Boolean,Int64 ,IInterceptor,EntityMode,Boolean,Boolean ,Boolean,ConnectionReleaseMode,FlushMode )053High0995min0461h 0minRule violated: From now, all methods added should respect basic quality principles
High issue on: NHibernate.Impl .AbstractSessionImpl.List<T> (IQueryExpression,QueryParameters)062High0975min0481h 0minRule violated: From now, all methods added should respect basic quality principles
High issue on: NHibernate.Tool.hbm2ddl .SchemaExport.Execute(Action<String> ,Boolean,Boolean,TextWriter)071High0955min0471h 0minRule violated: From now, all methods added should respect basic quality principles
High issue on: NHibernate.Proxy .DefaultLazyInitializer..ctor(String ,Type,Object,MethodInfo,MethodInfo ,IAbstractComponentType ,ISessionImplementor,Boolean)070High0965min0541h 0minRule violated: From now, all methods added should respect basic quality principles
High issue on: NHibernate.Proxy.Poco .BasicLazyInitializer..ctor(String,Type ,Object,MethodInfo,MethodInfo ,IAbstractComponentType ,ISessionImplementor,Boolean)069High0835min0611h 0minRule violated: From now, all methods added should respect basic quality principles
High issue on: NHibernate.Proxy .DynamicProxy.DefaultyProxyMethodBuilder .BuildTypeConstraint(Type,Type)074High0845min0601h 0minRule violated: From now, all methods added should respect basic quality principles
High issue on: NHibernate.Persister .Entity.AbstractEntityPersister .GetColumnsToTableAliasMap(String)073High0825min0621h 0minRule violated: From now, all methods added should respect basic quality principles
High issue on: NHibernate.Persister .Entity.AbstractEntityPersister .ProcessGeneratedPropertiesWithGenerated Sql(Object,Object,Object[] ,ISessionImplementor,SqlString ,ValueInclusion[])072High0805min0641h 0minRule violated: From now, all methods added should respect basic quality principles
High issue on: NHibernate.Persister .Entity.JoinedSubclassEntityPersister .GetPropertiesToUpdate(Int32[],Boolean)065High0815min0631h 0minRule violated: From now, all methods added should respect basic quality principles
High issue on: NHibernate.SqlCommand .BackTrackCacheParameterList .BuildBackTrackCache()064High0885min0561h 0minRule violated: From now, all methods added should respect basic quality principles
High issue on: NHibernate.SqlCommand .QuerySelect.AppendTokens (SqlStringBuilder,IEnumerable)063High0895min0551h 0minRule violated: From now, all methods added should respect basic quality principles
High issue on: NHibernate.Mapping.ByCode .Impl.IdMapper.Column(Action <IColumnMapper>)068High0875min0571h 0minRule violated: From now, all methods added should respect basic quality principles
High issue on: NHibernate.Loader.Loader .GetRowFromResultSet(IDataReader ,ISessionImplementor,QueryParameters ,LockMode[],EntityKey,IList,EntityKey[] ,Boolean,IResultTransformer)067High0855min0591h 0minRule violated: From now, all methods added should respect basic quality principles
High issue on: NHibernate.Loader.Loader .DoQuery(ISessionImplementor ,QueryParameters,Boolean ,IResultTransformer)066High0865min0581h 0minRule violated: From now, all methods added should respect basic quality principles

Statistics

Stat   Severity   Debt   Annual Interest
Sum:-37d104d
Average:-8min24min
Minimum:-2min 0s20min
Maximum:-1d 0h1d 0h
Standard deviation:-16min20min
Variance:-34d50d
ok   Quality Gate Fail:    Critical Rules Violated

12 rules matched

12 rulesissuesFull Name
Avoid types too big0740 issuesRule
Avoid methods too big, too complex0651 issuesRule
Avoid methods with too many parameters0368 issuesRule
Avoid namespaces mutually dependent001 306 issuesRule
API Breaking Changes: Types0560 issuesRule
API Breaking Changes: Methods01252 issuesRule
API Breaking Changes: Fields02116 issuesRule
API Breaking Changes: Interfaces and Abstract Classes0838 issuesRule
Avoid non-readonly static fields0461 issuesRule
Interface name should begin with a 'I'111 issueRule
Exception class name should be suffixed with 'Exception'102 issuesRule
Avoid having different types with same name0918 issuesRule

Statistics

Stat   issues
Sum:2 013
Average:167.75
Minimum:1
Maximum:1 306
Standard deviation:349.15
Variance:121 903
ok   Quality Gate Pass:    Percentage Debt

Scalar Result: 17.92 %

ok   Quality Gate Fail:    New Debt since Baseline

Scalar Result: 6.6 man-days

ok   Quality Gate Fail:    Debt Rating per Namespace

39 namespaces matched

39 namespacesdebtRatingdebtRatiodevTimeInManDaydebtInManDayissuesFull Name
NHibernate17D0449.150928d0613d 7h07363 issuesNHibernate
NHibernate.Stat14D3720.771510d 7h172d 2h14119 issuesNHibernate.Stat
NHibernate.Context15D1632.83233d 2h231d 0h1873 issuesNHibernate.Context
NHibernate.Type12D3222.690172d0316d 4h00972 issuesNHibernate.Type
NHibernate.Metadata13D0640.35365h 45min362h 19min374 issuesNHibernate.Metadata
NHibernate.Impl16D3122.8900105d0024d02737 issuesNHibernate.Impl
NHibernate.Exceptions19D1730.45214d 5h211d 3h1971 issuesNHibernate.Exceptions
NHibernate.Driver20D3322.121220d124d 4h08342 issuesNHibernate.Driver
NHibernate.Connection18D3620.99301d 6h343h 4min2924 issuesNHibernate.Connection
NHibernate.Proxy06D1433.08195d 5h191d 7h2064 issuesNHibernate.Proxy
NHibernate.Proxy.Poco05D0838.28351d 0h323h 8min3314 issuesNHibernate.Proxy.Poco
NHibernate.Proxy.Map07D2226.73321d 1h352h 32min3023 issuesNHibernate.Proxy.Map
NHibernate.Persister04D1236.15331d 1h313h 19min367 issuesNHibernate.Persister
NHibernate.Persister.Collection10D1928.081126d107d 3h12158 issuesNHibernate.Persister.Collection
NHibernate.Persister.Entity11D2126.950459d0415d 7h10294 issuesNHibernate.Persister.Entity
NHibernate.SqlCommand08D3521.130841d098d 6h09323 issuesNHibernate.SqlCommand
NHibernate.Mapping.ByCode09D2923.260271d0216d 5h01757 issuesNHibernate.Mapping.ByCode
NHibernate.Loader21D3820.611027d115d 5h13150 issuesNHibernate.Loader
NHibernate.Linq.GroupJoin33D1333.12262d 2h266h 3min2351 issuesNHibernate.Linq.GroupJoin
NHibernate.Linq.ReWriters34D2027.25204d 5h221d 2h2447 issuesNHibernate.Linq.ReWriters
NHibernate.Linq.Expressions31D2724.08272d 0h303h 55min2642 issuesNHibernate.Linq.Expressions
NHibernate.Id.Insert32D1036.81281d 7h275h 37min2738 issuesNHibernate.Id.Insert
NHibernate.Hql01E0355.84243d 0h201d 5h2157 issuesNHibernate.Hql
NHibernate.Hql.Util37D0936.93341d 0h333h 5min3216 issuesNHibernate.Hql.Util
NHibernate.Hql.Ast.ANTLR.Util38D2823.96178d 2h181d 7h1775 issuesNHibernate.Hql.Ast.ANTLR.Util
NHibernate.Hql.Ast.ANTLR.Tree35D2525.50361d0515d 5h05548 issuesNHibernate.Hql.Ast.ANTLR.Tree
NHibernate.Criterion36D3022.950657d0713d 1h04562 issuesNHibernate.Criterion
NHibernate.Engine30D0739.470558d0123d03695 issuesNHibernate.Engine
NHibernate.Engine.Transaction03E0159.12371h 43min371h 1min358 issuesNHibernate.Engine.Transaction
NHibernate.Engine.Query24D2624.921411d 0h152d 6h1685 issuesNHibernate.Engine.Query
NHibernate.Dialect.Lock25D1136.21311d 4h294h 32min3413 issuesNHibernate.Dialect.Lock
NHibernate.Collection22D0541.49169d 1h133d 6h1599 issuesNHibernate.Collection
NHibernate.Cfg23D2425.850750d0812d 7h06417 issuesNHibernate.Cfg
NHibernate.Cfg.ConfigurationSchema28D1532.92187d 5h162d 4h2252 issuesNHibernate.Cfg.ConfigurationSchema
NHibernate.Cache.Entry29D1830.25252d 2h285h 34min2831 issuesNHibernate.Cache.Entry
NHibernate.Cache.Access00E00104.173817min3818min382 issuesNHibernate.Cache.Access
NHibernate.Bytecode26D2326.73223d 6h251d 0h2542 issuesNHibernate.Bytecode
NHibernate.Bytecode.CodeDom02E0256.86291d 6h241d 0h3122 issuesNHibernate.Bytecode.CodeDom
NHibernate.AdoNet27D3421.141316d 1h143d 3h11170 issuesNHibernate.AdoNet

Statistics

Stat   debtRating   debtRatio   devTimeInManDay   debtInManDay   issues
Sum:-1 302789d210d7 567
Average:-33.3920d5d 3h194.03
Minimum:-20.6117min18min2
Maximum:-104.17105d24d972
Standard deviation:-15.2826d6d 6h250.75
Variance:-233.6220 185 043d1 338 969d62 873
ok   Quality Gate Fail:    New Annual Interest since Baseline

Scalar Result: 85.01 man-days

Hot Spots
000

    Code Smells
    000

      Code Smells Regression
      000

        Object Oriented Design
        000

          Design
          000

            Architecture
            000

              API Breaking Changes
              000

                Code Coverage
                000

                  Dead Code
                  000

                    Security
                    000

                      Visibility
                      000

                        Immutability
                        000

                          Naming Conventions
                          000

                            Source Files Organization
                            000

                              This group contains children groups
                              .NET Framework Usage
                              000

                                Defining JustMyCode
                                000

                                  This group contains children groups
                                  Trend Metrics
                                  000

                                    Code Diff Summary
                                    000

                                      Rules extracted from Source Code
                                      000

                                        Code Smells
                                        053

                                        warningCritical   Critical Rule Violated:    Avoid types too big

                                        40 types matched

                                        • Formatting: bold means added, underlined means code was changed, strike-bold means removed (since baseline)
                                        40 typeslocJustMyCode# IL instructionsMethodsFieldsDebtAnnual InterestFull Name
                                        AbstractEntityPersister001 4910011 13900322 methods0188 fields007h 27min002h 52minNHibernate.Persister.Entity .AbstractEntityPersister
                                        Configuration011 008035 81707122 methods0835 fields015h 2min011h 48minNHibernate.Cfg.Configuration
                                        SessionImpl02891026 07801177 methods1724 fields024h 27min021h 33minNHibernate.Impl.SessionImpl
                                        AbstractCollectionPersister03716044 95503152 methods0090 fields033h 34min031h 10minNHibernate.Persister.Collection .AbstractCollectionPersister
                                        ModelMapper04592016 47902163 methods0443 fields042h 57min0453minNHibernate.Mapping.ByCode.ModelMapper
                                        Loader05574053 9831089 methods325 fields052h 52min0551minNHibernate.Loader.Loader
                                        StatefulPersistenceContext06501083 1790993 methods1425 fields062h 30min0641minNHibernate.Engine .StatefulPersistenceContext
                                        CollectionBinder07434073 2283244 methods39no field072h 10min0732minNHibernate.Cfg.XmlHbmBinding .CollectionBinder
                                        SessionFactoryImpl08417112 6391670 methods0933 fields082h 5min0830minNHibernate.Impl.SessionFactoryImpl
                                        MultiQueryImpl09401142 3842164 methods2119 fields092h 0min0928minNHibernate.Impl.MultiQueryImpl
                                        SingleTableEntityPersister10372152 3682557 methods0639 fields101h 51min1024minNHibernate.Persister.Entity .SingleTableEntityPersister
                                        CriteriaQueryTranslator11351182 2462655 methods1921 fields111h 45min1121minNHibernate.Loader.Criteria .CriteriaQueryTranslator
                                        ExpressionProcessor12346063 3563045 methods316 fields121h 43min1221minNHibernate.Impl.ExpressionProcessor
                                        AbstractQueryImpl13345122 40408118 methods1624 fields131h 43min1321minNHibernate.Impl.AbstractQueryImpl
                                        SqlString14340092 9283145 methods307 fields141h 42min1420minNHibernate.SqlCommand.SqlString
                                        JoinWalker15337202 1822460 methods2417 fields151h 41min1520minNHibernate.Loader.JoinWalker
                                        SimpleModelInspector16335132 39906128 methods1227 fields161h 40min1619minNHibernate.Mapping.ByCode .SimpleModelInspector
                                        Dialect17331192 21804151 methods2612 fields171h 39min1719minNHibernate.Dialect.Dialect
                                        Table18324212 1621770 methods2020 fields181h 37min1818minNHibernate.Mapping.Table
                                        SybaseSQLAnywhere10Dialect19313222 0482361 methods38no field191h 33min1916minNHibernate.Dialect .SybaseSQLAnywhere10Dialect
                                        ComponentType20312232 0072850 methods289 fields201h 33min2016minNHibernate.Type.ComponentType
                                        PersistentClass21287251 77105145 methods0541 fields211h 26min2113minNHibernate.Mapping.PersistentClass
                                        StatelessSessionImpl22276241 8571186 methods344 fields221h 22min2212minNHibernate.Impl.StatelessSessionImpl
                                        StatisticsImpl23274172 2761471 methods0350 fields231h 22min2311minNHibernate.Stat.StatisticsImpl
                                        TypeFactory24267162 3662947 methods298 fields241h 20min2410minNHibernate.Type.TypeFactory
                                        AbstractDetachedQuery25264341 5031865 methods2317 fields251h 19min2510minNHibernate.Impl.AbstractDetachedQuery
                                        JoinedSubclassEntityPersister26259301 5983341 methods1824 fields261h 17min269minNHibernate.Persister.Entity .JoinedSubclassEntityPersister
                                        ReflectHelper28257331 5093435 methods334 fields3815min381min 54sNHibernate.Util.ReflectHelper
                                        TypeExtensions27257102 7333534 methods352 fields3715min371min 54sNHibernate.Mapping.ByCode.TypeExtensions
                                        EntityMetamodel29254261 6702064 methods0252 fields271h 16min279minNHibernate.Tuple.Entity.EntityMetamodel
                                        ClassBinder30243271 6443826 methods371 field281h 12min287minNHibernate.Cfg.XmlHbmBinding.ClassBinder
                                        CriteriaImpl31239381 4021965 methods1326 fields291h 11min297minNHibernate.Impl.CriteriaImpl
                                        StringHelper33230281 6112754 methods2711 fields3913min391min 11sNHibernate.Util.StringHelper
                                        EventListeners32230321 5111373 methods0736 fields301h 9min305minNHibernate.Event.EventListeners
                                        AbstractExplicitlyDeclaredModel34226291 6071571 methods1031 fields311h 7min315minNHibernate.Mapping.ByCode .AbstractExplicitlyDeclaredModel
                                        MultiCriteriaImpl35224371 4093730 methods2517 fields321h 7min325minNHibernate.Impl.MultiCriteriaImpl
                                        Mappings36219311 5422261 methods1130 fields331h 5min334min 30sNHibernate.Cfg.Mappings
                                        DotNode37214351 4773633 methods2218 fields341h 4min343min 51sNHibernate.Hql.Ast.ANTLR.Tree.DotNode
                                        DefaultMergeEventListener38205391 3903921 methods361 field351h 1min352min 39sNHibernate.Event.Default .DefaultMergeEventListener
                                        FromElement39203361 4331281 methods1525 fields361h 0min362min 23sNHibernate.Hql.Ast.ANTLR.Tree .FromElement
                                        warning   Rule Violated:    Avoid types with too many methods

                                        126 types matched

                                        126 typesnbMethodsinstanceMethodsstaticMethods# lines of code (LOC)DebtAnnual InterestFull Name
                                        PersistentIdentifierBag<T>0414303343 methods043no method0361870402h 9min04032minNHibernate.Collection.Generic .PersistentIdentifierBag<T>
                                        PersistentGenericBag<T>0464103940 methods0281 method0371850452h 3min04529minNHibernate.Collection.Generic .PersistentGenericBag<T>
                                        PersistentGenericSet<T>0484003840 methods038no method0391820462h 0min04628minNHibernate.Collection.Generic .PersistentGenericSet<T>
                                        PersistentGenericList<T>0474003740 methods037no method0421730472h 0min04728minNHibernate.Collection.Generic .PersistentGenericList<T>
                                        FirebirdDialect0982408922 methods0202 methods0461500951h 12min0967minNHibernate.Dialect.FirebirdDialect
                                        JoinedSubclassCustomizer<TEntity>0992208822 methods056no method077510961h 6min0974min 38sNHibernate.Mapping.ByCode.Impl .CustomizersImpl .JoinedSubclassCustomizer<TEntity>
                                        AbstractEntityPersister000197000197 methods058no method0001 4910001d 1h0003h 56minNHibernate.Persister.Entity .AbstractEntityPersister
                                        SessionImpl001142001142 methods051no method0028910017h 6min0012h 43minNHibernate.Impl.SessionImpl
                                        QueryOver<TRoot,TSubType>002121002121 methods054no method0431680026h 3min0022h 15minNHibernate.Criterion.QueryOver<TRoot ,TSubType>
                                        AbstractQueryImpl003102004101 methods0251 method0133450035h 6min0031h 50minNHibernate.Impl.AbstractQueryImpl
                                        SimpleModelInspector004102003102 methods053no method0163350045h 6min0041h 50minNHibernate.Mapping.ByCode .SimpleModelInspector
                                        Configuration0059300588 methods0125 methods0011 0080054h 39min0051h 38minNHibernate.Cfg.Configuration
                                        ModelMapper0068500685 methods057no method0045920064h 15min0061h 27minNHibernate.Mapping.ByCode.ModelMapper
                                        HqlTreeBuilder0078500785 methods041no method057970074h 15min0071h 27minNHibernate.Hql.Ast.HqlTreeBuilder
                                        AbstractCollectionPersister0088400882 methods0212 methods0037160084h 12min0081h 26minNHibernate.Persister.Collection .AbstractCollectionPersister
                                        ISession0097900979 methods047no method099N/A0093h 57min0091h 20minNHibernate.ISession
                                        StatefulPersistenceContext0107701077 methods042no method0065010103h 51min0101h 17minNHibernate.Engine .StatefulPersistenceContext
                                        IQuery0117501175 methods039no method091N/A0113h 45min0111h 14minNHibernate.IQuery
                                        Loader0137201960 methods01012 methods0055740133h 36min0131h 10minNHibernate.Loader.Loader
                                        Restrictions01272095no method00072 methods0531050123h 36min0121h 10minNHibernate.Criterion.Restrictions
                                        Dialect0146701363 methods0154 methods0173310143h 21min0141h 4minNHibernate.Dialect.Dialect
                                        AbstractDetachedQuery0156501265 methods050no method0242640153h 15min0151h 1minNHibernate.Impl.AbstractDetachedQuery
                                        AbstractSessionImpl0166301463 methods044no method0491370163h 9min01658minNHibernate.Impl.AbstractSessionImpl
                                        PropertyContainerCustomizer<TEntity>0176201860 methods0232 methods0351970173h 6min01757minNHibernate.Mapping.ByCode.Impl .CustomizersImpl .PropertyContainerCustomizer<TEntity>
                                        IPersistenceContext0186201562 methods052no method093N/A0183h 6min01857minNHibernate.Engine.IPersistenceContext
                                        StatelessSessionImpl0196101661 methods049no method0212760193h 3min01956minNHibernate.Impl.StatelessSessionImpl
                                        MultiQueryImpl0206101761 methods059no method0094010203h 3min02056minNHibernate.Impl.MultiQueryImpl
                                        IQueryOver<TRoot,TSubType>0225702057 methods060no method092N/A0222h 51min02250minNHibernate.IQueryOver<TRoot,TSubType>
                                        IDetachedQuery0215702157 methods055no method090N/A0212h 51min02150minNHibernate.IDetachedQuery
                                        StringHelper02354098no method00154 methods02823009732min0959minNHibernate.Util.StringHelper
                                        CustomizersHolder0245402254 methods048no method0501250232h 42min02346minNHibernate.Mapping.ByCode.Impl .CustomizersHolder
                                        Property0255202351 methods0301 method076530242h 36min02444minNHibernate.Criterion.Property
                                        SessionFactoryImpl0265102550 methods0311 method0084170252h 33min02542minNHibernate.Impl.SessionFactoryImpl
                                        ICustomizersHolder0275002450 methods040no method098N/A0262h 30min02641minNHibernate.Mapping.ByCode.Impl .ICustomizersHolder
                                        Subqueries02850091no method00250 methods071580272h 30min02741minNHibernate.Criterion.Subqueries
                                        CollectionType0294902649 methods046no method0451560282h 27min02840minNHibernate.Type.CollectionType
                                        ISessionImplementor0304902749 methods045no method097N/A0292h 27min02940minNHibernate.Engine.ISessionImplementor
                                        ProjectionsExtensions03148092no method00348 methods068750302h 24min03039minNHibernate.Criterion .ProjectionsExtensions
                                        Projections03348090no method00448 methods074550322h 24min03239minNHibernate.Criterion.Projections
                                        AbstractPersistentCollection0324802848 methods087no method0341980312h 24min03139minNHibernate.Collection .AbstractPersistentCollection
                                        IMultiQuery0354702947 methods086no method095N/A0342h 21min03437minNHibernate.IMultiQuery
                                        CriteriaImpl0344703047 methods089no method0272390332h 21min03337minNHibernate.Impl.CriteriaImpl
                                        TypeFactory03646097no method00546 methods0232670352h 18min03536minNHibernate.Type.TypeFactory
                                        ExpressionProcessor03745099no method00645 methods0123460362h 15min03635minNHibernate.Impl.ExpressionProcessor
                                        AbstractExplicitlyDeclaredModel0394503145 methods088no method0292260382h 15min03835minNHibernate.Mapping.ByCode .AbstractExplicitlyDeclaredModel
                                        CriteriaQueryTranslator0384503244 methods0291 method0113510372h 15min03735minNHibernate.Loader.Criteria .CriteriaQueryTranslator
                                        CollectionBinder0404404040 methods0164 methods0074340392h 12min03933minNHibernate.Cfg.XmlHbmBinding .CollectionBinder
                                        IEntityPersister0434203442 methods085no method088N/A0422h 6min04231minNHibernate.Persister.Entity .IEntityPersister
                                        ClassCustomizer<TEntity>0424203542 methods082no method0521090412h 6min04131minNHibernate.Mapping.ByCode.Impl .CustomizersImpl.ClassCustomizer<TEntity >
                                        SqlString0454104338 methods0183 methods0143400442h 3min04429minNHibernate.SqlCommand.SqlString
                                        QueryOver<TRoot>0444103641 methods084no method078500432h 3min04329minNHibernate.Criterion.QueryOver<TRoot>
                                        ComponentType0503904139 methods083no method0193120481h 57min04827minNHibernate.Type.ComponentType
                                        PossibleValueSet0493904835 methods0174 methods0471490491h 57min04927minNHibernate.Linq.Visitors .PossibleValueSet
                                        CriteriaImpl+Subcriteria0513804238 methods090no method064850501h 54min05025minNHibernate.Impl.CriteriaImpl+Subcriteria
                                        ConventionModelMapper0523704437 methods097no method0511170511h 51min05124minNHibernate.Mapping.ByCode .ConventionModelMapper
                                        ICriteria0543604636 methods096no method089N/A0541h 48min05423minNHibernate.ICriteria
                                        ClassMapper0553604536 methods099no method0481410531h 48min05323minNHibernate.Mapping.ByCode.Impl .ClassMapper
                                        JoinWalker0533605732 methods0144 methods0153370521h 48min05223minNHibernate.Loader.JoinWalker
                                        ReflectHelper05735093no method00735 methods02525709821min0984min 22sNHibernate.Util.ReflectHelper
                                        AnyType0583505034 methods0321 method063880571h 45min05721minNHibernate.Type.AnyType
                                        SingleTableEntityPersister0593504934 methods0271 method0103720551h 45min05521minNHibernate.Persister.Entity .SingleTableEntityPersister
                                        PersistentGenericMap<TKey,TValue>0563504735 methods098no method0411760561h 45min05621minNHibernate.Collection.Generic .PersistentGenericMap<TKey,TValue>
                                        Table0613405233 methods0261 method0183240601h 42min06020minNHibernate.Mapping.Table
                                        TypeExtensions06234096no method00834 methods02625709920min0994min 6sNHibernate.Mapping.ByCode.TypeExtensions
                                        DetachedCriteria0633408228 methods0116 methods067770591h 42min05920minNHibernate.Criterion.DetachedCriteria
                                        Mappings0603405532 methods0222 methods0312190581h 42min05820minNHibernate.Cfg.Mappings
                                        StatisticsImpl0653305632 methods0331 method0222740631h 39min06319minNHibernate.Stat.StatisticsImpl
                                        PersistentClass0663305333 methods095no method0202870641h 39min06419minNHibernate.Mapping.PersistentClass
                                        IPersistentCollection0673305133 methods092no method087N/A0611h 39min06119minNHibernate.Collection .IPersistentCollection
                                        ResultSetWrapper0643305433 methods091no method079490621h 39min06219minNHibernate.AdoNet.ResultSetWrapper
                                        AbstractType0703206131 methods0351 method081400671h 36min06717minNHibernate.Type.AbstractType
                                        EntityType0693206031 methods0341 method0441600681h 36min06817minNHibernate.Type.EntityType
                                        NDataReader0713205832 methods094no method066820651h 36min06517minNHibernate.Driver.NDataReader
                                        NHybridDataReader0683205932 methods093no method073560661h 36min06617minNHibernate.Driver.NHybridDataReader
                                        BatcherDataReaderWrapper0723106231 methods080no method080430691h 33min06916minNHibernate.Driver .BatcherDataReaderWrapper
                                        IStatelessSession0753006330 methods067no method085N/A0741h 30min07415minNHibernate.IStatelessSession
                                        IdBagMapper0763006530 methods066no method058970751h 30min07515minNHibernate.Mapping.ByCode.Impl .IdBagMapper
                                        ListMapper0783006430 methods069no method059970731h 30min07315minNHibernate.Mapping.ByCode.Impl .ListMapper
                                        QueryOverBuilderExtensions07730094no method00930 methods084300701h 30min07015minNHibernate.Criterion .QueryOverBuilderExtensions
                                        ActionQueue0733006929 methods0361 method0551020711h 30min07115minNHibernate.Engine.ActionQueue
                                        AbstractBatcher0743008128 methods0242 methods0381840721h 30min07215minNHibernate.AdoNet.AbstractBatcher
                                        DynamicFilterParameterSpecification+Coll ectionOfValuesType0862906629 methods068no method075540841h 27min08413minNHibernate.Param .DynamicFilterParameterSpecification+Col lectionOfValuesType
                                        MultiCriteriaImpl0852906729 methods065no method0302240831h 27min08313minNHibernate.Impl.MultiCriteriaImpl
                                        FakeModelExplicitDeclarationsHolder0842907329 methods062no method072570851h 27min08513minNHibernate.Mapping.ByCode .FakeModelExplicitDeclarationsHolder
                                        IModelExplicitDeclarationsHolder0872907429 methods061no method094N/A0871h 27min08713minNHibernate.Mapping.ByCode .IModelExplicitDeclarationsHolder
                                        IModelInspector0902907629 methods064no method096N/A0861h 27min08613minNHibernate.Mapping.ByCode .IModelInspector
                                        BagMapper0892907229 methods063no method062930821h 27min08213minNHibernate.Mapping.ByCode.Impl.BagMapper
                                        ExplicitDeclarationsHolder0882907129 methods070no method065840781h 27min07813minNHibernate.Mapping.ByCode.Impl .ExplicitDeclarationsHolder
                                        MapMapper0802907029 methods077no method0541030771h 27min07713minNHibernate.Mapping.ByCode.Impl.MapMapper
                                        SetMapper0792906829 methods076no method060950761h 27min07613minNHibernate.Mapping.ByCode.Impl.SetMapper
                                        CollectionPropertiesCustomizer<TEntity ,TElement>0812907829 methods079no method069660811h 27min08113minNHibernate.Mapping.ByCode.Impl .CustomizersImpl .CollectionPropertiesCustomizer<TEntity ,TElement>
                                        ASTNode0832907729 methods078no method0401760801h 27min08013minNHibernate.Hql.Ast.ANTLR.Tree.ASTNode
                                        FromElement0822907529 methods075no method0332030791h 27min07913minNHibernate.Hql.Ast.ANTLR.Tree .FromElement
                                        SimpleModelInspector+MixinDeclaredModel0912807928 methods072no method082340901h 24min09012minNHibernate.Mapping.ByCode .SimpleModelInspector+MixinDeclaredModel
                                        ExplicitlyDeclaredModel0922808028 methods071no method083320881h 24min08812minNHibernate.Mapping.ByCode .ExplicitlyDeclaredModel
                                        FromClause0932808724 methods0134 methods0561020891h 24min08912minNHibernate.Hql.Ast.ANTLR.Tree.FromClause
                                        CustomType0952708327 methods074no method070640921h 21min09211minNHibernate.Type.CustomType
                                        DotNode0942708624 methods0193 methods0322140911h 21min09111minNHibernate.Hql.Ast.ANTLR.Tree.DotNode
                                        CompositeCustomType0962608426 methods073no method061940941h 18min0949minNHibernate.Type.CompositeCustomType
                                        IType0972608526 methods081no method086N/A0931h 18min0939minNHibernate.Type.IType
                                        warning   Rule Violated:    Avoid types with too many fields

                                        32 types matched

                                        • Formatting: bold means added, underlined means code was changed, strike-bold means removed (since baseline)
                                        32 typesinstanceFieldsstaticFieldsmethodsAssigningFieldsSize of instanceDebtAnnual InterestFull Name
                                        QueryLoader2220 fields11no field1118 methods20102221h 14min228minNHibernate.Loader.Hql.QueryLoader
                                        AbstractCollectionPersister0088 fields10no field232 methods03292004h 33min001h 35minNHibernate.Persister.Collection .AbstractCollectionPersister
                                        AbstractEntityPersister0185 fields09no field0344 methods02331014h 24min011h 32minNHibernate.Persister.Entity .AbstractEntityPersister
                                        EntityMetamodel0249 fields12no field241 method08140022h 39min0245minNHibernate.Tuple.Entity.EntityMetamodel
                                        Collection0347 fields15no field0245 methods06150032h 33min0343minNHibernate.Mapping.Collection
                                        PersistentClass0438 fields14no field0532 methods09130042h 7min0431minNHibernate.Mapping.PersistentClass
                                        SingleTableEntityPersister0537 fields13no field31no method00470052h 4min0530minNHibernate.Persister.Entity .SingleTableEntityPersister
                                        StatisticsImpl0636 fields08no field0058 methods04261062h 1min0629minNHibernate.Stat.StatisticsImpl
                                        EventListeners0735 fields02no field0434 methods07140071h 58min0727minNHibernate.Event.EventListeners
                                        SessionFactoryImpl0831 fields01no field224 methods12118081h 46min0822minNHibernate.Impl.SessionFactoryImpl
                                        AbstractExplicitlyDeclaredModel0931 fields03no field30no method11124091h 46min0922minNHibernate.Mapping.ByCode .AbstractExplicitlyDeclaredModel
                                        SimpleModelInspector1127 fields07no field0826 methods15108111h 35min1117minNHibernate.Mapping.ByCode .SimpleModelInspector
                                        FakeModelExplicitDeclarationsHolder1227 fields06no field29no method14108121h 35min1217minNHibernate.Mapping.ByCode .FakeModelExplicitDeclarationsHolder
                                        ExplicitDeclarationsHolder1027 fields05no field28no method16108101h 35min1017minNHibernate.Mapping.ByCode.Impl .ExplicitDeclarationsHolder
                                        CriteriaImpl1326 fields04no field0924 methods17106131h 32min1316minNHibernate.Impl.CriteriaImpl
                                        Mappings1426 fields16no field208 methods13110141h 32min1416minNHibernate.Cfg.Mappings
                                        CustomizersHolder1525 fields27no field27no method21100151h 29min1514minNHibernate.Mapping.ByCode.Impl .CustomizersHolder
                                        JoinedSubclassEntityPersister1624 fields26no field26no method01427161h 26min1613minNHibernate.Persister.Entity .JoinedSubclassEntityPersister
                                        FromElement1724 fields25no field0628 methods19102171h 26min1713minNHibernate.Hql.Ast.ANTLR.Tree .FromElement
                                        Configuration1823 fields28no field0728 methods10125181h 23min1812minNHibernate.Cfg.Configuration
                                        AbstractQueryImpl1922 fields31no field1615 methods2285191h 20min1911minNHibernate.Impl.AbstractQueryImpl
                                        SessionImpl2021 fields30no field1714 methods18105201h 17min209minNHibernate.Impl.SessionImpl
                                        StatefulPersistenceContext2121 fields29no field1418 methods2375211h 17min219minNHibernate.Engine .StatefulPersistenceContext
                                        MultiQueryImpl2418 fields24no field1910 methods2566251h 8min255minNHibernate.Impl.MultiQueryImpl
                                        Table2817 fields001 field1814 methods2764241h 8min245minNHibernate.Mapping.Table
                                        CriteriaQueryTranslator2318 fields19no field251 method2472231h 8min235minNHibernate.Loader.Criteria .CriteriaQueryTranslator
                                        AbstractDetachedQuery2917 fields18no field1021 methods2860281h 5min284min 34sNHibernate.Impl.AbstractDetachedQuery
                                        RootClass2717 fields17no field1318 methods05177291h 5min294min 34sNHibernate.Mapping.RootClass
                                        Join2517 fields20no field1516 methods3055261h 5min264min 34sNHibernate.Mapping.Join
                                        BasicFormatter+FormatProcess2617 fields23no field0146 methods3147271h 5min274min 34sNHibernate.AdoNet.Util .BasicFormatter+FormatProcess
                                        MultiCriteriaImpl3116 fields22no field215 methods2958311h 2min313min 17sNHibernate.Impl.MultiCriteriaImpl
                                        JoinWalker3016 fields21no field1218 methods2664301h 2min303min 17sNHibernate.Loader.JoinWalker
                                        warningCritical   Critical Rule Violated:    Avoid methods too big, too complex

                                        51 methods matched

                                        • Formatting: bold means added, underlined means code was changed, strike-bold means removed (since baseline)
                                        51 methods# lines of code (LOC)Cyclomatic Complexity (CC)IL Cyclomatic Complexity (ILCC)IL Nesting DepthcomplexityScoreDebtAnnual InterestFull Name
                                        VeryDirtyMethod()1756112620321651679161h 38min1612minNHibernate.Action.EntityAction .VeryDirtyMethod()
                                        Resolve(Boolean,Boolean,String,IASTNode)1954391545183833557351h 12min358minNHibernate.Hql.Ast.ANTLR.Tree.IndexNode .Resolve(Boolean,Boolean,String,IASTNode )
                                        Initialize(SelectClause)2052411344181843657361h 12min368minNHibernate.Loader.Hql.QueryLoader .Initialize(SelectClause)
                                        .ctor(PersistentClass ,ICacheConcurrencyStrategy ,ISessionFactoryImplementor,IMapping)012270246008815500203004h 5min0040minNHibernate.Persister.Entity .SingleTableEntityPersister..ctor (PersistentClass ,ICacheConcurrencyStrategy ,ISessionFactoryImplementor,IMapping)
                                        .ctor(Collection ,ICacheConcurrencyStrategy,Configuration ,ISessionFactoryImplementor)002430342018839301201014h 3min0140minNHibernate.Persister.Collection .AbstractCollectionPersister..ctor (Collection,ICacheConcurrencyStrategy ,Configuration ,ISessionFactoryImplementor)
                                        ListenerTypeConvertFrom(String)473604360286003402184023h 43min0236minNHibernate.Cfg.ConfigurationSchema .CfgXmlHelper.ListenerTypeConvertFrom (String)
                                        .ctor(PersistentClass ,ISessionFactoryImplementor)041380148037132303149033h 1min0328minNHibernate.Tuple.Entity.EntityMetamodel. .ctor(PersistentClass ,ISessionFactoryImplementor)
                                        .ctor(PersistentClass ,ICacheConcurrencyStrategy ,ISessionFactoryImplementor)021891921075035304140042h 50min0426minNHibernate.Persister.Entity .AbstractEntityPersister..ctor (PersistentClass ,ICacheConcurrencyStrategy ,ISessionFactoryImplementor)
                                        Create(IToken)09770065094306605135052h 44min0525minNHibernate.Hql.Ast.ANTLR.Tree .HqlSqlWalkerTreeAdaptor.Create(IToken)
                                        .ctor(PersistentClass ,ICacheConcurrencyStrategy ,ISessionFactoryImplementor,IMapping)031631026045941306135062h 44min0625minNHibernate.Persister.Entity .JoinedSubclassEntityPersister..ctor (PersistentClass ,ICacheConcurrencyStrategy ,ISessionFactoryImplementor,IMapping)
                                        .ctor(Configuration,IMapping,Settings ,EventListeners)051360534055520407132072h 41min0724minNHibernate.Impl.SessionFactoryImpl..ctor (Configuration,IMapping,Settings ,EventListeners)
                                        RenderWhereStringTemplate(String,String ,Dialect,SQLFunctionRegistry)1263063211422340989091h 50min0915minNHibernate.SqlCommand.Template .RenderWhereStringTemplate(String,String ,Dialect,SQLFunctionRegistry)
                                        GenerateSchemaUpdateScript(Dialect ,DatabaseMetadata)2549122506500180889081h 50min0815minNHibernate.Cfg.Configuration .GenerateSchemaUpdateScript(Dialect ,DatabaseMetadata)
                                        BindPropertyResults(String ,HbmReturnDiscriminator ,HbmReturnProperty[],PersistentClass)0877142413392441087101h 47min1014minNHibernate.Cfg.XmlHbmBinding .ResultSetMappingBinder .BindPropertyResults(String ,HbmReturnDiscriminator ,HbmReturnProperty[],PersistentClass)
                                        Bind(IEnumerable<IEntityPropertyMapping> ,Table,IDictionary<String,MetaAttribute> ,Action<Property>,Action<Property>)0779092615374931186111h 46min1114minNHibernate.Cfg.XmlHbmBinding .PropertiesBinder.Bind(IEnumerable <IEntityPropertyMapping>,Table ,IDictionary<String,MetaAttribute> ,Action<Property>,Action<Property>)
                                        SqlCreateString(Dialect,IMapping,String ,String)1362082808504631284121h 44min1214minNHibernate.Mapping.Table.SqlCreateString (Dialect,IMapping,String,String)
                                        .ctor(PersistentClass ,ICacheConcurrencyStrategy ,ISessionFactoryImplementor,IMapping)1075252017362141381131h 40min1313minNHibernate.Persister.Entity .UnionSubclassEntityPersister..ctor (PersistentClass ,ICacheConcurrencyStrategy ,ISessionFactoryImplementor,IMapping)
                                        DoUpdateRows(Object ,IPersistentCollection ,ISessionImplementor)1462182214370951480141h 39min1413minNHibernate.Persister.Collection .OneToManyPersister.DoUpdateRows(Object ,IPersistentCollection ,ISessionImplementor)
                                        Parse(String,ParameterParser+IRecognizer )1657072818352241579151h 38min1512minNHibernate.Engine.Query.ParameterParser .Parse(String ,ParameterParser+IRecognizer)
                                        .ctor(ICustomQuery ,ISessionFactoryImplementor)0611247949134231778171h 37min1712minNHibernate.Loader.Custom.CustomLoader. .ctor(ICustomQuery ,ISessionFactoryImplementor)
                                        InitializeExplicitSelectClause (FromClause)1557232022300561876181h 34min1812minNHibernate.Hql.Ast.ANTLR.Tree .SelectClause .InitializeExplicitSelectClause (FromClause)
                                        DoList()1167172219334531975191h 33min1912minNHibernate.Impl.MultiQueryImpl.DoList()
                                        GenerateSchemaCreationScript(Dialect)2449301810421352071201h 28min2011minNHibernate.Cfg.Configuration .GenerateSchemaCreationScript(Dialect)
                                        GenerateDropSchemaScript(Dialect)2845242012391152270221h 27min2210minNHibernate.Cfg.Configuration .GenerateDropSchemaScript(Dialect)
                                        GenerateCustomReturns(Boolean)1855271923291252170211h 27min2110minNHibernate.Loader.Custom.Sql .SQLQueryReturnProcessor .GenerateCustomReturns(Boolean)
                                        Update(Object,Object[],Object[],Object ,Boolean[],Int32,Object,Object ,SqlCommandInfo,ISessionImplementor)3242132426281942366231h 22min2310minNHibernate.Persister.Entity .AbstractEntityPersister.Update(Object ,Object[],Object[],Object,Boolean[] ,Int32,Object,Object,SqlCommandInfo ,ISessionImplementor)
                                        GetOwnerId(String,String,Object ,IDictionary)4338341729270272466241h 22min2410minNHibernate.Engine .StatefulPersistenceContext.GetOwnerId (String,String,Object,IDictionary)
                                        VisitMethodCallExpression (MethodCallExpression)4921202116360372664261h 20min269minNHibernate.Linq.ReWriters .MergeAggregatingResultsInExpressionRewr iter.VisitMethodCallExpression (MethodCallExpression)
                                        GenerateUpdateString(Boolean[],Int32 ,Object[],Boolean)4536222121311452564251h 20min259minNHibernate.Persister.Entity .AbstractEntityPersister .GenerateUpdateString(Boolean[],Int32 ,Object[],Boolean)
                                        Delete(Object,Object,Int32,Object ,SqlCommandInfo,ISessionImplementor ,Object[])2745162324294432863281h 19min289minNHibernate.Persister.Entity .AbstractEntityPersister.Delete(Object ,Object,Int32,Object,SqlCommandInfo ,ISessionImplementor,Object[])
                                        ConcreteQueries(String ,ISessionFactoryImplementor)3042351741210462763271h 19min279minNHibernate.Hql.QuerySplitter .ConcreteQueries(String ,ISessionFactoryImplementor)
                                        RenderOrderByStringTemplate(String ,Dialect,SQLFunctionRegistry)3341262025293143061301h 16min308minNHibernate.SqlCommand.Template .RenderOrderByStringTemplate(String ,Dialect,SQLFunctionRegistry)
                                        GetImplementors(String)2646291832263042961291h 16min298minNHibernate.Impl.SessionFactoryImpl .GetImplementors(String)
                                        DeleteRows(IPersistentCollection,Object ,ISessionImplementor)3839281831260853160311h 15min318minNHibernate.Persister.Collection .AbstractCollectionPersister.DeleteRows (IPersistentCollection,Object ,ISessionImplementor)
                                        ExpandDynamicFilterParameters(SqlString ,ICollection<IParameterSpecification> ,ISessionImplementor)2250431138240753359331h 14min338minNHibernate.Loader.Loader .ExpandDynamicFilterParameters(SqlString ,ICollection<IParameterSpecification> ,ISessionImplementor)
                                        ExpandDynamicFilterParameters(SqlString ,ICollection<IParameterSpecification> ,ISessionImplementor)2150421137241053259321h 14min328minNHibernate.Engine.Query .NativeSQLQueryPlan .ExpandDynamicFilterParameters(SqlString ,ICollection<IParameterSpecification> ,ISessionImplementor)
                                        BindCollectionSecondPass (ICollectionPropertiesMapping,Collection ,IDictionary<String,PersistentClass> ,IDictionary<String,MetaAttribute>)2943331734252643458341h 13min348minNHibernate.Cfg.XmlHbmBinding .CollectionBinder .BindCollectionSecondPass (ICollectionPropertiesMapping,Collection ,IDictionary<String,PersistentClass> ,IDictionary<String,MetaAttribute>)
                                        GetResultsFromDatabase(IList)2349381533254333756371h 10min377minNHibernate.Impl.MultiCriteriaImpl .GetResultsFromDatabase(IList)
                                        PerformList(QueryParameters ,ISessionImplementor,IList)4636321730262743855381h 9min387minNHibernate.Engine.Query.HQLQueryPlan .PerformList(QueryParameters ,ISessionImplementor,IList)
                                        OnMerge(MergeEvent,IDictionary)3142371642202843955391h 9min397minNHibernate.Event.Default .DefaultMergeEventListener.OnMerge (MergeEvent,IDictionary)
                                        VisitBinaryExpression(BinaryExpression)4826152327275034054401h 8min407minNHibernate.Linq.Visitors .HqlGeneratorExpressionTreeVisitor .VisitBinaryExpression(BinaryExpression)
                                        Execute()3440311740224734153411h 7min417minNHibernate.Action.EntityUpdateAction .Execute()
                                        Hydrate(IDataReader,Object,Object ,ILoadable,String[][],Boolean ,ISessionImplementor)3939361635244834252421h 6min426minNHibernate.Persister.Entity .AbstractEntityPersister.Hydrate (IDataReader,Object,Object,ILoadable ,String[][],Boolean,ISessionImplementor)
                                        DoUpdateRows(Object ,IPersistentCollection ,ISessionImplementor)4039401439232944352431h 6min436minNHibernate.Persister.Collection .BasicCollectionPersister.DoUpdateRows (Object,IPersistentCollection ,ISessionImplementor)
                                        .ctor(IStatement)413848948141754447441h 0min445minNHibernate.Hql.Ast.ANTLR.Exec .MultiTableUpdateExecutor..ctor (IStatement)
                                        GetLimitString(SqlString,Nullable<Int32> ,Nullable<Int32>,Parameter,Parameter)50132121282734346454657min465minNHibernate.Dialect.Dialect .GetLimitString(SqlString,Nullable<Int32 >,Nullable<Int32>,Parameter,Parameter)
                                        ValidateFilterDefs()44364610362436347454757min475minNHibernate.Cfg.Configuration .ValidateFilterDefs()
                                        ExpandParameters(IDictionary<String ,TypedValue>)37404410432040345454557min455minNHibernate.Impl.ExpressionQueryImpl .ExpandParameters(IDictionary<String ,TypedValue>)
                                        Execute(QueryParameters ,ISessionImplementor)35404510461737348444856min485minNHibernate.Hql.Ast.ANTLR.Exec .MultiTableUpdateExecutor.Execute (QueryParameters,ISessionImplementor)
                                        GetNaturalIdentifierSnapshot(Object ,ISessionImplementor)3640499501233349424954min494min 40sNHibernate.Persister.Entity .AbstractEntityPersister .GetNaturalIdentifierSnapshot(Object ,ISessionImplementor)
                                        DoWorkInCurrentTransaction (ISessionImplementor,IDbConnection ,IDbTransaction)4238506471425450415053min504min 27sNHibernate.Id.Enhanced.TableGenerator .DoWorkInCurrentTransaction (ISessionImplementor,IDbConnection ,IDbTransaction)
                                        warningCritical   Critical Rule Violated:    Avoid methods with too many parameters

                                        68 methods matched

                                        • Formatting: bold means added, underlined means code was changed, strike-bold means removed (since baseline)
                                        68 methods# ParametersDebtAnnual InterestFull Name
                                        .ctor(IDbConnection,SessionFactoryImpl ,Boolean,Int64,IInterceptor,EntityMode ,Boolean,Boolean,Boolean ,ConnectionReleaseMode,FlushMode)0811081h 36min0830minNHibernate.Impl.SessionImpl..ctor (IDbConnection,SessionFactoryImpl ,Boolean,Int64,IInterceptor,EntityMode ,Boolean,Boolean,Boolean ,ConnectionReleaseMode,FlushMode)
                                        GetRowFromResultSet(IDataReader ,ISessionImplementor,QueryParameters ,LockMode[],EntityKey,IList,EntityKey[] ,Boolean,IResultTransformer)219211h 18min2116minNHibernate.Loader.Loader .GetRowFromResultSet(IDataReader ,ISessionImplementor,QueryParameters ,LockMode[],EntityKey,IList,EntityKey[] ,Boolean,IResultTransformer)
                                        .ctor(String,Type,Object,MethodInfo ,MethodInfo,IAbstractComponentType ,ISessionImplementor,Boolean)298291h 9min299minNHibernate.Proxy.Poco .BasicLazyInitializer..ctor(String,Type ,Object,MethodInfo,MethodInfo ,IAbstractComponentType ,ISessionImplementor,Boolean)
                                        .ctor(String,String,Boolean,Boolean ,Boolean,Boolean,Boolean)457451h 0min452min 0sNHibernate.Type.ManyToOneType..ctor (String,String,Boolean,Boolean,Boolean ,Boolean,Boolean)
                                        ManyToOne(String,String,Boolean,Boolean ,Boolean,Boolean,Boolean)507501h 0min502min 0sNHibernate.Type.TypeFactory.ManyToOne (String,String,Boolean,Boolean,Boolean ,Boolean,Boolean)
                                        CascadeProperty(Object,Object,IType ,CascadeStyle,String,Object,Boolean)517511h 0min512min 0sNHibernate.Engine.Cascade .CascadeProperty(Object,Object,IType ,CascadeStyle,String,Object,Boolean)
                                        .ctor(IDictionary<String,PersistentClass >,IDictionary<String,Collection> ,IDictionary<String,Table>,IDictionary <String,NamedQueryDefinition> ,IDictionary<String ,NamedSQLQueryDefinition>,IDictionary <String,ResultSetMappingDefinition> ,IDictionary<String,String>,IList <SecondPassCommand>,Queue <FilterSecondPassArgs>,IList <Mappings+PropertyReference> ,INamingStrategy,IDictionary<String ,TypeDef>,IDictionary<String ,FilterDefinition>,ISet <ExtendsQueueEntry>,IList <IAuxiliaryDatabaseObject>,IDictionary <String,Mappings+TableDescription> ,IDictionary<Table,Mappings+ColumnNames> ,String,String,String,String,String ,Dialect)0023003h 25min001h 57minNHibernate.Cfg.Mappings..ctor (IDictionary<String,PersistentClass> ,IDictionary<String,Collection> ,IDictionary<String,Table>,IDictionary <String,NamedQueryDefinition> ,IDictionary<String ,NamedSQLQueryDefinition>,IDictionary <String,ResultSetMappingDefinition> ,IDictionary<String,String>,IList <SecondPassCommand>,Queue <FilterSecondPassArgs>,IList <Mappings+PropertyReference> ,INamingStrategy,IDictionary<String ,TypeDef>,IDictionary<String ,FilterDefinition>,ISet <ExtendsQueueEntry>,IList <IAuxiliaryDatabaseObject>,IDictionary <String,Mappings+TableDescription> ,IDictionary<Table,Mappings+ColumnNames> ,String,String,String,String,String ,Dialect)
                                        .ctor(IType[],Object[],IDictionary <String,TypedValue>,IDictionary<String ,LockMode>,RowSelection,Boolean,Boolean ,Boolean,String,String,Object[],Object ,String,Object,IResultTransformer)0115012h 12min0159minNHibernate.Engine.QueryParameters..ctor (IType[],Object[],IDictionary<String ,TypedValue>,IDictionary<String,LockMode >,RowSelection,Boolean,Boolean,Boolean ,String,String,Object[],Object,String ,Object,IResultTransformer)
                                        .ctor(String,String,IType,Boolean ,Boolean,Boolean,Boolean,Boolean,Boolean ,Boolean,Boolean,CascadeStyle,Nullable <FetchMode>)0213021h 54min0245minNHibernate.Tuple.StandardProperty..ctor (String,String,IType,Boolean,Boolean ,Boolean,Boolean,Boolean,Boolean,Boolean ,Boolean,CascadeStyle,Nullable<FetchMode >)
                                        .ctor(IType[],Object[],IDictionary <String,TypedValue>,IDictionary<String ,LockMode>,RowSelection,Boolean,Boolean ,Boolean,String,String,Object[] ,IResultTransformer)0312031h 45min0338minNHibernate.Engine.QueryParameters..ctor (IType[],Object[],IDictionary<String ,TypedValue>,IDictionary<String,LockMode >,RowSelection,Boolean,Boolean,Boolean ,String,String,Object[] ,IResultTransformer)
                                        .ctor(IType[],Object[],IDictionary <String,LockMode>,RowSelection,Boolean ,Boolean,Boolean,String,String,Boolean ,IResultTransformer)0711071h 36min0730minNHibernate.Engine.QueryParameters..ctor (IType[],Object[],IDictionary<String ,LockMode>,RowSelection,Boolean,Boolean ,Boolean,String,String,Boolean ,IResultTransformer)
                                        .ctor(Status,Object[],Object,Object ,Object,LockMode,Boolean ,IEntityPersister,EntityMode,Boolean ,Boolean)0611061h 36min0630minNHibernate.Engine.EntityEntry..ctor (Status,Object[],Object,Object,Object ,LockMode,Boolean,IEntityPersister ,EntityMode,Boolean,Boolean)
                                        AddEntry(Object,Status,Object[],Object ,Object,Object,LockMode,Boolean ,IEntityPersister,Boolean,Boolean)0511051h 36min0530minNHibernate.Engine.IPersistenceContext .AddEntry(Object,Status,Object[],Object ,Object,Object,LockMode,Boolean ,IEntityPersister,Boolean,Boolean)
                                        AddEntry(Object,Status,Object[],Object ,Object,Object,LockMode,Boolean ,IEntityPersister,Boolean,Boolean)0411041h 36min0430minNHibernate.Engine .StatefulPersistenceContext.AddEntry (Object,Status,Object[],Object,Object ,Object,LockMode,Boolean ,IEntityPersister,Boolean,Boolean)
                                        .ctor(Object,Object[],Int32[],Boolean ,Object[],Object,Object,Object ,IEntityPersister,ISessionImplementor)1410141h 27min1423minNHibernate.Action.EntityUpdateAction. .ctor(Object,Object[],Int32[],Boolean ,Object[],Object,Object,Object ,IEntityPersister,ISessionImplementor)
                                        UpdateOrInsert(Object,Object[],Object[] ,Object,Boolean[],Int32,Object,Object ,SqlCommandInfo,ISessionImplementor)1510151h 27min1523minNHibernate.Persister.Entity .AbstractEntityPersister.UpdateOrInsert (Object,Object[],Object[],Object ,Boolean[],Int32,Object,Object ,SqlCommandInfo,ISessionImplementor)
                                        Update(Object,Object[],Object[],Object ,Boolean[],Int32,Object,Object ,SqlCommandInfo,ISessionImplementor)1610161h 27min1623minNHibernate.Persister.Entity .AbstractEntityPersister.Update(Object ,Object[],Object[],Object,Boolean[] ,Int32,Object,Object,SqlCommandInfo ,ISessionImplementor)
                                        InstanceNotYetLoaded(IDataReader,Int32 ,ILoadable,EntityKey,LockMode,String ,EntityKey,Object,IList ,ISessionImplementor)1010101h 27min1023minNHibernate.Loader.Loader .InstanceNotYetLoaded(IDataReader,Int32 ,ILoadable,EntityKey,LockMode,String ,EntityKey,Object,IList ,ISessionImplementor)
                                        .ctor(IDictionary<String,TypedValue> ,IDictionary<String,LockMode> ,RowSelection,Boolean,Boolean,Boolean ,String,String,Boolean ,IResultTransformer)0910091h 27min0923minNHibernate.Engine.QueryParameters..ctor (IDictionary<String,TypedValue> ,IDictionary<String,LockMode> ,RowSelection,Boolean,Boolean,Boolean ,String,String,Boolean ,IResultTransformer)
                                        AddEntity(Object,Status,Object[] ,EntityKey,Object,LockMode,Boolean ,IEntityPersister,Boolean,Boolean)1110111h 27min1123minNHibernate.Engine.IPersistenceContext .AddEntity(Object,Status,Object[] ,EntityKey,Object,LockMode,Boolean ,IEntityPersister,Boolean,Boolean)
                                        AddEntity(Object,Status,Object[] ,EntityKey,Object,LockMode,Boolean ,IEntityPersister,Boolean,Boolean)1210121h 27min1223minNHibernate.Engine .StatefulPersistenceContext.AddEntity (Object,Status,Object[],EntityKey,Object ,LockMode,Boolean,IEntityPersister ,Boolean,Boolean)
                                        .ctor(String,Boolean,String,Int32,Int32 ,FlushMode,Nullable<CacheMode>,Boolean ,String,IDictionary<String,String>)1310131h 27min1323minNHibernate.Engine.NamedQueryDefinition. .ctor(String,Boolean,String,Int32,Int32 ,FlushMode,Nullable<CacheMode>,Boolean ,String,IDictionary<String,String>)
                                        Dehydrate(Object,Object[],Object ,Boolean[],Boolean[][],Int32,IDbCommand ,ISessionImplementor,Int32)229221h 18min2216minNHibernate.Persister.Entity .AbstractEntityPersister.Dehydrate (Object,Object[],Object,Boolean[] ,Boolean[][],Int32,IDbCommand ,ISessionImplementor,Int32)
                                        Update(Object,Object[],Int32[],Boolean ,Object[],Object,Object,Object ,ISessionImplementor)209201h 18min2016minNHibernate.Persister.Entity .AbstractEntityPersister.Update(Object ,Object[],Int32[],Boolean,Object[] ,Object,Object,Object ,ISessionImplementor)
                                        Update(Object,Object[],Int32[],Boolean ,Object[],Object,Object,Object ,ISessionImplementor)179171h 18min1716minNHibernate.Persister.Entity .IEntityPersister.Update(Object,Object[] ,Int32[],Boolean,Object[],Object,Object ,Object,ISessionImplementor)
                                        LoadFromResultSet(IDataReader,Int32 ,Object,String,EntityKey,String,LockMode ,ILoadable,ISessionImplementor)189181h 18min1816minNHibernate.Loader.Loader .LoadFromResultSet(IDataReader,Int32 ,Object,String,EntityKey,String,LockMode ,ILoadable,ISessionImplementor)
                                        .ctor(String,Boolean,String,Int32,Int32 ,FlushMode,Boolean,String,IDictionary <String,String>)199191h 18min1916minNHibernate.Engine.NamedQueryDefinition. .ctor(String,Boolean,String,Int32,Int32 ,FlushMode,Boolean,String,IDictionary <String,String>)
                                        .ctor(String,ForeignKeyDirection,String ,Boolean,Boolean,Boolean,String,String)288281h 9min289minNHibernate.Type.OneToOneType..ctor (String,ForeignKeyDirection,String ,Boolean,Boolean,Boolean,String,String)
                                        OneToOne(String,ForeignKeyDirection ,String,Boolean,Boolean,Boolean,String ,String)318311h 9min319minNHibernate.Type.TypeFactory.OneToOne (String,ForeignKeyDirection,String ,Boolean,Boolean,Boolean,String,String)
                                        .ctor(IDataReader,IDbCommand ,IEventSource,Boolean,IType[],String[][] ,RowSelection,HolderInstantiator)308301h 9min309minNHibernate.Impl.EnumerableImpl..ctor (IDataReader,IDbCommand,IEventSource ,Boolean,IType[],String[][],RowSelection ,HolderInstantiator)
                                        .ctor(String,String[],Type[],LockMode[] ,ISessionImplementor,ICollection<String> ,FlushMode,ParameterMetadata)278271h 9min279minNHibernate.Impl.SqlQueryImpl..ctor (String,String[],Type[],LockMode[] ,ISessionImplementor,ICollection<String> ,FlushMode,ParameterMetadata)
                                        PerformInsert(Object ,IPersistentCollection,IExpectation ,Object,Int32,Boolean,Boolean ,ISessionImplementor)248241h 9min249minNHibernate.Persister.Collection .AbstractCollectionPersister .PerformInsert(Object ,IPersistentCollection,IExpectation ,Object,Int32,Boolean,Boolean ,ISessionImplementor)
                                        GetRowFromResultSet(IDataReader ,ISessionImplementor,QueryParameters ,LockMode[],EntityKey,IList,EntityKey[] ,Boolean)238231h 9min239minNHibernate.Loader.Loader .GetRowFromResultSet(IDataReader ,ISessionImplementor,QueryParameters ,LockMode[],EntityKey,IList,EntityKey[] ,Boolean)
                                        GetRow(IDataReader,ILoadable[] ,EntityKey[],Object,EntityKey,LockMode[] ,IList,ISessionImplementor)268261h 9min269minNHibernate.Loader.Loader.GetRow (IDataReader,ILoadable[],EntityKey[] ,Object,EntityKey,LockMode[],IList ,ISessionImplementor)
                                        WalkEntityAssociationTree (IAssociationType,IOuterJoinLoadable ,Int32,String,String,Boolean,Int32 ,ILhsAssociationTypeSqlInfo)258251h 9min259minNHibernate.Loader.JoinWalker .WalkEntityAssociationTree (IAssociationType,IOuterJoinLoadable ,Int32,String,String,Boolean,Int32 ,ILhsAssociationTypeSqlInfo)
                                        GetJoinType(IAssociationType,FetchMode ,String,String,String[],Boolean,Int32 ,CascadeStyle)328321h 9min329minNHibernate.Loader.JoinWalker.GetJoinType (IAssociationType,FetchMode,String ,String,String[],Boolean,Int32 ,CascadeStyle)
                                        .ctor(IAssociationType,String,String[] ,String,JoinType,SqlString ,ISessionFactoryImplementor,IDictionary <String,IFilter>)358351h 9min359minNHibernate.Loader .OuterJoinableAssociation..ctor (IAssociationType,String,String[],String ,JoinType,SqlString ,ISessionFactoryImplementor,IDictionary <String,IFilter>)
                                        GetJoinType(IAssociationType,FetchMode ,String,String,String[],Boolean,Int32 ,CascadeStyle)348341h 9min349minNHibernate.Loader.Criteria .CriteriaJoinWalker.GetJoinType (IAssociationType,FetchMode,String ,String,String[],Boolean,Int32 ,CascadeStyle)
                                        PostHydrate(IEntityPersister,Object ,Object[],Object,Object,LockMode,Boolean ,ISessionImplementor)338331h 9min339minNHibernate.Engine.TwoPhaseLoad .PostHydrate(IEntityPersister,Object ,Object[],Object,Object,LockMode,Boolean ,ISessionImplementor)
                                        .ctor(Object,Object[],Object,Object ,IEntityPersister,Boolean ,ISessionImplementor)577571h 0min572min 0sNHibernate.Action.EntityDeleteAction. .ctor(Object,Object[],Object,Object ,IEntityPersister,Boolean ,ISessionImplementor)
                                        Replace(Object[],Object[],IType[] ,ISessionImplementor,Object,IDictionary ,ForeignKeyDirection)567561h 0min562min 0sNHibernate.Type.TypeHelper.Replace (Object[],Object[],IType[] ,ISessionImplementor,Object,IDictionary ,ForeignKeyDirection)
                                        ReplaceAssociations(Object[],Object[] ,IType[],ISessionImplementor,Object ,IDictionary,ForeignKeyDirection)597591h 0min592min 0sNHibernate.Type.TypeHelper .ReplaceAssociations(Object[],Object[] ,IType[],ISessionImplementor,Object ,IDictionary,ForeignKeyDirection)
                                        Dirty(StandardProperty[],Object[] ,Object[],Boolean[][],Boolean ,ISessionImplementor,Int32)587581h 0min582min 0sNHibernate.Type.TypeHelper.Dirty (StandardProperty[],Object[],Object[] ,Boolean[][],Boolean,ISessionImplementor ,Int32)
                                        .ctor(String,IList<INativeSQLQueryReturn >,ICollection<String>,FlushMode,Boolean ,ISessionImplementor,ParameterMetadata)537531h 0min532min 0sNHibernate.Impl.SqlQueryImpl..ctor (String,IList<INativeSQLQueryReturn> ,ICollection<String>,FlushMode,Boolean ,ISessionImplementor,ParameterMetadata)
                                        Dehydrate(Object,Object[],Boolean[] ,Boolean[][],Int32,IDbCommand ,ISessionImplementor)527521h 0min522min 0sNHibernate.Persister.Entity .AbstractEntityPersister.Dehydrate (Object,Object[],Boolean[],Boolean[][] ,Int32,IDbCommand,ISessionImplementor)
                                        Hydrate(IDataReader,Object,Object ,ILoadable,String[][],Boolean ,ISessionImplementor)557551h 0min552min 0sNHibernate.Persister.Entity .AbstractEntityPersister.Hydrate (IDataReader,Object,Object,ILoadable ,String[][],Boolean,ISessionImplementor)
                                        Insert(Object,Object[],Boolean[],Int32 ,SqlCommandInfo,Object ,ISessionImplementor)547541h 0min542min 0sNHibernate.Persister.Entity .AbstractEntityPersister.Insert(Object ,Object[],Boolean[],Int32,SqlCommandInfo ,Object,ISessionImplementor)
                                        Delete(Object,Object,Int32,Object ,SqlCommandInfo,ISessionImplementor ,Object[])657651h 0min652min 0sNHibernate.Persister.Entity .AbstractEntityPersister.Delete(Object ,Object,Int32,Object,SqlCommandInfo ,ISessionImplementor,Object[])
                                        Hydrate(IDataReader,Object,Object ,ILoadable,String[][],Boolean ,ISessionImplementor)647641h 0min642min 0sNHibernate.Persister.Entity.ILoadable .Hydrate(IDataReader,Object,Object ,ILoadable,String[][],Boolean ,ISessionImplementor)
                                        AddJoin(String,String,String,String[] ,String[],JoinType,SqlString)677671h 0min672min 0sNHibernate.SqlCommand.QueryJoinFragment .AddJoin(String,String,String,String[] ,String[],JoinType,SqlString)
                                        BuildSqlCreateIndexString(Dialect,String ,Table,IEnumerable<Column>,Boolean ,String,String)667661h 0min662min 0sNHibernate.Mapping.Index .BuildSqlCreateIndexString(Dialect ,String,Table,IEnumerable<Column> ,Boolean,String,String)
                                        .ctor(MemberInfo,Type,Type ,ICandidatePersistentMembersProvider ,IModelInspector,ICustomizersHolder ,ModelMapper)617611h 0min612min 0sNHibernate.Mapping.ByCode .ModelMapper+ComponentRelationMapper. .ctor(MemberInfo,Type,Type ,ICandidatePersistentMembersProvider ,IModelInspector,ICustomizersHolder ,ModelMapper)
                                        InstanceAlreadyLoaded(IDataReader,Int32 ,IEntityPersister,EntityKey,Object ,LockMode,ISessionImplementor)607601h 0min602min 0sNHibernate.Loader.Loader .InstanceAlreadyLoaded(IDataReader,Int32 ,IEntityPersister,EntityKey,Object ,LockMode,ISessionImplementor)
                                        LoadEntity(ISessionImplementor,Object ,IType,Object,String,Object ,IEntityPersister)637631h 0min632min 0sNHibernate.Loader.Loader.LoadEntity (ISessionImplementor,Object,IType,Object ,String,Object,IEntityPersister)
                                        LoadEntityBatch(ISessionImplementor ,Object[],IType,Object,String,Object ,IEntityPersister)627621h 0min622min 0sNHibernate.Loader.Loader.LoadEntityBatch (ISessionImplementor,Object[],IType ,Object,String,Object,IEntityPersister)
                                        TryGetLimitString(Dialect,SqlString ,Nullable<Int32>,Nullable<Int32> ,Parameter,Parameter,SqlString&)417411h 0min412min 0sNHibernate.Loader.Loader .TryGetLimitString(Dialect,SqlString ,Nullable<Int32>,Nullable<Int32> ,Parameter,Parameter,SqlString&)
                                        InitProjection(SqlString,SqlString ,SqlString,SqlString,SqlString ,IDictionary<String,IFilter>,LockMode)407401h 0min402min 0sNHibernate.Loader .AbstractEntityJoinWalker.InitProjection (SqlString,SqlString,SqlString,SqlString ,SqlString,IDictionary<String,IFilter> ,LockMode)
                                        .ctor(IOuterJoinLoadable,String[],IType ,Int32,LockMode ,ISessionFactoryImplementor,IDictionary <String,IFilter>)437431h 0min432min 0sNHibernate.Loader.Entity.EntityLoader. .ctor(IOuterJoinLoadable,String[],IType ,Int32,LockMode ,ISessionFactoryImplementor,IDictionary <String,IFilter>)
                                        BuildSubCollectionQuery(ISessionFactory ,ICollection<ExpressionHolder> ,Expression,Expression,Expression,Type ,Type)427421h 0min422min 0sNHibernate.Linq.NestedSelects .NestedSelectRewriter .BuildSubCollectionQuery(ISessionFactory ,ICollection<ExpressionHolder> ,Expression,Expression,Expression,Type ,Type)
                                        BuildDatabaseStructure(IType,IDictionary <String,String>,Dialect,Boolean,String ,Int32,Int32)377371h 0min372min 0sNHibernate.Id.Enhanced .SequenceStyleGenerator .BuildDatabaseStructure(IType ,IDictionary<String,String>,Dialect ,Boolean,String,Int32,Int32)
                                        AppendComponentCondition(String,Object ,IAbstractComponentType,ICriteria ,ICriteriaQuery,IDictionary<String ,IFilter>,SqlStringBuilder)367361h 0min362min 0sNHibernate.Criterion.Example .AppendComponentCondition(String,Object ,IAbstractComponentType,ICriteria ,ICriteriaQuery,IDictionary<String ,IFilter>,SqlStringBuilder)
                                        GetColumnNamesForSimpleExpression(String ,IProjection,ICriteriaQuery,ICriteria ,IDictionary<String,IFilter>,ICriterion ,Object)397391h 0min392min 0sNHibernate.Criterion.CriterionUtil .GetColumnNamesForSimpleExpression (String,IProjection,ICriteriaQuery ,ICriteria,IDictionary<String,IFilter> ,ICriterion,Object)
                                        PerformSave(Object,Object ,IEntityPersister,Boolean,Object ,IEventSource,Boolean)387381h 0min382min 0sNHibernate.Event.Default .AbstractSaveEventListener.PerformSave (Object,Object,IEntityPersister,Boolean ,Object,IEventSource,Boolean)
                                        PerformSaveOrReplicate(Object,EntityKey ,IEntityPersister,Boolean,Object ,IEventSource,Boolean)497491h 0min492min 0sNHibernate.Event.Default .AbstractSaveEventListener .PerformSaveOrReplicate(Object,EntityKey ,IEntityPersister,Boolean,Object ,IEventSource,Boolean)
                                        CascadeCollectionElements(Object,Object ,CollectionType,CascadeStyle,IType ,Object,Boolean)487481h 0min482min 0sNHibernate.Engine.Cascade .CascadeCollectionElements(Object,Object ,CollectionType,CascadeStyle,IType ,Object,Boolean)
                                        AddUninitializedCachedEntity(EntityKey ,Object,IEntityPersister,LockMode ,Boolean,Object,ISessionImplementor)447441h 0min442min 0sNHibernate.Engine.TwoPhaseLoad .AddUninitializedCachedEntity(EntityKey ,Object,IEntityPersister,LockMode ,Boolean,Object,ISessionImplementor)
                                        .ctor(Object,String,String,IType,Boolean ,ISessionFactoryImplementor,EntityMode)477471h 0min472min 0sNHibernate.Engine.EntityKey..ctor(Object ,String,String,IType,Boolean ,ISessionFactoryImplementor,EntityMode)
                                        BindComponent(IComponentMapping ,Component,Type,String,String,Boolean ,IDictionary<String,MetaAttribute>)467461h 0min462min 0sNHibernate.Cfg.XmlHbmBinding.ClassBinder .BindComponent(IComponentMapping ,Component,Type,String,String,Boolean ,IDictionary<String,MetaAttribute>)
                                        warning   Rule Violated:    Avoid methods with too many overloads

                                        25 methods matched

                                        • Formatting: bold means added, underlined means code was changed, strike-bold means removed (since baseline)
                                        25 methodsoverloadsPrunedDebtSeverityFull Name
                                        AddCustomizer(Type,Action<IClassMapper>)0026 methods001h 18min08MediumNHibernate.Mapping.ByCode.Impl .CustomizersHolder.AddCustomizer(Type ,Action<IClassMapper>)
                                        InvokeCustomizers(PropertyPath ,IManyToAnyMapper)0225 methods021h 15min07MediumNHibernate.Mapping.ByCode.Impl .CustomizersHolder.InvokeCustomizers (PropertyPath,IManyToAnyMapper)
                                        AddCustomizer(Type,Action<IClassMapper>)0125 methods011h 15min06MediumNHibernate.Mapping.ByCode.Impl .ICustomizersHolder.AddCustomizer(Type ,Action<IClassMapper>)
                                        InvokeCustomizers(Type,IClassMapper)0324 methods031h 12min11MediumNHibernate.Mapping.ByCode.Impl .ICustomizersHolder.InvokeCustomizers (Type,IClassMapper)
                                        JoinQueryOver<U>(Expression<Func <TSubType,U>>)0720 methods071h 0min10MediumNHibernate.IQueryOver<TRoot,TSubType> .JoinQueryOver<U>(Expression<Func <TSubType,U>>)
                                        JoinQueryOver<U>(Expression<Func <TSubType,U>>)0820 methods081h 0min09MediumNHibernate.Criterion.QueryOver<TRoot ,TSubType>.JoinQueryOver<U>(Expression <Func<TSubType,U>>)
                                        NHibernate.IQueryOver<TRoot,TSubType> .JoinQueryOver<U>(Expression<Func <TSubType,U>>)0620 methods061h 0min02MediumNHibernate.Criterion.QueryOver<TRoot ,TSubType>.NHibernate.IQueryOver<TRoot ,TSubType>.JoinQueryOver<U>(Expression <Func<TSubType,U>>)
                                        JoinQueryOver<U>(Expression<Func <TSubType,U>>)0420 methods041h 0min01MediumNHibernate.Criterion.Lambda .QueryOverJoinBuilder<TRoot,TSubType> .JoinQueryOver<U>(Expression<Func <TSubType,U>>)
                                        JoinQueryOver<U>(Expression<Func <TSubType,U>>)0520 methods051h 0min00MediumNHibernate.Criterion.Lambda .IQueryOverJoinBuilder<TRoot,TSubType> .JoinQueryOver<U>(Expression<Func <TSubType,U>>)
                                        Add(Type,ICriteria)1114 methods1142min05MediumNHibernate.IMultiCriteria.Add(Type ,ICriteria)
                                        Add(Type,ICriteria)1014 methods1042min04MediumNHibernate.Impl.MultiCriteriaImpl.Add (Type,ICriteria)
                                        JoinAlias(Expression<Func<TSubType ,Object>>,Expression<Func<Object>>)0914 methods0942min03MediumNHibernate.Criterion.Lambda .QueryOverJoinBuilderBase<TReturn,TRoot ,TSubType>.JoinAlias(Expression<Func <TSubType,Object>>,Expression<Func <Object>>)
                                        BindSimpleValue(HbmProperty,String ,Boolean)1213 methods1239min12MediumNHibernate.Cfg.XmlHbmBinding .ValuePropertyBinder.BindSimpleValue (HbmProperty,String,Boolean)
                                        List(String,QueryParameters)1412 methods1436min21MediumNHibernate.Impl.AbstractSessionImpl.List (String,QueryParameters)
                                        List(String,QueryParameters)1312 methods1336min20MediumNHibernate.Engine.ISessionImplementor .List(String,QueryParameters)
                                        InfoString(Type,Object)1510 methods1530min19MediumNHibernate.Impl.MessageHelper.InfoString (Type,Object)
                                        Add(Type,IQuery)179 methods1827min24MediumNHibernate.IMultiQuery.Add(Type,IQuery)
                                        Add(Type,IQuery)169 methods1727min23MediumNHibernate.Impl.MultiQueryImpl.Add(Type ,IQuery)
                                        .ctor()208 methods1627min22MediumNHibernate.Engine.QueryParameters..ctor( )
                                        JoinAlias(Expression<Func<TSubType ,Object>>,Expression<Func<Object>>)218 methods2124min15MediumNHibernate.IQueryOver<TRoot,TSubType> .JoinAlias(Expression<Func<TSubType ,Object>>,Expression<Func<Object>>)
                                        JoinAlias(Expression<Func<TSubType ,Object>>,Expression<Func<Object>>)188 methods2024min14MediumNHibernate.Criterion.QueryOver<TRoot ,TSubType>.JoinAlias(Expression<Func <TSubType,Object>>,Expression<Func <Object>>)
                                        AddAction(EntityInsertAction)198 methods1924min13MediumNHibernate.Engine.ActionQueue.AddAction (EntityInsertAction)
                                        Load(Type,Object,LockMode)247 methods2421min18MediumNHibernate.ISession.Load(Type,Object ,LockMode)
                                        Load(Object,Object)237 methods2321min17MediumNHibernate.Impl.SessionImpl.Load(Object ,Object)
                                        Add(HbmMapping)227 methods2221min16MediumNHibernate.Cfg.MappingSchema .MappingDocumentAggregator.Add (HbmMapping)
                                        warning   Rule Violated:    Avoid methods potentially poorly commented

                                        175 methods matched

                                        175 methodsPercentage Comment# lines of code (LOC)# lines of commentnbLinesOfCodeNotCommentedDebtAnnual InterestFull Name
                                        VeryDirtyMethod()0550016560560013560135min03416minNHibernate.Action.EntityAction .VeryDirtyMethod()
                                        ExpandParameters(IDictionary<String ,TypedValue>)0146.98035400093038370383min 42s08511minNHibernate.Impl.ExpressionQueryImpl .ExpandParameters(IDictionary<String ,TypedValue>)
                                        OnDelete(DeleteEvent,ISet<Object>)0393.12063310431064300643min 0s06113minNHibernate.Event.Default .DefaultDeleteEventListener.OnDelete (DeleteEvent,ISet<Object>)
                                        Execute(Action<String>,Boolean,Boolean ,TextWriter)0373.23076300351074290742min 54s06213minNHibernate.Tool.hbm2ddl.SchemaExport .Execute(Action<String>,Boolean,Boolean ,TextWriter)
                                        EnlistInDistributedTransactionIfNeeded (ISessionImplementor)0620095230640095230952min 18s01916minNHibernate.Transaction .AdoNetWithDistributedTransactionFactory .EnlistInDistributedTransactionIfNeeded (ISessionImplementor)
                                        GetColumnsToTableAliasMap(String)0590098220570097220972min 12s02016minNHibernate.Persister.Entity .AbstractEntityPersister .GetColumnsToTableAliasMap(String)
                                        VisitAdditionalFromClause (AdditionalFromClause,QueryModel,Int32)0630096220610096220962min 12s02116minNHibernate.Linq.Visitors .LeftJoinRewriter .VisitAdditionalFromClause (AdditionalFromClause,QueryModel,Int32)
                                        GetDeletes(ICollectionPersister,Boolean)0274.35097220381099210992min 6s07212minNHibernate.Collection.Generic .PersistentGenericBag<T>.GetDeletes (ICollectionPersister,Boolean)
                                        SecondPassCompileForeignKeys(Table,ISet <ForeignKey>)0600099210630098210982min 6s01816minNHibernate.Cfg.Configuration .SecondPassCompileForeignKeys(Table,ISet <ForeignKey>)
                                        System.Collections.Generic.IEnumerable <NHibernate.SqlCommand.SqlString> .GetEnumerator()0482.27000860322000840008min05114minNHibernate.Dialect .Dialect+QuotedAndParenthesisStringToken izer.System.Collections.Generic .IEnumerable<NHibernate.SqlCommand .SqlString>.GetEnumerator()
                                        VisitBinaryExpression(BinaryExpression)0156.82001820006001760017min08411minNHibernate.Linq.Visitors .WhereJoinDetector.VisitBinaryExpression (BinaryExpression)
                                        Create(IToken)0521.28003770491002760027min04715minNHibernate.Hql.Ast.ANTLR.Tree .HqlSqlWalkerTreeAdaptor.Create(IToken)
                                        Bind(IEnumerable<IEntityPropertyMapping> ,Table,IDictionary<String,MetaAttribute> ,Action<Property>,Action<Property>)0303.66002790123003760037min06913minNHibernate.Cfg.XmlHbmBinding .PropertiesBinder.Bind(IEnumerable <IEntityPropertyMapping>,Table ,IDictionary<String,MetaAttribute> ,Action<Property>,Action<Property>)
                                        SetListeners(ListenerType,Object[])0610005730580004730047min01516minNHibernate.Cfg.Configuration .SetListeners(ListenerType,Object[])
                                        ClearListeners(ListenerType)0540006710550006710067min01616minNHibernate.Cfg.Configuration .ClearListeners(ListenerType)
                                        AppendListeners(ListenerType,Object[])0560007710540005710057min01716minNHibernate.Cfg.Configuration .AppendListeners(ListenerType,Object[])
                                        RegisterFunctions()0166.33004740045007690076min08311minNHibernate.Dialect.Oracle8iDialect .RegisterFunctions()
                                        DoList()0422.9008670222008650086min05713minNHibernate.Impl.MultiQueryImpl.DoList()
                                        RenderWhereStringTemplate(String,String ,Dialect,SQLFunctionRegistry)0264.55009630153009600096min07312minNHibernate.SqlCommand.Template .RenderWhereStringTemplate(String,String ,Dialect,SQLFunctionRegistry)
                                        MapRootClass(Type,HbmMapping)0530011600530010600106min02216minNHibernate.Mapping.ByCode.ModelMapper .MapRootClass(Type,HbmMapping)
                                        SqlCreateString(Dialect,IMapping,String ,String)0176.06010620074011580115min08211minNHibernate.Mapping.Table.SqlCreateString (Dialect,IMapping,String,String)
                                        GetEnumerator()0244.84012590113012560125min07512minNHibernate.SqlCommand.Parser .SqlTokenizer.GetEnumerator()
                                        GenerateCustomReturns(Boolean)0640017550600015550155min02716minNHibernate.Loader.Custom.Sql .SQLQueryReturnProcessor .GenerateCustomReturns(Boolean)
                                        RegisterFunctions()0343.39013570302014550145min06513minNHibernate.Dialect.MsSql2000Dialect .RegisterFunctions()
                                        Parse(String,ParameterParser+IRecognizer )0009.52014570016016510165min0999minNHibernate.Engine.Query.ParameterParser .Parse(String ,ParameterParser+IRecognizer)
                                        DoConfigure(ISessionFactoryConfiguration )0118.2015560025017510175min08810minNHibernate.Cfg.Configuration.DoConfigure (ISessionFactoryConfiguration)
                                        RegisterFunctions()0570020500590018500185min02816minNHibernate.Dialect.MySQLDialect .RegisterFunctions()
                                        GenerateSchemaCreationScript(Dialect)0580023490620020490204min 54s02916minNHibernate.Cfg.Configuration .GenerateSchemaCreationScript(Dialect)
                                        GenerateSchemaUpdateScript(Dialect ,DatabaseMetadata)0650024490650019490194min 54s02616minNHibernate.Cfg.Configuration .GenerateSchemaUpdateScript(Dialect ,DatabaseMetadata)
                                        GetResultsFromDatabase(IList)0512025490441024480244min 48s04814minNHibernate.Impl.MultiCriteriaImpl .GetResultsFromDatabase(IList)
                                        ExpandDynamicFilterParameters(SqlString ,ICollection<IParameterSpecification> ,ISessionImplementor)0283.85019500282021480214min 48s07113minNHibernate.Loader.Loader .ExpandDynamicFilterParameters(SqlString ,ICollection<IParameterSpecification> ,ISessionImplementor)
                                        ExpandDynamicFilterParameters(SqlString ,ICollection<IParameterSpecification> ,ISessionImplementor)0293.85018500212023480234min 48s07013minNHibernate.Engine.Query .NativeSQLQueryPlan .ExpandDynamicFilterParameters(SqlString ,ICollection<IParameterSpecification> ,ISessionImplementor)
                                        RegisterStringFunctions()0502022490401022480224min 48s04914minNHibernate.Dialect .SybaseSQLAnywhere10Dialect .RegisterStringFunctions()
                                        BindMapSecondPass(HbmMap,Map,IDictionary <String,PersistentClass>,IDictionary <String,MetaAttribute>)0660026460660025460254min 36s02316minNHibernate.Cfg.XmlHbmBinding .CollectionBinder.BindMapSecondPass (HbmMap,Map,IDictionary<String ,PersistentClass>,IDictionary<String ,MetaAttribute>)
                                        ToSqlString()0019.26021490035026440264min 24s0989minNHibernate.SqlCommand.SqlUpdateBuilder .ToSqlString()
                                        GenerateDropSchemaScript(Dialect)0492.17027450411027440274min 24s05014minNHibernate.Cfg.Configuration .GenerateDropSchemaScript(Dialect)
                                        Execute(Action<String>,Boolean)0890029420890028420284min 12s02416minNHibernate.Tool.hbm2ddl.SchemaUpdate .Execute(Action<String>,Boolean)
                                        ParseColumnDefinitions(IEnumerator <SqlToken>)0880032410880029410294min 6s02516minNHibernate.SqlCommand.Parser .MsSqlSelectParser .ParseColumnDefinitions(IEnumerator <SqlToken>)
                                        Perform()0910031410910030410304min 6s00416minNHibernate.AdoNet.Util .BasicFormatter+FormatProcess.Perform()
                                        RenderOrderByStringTemplate(String ,Dialect,SQLFunctionRegistry)0472.38030410421031400314min 0s05214minNHibernate.SqlCommand.Template .RenderOrderByStringTemplate(String ,Dialect,SQLFunctionRegistry)
                                        BindCollectionSecondPass (ICollectionPropertiesMapping,Collection ,IDictionary<String,PersistentClass> ,IDictionary<String,MetaAttribute>)0078.51028430064032390323min 54s09210minNHibernate.Cfg.XmlHbmBinding .CollectionBinder .BindCollectionSecondPass (ICollectionPropertiesMapping,Collection ,IDictionary<String,PersistentClass> ,IDictionary<String,MetaAttribute>)
                                        DoWorkInCurrentTransaction (ISessionImplementor,IDbConnection ,IDbTransaction)0900040380900034380343min 48s00516minNHibernate.Id.Enhanced.TableGenerator .DoWorkInCurrentTransaction (ISessionImplementor,IDbConnection ,IDbTransaction)
                                        Execute(QueryParameters ,ISessionImplementor)0254.76033400272033380333min 48s07412minNHibernate.Hql.Ast.ANTLR.Exec .MultiTableUpdateExecutor.Execute (QueryParameters,ISessionImplementor)
                                        DeleteRows(IPersistentCollection,Object ,ISessionImplementor)0224.88037390262039370393min 42s07712minNHibernate.Persister.Collection .AbstractCollectionPersister.DeleteRows (IPersistentCollection,Object ,ISessionImplementor)
                                        DoUpdateRows(Object ,IPersistentCollection ,ISessionImplementor)0234.88036390252037370373min 42s07612minNHibernate.Persister.Collection .BasicCollectionPersister.DoUpdateRows (Object,IPersistentCollection ,ISessionImplementor)
                                        RegisterMiscellaneousFunctions()0850042370850035370353min 42s00616minNHibernate.Dialect .SybaseSQLAnywhere10Dialect .RegisterMiscellaneousFunctions()
                                        SecondPassCompile()0462.56039380341036370363min 42s05314minNHibernate.Cfg.Configuration .SecondPassCompile()
                                        GetNaturalIdentifierSnapshot(Object ,ISessionImplementor)0029.09034400054042360423min 36s0979minNHibernate.Persister.Entity .AbstractEntityPersister .GetNaturalIdentifierSnapshot(Object ,ISessionImplementor)
                                        ListenerTypeConvertFrom(String)0840044360840041360413min 36s00316minNHibernate.Cfg.ConfigurationSchema .CfgXmlHelper.ListenerTypeConvertFrom (String)
                                        ListenerTypeConvertToString(ListenerType )0870043360870040360403min 36s00016minNHibernate.Cfg.ConfigurationSchema .CfgXmlHelper .ListenerTypeConvertToString (ListenerType)
                                        PostInstantiate()0137.32038380193043350433min 30s08610minNHibernate.Persister.Entity .AbstractEntityPersister.PostInstantiate ()
                                        Clear()0860052340860044340443min 24s00116minNHibernate.Stat.StatisticsImpl.Clear()
                                        RegisterDefaultNetTypes()0127.5041370143047340473min 24s08710minNHibernate.Type.TypeFactory .RegisterDefaultNetTypes()
                                        ParseOrderDefinitions(IEnumerator <SqlToken>)0970050340970050340503min 24s00216minNHibernate.SqlCommand.Parser .MsSqlSelectParser.ParseOrderDefinitions (IEnumerator<SqlToken>)
                                        AppendDefaultEvents()0960051340960049340493min 24s00716minNHibernate.Mapping.ByCode .ConventionModelMapper .AppendDefaultEvents()
                                        InitPersisters(IList <OuterJoinableAssociation>,LockMode)0452.78046350501048340483min 24s05414minNHibernate.Loader.JoinWalker .InitPersisters(IList <OuterJoinableAssociation>,LockMode)
                                        InitializeListeners(Configuration)0990053340990045340453min 24s01216minNHibernate.Event.EventListeners .InitializeListeners(Configuration)
                                        PerformList(QueryParameters ,ISessionImplementor,IList)0215.26045360292046340463min 24s07812minNHibernate.Engine.Query.HQLQueryPlan .PerformList(QueryParameters ,ISessionImplementor,IList)
                                        HeuristicType(String,IDictionary<String ,String>,Nullable<Int32>)0442.86048340461053330533min 18s05514minNHibernate.Type.TypeFactory .HeuristicType(String,IDictionary<String ,String>,Nullable<Int32>)
                                        Merge(IModelExplicitDeclarationsHolder ,IModelExplicitDeclarationsHolder)0980057330980054330543min 18s01316minNHibernate.Mapping.ByCode .ModelExplicitDeclarationsHolderExtensio ns.Merge (IModelExplicitDeclarationsHolder ,IModelExplicitDeclarationsHolder)
                                        SetConstantValue(DotNode,String,Object)0432.86049340511051330513min 18s05614minNHibernate.Hql.Ast.ANTLR.Util .LiteralProcessor.SetConstantValue (DotNode,String,Object)
                                        ComputeHashCode()0930058330930052330523min 18s01416minNHibernate.Cache.QueryKey .ComputeHashCode()
                                        TryParseUntilFirstMsSqlSelectColumn (IEnumerator<SqlToken>,SqlToken& ,Boolean&)0205.56047340232056320563min 12s07912minNHibernate.SqlCommand.Parser .SqlTokenizerExtensions .TryParseUntilFirstMsSqlSelectColumn (IEnumerator<SqlToken>,SqlToken& ,Boolean&)
                                        MapProperties(Type,IEnumerable <MemberInfo>,IPropertyContainerMapper ,PropertyPath)0920062320920055320553min 12s01116minNHibernate.Mapping.ByCode.ModelMapper .MapProperties(Type,IEnumerable <MemberInfo>,IPropertyContainerMapper ,PropertyPath)
                                        GenerateSubquery(PersistentClass ,IMapping)0195.71054330242059310593min 6s08012minNHibernate.Persister.Entity .UnionSubclassEntityPersister .GenerateSubquery(PersistentClass ,IMapping)
                                        ToQuerySqlString()0950065310950060310603min 6s00816minNHibernate.SqlCommand.QuerySelect .ToQuerySqlString()
                                        MapSubclass(Type,HbmMapping)0940071310940057310573min 6s00916minNHibernate.Mapping.ByCode.ModelMapper .MapSubclass(Type,HbmMapping)
                                        GetMemberFromReflectedType(MemberInfo ,Type)0830070310830058310583min 6s01016minNHibernate.Mapping.ByCode.TypeExtensions .GetMemberFromReflectedType(MemberInfo ,Type)
                                        Execute()0383.12072310521069300693min 0s05813minNHibernate.Action.CollectionUpdateAction .Execute()
                                        Execute()0185.88060320312068300683min 0s08111minNHibernate.Action.EntityInsertAction .Execute()
                                        FindMemberExpression(Expression)0403.12069310471067300673min 0s05913minNHibernate.Impl.ExpressionProcessor .FindMemberExpression(Expression)
                                        ListUsingQueryCache()0720073300720072300723min 0s04516minNHibernate.Impl.MultiCriteriaImpl .ListUsingQueryCache()
                                        MapSplitProperties(Type,IEnumerable <MemberInfo>,IJoinMapper)0710074300710071300713min 0s04416minNHibernate.Mapping.ByCode.ModelMapper .MapSplitProperties(Type,IEnumerable <MemberInfo>,IJoinMapper)
                                        MapProperties(Type,PropertyPath ,IComponentElementMapper,IEnumerable <MemberInfo>)0108.33059330103070300703min 0s09010minNHibernate.Mapping.ByCode .ModelMapper+ComponentRelationMapper .MapProperties(Type,PropertyPath ,IComponentElementMapper,IEnumerable <MemberInfo>)
                                        ReWrite(QueryModel,ISessionFactory)0740077300740063300633min 0s04216minNHibernate.Linq.NestedSelects .NestedSelectRewriter.ReWrite(QueryModel ,ISessionFactory)
                                        DoWorkInCurrentTransaction (ISessionImplementor,IDbConnection ,IDbTransaction)0098.33055330173062300623min 0s09110minNHibernate.Id.TableGenerator .DoWorkInCurrentTransaction (ISessionImplementor,IDbConnection ,IDbTransaction)
                                        RegisterDateFunctions()0413.12064310481061300613min 0s06013minNHibernate.Dialect .SybaseSQLAnywhere10Dialect .RegisterDateFunctions()
                                        Equals(Object)0730075300730066300663min 0s03316minNHibernate.Cache.QueryKey.Equals(Object)
                                        Get(QueryKey,ICacheAssembler[],Boolean ,ISet<String>,ISessionImplementor)0088.33056330133065300653min 0s08910minNHibernate.Cache.StandardQueryCache.Get (QueryKey,ICacheAssembler[],Boolean,ISet <String>,ISessionImplementor)
                                        LogSummary()0680083290680076290762min 54s03016minNHibernate.Stat.StatisticsImpl .LogSummary()
                                        Clone()0670080290670077290772min 54s03116minNHibernate.Impl.CriteriaImpl.Clone()
                                        DoWorkInCurrentTransaction (ISessionImplementor,IDbConnection ,IDbTransaction)0700081290700078290782min 54s04616minNHibernate.Id.Enhanced.TableStructure .DoWorkInCurrentTransaction (ISessionImplementor,IDbConnection ,IDbTransaction)
                                        Clear()0690082290690075290752min 54s03216minNHibernate.Engine .StatefulPersistenceContext.Clear()
                                        Bind(HbmClass,IDictionary<String ,MetaAttribute>)0068.57061320083073290732min 54s09310minNHibernate.Cfg.XmlHbmBinding .RootClassBinder.Bind(HbmClass ,IDictionary<String,MetaAttribute>)
                                        Close()0800088280800084280842min 48s03616minNHibernate.Impl.SessionFactoryImpl.Close ()
                                        Create(Type,Collection ,ICacheConcurrencyStrategy ,ISessionFactoryImplementor ,Configuration)0790089280790083280832min 48s03716minNHibernate.Persister.PersisterFactory .Create(Type,Collection ,ICacheConcurrencyStrategy ,ISessionFactoryImplementor ,Configuration)
                                        ToColumns(String,String)0820090280820085280852min 48s03816minNHibernate.Persister.Collection .CollectionPropertyMapping.ToColumns (String,String)
                                        GetSubSelectWithLimits(SqlString ,ICollection<IParameterSpecification> ,RowSelection,IDictionary<String ,TypedValue>)0363.33078290371087280872min 48s06313minNHibernate.Loader.Collection .CollectionLoader.GetSubSelectWithLimits (SqlString,ICollection <IParameterSpecification>,RowSelection ,IDictionary<String,TypedValue>)
                                        FlattenSubQuery(SubQueryExpression ,QueryModel)0058.82066310203086280862min 48s0949minNHibernate.Linq.GroupBy.PagingRewriter .FlattenSubQuery(SubQueryExpression ,QueryModel)
                                        List(ISessionImplementor,QueryParameters )0048.82067310183082280822min 48s0969minNHibernate.Hql.Ast.ANTLR .QueryTranslatorImpl.List (ISessionImplementor,QueryParameters)
                                        RegisterKeywords()0353.33079290331079280792min 48s06413minNHibernate.Dialect.MsSql2000Dialect .RegisterKeywords()
                                        Qualify(String,String,String)0810087280810080280802min 48s04316minNHibernate.Dialect.SQLiteDialect.Qualify (String,String,String)
                                        AddToBatch(IExpectation)0038.82068310163081280812min 48s0959minNHibernate.AdoNet .OracleDataClientBatchingBatcher .AddToBatch(IExpectation)
                                        RegisterBuiltInTypes()0760094270760094270942min 42s03916minNHibernate.Type.TypeFactory .RegisterBuiltInTypes()
                                        ListUsingQueryCache()0750091270750091270912min 42s04016minNHibernate.Impl.MultiQueryImpl .ListUsingQueryCache()
                                        ReadNext()0333.45084280451092270922min 42s06613minNHibernate.Tool.hbm2ddl .SeparatorLineReader.ReadNext()
                                        Merge(CustomizersHolder)0780093270780093270932min 42s04116minNHibernate.Mapping.ByCode.Impl .CustomizersHolder.Merge (CustomizersHolder)
                                        Configure(IType,IDictionary<String ,String>,Dialect)0323.45086280391090270902min 42s06813minNHibernate.Id.TableGenerator.Configure (IType,IDictionary<String,String> ,Dialect)
                                        ExtractMutationTexts(IASTNode,Int32)0770092270770089270892min 42s03516minNHibernate.Hql.Ast.ANTLR.Tree .AbstractNullnessCheckNode .ExtractMutationTexts(IASTNode,Int32)
                                        FlushCollections(IEventSource)0313.45085280361088270882min 42s06713minNHibernate.Event.Default .AbstractFlushingEventListener .FlushCollections(IEventSource)
                                        warning   Rule Violated:    Avoid types with poor cohesion

                                        53 types matched

                                        • Formatting: bold means added, underlined means code was changed, strike-bold means removed (since baseline)
                                        53 typesLack of Cohesion Of Methods (LCOM)# Methods# FieldspoorCohesionScoreDebtAnnual InterestFull Name
                                        QueryLoader330.9143312720339.973330min3310minNHibernate.Loader.Hql.QueryLoader
                                        SelectClause390.8846254711397.963920min397minNHibernate.Hql.Ast.ANTLR.Tree .SelectClause
                                        AbstractEntityPersister000.990032401880044.18003h 29min001h 9minNHibernate.Persister.Entity .AbstractEntityPersister
                                        Dialect010.980415344120133.77012h 35min0151minNHibernate.Dialect.Dialect
                                        Collection020.980812403510233.29022h 32min0251minNHibernate.Mapping.Collection
                                        AbstractCollectionPersister030.980315400900330.33032h 17min0345minNHibernate.Persister.Collection .AbstractCollectionPersister
                                        PersistentClass040.970514706410428.52042h 7min0442minNHibernate.Mapping.PersistentClass
                                        EntityMetamodel050.97216602520522.67051h 37min0532minNHibernate.Tuple.Entity.EntityMetamodel
                                        FakeModelExplicitDeclarationsHolder060.96265715270622.18061h 34min0631minNHibernate.Mapping.ByCode .FakeModelExplicitDeclarationsHolder
                                        AbstractQueryImpl070.960912022240720.45071h 25min0728minNHibernate.Impl.AbstractQueryImpl
                                        SingleTableEntityPersister080.96245907390819.88081h 22min0827minNHibernate.Persister.Entity .SingleTableEntityPersister
                                        SessionImpl090.960118123240919.1091h 18min0926minNHibernate.Impl.SessionImpl
                                        RootClass100.96295426201018.67101h 16min1025minNHibernate.Mapping.RootClass
                                        FromElement110.95118420251117.36111h 9min1123minNHibernate.Hql.Ast.ANTLR.Tree .FromElement
                                        SimpleModelInspector120.950612916271217.17121h 8min1223minNHibernate.Mapping.ByCode .SimpleModelInspector
                                        SessionFactoryImpl130.95177210331317.13131h 8min1323minNHibernate.Impl.SessionFactoryImpl
                                        JoinWalker140.95236233171417.13141h 8min1423minNHibernate.Loader.JoinWalker
                                        CriteriaImpl150.95186917261516.62151h 5min1522minNHibernate.Impl.CriteriaImpl
                                        Configuration160.950712609351615.94161h 2min1620minNHibernate.Cfg.Configuration
                                        EventListeners170.95137508361715.89171h 1min1720minNHibernate.Event.EventListeners
                                        Mappings180.95226313301815.8181h 1min1820minNHibernate.Cfg.Mappings
                                        ExplicitDeclarationsHolder190.95275614271915.73191h 1min1920minNHibernate.Mapping.ByCode.Impl .ExplicitDeclarationsHolder
                                        JoinedSubclassEntityPersister200.94344221242015.252058min2019minNHibernate.Persister.Entity .JoinedSubclassEntityPersister
                                        AbstractExplicitlyDeclaredModel210.94157212312114.892156min2119minNHibernate.Mapping.ByCode .AbstractExplicitlyDeclaredModel
                                        Table220.94167225202214.532254min2218minNHibernate.Mapping.Table
                                        Join230.93393529192312.862346min2315minNHibernate.Mapping.Join
                                        StatisticsImpl240.93147404502412.712445min2415minNHibernate.Stat.StatisticsImpl
                                        AbstractDetachedQuery250.93196634172512.142542min2514minNHibernate.Impl.AbstractDetachedQuery
                                        Property260.93315035162611.962641min2614minNHibernate.Mapping.Property
                                        MultiQueryImpl270.92206628192711.662739min2713minNHibernate.Impl.MultiQueryImpl
                                        CustomizersHolder280.92285519252811.292837min2812minNHibernate.Mapping.ByCode.Impl .CustomizersHolder
                                        Component290.92334242132911.212937min2912minNHibernate.Mapping.Component
                                        StatefulPersistenceContext300.92109618253011.133037min3012minNHibernate.Engine .StatefulPersistenceContext
                                        CriteriaQueryTranslator310.92255824213110.943136min3112minNHibernate.Loader.Criteria .CriteriaQueryTranslator
                                        Column320.91305331183210.333232min3211minNHibernate.Mapping.Column
                                        SimpleValue340.9132455211349.913430min3410minNHibernate.Mapping.SimpleValue
                                        AbstractPersistentCollection350.912754113359.053526min359minNHibernate.Collection .AbstractPersistentCollection
                                        AbstractBatcher360.935403615368.713624min368minNHibernate.AdoNet.AbstractBatcher
                                        TableGenerator370.8936391133378.683724min378minNHibernate.Id.Enhanced.TableGenerator
                                        CustomLoader380.8948243814388.543823min388minNHibernate.Loader.Custom.CustomLoader
                                        SqlSelectBuilder400.8849185011407.564018min406minNHibernate.SqlCommand.SqlSelectBuilder
                                        FromClause410.8841334611417.434117min416minNHibernate.Hql.Ast.ANTLR.Tree.FromClause
                                        DotNode420.8740353018427.224216min425minNHibernate.Hql.Ast.ANTLR.Tree.DotNode
                                        MultiCriteriaImpl430.8742323217437.14315min435minNHibernate.Impl.MultiCriteriaImpl
                                        AbstractEntityTuplizer440.8737384911447.094415min445minNHibernate.Tuple.Entity .AbstractEntityTuplizer
                                        EntityEntry450.8745293715457.094515min455minNHibernate.Engine.EntityEntry
                                        CollectionEntry460.87383739134674615min465minNHibernate.Engine.CollectionEntry
                                        QueryTranslatorImpl470.8644304312476.694713min474min 56sNHibernate.Hql.Ast.ANTLR .QueryTranslatorImpl
                                        OuterJoinLoader480.8651145111486.544813min484min 40sNHibernate.Loader.OuterJoinLoader
                                        ModelMapper490.85021680543496.174911min494min 1sNHibernate.Mapping.ByCode.ModelMapper
                                        IntermediateHqlTree500.8447244512505.995010min503min 42sNHibernate.Linq.IntermediateHqlTree
                                        SqlClientSqlCommandSet510.8452124811515.94519min513min 37sNHibernate.AdoNet.SqlClientSqlCommandSet
                                        SQLQueryReturnProcessor520.8350184013525.52527min522min 53sNHibernate.Loader.Custom.Sql .SQLQueryReturnProcessor

                                        Code Smells Regression
                                        090

                                        warning   Rule Violated:    From now, all types added should respect basic quality principles

                                        1 type matched

                                        • Formatting: bold means added, underlined means code was changed, strike-bold means removed (since baseline)
                                        1 type# lines of code (LOC)instanceMethodsstaticMethodsinstanceFieldsstaticFieldsTypesUsedDebtAnnual InterestFull Name
                                        QueryLoader0163014 methods0no method020 fields0no field063 types010min01h 0minNHibernate.Loader.Hql.QueryLoader
                                        warning   Rule Violated:    From now, all types added should be 100% covered by tests

                                        66 types matched

                                        • Formatting: bold means added, underlined means code was changed, strike-bold means removed (since baseline)
                                        66 typesPercentage CoveragemethodsCulprit# lines of code (LOC)DebtAnnual InterestFull Name
                                        EnumeratorAdapter<T>460%065 methods2792210min221h 0minNHibernate.Util.EnumeratorAdapter<T>
                                        JoinedEnumerable+JoinedEnumerator1877.42%402 methods08312110min211h 0minNHibernate.Util .JoinedEnumerable+JoinedEnumerator
                                        ObjectHelpers0985.71%411 method3772410min241h 0minNHibernate.Util.ObjectHelpers
                                        TypeExtensions2570%173 methods26102310min231h 0minNHibernate.Util.TypeExtensions
                                        CacheableResultTransformer2273.17%017 methods01821810min181h 0minNHibernate.Transform .CacheableResultTransformer
                                        AliasedTupleSubsetResultTransformer470%431 method24111710min171h 0minNHibernate.Transform .AliasedTupleSubsetResultTransformer
                                        AfterTransactionCompletes480%392 methods6132010min201h 0minNHibernate.Transaction .AfterTransactionCompletes
                                        AbstractQueryImpl20786.84%461 method05381910min191h 0minNHibernate.Impl.AbstractQueryImpl2
                                        HqlTranslatorWrapper1083.33%421 method4163010min301h 0minNHibernate.Impl.HqlTranslatorWrapper
                                        SqlTranslator0588.89%471 method2892910min291h 0minNHibernate.Impl.SqlTranslator
                                        OracleManagedDataClientDriver490%037 methods04393210min321h 0minNHibernate.Driver .OracleManagedDataClientDriver
                                        AbstractEntityPersister+PropertyKey3060%63no method25103110min311h 0minNHibernate.Persister.Entity .AbstractEntityPersister+PropertyKey
                                        BackTrackCacheParameterList4246.51%056 methods03432610min261h 0minNHibernate.SqlCommand .BackTrackCacheParameterList
                                        ReferenceDependantValue0391.67%451 method23122510min251h 0minNHibernate.Mapping .ReferenceDependantValue
                                        UUIDStringGeneratorDef3350%272 methods5942810min281h 0minNHibernate.Mapping.ByCode .UUIDStringGeneratorDef
                                        UUIDHexGeneratorDef2666.67%262 methods20152710min271h 0minNHibernate.Mapping.ByCode .UUIDHexGeneratorDef
                                        TriggerIdentityGeneratorDef4150%322 methods5841610min161h 0minNHibernate.Mapping.ByCode .TriggerIdentityGeneratorDef
                                        TableHiLoGeneratorDef600%084 methods5740510min051h 0minNHibernate.Mapping.ByCode .TableHiLoGeneratorDef
                                        TableGeneratorDef3750%362 methods4940410min041h 0minNHibernate.Mapping.ByCode .TableGeneratorDef
                                        SequenceIdentityGeneratorDef3950%302 methods5640710min071h 0minNHibernate.Mapping.ByCode .SequenceIdentityGeneratorDef
                                        SequenceHiLoGeneratorDef4050%312 methods5340610min061h 0minNHibernate.Mapping.ByCode .SequenceHiLoGeneratorDef
                                        SelectGeneratorDef3450%292 methods5540110min011h 0minNHibernate.Mapping.ByCode .SelectGeneratorDef
                                        NativeGuidGeneratorDef610%094 methods5440010min001h 0minNHibernate.Mapping.ByCode .NativeGuidGeneratorDef
                                        IncrementGeneratorDef3650%342 methods5240310min031h 0minNHibernate.Mapping.ByCode .IncrementGeneratorDef
                                        CounterGeneratorDef3550%332 methods6040210min021h 0minNHibernate.Mapping.ByCode .CounterGeneratorDef
                                        EnhancedSequenceGeneratorDef2075%591 method5141310min131h 0minNHibernate.Mapping.ByCode .EnhancedSequenceGeneratorDef
                                        EnhancedTableGeneratorDef1975%581 method5041210min121h 0minNHibernate.Mapping.ByCode .EnhancedTableGeneratorDef
                                        QueryLoader0196.93%163 methods001631510min151h 0minNHibernate.Loader.Hql.QueryLoader
                                        ExpressionExtensions2471.43%282 methods11281410min141h 0minNHibernate.Linq.ExpressionExtensions
                                        QueryProviderFactory2766.67%571 method6230910min091h 0minNHibernate.Linq.QueryProviderFactory
                                        ArrayIndexExpressionFlattener0292.86%561 method22140810min081h 0minNHibernate.Linq.ReWriters .ArrayIndexExpressionFlattener
                                        GroupKeyNominator0491.3%611 method13231110min111h 0minNHibernate.Linq.GroupBy .GroupKeyNominator
                                        NhNominatedExpression2866.67%62no method3861010min101h 0minNHibernate.Linq.Expressions .NhNominatedExpression
                                        NhJoinClause3255.17%601 method10295510min551h 0minNHibernate.Linq.Clauses.NhJoinClause
                                        NhWithClause3850%551 method6325410min541h 0minNHibernate.Linq.Clauses.NhWithClause
                                        LeftJoinRewriter1280%352 methods09305710min571h 0minNHibernate.Linq.Visitors .LeftJoinRewriter
                                        SimplifyConditionalVisitor3155.56%143 methods18185610min561h 0minNHibernate.Linq.Visitors .SimplifyConditionalVisitor
                                        SubQueryFromClauseFlattener0097.87%501 method02475110min511h 0minNHibernate.Linq.Visitors .SubQueryFromClauseFlattener
                                        StringQueryExpression2371.43%64no method3575010min501h 0minNHibernate.Hql.StringQueryExpression
                                        ParserHelper590%481 method6515310min531h 0minNHibernate.Hql.ParserHelper
                                        HqlFilterPreprocessor1678.26%372 methods14235210min521h 0minNHibernate.Hql.Ast.ANTLR .HqlFilterPreprocessor
                                        ResultVariableRefNode4336.84%153 methods17196310min631h 0minNHibernate.Hql.Ast.ANTLR.Tree .ResultVariableRefNode
                                        CascadeStyle+CascadeStyleSingletonRefere nce2175%511 method4846210min621h 0minNHibernate.Engine .CascadeStyle+CascadeStyleSingletonRefer ence
                                        QueryExpressionPlan1777.78%65no method2996510min651h 0minNHibernate.Engine.Query .QueryExpressionPlan
                                        BitwiseFunctionOperation456.45%0011 methods07316410min641h 0minNHibernate.Dialect .BitwiseFunctionOperation
                                        Ingres9Dialect1578.57%103 methods21145910min591h 0minNHibernate.Dialect.Ingres9Dialect
                                        BitwiseNativeOperation0886.36%113 methods15225810min581h 0minNHibernate.Dialect .BitwiseNativeOperation
                                        Oracle12cDialect0687.5%531 method3286110min611h 0minNHibernate.Dialect.Oracle12cDialect
                                        PersistentGenericSet<T >+ClearDelayedOperation1480%521 method4756010min601h 0minNHibernate.Collection.Generic .PersistentGenericSet<T >+ClearDelayedOperation
                                        PersistentGenericSet<T >+SimpleAddDelayedOperation640%253 methods4264910min491h 0minNHibernate.Collection.Generic .PersistentGenericSet<T >+SimpleAddDelayedOperation
                                        PersistentGenericSet<T >+SimpleRemoveDelayedOperation1183.33%541 method4363810min381h 0minNHibernate.Collection.Generic .PersistentGenericSet<T >+SimpleRemoveDelayedOperation
                                        PersistentGenericBag<T >+ClearDelayedOperation1380%491 method4553710min371h 0minNHibernate.Collection.Generic .PersistentGenericBag<T >+ClearDelayedOperation
                                        PersistentGenericList<T >+ClearDelayedOperation650%243 methods4454010min401h 0minNHibernate.Collection.Generic .PersistentGenericList<T >+ClearDelayedOperation
                                        PersistentGenericList<T >+SimpleAddDelayedOperation620%193 methods3963910min391h 0minNHibernate.Collection.Generic .PersistentGenericList<T >+SimpleAddDelayedOperation
                                        PersistentGenericList<T >+AddDelayedOperation630%183 methods3473410min341h 0minNHibernate.Collection.Generic .PersistentGenericList<T >+AddDelayedOperation
                                        PersistentGenericList<T >+SetDelayedOperation520%223 methods3183310min331h 0minNHibernate.Collection.Generic .PersistentGenericList<T >+SetDelayedOperation
                                        PersistentGenericList<T >+RemoveDelayedOperation530%213 methods3373610min361h 0minNHibernate.Collection.Generic .PersistentGenericList<T >+RemoveDelayedOperation
                                        PersistentGenericList<T >+SimpleRemoveDelayedOperation500%203 methods4063510min351h 0minNHibernate.Collection.Generic .PersistentGenericList<T >+SimpleRemoveDelayedOperation
                                        PersistentGenericMap<TKey,TValue >+ClearDelayedOperation510%233 methods4654610min461h 0minNHibernate.Collection.Generic .PersistentGenericMap<TKey,TValue >+ClearDelayedOperation
                                        PersistentGenericMap<TKey,TValue >+PutDelayedOperation560%133 methods3084510min451h 0minNHibernate.Collection.Generic .PersistentGenericMap<TKey,TValue >+PutDelayedOperation
                                        PersistentGenericMap<TKey,TValue >+RemoveDelayedOperation570%123 methods3674810min481h 0minNHibernate.Collection.Generic .PersistentGenericMap<TKey,TValue >+RemoveDelayedOperation
                                        PersistentIdentifierBag<T >+SnapshotElement4423.53%382 methods19174710min471h 0minNHibernate.Collection.Generic .PersistentIdentifierBag<T >+SnapshotElement
                                        SetSnapShot<T>2964%027 methods12254210min421h 0minNHibernate.Collection.Generic.SetHelpers .SetSnapShot<T>
                                        MySqlClientBatchingBatcher540%046 methods06364110min411h 0minNHibernate.AdoNet .MySqlClientBatchingBatcher
                                        MySqlClientBatchingBatcherFactory550%441 method6414410min441h 0minNHibernate.AdoNet .MySqlClientBatchingBatcherFactory
                                        MySqlClientSqlCommandSet580%075 methods16214310min431h 0minNHibernate.AdoNet .MySqlClientSqlCommandSet
                                        warning   Rule Violated:    From now, all methods added should respect basic quality principles

                                        47 methods matched

                                        • Formatting: bold means added, underlined means code was changed, strike-bold means removed (since baseline)
                                        47 methods# lines of code (LOC)# IL instructionsCyclomatic Complexity (CC)IL Cyclomatic Complexity (ILCC)IL Nesting Depth# Parameters# Variables# OverloadsDebtAnnual InterestFull Name
                                        VeryDirtyMethod()005603324002600320654200030171155min151h 0minNHibernate.Action.EntityAction .VeryDirtyMethod()
                                        ReplaceByPredicate(String,String,String ,Boolean,Predicate<String>)34113289266278312105299161165min161h 0minNHibernate.Util.StringHelper .ReplaceByPredicate(String,String,String ,Boolean,Predicate<String>)
                                        Render(StringBuilder,String,IDictionary <String,String>,IDictionary<String ,IFilter>)32113572256287055134338063145min141h 0minNHibernate.Util.FilterHelper.Render (StringBuilder,String,IDictionary<String ,String>,IDictionary<String,IFilter>)
                                        .ctor(String,String,Boolean,Boolean ,Boolean,Boolean,Boolean)3934218371381380057420073125min121h 0minNHibernate.Type.ManyToOneType..ctor (String,String,Boolean,Boolean,Boolean ,Boolean,Boolean)
                                        ManyToOne(String,String,Boolean,Boolean ,Boolean,Boolean,Boolean)4414413381391390067391083135min131h 0minNHibernate.Type.TypeFactory.ManyToOne (String,String,Boolean,Boolean,Boolean ,Boolean,Boolean)
                                        RetransformResults(IList,String[] ,IResultTransformer,Boolean[])20172311115822102321541711191175min171h 0minNHibernate.Transform .CacheableResultTransformer .RetransformResults(IList,String[] ,IResultTransformer,Boolean[])
                                        .ctor(IDbConnection,SessionFactoryImpl ,Boolean,Int64,IInterceptor,EntityMode ,Boolean,Boolean,Boolean ,ConnectionReleaseMode,FlushMode)0827151383043162420011364053215min211h 0minNHibernate.Impl.SessionImpl..ctor (IDbConnection,SessionFactoryImpl ,Boolean,Int64,IInterceptor,EntityMode ,Boolean,Boolean,Boolean ,ConnectionReleaseMode,FlushMode)
                                        List<T>(IQueryExpression,QueryParameters )38440253913432223423730112225min221h 0minNHibernate.Impl.AbstractSessionImpl.List <T>(IQueryExpression,QueryParameters)
                                        Execute(Action<String>,Boolean,Boolean ,TextWriter)043011154071007170841241013036205min201h 0minNHibernate.Tool.hbm2ddl.SchemaExport .Execute(Action<String>,Boolean,Boolean ,TextWriter)
                                        .ctor(String,Type,Object,MethodInfo ,MethodInfo,IAbstractComponentType ,ISessionImplementor,Boolean)4314313431441430038440201185min181h 0minNHibernate.Proxy.DefaultLazyInitializer. .ctor(String,Type,Object,MethodInfo ,MethodInfo,IAbstractComponentType ,ISessionImplementor,Boolean)
                                        .ctor(String,Type,Object,MethodInfo ,MethodInfo,IAbstractComponentType ,ISessionImplementor,Boolean)3764123441421440028430221195min191h 0minNHibernate.Proxy.Poco .BasicLazyInitializer..ctor(String,Type ,Object,MethodInfo,MethodInfo ,IAbstractComponentType ,ISessionImplementor,Boolean)
                                        BuildTypeConstraint(Type,Type)22172710323619112622421911211115min111h 0minNHibernate.Proxy.DynamicProxy .DefaultyProxyMethodBuilder .BuildTypeConstraint(Type,Type)
                                        GetColumnsToTableAliasMap(String)11221613619720102523910617251035min031h 0minNHibernate.Persister.Entity .AbstractEntityPersister .GetColumnsToTableAliasMap(String)
                                        ProcessGeneratedPropertiesWithGeneratedS ql(Object,Object,Object[] ,ISessionImplementor,SqlString ,ValueInclusion[])1918101632752592020762110241045min041h 0minNHibernate.Persister.Entity .AbstractEntityPersister .ProcessGeneratedPropertiesWithGenerated Sql(Object,Object,Object[] ,ISessionImplementor,SqlString ,ValueInclusion[])
                                        GetPropertiesToUpdate(Int32[],Boolean)271434821191413143252279231025min021h 0minNHibernate.Persister.Entity .JoinedSubclassEntityPersister .GetPropertiesToUpdate(Int32[],Boolean)
                                        BuildBackTrackCache()30123863294325173440259151005min001h 0minNHibernate.SqlCommand .BackTrackCacheParameterList .BuildBackTrackCache()
                                        AppendTokens(SqlStringBuilder ,IEnumerable)10232012612911151632320915141015min011h 0minNHibernate.SqlCommand.QuerySelect .AppendTokens(SqlStringBuilder ,IEnumerable)
                                        Column(Action<IColumnMapper>)35101912601161513008401354102055min051h 0minNHibernate.Mapping.ByCode.Impl.IdMapper .Column(Action<IColumnMapper>)
                                        GetRowFromResultSet(IDataReader ,ISessionImplementor,QueryParameters ,LockMode[],EntityKey,IList,EntityKey[] ,Boolean,IResultTransformer)16191314521718111030191412122095min091h 0minNHibernate.Loader.Loader .GetRowFromResultSet(IDataReader ,ISessionImplementor,QueryParameters ,LockMode[],EntityKey,IList,EntityKey[] ,Boolean,IResultTransformer)
                                        DoQuery(ISessionImplementor ,QueryParameters,Boolean ,IResultTransformer)023605219051203202721440123181105min101h 0minNHibernate.Loader.Loader.DoQuery (ISessionImplementor,QueryParameters ,Boolean,IResultTransformer)
                                        InitStatementString(SqlString,SqlString ,SqlString,SqlString,SqlString,LockMode)36829101353363361096345132085min081h 0minNHibernate.Loader .AbstractEntityJoinWalker .InitStatementString(SqlString,SqlString ,SqlString,SqlString,SqlString,LockMode)
                                        GetResultRow(Object[],IDataReader ,ISessionImplementor)2316261043142971332131611401065min061h 0minNHibernate.Loader.Criteria .CriteriaLoader.GetResultRow(Object[] ,IDataReader,ISessionImplementor)
                                        ApplyLocks(SqlString,IDictionary<String ,LockMode>,Dialect)15192411020713132821731113411075min071h 0minNHibernate.Loader.Hql.QueryLoader .ApplyLocks(SqlString,IDictionary<String ,LockMode>,Dialect)
                                        Initialize(SelectClause)015204306041305180943810318391235min231h 0minNHibernate.Loader.Hql.QueryLoader .Initialize(SelectClause)
                                        GetEnumerable(QueryParameters ,IEventSource)28143099343353371322319371395min391h 0minNHibernate.Loader.Hql.QueryLoader .GetEnumerable(QueryParameters ,IEventSource)
                                        IsGroupingElementOf (QuerySourceReferenceExpression ,GroupResultOperator)251533831872493213122410381405min401h 0minNHibernate.Linq.ExpressionExtensions .IsGroupingElementOf (QuerySourceReferenceExpression ,GroupResultOperator)
                                        FlattenSubQuery(QueryModel,QueryModel ,GroupResultOperator)07270719214806183021631511451385min381h 0minNHibernate.Linq.GroupBy .AggregatingGroupByRewriter .FlattenSubQuery(QueryModel,QueryModel ,GroupResultOperator)
                                        IsMemberOfModel (QuerySourceReferenceExpression)31123768285307341351289112365min361h 0minNHibernate.Linq.GroupBy .GroupBySelectClauseRewriter .IsMemberOfModel (QuerySourceReferenceExpression)
                                        .ctor()40200442401411420430401461375min371h 0minNHibernate.Linq.Functions .ConvertToInt32Generator..ctor()
                                        .ctor()42201415421401410460381441415min411h 0minNHibernate.Linq.Functions .ConvertToDecimalGenerator..ctor()
                                        .ctor()41202415411431400450411421455min451h 0minNHibernate.Linq.Functions .ConvertToDoubleGenerator..ctor()
                                        IsDynamicComponentDictionaryGetter (MethodInfo,Expression,IEnumerable <Expression>,ISessionFactory,String&)052908176021502210251150517043465min461h 0minNHibernate.Linq.Visitors.VisitorUtil .IsDynamicComponentDictionaryGetter (MethodInfo,Expression,IEnumerable <Expression>,ISessionFactory,String&)
                                        AddImpliedFromToFromNode(IASTNode,String ,ISessionFactoryImplementor)29133960333373331223269431445min441h 0minNHibernate.Hql.Ast.ANTLR .HqlFilterPreprocessor .AddImpliedFromToFromNode(IASTNode ,String,ISessionFactoryImplementor)
                                        OnDelete(DeleteEvent,ISet<Object>)03310619610916121923020815092425min421h 0minNHibernate.Event.Default .DefaultDeleteEventListener.OnDelete (DeleteEvent,ISet<Object>)
                                        DeleteEntity(IEventSource,Object ,EntityEntry,Boolean,IEntityPersister ,ISet<Object>)181917133363334351086328361435min431h 0minNHibernate.Event.Default .DefaultDeleteEventListener.DeleteEntity (IEventSource,Object,EntityEntry,Boolean ,IEntityPersister,ISet<Object>)
                                        CascadeProperty(Object,Object,IType ,CascadeStyle,String,Object,Boolean)211714144031304180740471313291355min351h 0minNHibernate.Engine.Cascade .CascadeProperty(Object,Object,IType ,CascadeStyle,String,Object,Boolean)
                                        List(IQueryExpression,QueryParameters ,IList)46N/A46N/A46N/A46N/A45N/A20345N/A0012275min271h 0minNHibernate.Engine.ISessionImplementor .List(IQueryExpression,QueryParameters ,IList)
                                        List<T>(IQueryExpression,QueryParameters )45N/A45N/A45N/A45N/A46N/A27246N/A0212285min281h 0minNHibernate.Engine.ISessionImplementor .List<T>(IQueryExpression ,QueryParameters)
                                        Sort()171931983242692124102210301265min261h 0minNHibernate.Engine .ActionQueue+InsertActionSorter.Sort()
                                        IsProcessedAfterAllAssociatedEntities (EntityInsertAction,Int32)3311367022621101232622310281245min241h 0minNHibernate.Engine .ActionQueue+InsertActionSorter .IsProcessedAfterAllAssociatedEntities (EntityInsertAction,Int32)
                                        GetCollectionBatch(ICollectionPersister ,Object,Int32)092412146081008160351830417261255min251h 0minNHibernate.Engine.BatchFetchQueue .GetCollectionBatch(ICollectionPersister ,Object,Int32)
                                        GetEntityBatch(IEntityPersister,Object ,Int32)13212112509910150151931213271295min291h 0minNHibernate.Engine.BatchFetchQueue .GetEntityBatch(IEntityPersister,Object ,Int32)
                                        AfterInitialize(ICollectionPersister)062809166061101230453710218341335min331h 0minNHibernate.Collection.Generic .PersistentGenericBag<T>.AfterInitialize (ICollectionPersister)
                                        GetDeletes(ICollectionPersister,Boolean)12222212217709161132920715351345min341h 0minNHibernate.Collection.Generic .PersistentGenericBag<T>.GetDeletes (ICollectionPersister,Boolean)
                                        GetDeletes(ICollectionPersister,Boolean)24152510913812141532822010331325min321h 0minNHibernate.Collection.Generic .PersistentGenericList<T>.GetDeletes (ICollectionPersister,Boolean)
                                        EqualsSnapshot(ICollectionPersister)2615281012462310292361309311305min301h 0minNHibernate.Collection.Generic .PersistentIdentifierBag<T> .EqualsSnapshot(ICollectionPersister)
                                        SecondPassCompileForeignKeys(Table,ISet <ForeignKey>)14211812716817121833321811321315min311h 0minNHibernate.Cfg.Configuration .SecondPassCompileForeignKeys(Table,ISet <ForeignKey>)
                                        warning   Rule Violated:    Avoid decreasing code coverage by tests of types

                                        32 types matched

                                        • Formatting: bold means added, underlined means code was changed, strike-bold means removed (since baseline)
                                        32 typesOldCoveragePercentNewCoveragePercentOldLocNewLocuncoveredLocDebtAnnual InterestFull Name
                                        QuerySelect1685.16290041280412800109003h 0min011d 0hNHibernate.SqlCommand.QuerySelect
                                        QuerySplitter1194.34300095309530150011h 36min001d 0hNHibernate.Hql.QuerySplitter
                                        JoinSequence2474216505100061000290228min021h 35minNHibernate.Engine.JoinSequence
                                        SqlString2573.451771.7600339003400450421min0457minNHibernate.SqlCommand.SqlString
                                        TableGenerator1488.661572.320697051120350321min0357minNHibernate.Id.Enhanced.TableGenerator
                                        MergeEvent13901970222022200740720min0748minNHibernate.Event.MergeEvent
                                        ActionQueue+BeforeTransactionCompletionP rocessQueue2772.222350241824180640620min0648minNHibernate.Engine .ActionQueue+BeforeTransactionCompletion ProcessQueue
                                        HibernateConfiguration1094.870784.62133913390540520min0548minNHibernate.Cfg.ConfigurationSchema .HibernateConfiguration
                                        SoftLimitMRUCache0995.830883.33202420240930918min0938minNHibernate.Util.SoftLimitMRUCache
                                        SessionFactoryHelper3043.182836.36114411440830818min0838minNHibernate.Hql.Util.SessionFactoryHelper
                                        PocoInstantiator28702263.41124012411321316min1329minNHibernate.Tuple.PocoInstantiator
                                        SqlStringBuilder1784.851081.82086608661421416min1429minNHibernate.SqlCommand.SqlStringBuilder
                                        CascadeExtensions031001181.82261126111521516min1529minNHibernate.Mapping.ByCode .CascadeExtensions
                                        DynamicComponentMapper0895.950390.79077407761021016min1029minNHibernate.Mapping.ByCode.Impl .DynamicComponentMapper
                                        DefaultMergeEventListener1587.320686.3402205022051121116min1129minNHibernate.Event.Default .DefaultMergeEventListener
                                        CastFunction2080.951871.43212121211221216min1229minNHibernate.Dialect.Function.CastFunction
                                        ClassicAggregateFunction21801672172517251721716min1729minNHibernate.Dialect.Function .ClassicAggregateFunction
                                        CommonGrammar051003103023021621616min1629minNHibernate.Dialect.Function .CommonGrammar
                                        WeakRefWrapper061000094.74231923192712715min2720minNHibernate.Util.WeakRefWrapper
                                        WeakHashtable2672.732069.7153315332612615min2620minNHibernate.Util.WeakHashtable
                                        ComponentType1882.690982.3701312013122512515min2520minNHibernate.Type.ComponentType
                                        CollectionPropertyMapping3139.132736.96104610462812815min2820minNHibernate.Persister.Collection .CollectionPropertyMapping
                                        List001000587.52882883113115min3120minNHibernate.Mapping.List
                                        PropertyPath22801376192519253013015min3020minNHibernate.Mapping.ByCode.PropertyPath
                                        NHibernateNodeTypeProvider021000293.75251625162912915min2920minNHibernate.Linq .NHibernateNodeTypeProvider
                                        ResultTransformer12920488182518252012015min2020minNHibernate.Linq.ResultTransformer
                                        HqlGeneratorExpressionTreeVisitor2374.831473.6503147031481911915min1920minNHibernate.Linq.Visitors .HqlGeneratorExpressionTreeVisitor
                                        HqlExpressionSubTreeHolder0110026503123121811815min1820minNHibernate.Hql.Ast .HqlExpressionSubTreeHolder
                                        BooleanLiteralNode29602450271027102112115min2120minNHibernate.Hql.Ast.ANTLR.Tree .BooleanLiteralNode
                                        QueryPlanCache+HQLQueryPlanKey1981.481277.78162716272412415min2420minNHibernate.Engine.Query .QueryPlanCache+HQLQueryPlanKey
                                        SQLFunctionTemplate0797.30194.59143714372312315min2320minNHibernate.Dialect.Function .SQLFunctionTemplate
                                        Expectations+NoneExpectation0410025502922922212215min2220minNHibernate.AdoNet .Expectations+NoneExpectation
                                        warning   Rule Violated:    Avoid making complex methods even more complex

                                        36 methods matched

                                        • Formatting: bold means added, underlined means code was changed, strike-bold means removed (since baseline)
                                        36 methodsoldComplexityScorecomplexityScorediffDebtAnnual InterestFull Name
                                        ListenerTypeConvertFrom(String)03630023400171001h 0min001h 20minNHibernate.Cfg.ConfigurationSchema .CfgXmlHelper.ListenerTypeConvertFrom (String)
                                        GetSchemaActions(String)1035046301280139min0153minNHibernate.Cfg.Mappings.GetSchemaActions (String)
                                        .cctor()3516114202260237min0250minNHibernate.Impl.ExpressionProcessor. .cctor()
                                        GenerateTableAlias(Int32,String ,IJoinable)3120143903190331min0342minNHibernate.Loader.Criteria .CriteriaJoinWalker.GenerateTableAlias (Int32,String,IJoinable)
                                        ToType(String)1233065105180530min0540minNHibernate.Persister.Collection .CollectionPropertyMapping.ToType(String )
                                        .ctor(PersistentClass ,ICacheConcurrencyStrategy ,ISessionFactoryImplementor,IMapping)00820110004180430min0440minNHibernate.Persister.Entity .SingleTableEntityPersister..ctor (PersistentClass ,ICacheConcurrencyStrategy ,ISessionFactoryImplementor,IMapping)
                                        ToColumns(String,String)0642055906170629min0639minNHibernate.Persister.Collection .CollectionPropertyMapping.ToColumns (String,String)
                                        VisitConstantExpression (ConstantExpression)3021223107100723min0731minNHibernate.Linq.Visitors .ExpressionKeyVisitor .VisitConstantExpression (ConstantExpression)
                                        Intercept(Object,String,Object)331833260980921min0928minNHibernate.Intercept .AbstractFieldInterceptor.Intercept (Object,String,Object)
                                        SetDefaultParameterSize(IDbDataParameter ,SqlType)113510430880821min0828minNHibernate.Driver.SqlClientDriver .SetDefaultParameterSize (IDbDataParameter,SqlType)
                                        FindMemberExpression(Expression)074009471171120min1127minNHibernate.Impl.ExpressionProcessor .FindMemberExpression(Expression)
                                        ApplyLocks(SqlString,IDictionary<String ,LockMode>,Dialect)282521321071020min1027minNHibernate.Loader.Criteria .CriteriaLoader.ApplyLocks(SqlString ,IDictionary<String,LockMode>,Dialect)
                                        .ctor(Collection ,ICacheConcurrencyStrategy,Configuration ,ISessionFactoryImplementor)018002861261219min1226minNHibernate.Persister.Collection .AbstractCollectionPersister..ctor (Collection,ICacheConcurrencyStrategy ,Configuration ,ISessionFactoryImplementor)
                                        ProcessBinaryExpression(BinaryExpression )192818331551518min1524minNHibernate.Impl.ExpressionProcessor .ProcessBinaryExpression (BinaryExpression)
                                        Resolve(Boolean,Boolean,String,IASTNode)143115361651618min1624minNHibernate.Hql.Ast.ANTLR.Tree.IndexNode .Resolve(Boolean,Boolean,String,IASTNode )
                                        GetSelectClauseNullString(SqlType)153116361351318min1324minNHibernate.Dialect.Oracle8iDialect .GetSelectClauseNullString(SqlType)
                                        BindTimestamp(HbmTimestamp ,PersistentClass,Table,IDictionary <String,MetaAttribute>)292330281451418min1424minNHibernate.Cfg.XmlHbmBinding .RootClassBinder.BindTimestamp (HbmTimestamp,PersistentClass,Table ,IDictionary<String,MetaAttribute>)
                                        GetRecursiveProperty(String,IEnumerable <Property>)093712411741717min1723minNHibernate.Mapping.PersistentClass .GetRecursiveProperty(String,IEnumerable <Property>)
                                        get_DataType()212724311841817min1823minNHibernate.Hql.Ast.ANTLR.Tree.CaseNode .get_DataType()
                                        VisitExpression(Expression)163117342032016min2022minNHibernate.Linq.Visitors .SelectClauseHqlNominator .VisitExpression(Expression)
                                        DropTemporaryTableIfNecessary(IQueryable ,ISessionImplementor)272529281931916min1922minNHibernate.Hql.Ast.ANTLR.Exec .AbstractStatementExecutor .DropTemporaryTableIfNecessary (IQueryable,ISessionImplementor)
                                        ExpandParameters(IDictionary<String ,TypedValue>)182923312422415min2421minNHibernate.Impl.ExpressionQueryImpl .ExpandParameters(IDictionary<String ,TypedValue>)
                                        DoList()044607482522515min2521minNHibernate.Impl.MultiQueryImpl.DoList()
                                        CompileMappingFor(IEnumerable<Type>)262627282322315min2321minNHibernate.Mapping.ByCode.ModelMapper .CompileMappingFor(IEnumerable<Type>)
                                        VisitExpression(Expression)026803702122115min2121minNHibernate.Linq.Visitors .HqlGeneratorExpressionTreeVisitor .VisitExpression(Expression)
                                        ToSqlString(ICriteria,ICriteriaQuery ,IDictionary<String,IFilter>)252628282222215min2221minNHibernate.Criterion.SubqueryExpression .ToSqlString(ICriteria,ICriteriaQuery ,IDictionary<String,IFilter>)
                                        get_AfterTransactionCompletionProcess()341635173213215min3220minNHibernate.Action.CollectionUpdateAction .get_AfterTransactionCompletionProcess()
                                        GetCollection(Object,ISessionImplementor ,Object)242632273113115min3120minNHibernate.Type.CollectionType .GetCollection(Object ,ISessionImplementor,Object)
                                        CreateProxyType(Type,Type[])322034213313315min3320minNHibernate.Proxy.DynamicProxy .ProxyFactory.CreateProxyType(Type ,Type[])
                                        Insert(Object,Object[],Boolean[],Int32 ,SqlCommandInfo,Object ,ISessionImplementor)173120323513515min3520minNHibernate.Persister.Entity .AbstractEntityPersister.Insert(Object ,Object[],Boolean[],Int32,SqlCommandInfo ,Object,ISessionImplementor)
                                        UpdateOrInsert(Object,Object[],Object[] ,Object,Boolean[],Int32,Object,Object ,SqlCommandInfo,ISessionImplementor)202825293413415min3420minNHibernate.Persister.Entity .AbstractEntityPersister.UpdateOrInsert (Object,Object[],Object[],Object ,Boolean[],Int32,Object,Object ,SqlCommandInfo,ISessionImplementor)
                                        Delete(Object,Object,Int32,Object ,SqlCommandInfo,ISessionImplementor ,Object[])054608472712715min2720minNHibernate.Persister.Entity .AbstractEntityPersister.Delete(Object ,Object,Int32,Object,SqlCommandInfo ,ISessionImplementor,Object[])
                                        MapSplitProperties(Type,IEnumerable <MemberInfo>,IJoinMapper)222726282612615min2620minNHibernate.Mapping.ByCode.ModelMapper .MapSplitProperties(Type,IEnumerable <MemberInfo>,IJoinMapper)
                                        VisitMethodCallExpression (MethodCallExpression)083813392812815min2820minNHibernate.Linq.Visitors .ExpressionKeyVisitor .VisitMethodCallExpression (MethodCallExpression)
                                        DereferenceEntity(EntityType,Boolean ,String,Boolean,IASTNode)133219333013015min3020minNHibernate.Hql.Ast.ANTLR.Tree.DotNode .DereferenceEntity(EntityType,Boolean ,String,Boolean,IASTNode)
                                        Put(CacheKey,Object,Int64,Object ,IComparer,Boolean)232631272912915min2920minNHibernate.Cache.ReadWriteCache.Put (CacheKey,Object,Int64,Object,IComparer ,Boolean)
                                        warning   Rule Violated:    Avoid making large methods even larger

                                        29 methods matched

                                        • Formatting: bold means added, underlined means code was changed, strike-bold means removed (since baseline)
                                        29 methodsoldLocnewLocdiffDebtAnnual InterestFull Name
                                        BuildSettings(IDictionary<String,String> )001390015001110115min0126minNHibernate.Cfg.SettingsFactory .BuildSettings(IDictionary<String,String >)
                                        BindJoin(HbmJoin,Join,IDictionary<String ,MetaAttribute>)1620093100110015min0026minNHibernate.Cfg.XmlHbmBinding.ClassBinder .BindJoin(HbmJoin,Join,IDictionary <String,MetaAttribute>)
                                        GenerateHqlQuery(QueryModel ,VisitorParameters,Boolean)281616240280213min0224minNHibernate.Linq.Visitors .QueryModelVisitor.GenerateHqlQuery (QueryModel,VisitorParameters,Boolean)
                                        ListUsingQueryCache()132311300470413min0423minNHibernate.Impl.MultiCriteriaImpl .ListUsingQueryCache()
                                        VisitExpression(Expression)201914260370313min0323minNHibernate.Linq.Visitors .SelectClauseHqlNominator .VisitExpression(Expression)
                                        ExpandParameters(IDictionary<String ,TypedValue>)063606400740711min0721minNHibernate.Impl.ExpressionQueryImpl .ExpandParameters(IDictionary<String ,TypedValue>)
                                        CreatePrimaryKey()251721210640611min0621minNHibernate.Mapping.Set.CreatePrimaryKey( )
                                        RegisterFunctions()027002740540511min0521minNHibernate.Dialect.Oracle8iDialect .RegisterFunctions()
                                        EnlistInDistributedTransactionIfNeeded (ISessionImplementor)182017230830811min0821minNHibernate.Transaction .AdoNetWithDistributedTransactionFactory .EnlistInDistributedTransactionIfNeeded (ISessionImplementor)
                                        GetCollection(Object,ISessionImplementor ,Object)172019221221210min1220minNHibernate.Type.CollectionType .GetCollection(Object ,ISessionImplementor,Object)
                                        FindMemberExpression(Expression)092910311321310min1320minNHibernate.Impl.ExpressionProcessor .FindMemberExpression(Expression)
                                        DoList()036503671121110min1120minNHibernate.Impl.MultiQueryImpl.DoList()
                                        Delete(Object,Object,Int32,Object ,SqlCommandInfo,ISessionImplementor ,Object[])054305450920910min0920minNHibernate.Persister.Entity .AbstractEntityPersister.Delete(Object ,Object,Int32,Object,SqlCommandInfo ,ISessionImplementor,Object[])
                                        GetRecursiveProperty(String,IEnumerable <Property>)142118231021010min1020minNHibernate.Mapping.PersistentClass .GetRecursiveProperty(String,IEnumerable <Property>)
                                        MapSplitProperties(Type,IEnumerable <MemberInfo>,IJoinMapper)102812301421410min1420minNHibernate.Mapping.ByCode.ModelMapper .MapSplitProperties(Type,IEnumerable <MemberInfo>,IJoinMapper)
                                        DropTemporaryTableIfNecessary(IQueryable ,ISessionImplementor)221723191621610min1620minNHibernate.Hql.Ast.ANTLR.Exec .AbstractStatementExecutor .DropTemporaryTableIfNecessary (IQueryable,ISessionImplementor)
                                        Create(IToken)017501771521510min1520minNHibernate.Hql.Ast.ANTLR.Tree .HqlSqlWalkerTreeAdaptor.Create(IToken)
                                        AddAll(IList,IList)261627172512510min2520minNHibernate.Util.ArrayHelper.AddAll(IList ,IList)
                                        Recreate(IPersistentCollection,Object ,ISessionImplementor)112613272412410min2420minNHibernate.Persister.Collection .AbstractCollectionPersister.Recreate (IPersistentCollection,Object ,ISessionImplementor)
                                        Dehydrate(Object,Object[],Object ,Boolean[],Boolean[][],Int32,IDbCommand ,ISessionImplementor,Int32)271628172312310min2320minNHibernate.Persister.Entity .AbstractEntityPersister.Dehydrate (Object,Object[],Object,Boolean[] ,Boolean[][],Int32,IDbCommand ,ISessionImplementor,Int32)
                                        Insert(Object,Object[],Boolean[],Int32 ,SqlCommandInfo,Object ,ISessionImplementor)122515262812810min2820minNHibernate.Persister.Entity .AbstractEntityPersister.Insert(Object ,Object[],Boolean[],Int32,SqlCommandInfo ,Object,ISessionImplementor)
                                        Merge(IModelExplicitDeclarationsHolder ,IModelExplicitDeclarationsHolder)083207332712710min2720minNHibernate.Mapping.ByCode .ModelExplicitDeclarationsHolderExtensio ns.Merge (IModelExplicitDeclarationsHolder ,IModelExplicitDeclarationsHolder)
                                        GetTopologicalSortOrder(List <JoinWalker+DependentAlias>)211724182612610min2620minNHibernate.Loader.JoinWalker .GetTopologicalSortOrder(List <JoinWalker+DependentAlias>)
                                        VisitExpression(Expression)073208331911910min1920minNHibernate.Linq.Visitors .HqlGeneratorExpressionTreeVisitor .VisitExpression(Expression)
                                        Configure(IType,IDictionary<String ,String>,Dialect)152120221811810min1820minNHibernate.Id.IncrementGenerator .Configure(IType,IDictionary<String ,String>,Dialect)
                                        ResolveCollectionProperty(IASTNode)241726181711710min1720minNHibernate.Hql.Ast.ANTLR.Tree.MethodNode .ResolveCollectionProperty(IASTNode)
                                        CascadeOn(IEntityPersister,Object,Object )231725182212210min2220minNHibernate.Engine.Cascade.CascadeOn (IEntityPersister,Object,Object)
                                        RegisterFunctions()045604572112110min2120minNHibernate.Dialect.MsSql2000Dialect .RegisterFunctions()
                                        HandleJoinedSubclass(PersistentClass ,HbmJoinedSubclass,IDictionary<String ,MetaAttribute>)192022212012010min2020minNHibernate.Cfg.XmlHbmBinding .JoinedSubclassBinder .HandleJoinedSubclass(PersistentClass ,HbmJoinedSubclass,IDictionary<String ,MetaAttribute>)
                                        warning   Rule Violated:    Avoid adding methods to a type that already had many methods

                                        27 types matched

                                        • Formatting: bold means added, underlined means code was changed, strike-bold means removed (since baseline)
                                        27 typesnbOldMethodsnbNewMethodsaddedMethodsremovedMethodsDebtAnnual InterestFull Name
                                        AbstractEntityPersister00312003220111 methods101 method011h 50min019minNHibernate.Persister.Entity .AbstractEntityPersister
                                        Loader077907890011 methods091 method001h 50min009minNHibernate.Loader.Loader
                                        ProjectionsExtensions204418480210 methods006 methods021h 40min029minNHibernate.Criterion .ProjectionsExtensions
                                        AbstractSessionImpl06850593048 methods16no method041h 20min047minNHibernate.Impl.AbstractSessionImpl
                                        ISessionImplementor10680876038 methods13no method031h 20min037minNHibernate.Engine.ISessionImplementor
                                        SingleTableEntityPersister16501257057 methods15no method051h 10min056minNHibernate.Persister.Entity .SingleTableEntityPersister
                                        SimpleModelInspector0312503128066 methods013 methods061h 0min065minNHibernate.Mapping.ByCode .SimpleModelInspector
                                        ClassCustomizer<TEntity>22402145075 methods24no method0750min075minNHibernate.Mapping.ByCode.Impl .CustomizersImpl.ClassCustomizer<TEntity >
                                        AbstractExplicitlyDeclaredModel09690971114 methods062 methods1140min114min 21sNHibernate.Mapping.ByCode .AbstractExplicitlyDeclaredModel
                                        FakeModelExplicitDeclarationsHolder12541356124 methods072 methods1240min124min 21sNHibernate.Mapping.ByCode .FakeModelExplicitDeclarationsHolder
                                        IModelExplicitDeclarationsHolder15531655104 methods032 methods1040min104min 21sNHibernate.Mapping.ByCode .IModelExplicitDeclarationsHolder
                                        ClassMapper24332437084 methods20no method0840min084min 21sNHibernate.Mapping.ByCode.Impl .ClassMapper
                                        ExplicitDeclarationsHolder14531455094 methods042 methods0940min094min 21sNHibernate.Mapping.ByCode.Impl .ExplicitDeclarationsHolder
                                        PropertyContainerCustomizer<TEntity>11621163134 methods023 methods1340min134min 21sNHibernate.Mapping.ByCode.Impl .CustomizersImpl .PropertyContainerCustomizer<TEntity>
                                        ISession05910692153 methods052 methods1530min153min 34sNHibernate.ISession
                                        AbstractCollectionPersister0115001152143 methods081 method1430min143min 34sNHibernate.Persister.Collection .AbstractCollectionPersister
                                        EntityType17471749192 methods22no method1920min192min 47sNHibernate.Type.EntityType
                                        ExpressionProcessor19442045202 methods111 method2020min202min 47sNHibernate.Impl.ExpressionProcessor
                                        JoinedSubclassEntityPersister23392341182 methods21no method1820min182min 47sNHibernate.Persister.Entity .JoinedSubclassEntityPersister
                                        SqlString18441945162 methods121 method1620min162min 47sNHibernate.SqlCommand.SqlString
                                        CriteriaQueryTranslator13531555172 methods23no method1720min172min 47sNHibernate.Loader.Criteria .CriteriaQueryTranslator
                                        LinkedHashMap<TKey,TValue>26332534241 method26no method2410min242min 0sNHibernate.Util.LinkedHashMap<TKey ,TValue>
                                        AbstractQueryImpl0411704118251 method25no method2510min252min 0sNHibernate.Impl.AbstractQueryImpl
                                        SessionFactoryImpl08691070261 method14no method2610min262min 0sNHibernate.Impl.SessionFactoryImpl
                                        TypeExtensions25332634211 method19no method2110min212min 0sNHibernate.Mapping.ByCode.TypeExtensions
                                        Dialect0215002151221 method18no method2210min222min 0sNHibernate.Dialect.Dialect
                                        CollectionBinder21432244231 method17no method2310min232min 0sNHibernate.Cfg.XmlHbmBinding .CollectionBinder
                                        warning   Rule Violated:    Avoid adding instance fields to a type that already had many instance fields

                                        7 types matched

                                        • Formatting: bold means added, underlined means code was changed, strike-bold means removed (since baseline)
                                        7 typesnbOldFieldsnbNewFieldsaddedFieldsremovedFieldsDebtAnnual InterestFull Name
                                        SingleTableEntityPersister13413703 fields3no field030min021minNHibernate.Persister.Entity .SingleTableEntityPersister
                                        AbstractExplicitlyDeclaredModel23023122 fields01 field220min220minNHibernate.Mapping.ByCode .AbstractExplicitlyDeclaredModel
                                        FakeModelExplicitDeclarationsHolder32632712 fields11 field120min120minNHibernate.Mapping.ByCode .FakeModelExplicitDeclarationsHolder
                                        ExplicitDeclarationsHolder42642732 fields21 field320min320minNHibernate.Mapping.ByCode.Impl .ExplicitDeclarationsHolder
                                        SessionImpl52052161 field5no field610min620minNHibernate.Impl.SessionImpl
                                        AbstractCollectionPersister08708851 field4no field510min520minNHibernate.Persister.Collection .AbstractCollectionPersister
                                        CriteriaQueryTranslator61761841 field6no field410min420minNHibernate.Loader.Criteria .CriteriaQueryTranslator
                                        warning   Rule Violated:    Avoid transforming an immutable type into a mutable one

                                        5 types matched

                                        • Formatting: bold means added, underlined means code was changed, strike-bold means removed (since baseline)
                                        5 typesculpritFieldsDebtSeverityFull Name
                                        LoggerProvider01 field020min1HighNHibernate.LoggerProvider
                                        EntityModeToTuplizerMapping11 field120min0HighNHibernate.Tuple .EntityModeToTuplizerMapping
                                        EntityEntityModeToTuplizerMapping3no field310min2HighNHibernate.Tuple.Entity .EntityEntityModeToTuplizerMapping
                                        ComponentEntityModeToTuplizerMapping4no field410min4HighNHibernate.Tuple.Component .ComponentEntityModeToTuplizerMapping
                                        GroupedProjection21 field220min3HighNHibernate.Criterion.GroupedProjection

                                        Object Oriented Design
                                        2120

                                        warning   Rule Violated:    Avoid interfaces too big

                                        64 types matched

                                        • Formatting: bold means added, underlined means code was changed, strike-bold means removed (since baseline)
                                        64 typesMethodsPropertiesEventsDebtAnnual InterestFull Name
                                        IFluentSessionFactoryConfiguration586 methods295 methods21no method5424min544min 38sNHibernate.Cfg.Loquacious .IFluentSessionFactoryConfiguration
                                        ISelectExpression612 methods188 methods20no method5820min582min 0sNHibernate.Hql.Ast.ANTLR.Tree .ISelectExpression
                                        ISession0079 methods1610 methods23no method006h 11min003h 30minNHibernate.ISession
                                        IEntityPersister0842 methods0047 methods22no method016h 11min013h 30minNHibernate.Persister.Entity .IEntityPersister
                                        IQuery0175 methods265 methods17no method025h 31min023h 7minNHibernate.IQuery
                                        IPersistenceContext0262 methods0814 methods16no method035h 13min032h 56minNHibernate.Engine.IPersistenceContext
                                        ISessionImplementor0649 methods0423 methods19no method044h 55min042h 45minNHibernate.Engine.ISessionImplementor
                                        IQueryOver<TRoot,TSubType>0357 methods235 methods18no method054h 11min052h 19minNHibernate.IQueryOver<TRoot,TSubType>
                                        IDetachedQuery0457 methods44no method29no method063h 48min062h 6minNHibernate.IDetachedQuery
                                        IModelExplicitDeclarationsHolder1329 methods0326 methods28no method073h 40min072h 1minNHibernate.Mapping.ByCode .IModelExplicitDeclarationsHolder
                                        ICollectionPersister1921 methods0233 methods31no method083h 35min081h 58minNHibernate.Persister.Collection .ICollectionPersister
                                        ICustomizersHolder0550 methods45no method30no method093h 17min091h 47minNHibernate.Mapping.ByCode.Impl .ICustomizersHolder
                                        IMultiQuery0747 methods43no method25no method103h 4min101h 39minNHibernate.IMultiQuery
                                        IPersistentCollection1033 methods1112 methods24no method112h 55min111h 34minNHibernate.Collection .IPersistentCollection
                                        IStatistics566 methods0135 methods27no method122h 37min121h 23minNHibernate.Stat.IStatistics
                                        ICriteria0936 methods363 methods26no method132h 28min131h 18minNHibernate.ICriteria
                                        IType1426 methods179 methods05no method142h 11min141h 8minNHibernate.Type.IType
                                        IStatelessSession1130 methods324 methods04no method152h 6min151h 5minNHibernate.IStatelessSession
                                        ISessionFactoryImplementor2717 methods1013 methods07no method161h 48min1654minNHibernate.Engine .ISessionFactoryImplementor
                                        IClassMetadata3413 methods0616 methods06no method171h 44min1752minNHibernate.Metadata.IClassMetadata
                                        IModelInspector1229 methods58no method01no method181h 44min1852minNHibernate.Mapping.ByCode .IModelInspector
                                        ISessionFactory1822 methods343 methods00no method201h 26min2041minNHibernate.ISessionFactory
                                        IStatisticsImplementor1525 methods59no method03no method211h 26min2141minNHibernate.Stat.IStatisticsImplementor
                                        IClassAttributesMapper<TEntity>1625 methods56no method02no method191h 26min1941minNHibernate.Mapping.ByCode .IClassAttributesMapper<TEntity>
                                        IASTNode3213 methods1510 methods13no method221h 17min2236minNHibernate.Hql.Ast.ANTLR.Tree.IASTNode
                                        ICriteriaQuery2420 methods333 methods12no method231h 17min2336minNHibernate.Criterion.ICriteriaQuery
                                        ICollectionPropertiesContainerMapper <TEntity>1722 methods57no method15no method251h 13min2533minNHibernate.Mapping.ByCode .ICollectionPropertiesContainerMapper <TEntity>
                                        IDbIntegrationConfigurationProperties527 methods0715 methods14no method241h 13min2433minNHibernate.Cfg.Loquacious .IDbIntegrationConfigurationProperties
                                        IQueryOver<TRoot>2020 methods62no method09no method281h 4min2828minNHibernate.IQueryOver<TRoot>
                                        IMultiCriteria2320 methods63no method08no method291h 4min2928minNHibernate.IMultiCriteria
                                        IClassAttributesMapper2120 methods60no method11no method271h 4min2728minNHibernate.Mapping.ByCode .IClassAttributesMapper
                                        ICollectionPropertiesMapper2520 methods46no method10no method311h 4min3128minNHibernate.Mapping.ByCode .ICollectionPropertiesMapper
                                        ICollectionPropertiesMapper<TEntity ,TElement>2220 methods55no method53no method261h 4min2628minNHibernate.Mapping.ByCode .ICollectionPropertiesMapper<TEntity ,TElement>
                                        ICollectionPropertiesMapping63no method0520 methods52no method301h 4min3028minNHibernate.Cfg.MappingSchema .ICollectionPropertiesMapping
                                        IInterceptor2619 methods49no method55no method321h 0min3225minNHibernate.IInterceptor
                                        IInternalLogger3114 methods245 methods54no method331h 0min3325minNHibernate.IInternalLogger
                                        IEntityTuplizer3512 methods255 methods49no method3551min3520minNHibernate.Tuple.Entity.IEntityTuplizer
                                        IOuterJoinLoadable2816 methods421 method48no method3651min3620minNHibernate.Persister.Entity .IOuterJoinLoadable
                                        IQueryTranslator546 methods1211 methods51no method3451min3420minNHibernate.Hql.IQueryTranslator
                                        IQueryable536 methods1410 methods50no method3846min3817minNHibernate.Persister.Entity.IQueryable
                                        IPropertyMapper2916 methods50no method61no method3746min3717minNHibernate.Mapping.ByCode .IPropertyMapper
                                        IValue604 methods1311 methods60no method3942min3915minNHibernate.Mapping.IValue
                                        ICompositeUserType4310 methods314 methods63no method4337min4312minNHibernate.UserTypes.ICompositeUserType
                                        ILazyInitializer556 methods198 methods62no method4437min4412minNHibernate.Proxy.ILazyInitializer
                                        IManyToOneMapper3014 methods47no method57no method4037min4012minNHibernate.Mapping.ByCode .IManyToOneMapper
                                        IBatcher3612 methods382 methods56no method4237min4212minNHibernate.Engine.IBatcher
                                        ICacheConcurrencyStrategy3712 methods392 methods59no method4137min4112minNHibernate.Cache .ICacheConcurrencyStrategy
                                        IQueryableCollection517 methods226 methods58no method4533min459minNHibernate.Persister.Collection .IQueryableCollection
                                        IAnyMapper3313 methods48no method37no method4733min479minNHibernate.Mapping.ByCode.IAnyMapper
                                        IDataBaseSchema507 methods216 methods36no method4833min489minNHibernate.Dialect.Schema .IDataBaseSchema
                                        IEntityMapping62no method0913 methods39no method4633min469minNHibernate.Cfg.MappingSchema .IEntityMapping
                                        IJoinable477 methods285 methods38no method5028min507minNHibernate.Persister.Entity.IJoinable
                                        ILoadable576 methods206 methods33no method4928min497minNHibernate.Persister.Entity.ILoadable
                                        IUserType458 methods373 methods32no method5524min554min 38sNHibernate.UserTypes.IUserType
                                        IAbstractComponentType497 methods304 methods35no method5624min564min 38sNHibernate.Type.IAbstractComponentType
                                        IDriver449 methods412 methods34no method5124min514min 38sNHibernate.Driver.IDriver
                                        IColumnMapper3811 methods53no method45no method5224min524min 38sNHibernate.Mapping.ByCode.IColumnMapper
                                        IDiscriminatorMapper3911 methods54no method44no method5324min534min 38sNHibernate.Mapping.ByCode .IDiscriminatorMapper
                                        ISQLQuery4110 methods51no method47no method6120min612min 0sNHibernate.ISQLQuery
                                        IElementMapper4010 methods52no method46no method6220min622min 0sNHibernate.Mapping.ByCode.IElementMapper
                                        IProjection487 methods353 methods41no method6320min632min 0sNHibernate.Criterion.IProjection
                                        IDbIntegrationConfiguration595 methods275 methods40no method6020min602min 0sNHibernate.Cfg.Loquacious .IDbIntegrationConfiguration
                                        ICache468 methods402 methods43no method5720min572min 0sNHibernate.Cache.ICache
                                        ICollectionTypeFactory4210 methods61no method42no method5920min592min 0sNHibernate.Bytecode .ICollectionTypeFactory

                                        Statistics

                                        Stat   Methods   Properties   Events   Debt   Annual Interest
                                        Sum:1 283433012d 5h6d 1h
                                        Average:20.056.7701h 34min46min
                                        Minimum:00020min2min 0s
                                        Maximum:794706h 11min3h 30min
                                        Standard deviation:17.669.2701h 31min54min
                                        Variance:311.9285.9601 046d370d
                                        warning   Rule Violated:    Base class should not use derivatives

                                        15 types matched

                                        • Formatting: bold means added, underlined means code was changed, strike-bold means removed (since baseline)
                                        15 typesderivedClassesUsedderivedClassesMemberUsedDebtSeverityFull Name
                                        EntityAction+BaseClass081 type101 method116min04HighNHibernate.Action.EntityAction+BaseClass
                                        ClassBinder014 types009 methods0039min05HighNHibernate.Cfg.XmlHbmBinding.ClassBinder
                                        QueryOver071 type014 methods0315min06HighNHibernate.Criterion.QueryOver
                                        PropertyGeneration023 types023 methods0218min03HighNHibernate.Mapping.ByCode .PropertyGeneration
                                        AbstractCriterion004 types033 methods0121min00HighNHibernate.Criterion.AbstractCriterion
                                        Collection032 types072 methods0512min01HighNHibernate.Mapping.Collection
                                        CacheInclude042 types052 methods0412min02HighNHibernate.Mapping.ByCode.CacheInclude
                                        PropertyContainerCustomizer<TEntity>052 types062 methods0612min07HighNHibernate.Mapping.ByCode.Impl .CustomizersImpl .PropertyContainerCustomizer<TEntity>
                                        QueryOver<TRoot>131 type042 methods079min12HighNHibernate.Criterion.QueryOver<TRoot>
                                        ScriptReader141 type111 method126min13HighNHibernate.Tool.hbm2ddl.ScriptReader
                                        AbstractBasePropertyContainerMapper091 type081 method106min14HighNHibernate.Mapping.ByCode.Impl .AbstractBasePropertyContainerMapper
                                        IdentifierValue101 type091 method086min11HighNHibernate.Engine.IdentifierValue
                                        PersistentClass062 types14no member096min08HighNHibernate.Mapping.PersistentClass
                                        SelectExpressionList111 type13no member143min 0s09HighNHibernate.Hql.Ast.ANTLR.Tree .SelectExpressionList
                                        CascadeStyle121 type12no member133min 0s10HighNHibernate.Engine.CascadeStyle
                                        warning   Rule Violated:    Class shouldn't be too deep in inheritance tree

                                        161 types matched

                                        161 typesbaseClassesDepth of inheritanceDebtSeverityFull Name
                                        Oracle12cDialect0604 types06050606min033MediumNHibernate.Dialect.Oracle12cDialect
                                        CollectionFilterImpl0873 types08740873min 0s032MediumNHibernate.Impl.CollectionFilterImpl
                                        ResultVariableRefNode0903 types09040903min 0s031MediumNHibernate.Hql.Ast.ANTLR.Tree .ResultVariableRefNode
                                        EnumStringType<T>0036 types003700312min036MediumNHibernate.Type.EnumStringType<T>
                                        EnumType<T>0046 types004700412min035MediumNHibernate.Type.EnumType<T>
                                        TrueFalseType0056 types005700512min034MediumNHibernate.Type.TrueFalseType
                                        YesNoType0006 types000700012min027MediumNHibernate.Type.YesNoType
                                        LocalDateTimeType0016 types001700112min026MediumNHibernate.Type.LocalDateTimeType
                                        UtcDateTimeType0026 types002700212min025MediumNHibernate.Type.UtcDateTimeType
                                        BinaryBlobType0225 types02260229min030MediumNHibernate.Type.BinaryBlobType
                                        CharBooleanType0235 types02360239min029MediumNHibernate.Type.CharBooleanType
                                        CharType0245 types02460249min028MediumNHibernate.Type.CharType
                                        EnumStringType0195 types01960199min037MediumNHibernate.Type.EnumStringType
                                        PersistentEnumType0205 types02060209min046MediumNHibernate.Type.PersistentEnumType
                                        StringClobType0215 types02160219min045MediumNHibernate.Type.StringClobType
                                        AbstractDateTimeSpecificKindType0285 types02860289min044MediumNHibernate.Type .AbstractDateTimeSpecificKindType
                                        DbTimestampType0295 types02960299min049MediumNHibernate.Type.DbTimestampType
                                        AnsiCharType0305 types03060309min048MediumNHibernate.Type.AnsiCharType
                                        CurrencyType0255 types02560259min047MediumNHibernate.Type.CurrencyType
                                        DateTime2Type0265 types02660269min040MediumNHibernate.Type.DateTime2Type
                                        EnumCharType<T>0275 types02760279min039MediumNHibernate.Type.EnumCharType<T>
                                        SubselectCollectionLoader0185 types01860189min038MediumNHibernate.Loader.Collection .SubselectCollectionLoader
                                        SubselectOneToManyLoader0095 types00960099min043MediumNHibernate.Loader.Collection .SubselectOneToManyLoader
                                        UpdateStatement0105 types01060109min042MediumNHibernate.Hql.Ast.ANTLR.Tree .UpdateStatement
                                        BooleanLiteralNode0115 types01160119min041MediumNHibernate.Hql.Ast.ANTLR.Tree .BooleanLiteralNode
                                        CollectionFunction0065 types00660069min008MediumNHibernate.Hql.Ast.ANTLR.Tree .CollectionFunction
                                        DeleteStatement0075 types00760079min007MediumNHibernate.Hql.Ast.ANTLR.Tree .DeleteStatement
                                        DotNode0085 types00860089min006MediumNHibernate.Hql.Ast.ANTLR.Tree.DotNode
                                        IdentNode0155 types01560159min011MediumNHibernate.Hql.Ast.ANTLR.Tree.IdentNode
                                        IndexNode0165 types01660169min010MediumNHibernate.Hql.Ast.ANTLR.Tree.IndexNode
                                        IsNotNullLogicOperatorNode0175 types01760179min009MediumNHibernate.Hql.Ast.ANTLR.Tree .IsNotNullLogicOperatorNode
                                        IsNullLogicOperatorNode0125 types01260129min002MediumNHibernate.Hql.Ast.ANTLR.Tree .IsNullLogicOperatorNode
                                        QueryNode0135 types01360139min001MediumNHibernate.Hql.Ast.ANTLR.Tree.QueryNode
                                        SelectExpressionImpl0145 types01460149min000MediumNHibernate.Hql.Ast.ANTLR.Tree .SelectExpressionImpl
                                        AnsiStringType0424 types04250426min005MediumNHibernate.Type.AnsiStringType
                                        BinaryType0434 types04350436min004MediumNHibernate.Type.BinaryType
                                        BooleanType0404 types04050406min003MediumNHibernate.Type.BooleanType
                                        ByteType0414 types04150416min012MediumNHibernate.Type.ByteType
                                        DateTimeType0464 types04650466min021MediumNHibernate.Type.DateTimeType
                                        DateType0474 types04750476min020MediumNHibernate.Type.DateType
                                        DecimalType0444 types04450446min019MediumNHibernate.Type.DecimalType
                                        DoubleType0454 types04550456min024MediumNHibernate.Type.DoubleType
                                        GuidType0394 types03950396min023MediumNHibernate.Type.GuidType
                                        Int16Type0334 types03350336min022MediumNHibernate.Type.Int16Type
                                        Int32Type0344 types03450346min015MediumNHibernate.Type.Int32Type
                                        Int64Type0314 types03150316min014MediumNHibernate.Type.Int64Type
                                        SByteType0324 types03250326min013MediumNHibernate.Type.SByteType
                                        SingleType0374 types03750376min018MediumNHibernate.Type.SingleType
                                        StringType0384 types03850386min017MediumNHibernate.Type.StringType
                                        TicksType0354 types03550356min016MediumNHibernate.Type.TicksType
                                        TimeSpanType0364 types03650366min083MediumNHibernate.Type.TimeSpanType
                                        TimestampType0484 types04850486min082MediumNHibernate.Type.TimestampType
                                        TimeType0714 types07150716min081MediumNHibernate.Type.TimeType
                                        UInt16Type0704 types07050706min086MediumNHibernate.Type.UInt16Type
                                        UInt32Type0734 types07350736min085MediumNHibernate.Type.UInt32Type
                                        UInt64Type0724 types07250726min084MediumNHibernate.Type.UInt64Type
                                        AbstractEnumType0674 types06750676min077MediumNHibernate.Type.AbstractEnumType
                                        AbstractCharType0664 types06650666min076MediumNHibernate.Type.AbstractCharType
                                        TimeAsTimeSpanType0694 types06950696min075MediumNHibernate.Type.TimeAsTimeSpanType
                                        DateTimeOffsetType0684 types06850686min080MediumNHibernate.Type.DateTimeOffsetType
                                        PrimitiveArray0744 types07450746min079MediumNHibernate.Mapping.PrimitiveArray
                                        BasicCollectionLoader0804 types08050806min078MediumNHibernate.Loader.Collection .BasicCollectionLoader
                                        OneToManyLoader0794 types07950796min087MediumNHibernate.Loader.Collection .OneToManyLoader
                                        CascadeEntityLoader0824 types08250826min096MediumNHibernate.Loader.Entity .CascadeEntityLoader
                                        EntityLoader0814 types08150816min095MediumNHibernate.Loader.Entity.EntityLoader
                                        ComponentJoin0764 types07650766min094MediumNHibernate.Hql.Ast.ANTLR.Tree .ComponentJoin
                                        InsertStatement0754 types07550756min099MediumNHibernate.Hql.Ast.ANTLR.Tree .InsertStatement
                                        AbstractNullnessCheckNode0784 types07850786min098MediumNHibernate.Hql.Ast.ANTLR.Tree .AbstractNullnessCheckNode
                                        AbstractRestrictableStatement0774 types07750776min097MediumNHibernate.Hql.Ast.ANTLR.Tree .AbstractRestrictableStatement
                                        AggregateNode0544 types05450546min090MediumNHibernate.Hql.Ast.ANTLR.Tree .AggregateNode
                                        BinaryArithmeticOperatorNode0534 types05350536min089MediumNHibernate.Hql.Ast.ANTLR.Tree .BinaryArithmeticOperatorNode
                                        Case2Node0564 types05650566min088MediumNHibernate.Hql.Ast.ANTLR.Tree.Case2Node
                                        CaseNode0554 types05550556min093MediumNHibernate.Hql.Ast.ANTLR.Tree.CaseNode
                                        ConstructorNode0504 types05050506min092MediumNHibernate.Hql.Ast.ANTLR.Tree .ConstructorNode
                                        CountNode0494 types04950496min091MediumNHibernate.Hql.Ast.ANTLR.Tree.CountNode
                                        FromReferenceNode0524 types05250526min058MediumNHibernate.Hql.Ast.ANTLR.Tree .FromReferenceNode
                                        ImpliedFromElement0514 types05150516min057MediumNHibernate.Hql.Ast.ANTLR.Tree .ImpliedFromElement
                                        InLogicOperatorNode0574 types05750576min056MediumNHibernate.Hql.Ast.ANTLR.Tree .InLogicOperatorNode
                                        LiteralNode0634 types06350636min061MediumNHibernate.Hql.Ast.ANTLR.Tree .LiteralNode
                                        MethodNode0624 types06250626min060MediumNHibernate.Hql.Ast.ANTLR.Tree.MethodNode
                                        SelectClause0654 types06550656min059MediumNHibernate.Hql.Ast.ANTLR.Tree .SelectClause
                                        UnaryArithmeticNode0644 types06450646min052MediumNHibernate.Hql.Ast.ANTLR.Tree .UnaryArithmeticNode
                                        MsSql2012Dialect0594 types05950596min051MediumNHibernate.Dialect.MsSql2012Dialect
                                        MsSqlAzure2008Dialect0584 types05850586min050MediumNHibernate.Dialect.MsSqlAzure2008Dialect
                                        MySQL55InnoDBDialect0614 types06150616min055MediumNHibernate.Dialect.MySQL55InnoDBDialect
                                        CultureInfoType0933 types09340933min 0s054MediumNHibernate.Type.CultureInfoType
                                        SerializableType0943 types09440943min 0s053MediumNHibernate.Type.SerializableType
                                        TypeType0913 types09140913min 0s062MediumNHibernate.Type.TypeType
                                        PrimitiveType0923 types09240923min 0s071MediumNHibernate.Type.PrimitiveType
                                        UriType0953 types09540953min 0s070MediumNHibernate.Type.UriType
                                        XDocType0983 types09840983min 0s069MediumNHibernate.Type.XDocType
                                        XmlDocType0993 types09940993min 0s074MediumNHibernate.Type.XmlDocType
                                        AbstractBinaryType0963 types09640963min 0s073MediumNHibernate.Type.AbstractBinaryType
                                        AbstractStringType0973 types09740973min 0s072MediumNHibernate.Type.AbstractStringType
                                        GenericOrderedSetType<T>0853 types08540853min 0s065MediumNHibernate.Type.GenericOrderedSetType<T>
                                        GenericSortedDictionaryType<TKey,TValue>0863 types08640863min 0s064MediumNHibernate.Type .GenericSortedDictionaryType<TKey,TValue >
                                        GenericSortedListType<TKey,TValue>0843 types08440843min 0s063MediumNHibernate.Type.GenericSortedListType <TKey,TValue>
                                        GenericSortedSetType<T>0833 types08340833min 0s068MediumNHibernate.Type.GenericSortedSetType<T>
                                        SpecialOneToOneType0893 types08940893min 0s067MediumNHibernate.Type.SpecialOneToOneType
                                        Array0883 types08840883min 0s066MediumNHibernate.Mapping.Array
                                        warning   Rule Violated:    Class with no descendant should be sealed if possible

                                        226 types matched

                                        226 types# lines of code (LOC)DebtSeverityFull Name
                                        ActionQueue+InsertActionSorter012450330min 30s033MediumNHibernate.Engine .ActionQueue+InsertActionSorter
                                        BackTrackCacheParameterList015430320min 30s032MediumNHibernate.SqlCommand .BackTrackCacheParameterList
                                        MemberExpressionJoinDetector018360310min 30s031MediumNHibernate.Linq.Visitors .MemberExpressionJoinDetector
                                        JoinedEnumerable+JoinedEnumerator026310360min 30s036MediumNHibernate.Util .JoinedEnumerable+JoinedEnumerator
                                        SetSnapShot<T>039250350min 30s035MediumNHibernate.Collection.Generic.SetHelpers .SetSnapShot<T>
                                        GroupKeyNominator042230340min 30s034MediumNHibernate.Linq.GroupBy .GroupKeyNominator
                                        SimplifyConditionalVisitor052180270min 30s027MediumNHibernate.Linq.Visitors .SimplifyConditionalVisitor
                                        PersistentIdentifierBag<T >+SnapshotElement056170260min 30s026MediumNHibernate.Collection.Generic .PersistentIdentifierBag<T >+SnapshotElement
                                        AbstractEntityPersister+PropertyKey091100250min 30s025MediumNHibernate.Persister.Entity .AbstractEntityPersister+PropertyKey
                                        SqlTranslator09490300min 30s030MediumNHibernate.Impl.SqlTranslator
                                        ModelMapper+TypeHierarchyComparer09570290min 30s029MediumNHibernate.Mapping.ByCode .ModelMapper+TypeHierarchyComparer
                                        HqlTranslatorWrapper09760280min 30s028MediumNHibernate.Impl.HqlTranslatorWrapper
                                        NhNominatedExpression09660370min 30s037MediumNHibernate.Linq.Expressions .NhNominatedExpression
                                        KeySelectorVisitor09850460min 30s046MediumNHibernate.Linq.GroupBy .KeySelectorVisitor
                                        SqlGenerator+BitwiseOpWriter09950450min 30s045MediumNHibernate.Hql.Ast.ANTLR .SqlGenerator+BitwiseOpWriter
                                        BasicFormatter+FormatProcess0001730440min 30s044MediumNHibernate.AdoNet.Util .BasicFormatter+FormatProcess
                                        MsSqlSelectParser0011560490min 30s049MediumNHibernate.SqlCommand.Parser .MsSqlSelectParser
                                        WhereJoinDetector0021490480min 30s048MediumNHibernate.Linq.Visitors .WhereJoinDetector
                                        DefaultMethodEmitter0031010470min 30s047MediumNHibernate.Proxy.DynamicProxy .DefaultMethodEmitter
                                        MsSql2005DialectQueryPager004670400min 30s040MediumNHibernate.Dialect .MsSql2005DialectQueryPager
                                        DefaultyProxyMethodBuilder005630390min 30s039MediumNHibernate.Proxy.DynamicProxy .DefaultyProxyMethodBuilder
                                        TopologicalSorter006570380min 30s038MediumNHibernate.Loader.TopologicalSorter
                                        DynamicFilterParameterSpecification+Coll ectionOfValuesType007540430min 30s043MediumNHibernate.Param .DynamicFilterParameterSpecification+Col lectionOfValuesType
                                        SelectClauseHqlNominator008540420min 30s042MediumNHibernate.Linq.Visitors .SelectClauseHqlNominator
                                        ModelMapper+ComponentRelationMapper009530410min 30s041MediumNHibernate.Mapping.ByCode .ModelMapper+ComponentRelationMapper
                                        GroupBySelectClauseRewriter010500080min 30s008MediumNHibernate.Linq.GroupBy .GroupBySelectClauseRewriter
                                        NDataReader+NResult011450070min 30s007MediumNHibernate.Driver.NDataReader+NResult
                                        ExpressionQueryImpl013440060min 30s006MediumNHibernate.Impl.ExpressionQueryImpl
                                        SeparatorLineReader014440110min 30s011MediumNHibernate.Tool.hbm2ddl .SeparatorLineReader
                                        MultipleQueriesCacheAssembler016420100min 30s010MediumNHibernate.Impl .MultipleQueriesCacheAssembler
                                        ParameterExpander017380090min 30s009MediumNHibernate.Impl.ParameterExpander
                                        MergeAggregatingResultsInExpressionRewri ter019350020min 30s002MediumNHibernate.Linq.ReWriters .MergeAggregatingResultsInExpressionRewr iter
                                        DefaultArgumentHandler020340010min 30s001MediumNHibernate.Proxy.DynamicProxy .DefaultArgumentHandler
                                        SimpleModelInspector+MixinDeclaredModel021340000min 30s000MediumNHibernate.Mapping.ByCode .SimpleModelInspector+MixinDeclaredModel
                                        ReflectionBasedSqlStateExtracter022320050min 30s005MediumNHibernate.Exceptions .ReflectionBasedSqlStateExtracter
                                        PolymorphicQuerySourceDetector023320040min 30s004MediumNHibernate.Hql.Ast.ANTLR .PolymorphicQuerySourceDetector
                                        JoinedEnumerable<T>+JoinedEnumerator024310030min 30s003MediumNHibernate.Util.JoinedEnumerable<T >+JoinedEnumerator
                                        ModelMapper+KeyComponentRelationMapper025310120min 30s012MediumNHibernate.Mapping.ByCode .ModelMapper+KeyComponentRelationMapper
                                        ErrorCounter027310210min 30s021MediumNHibernate.Hql.Ast.ANTLR.ErrorCounter
                                        ActionQueue+AfterTransactionCompletionPr ocessQueue029300200min 30s020MediumNHibernate.Engine .ActionQueue+AfterTransactionCompletionP rocessQueue
                                        FluentSessionFactoryConfiguration028300190min 30s019MediumNHibernate.Cfg.Loquacious .FluentSessionFactoryConfiguration
                                        DbIntegrationConfiguration030280240min 30s024MediumNHibernate.Cfg.Loquacious .DbIntegrationConfiguration
                                        GroupJoinAggregateDetectionVisitor034270230min 30s023MediumNHibernate.Linq.GroupJoin .GroupJoinAggregateDetectionVisitor
                                        SimplifyCompareTransformer033270220min 30s022MediumNHibernate.Linq.ExpressionTransformers .SimplifyCompareTransformer
                                        WhereJoinDetector+ExpressionValues035270150min 30s015MediumNHibernate.Linq.Visitors .WhereJoinDetector+ExpressionValues
                                        QueryPlanCache+HQLQueryPlanKey031270140min 30s014MediumNHibernate.Engine.Query .QueryPlanCache+HQLQueryPlanKey
                                        NamedQueryDefinitionBuilder032270130min 30s013MediumNHibernate.Cfg.Loquacious .NamedQueryDefinitionBuilder
                                        WithClauseVisitor036260180min 30s018MediumNHibernate.Hql.Ast.ANTLR .WithClauseVisitor
                                        AuxiliaryDatabaseObjectFactory037260170min 30s017MediumNHibernate.Cfg.XmlHbmBinding .AuxiliaryDatabaseObjectFactory
                                        QueryPlanCache+FilterQueryPlanKey038250160min 30s016MediumNHibernate.Engine.Query .QueryPlanCache+FilterQueryPlanKey
                                        StringTokenizer+StringTokenizerEnumerato r041240830min 30s083MediumNHibernate.Util .StringTokenizer+StringTokenizerEnumerat or
                                        DbIntegrationConfigurationProperties040240820min 30s082MediumNHibernate.Cfg.Loquacious .DbIntegrationConfigurationProperties
                                        Tuple043230810min 30s081MediumNHibernate.Linq.NestedSelects.Tuple
                                        SequencedHashMap+OrderedEnumerator044220860min 30s086MediumNHibernate.Util .SequencedHashMap+OrderedEnumerator
                                        LinkedHashMap<TKey,TValue>+KeyCollection045210850min 30s085MediumNHibernate.Util.LinkedHashMap<TKey ,TValue>+KeyCollection
                                        LinkedHashMap<TKey,TValue >+ValuesCollection046210840min 30s084MediumNHibernate.Util.LinkedHashMap<TKey ,TValue>+ValuesCollection
                                        SequencedHashMap+Entry049200770min 30s077MediumNHibernate.Util.SequencedHashMap+Entry
                                        ProxyImplementor047200760min 30s076MediumNHibernate.Proxy.DynamicProxy .ProxyImplementor
                                        ModelMapper+OneToManyRelationMapper048200750min 30s075MediumNHibernate.Mapping.ByCode .ModelMapper+OneToManyRelationMapper
                                        MsSqlSelectParser+ColumnDefinition051190800min 30s080MediumNHibernate.SqlCommand.Parser .MsSqlSelectParser+ColumnDefinition
                                        NestedSelectDetector050190790min 30s079MediumNHibernate.Linq.NestedSelects .NestedSelectDetector
                                        ActionQueue+BeforeTransactionCompletionP rocessQueue054180780min 30s078MediumNHibernate.Engine .ActionQueue+BeforeTransactionCompletion ProcessQueue
                                        CascadingAction+PersistOnFlushCascadingA ction053180870min 30s087MediumNHibernate.Engine .CascadingAction+PersistOnFlushCascading Action
                                        SequenceStructure+SequenceAccessCallback055170960min 30s096MediumNHibernate.Id.Enhanced .SequenceStructure+SequenceAccessCallbac k
                                        CollectionHelper+EmptyMapClass061160950min 30s095MediumNHibernate.Util .CollectionHelper+EmptyMapClass
                                        SelectClauseRewriter060160940min 30s094MediumNHibernate.Linq.NestedSelects .SelectClauseRewriter
                                        PagingRewriterSelectClauseVisitor062160990min 30s099MediumNHibernate.Linq.Visitors .PagingRewriterSelectClauseVisitor
                                        HqlSqlTranslator064160980min 30s098MediumNHibernate.Hql.Ast.ANTLR .HqlSqlTranslator
                                        Configuration+Mapping063160970min 30s097MediumNHibernate.Cfg.Configuration+Mapping
                                        XmlSchemas059160900min 30s090MediumNHibernate.Cfg.XmlSchemas
                                        ConnectionConfiguration057160890min 30s089MediumNHibernate.Cfg.Loquacious .ConnectionConfiguration
                                        EntityCacheConfigurationProperties <TEntity>058160880min 30s088MediumNHibernate.Cfg.Loquacious .EntityCacheConfigurationProperties <TEntity>
                                        CollectionHelper+EmptyListClass069150930min 30s093MediumNHibernate.Util .CollectionHelper+EmptyListClass
                                        FutureValue<T>070150920min 30s092MediumNHibernate.Impl.FutureValue<T>
                                        CompareGenerator068150910min 30s091MediumNHibernate.Linq.Functions .CompareGenerator
                                        HqlParseEngine+ConstantConverter071150580min 30s058MediumNHibernate.Hql.Ast.ANTLR .HqlParseEngine+ConstantConverter
                                        HqlSqlGenerator073150570min 30s057MediumNHibernate.Hql.Ast.ANTLR.HqlSqlGenerator
                                        AbstractStatementExecutor+TmpIdTableCrea tionIsolatedWork072150560min 30s056MediumNHibernate.Hql.Ast.ANTLR.Exec .AbstractStatementExecutor+TmpIdTableCre ationIsolatedWork
                                        AbstractStatementExecutor+TmpIdTableDrop IsolatedWork065150610min 30s061MediumNHibernate.Hql.Ast.ANTLR.Exec .AbstractStatementExecutor+TmpIdTableDro pIsolatedWork
                                        CacheConfiguration066150600min 30s060MediumNHibernate.Cfg.Loquacious .CacheConfiguration
                                        CommandsConfiguration067150590min 30s059MediumNHibernate.Cfg.Loquacious .CommandsConfiguration
                                        DelayedEnumerator<T>074140520min 30s052MediumNHibernate.Impl.DelayedEnumerator<T>
                                        Table+ForeignKeyKey077140510min 30s051MediumNHibernate.Mapping.Table+ForeignKeyKey
                                        ResultOperatorRewriter+ResultOperatorExp ressionRewriter076140500min 30s050MediumNHibernate.Linq.ReWriters .ResultOperatorRewriter+ResultOperatorEx pressionRewriter
                                        SqlGenerator+QueryWriter078140550min 30s055MediumNHibernate.Hql.Ast.ANTLR .SqlGenerator+QueryWriter
                                        SumQueryFunctionInfo075140540min 30s054MediumNHibernate.Dialect.Function .SumQueryFunctionInfo
                                        ParameterDetector079130530min 30s053MediumNHibernate.Impl.ParameterDetector
                                        QuerySourceUsageLocator080130620min 30s062MediumNHibernate.Linq.Visitors .QuerySourceUsageLocator
                                        SequencedHashMap+KeyCollection085120710min 30s071MediumNHibernate.Util .SequencedHashMap+KeyCollection
                                        SequencedHashMap+ValuesCollection081120700min 30s070MediumNHibernate.Util .SequencedHashMap+ValuesCollection
                                        ExpandedQueryExpression083120690min 30s069MediumNHibernate.Impl.ExpandedQueryExpression
                                        JoinProcessor+JoinSequenceSelector084120740min 30s074MediumNHibernate.Hql.Ast.ANTLR.Util .JoinProcessor+JoinSequenceSelector
                                        CacheConfigurationProperties082120730min 30s073MediumNHibernate.Cfg.Loquacious .CacheConfigurationProperties
                                        TimeoutResultOperator093100720min 30s072MediumNHibernate.Linq.TimeoutResultOperator
                                        SqlGenerator+FunctionArguments092100650min 30s065MediumNHibernate.Hql.Ast.ANTLR .SqlGenerator+FunctionArguments
                                        QuerySourceDetector086100640min 30s064MediumNHibernate.Hql.Ast.ANTLR .QuerySourceDetector
                                        FirebirdDialect+PositionFunction090100630min 30s063MediumNHibernate.Dialect .FirebirdDialect+PositionFunction
                                        Oracle8iDialect+LocateFunction089100680min 30s068MediumNHibernate.Dialect .Oracle8iDialect+LocateFunction
                                        DbSchemaIntegrationConfiguration088100670min 30s067MediumNHibernate.Cfg.Loquacious .DbSchemaIntegrationConfiguration
                                        BatcherConfiguration087100660min 30s066MediumNHibernate.Cfg.Loquacious .BatcherConfiguration
                                        warning   Rule Violated:    Overrides of Method() should call base.Method()

                                        353 methods matched

                                        353 methodsshouldCalldefinedInBaseClassDebtSeverityFull Name
                                        IsLogicalOneToOne()IsLogicalOneToOne()EntityType0335min033MediumNHibernate.Type.ManyToOneType .IsLogicalOneToOne()
                                        Clear(Object)Clear(Object)CollectionType0325min032MediumNHibernate.Type.GenericIdentifierBagType <T>.Clear(Object)
                                        Clear(Object)Clear(Object)CollectionType0315min031MediumNHibernate.Type.GenericSetType<T>.Clear (Object)
                                        Clear(Object)Clear(Object)CollectionType0365min036MediumNHibernate.Type.GenericListType<T>.Clear (Object)
                                        Clear(Object)Clear(Object)CollectionType0355min035MediumNHibernate.Type.GenericMapType<TKey ,TValue>.Clear(Object)
                                        Add(Object,Object)Add(Object,Object)CollectionType0345min034MediumNHibernate.Type.GenericIdentifierBagType <T>.Add(Object,Object)
                                        Add(Object,Object)Add(Object,Object)CollectionType0275min027MediumNHibernate.Type.GenericSetType<T>.Add (Object,Object)
                                        Add(Object,Object)Add(Object,Object)CollectionType0265min026MediumNHibernate.Type.GenericListType<T>.Add (Object,Object)
                                        GetElementsIterator(Object)GetElementsIterator(Object)CollectionType0255min025MediumNHibernate.Type.GenericMapType<TKey ,TValue>.GetElementsIterator(Object)
                                        IndexOf(Object,Object)IndexOf(Object,Object)CollectionType0305min030MediumNHibernate.Type.GenericListType<T> .IndexOf(Object,Object)
                                        IndexOf(Object,Object)IndexOf(Object,Object)CollectionType0295min029MediumNHibernate.Type.GenericMapType<TKey ,TValue>.IndexOf(Object,Object)
                                        GenerateTableAliasForKeyColumns(String)GenerateTableAliasForKeyColumns(String)AbstractCollectionPersister0285min028MediumNHibernate.Persister.Collection .OneToManyPersister .GenerateTableAliasForKeyColumns(String)
                                        GetIdentifierType(Int32)GetIdentifierType(Int32)AbstractEntityPersister0375min037MediumNHibernate.Persister.Entity .SingleTableEntityPersister .GetIdentifierType(Int32)
                                        GetJoinTableId(Int32,Object[])GetJoinTableId(Int32,Object[])AbstractEntityPersister0465min046MediumNHibernate.Persister.Entity .SingleTableEntityPersister .GetJoinTableId(Int32,Object[])
                                        GetJoinTableId(Int32,Object,EntityMode)GetJoinTableId(Int32,Object,EntityMode)AbstractEntityPersister0455min045MediumNHibernate.Persister.Entity .SingleTableEntityPersister .GetJoinTableId(Int32,Object,EntityMode)
                                        GetRefIdColumnOfTable(Int32)GetRefIdColumnOfTable(Int32)AbstractEntityPersister0445min044MediumNHibernate.Persister.Entity .SingleTableEntityPersister .GetRefIdColumnOfTable(Int32)
                                        IsIdOfTable(Int32,Int32)IsIdOfTable(Int32,Int32)AbstractEntityPersister0495min049MediumNHibernate.Persister.Entity .SingleTableEntityPersister.IsIdOfTable (Int32,Int32)
                                        ResolveResultTransformer (IResultTransformer)ResolveResultTransformer(IResultTransformer)Loader0485min048MediumNHibernate.Loader.Custom.CustomLoader .ResolveResultTransformer (IResultTransformer)
                                        SaveWithGeneratedOrRequestedId (SaveOrUpdateEvent)SaveWithGeneratedOrRequestedId(SaveOrUpdateEvent)DefaultSaveOrUpdateEventListener0475min047MediumNHibernate.Event.Default .DefaultUpdateEventListener .SaveWithGeneratedOrRequestedId (SaveOrUpdateEvent)
                                        PerformTemporaryTableDDLInIsolation()PerformTemporaryTableDDLInIsolation()Dialect0405min040MediumNHibernate.Dialect.FirebirdDialect .PerformTemporaryTableDDLInIsolation()
                                        DropTemporaryTableAfterUse()DropTemporaryTableAfterUse()Dialect0395min039MediumNHibernate.Dialect.FirebirdDialect .DropTemporaryTableAfterUse()
                                        NeedsRecreate(ICollectionPersister)NeedsRecreate(ICollectionPersister)AbstractPersistentCollection0385min038MediumNHibernate.Collection.Generic .PersistentGenericBag<T>.NeedsRecreate (ICollectionPersister)
                                        PreInsert(ICollectionPersister)PreInsert(ICollectionPersister)AbstractPersistentCollection0435min043MediumNHibernate.Collection.Generic .PersistentIdentifierBag<T>.PreInsert (ICollectionPersister)
                                        AfterRowInsert(ICollectionPersister ,Object,Int32,Object)AfterRowInsert(ICollectionPersister,Object,Int32,Object)AbstractPersistentCollection0425min042MediumNHibernate.Collection.Generic .PersistentIdentifierBag<T> .AfterRowInsert(ICollectionPersister ,Object,Int32,Object)
                                        GetIdentifier(Object,Int32)GetIdentifier(Object,Int32)AbstractPersistentCollection0415min041MediumNHibernate.Collection.Generic .PersistentIdentifierBag<T> .GetIdentifier(Object,Int32)
                                        CompareTo(CollectionAction)CompareTo(CollectionAction)CollectionAction0085min008MediumNHibernate.Action.CollectionRemoveAction .CompareTo(CollectionAction)
                                        AfterTransactionCompletionProcessImpl (Boolean)AfterTransactionCompletionProcessImpl(Boolean)EntityAction0075min007MediumNHibernate.Action.EntityDeleteAction .AfterTransactionCompletionProcessImpl (Boolean)
                                        AfterTransactionCompletionProcessImpl (Boolean)AfterTransactionCompletionProcessImpl(Boolean)EntityAction0065min006MediumNHibernate.Action .EntityIdentityInsertAction .AfterTransactionCompletionProcessImpl (Boolean)
                                        AfterTransactionCompletionProcessImpl (Boolean)AfterTransactionCompletionProcessImpl(Boolean)EntityAction0115min011MediumNHibernate.Action.EntityInsertAction .AfterTransactionCompletionProcessImpl (Boolean)
                                        AfterTransactionCompletionProcessImpl (Boolean)AfterTransactionCompletionProcessImpl(Boolean)EntityAction0105min010MediumNHibernate.Action.EntityUpdateAction .AfterTransactionCompletionProcessImpl (Boolean)
                                        CompareTo(EntityAction)CompareTo(EntityAction)EntityAction0095min009MediumNHibernate.Action.EntityDeleteAction .CompareTo(EntityAction)
                                        CompareTo(EntityAction)CompareTo(EntityAction)EntityAction0025min002MediumNHibernate.Action.EntityInsertAction .CompareTo(EntityAction)
                                        Add(Object,Object)Add(Object,Object)SequencedHashMap0015min001MediumNHibernate.Util.LRUMap.Add(Object,Object )
                                        Disassemble(Object,ISessionImplementor ,Object)Disassemble(Object,ISessionImplementor,Object)AbstractType0005min000MediumNHibernate.Type.ComponentType .Disassemble(Object,ISessionImplementor ,Object)
                                        Disassemble(Object,ISessionImplementor ,Object)Disassemble(Object,ISessionImplementor,Object)AbstractType0055min005MediumNHibernate.Type.CompositeCustomType .Disassemble(Object,ISessionImplementor ,Object)
                                        Disassemble(Object,ISessionImplementor ,Object)Disassemble(Object,ISessionImplementor,Object)AbstractType0045min004MediumNHibernate.Type.CustomType.Disassemble (Object,ISessionImplementor,Object)
                                        Disassemble(Object,ISessionImplementor ,Object)Disassemble(Object,ISessionImplementor,Object)AbstractType0035min003MediumNHibernate.Type.AnyType.Disassemble (Object,ISessionImplementor,Object)
                                        Disassemble(Object,ISessionImplementor ,Object)Disassemble(Object,ISessionImplementor,Object)AbstractType0125min012MediumNHibernate.Type.CollectionType .Disassemble(Object,ISessionImplementor ,Object)
                                        Assemble(Object,ISessionImplementor ,Object)Assemble(Object,ISessionImplementor,Object)AbstractType0215min021MediumNHibernate.Type.ComponentType.Assemble (Object,ISessionImplementor,Object)
                                        Assemble(Object,ISessionImplementor ,Object)Assemble(Object,ISessionImplementor,Object)AbstractType0205min020MediumNHibernate.Type.CompositeCustomType .Assemble(Object,ISessionImplementor ,Object)
                                        Assemble(Object,ISessionImplementor ,Object)Assemble(Object,ISessionImplementor,Object)AbstractType0195min019MediumNHibernate.Type.CustomType.Assemble (Object,ISessionImplementor,Object)
                                        Assemble(Object,ISessionImplementor ,Object)Assemble(Object,ISessionImplementor,Object)AbstractType0245min024MediumNHibernate.Type.AnyType.Assemble(Object ,ISessionImplementor,Object)
                                        Assemble(Object,ISessionImplementor ,Object)Assemble(Object,ISessionImplementor,Object)AbstractType0235min023MediumNHibernate.Type.CollectionType.Assemble (Object,ISessionImplementor,Object)
                                        IsDirty(Object,Object ,ISessionImplementor)IsDirty(Object,Object,ISessionImplementor)AbstractType0225min022MediumNHibernate.Type.ComponentType.IsDirty (Object,Object,ISessionImplementor)
                                        Hydrate(IDataReader,String[] ,ISessionImplementor,Object)Hydrate(IDataReader,String[],ISessionImplementor,Object)AbstractType0155min015MediumNHibernate.Type.ComponentType.Hydrate (IDataReader,String[] ,ISessionImplementor,Object)
                                        Hydrate(IDataReader,String[] ,ISessionImplementor,Object)Hydrate(IDataReader,String[],ISessionImplementor,Object)AbstractType0145min014MediumNHibernate.Type.EntityType.Hydrate (IDataReader,String[] ,ISessionImplementor,Object)
                                        Hydrate(IDataReader,String[] ,ISessionImplementor,Object)Hydrate(IDataReader,String[],ISessionImplementor,Object)AbstractType0135min013MediumNHibernate.Type.AnyType.Hydrate (IDataReader,String[] ,ISessionImplementor,Object)
                                        Hydrate(IDataReader,String[] ,ISessionImplementor,Object)Hydrate(IDataReader,String[],ISessionImplementor,Object)AbstractType0185min018MediumNHibernate.Type.CollectionType.Hydrate (IDataReader,String[] ,ISessionImplementor,Object)
                                        ResolveIdentifier(Object ,ISessionImplementor,Object)ResolveIdentifier(Object,ISessionImplementor,Object)AbstractType0175min017MediumNHibernate.Type.ComponentType .ResolveIdentifier(Object ,ISessionImplementor,Object)
                                        ResolveIdentifier(Object ,ISessionImplementor,Object)ResolveIdentifier(Object,ISessionImplementor,Object)AbstractType0165min016MediumNHibernate.Type.EntityType .ResolveIdentifier(Object ,ISessionImplementor,Object)
                                        ResolveIdentifier(Object ,ISessionImplementor,Object)ResolveIdentifier(Object,ISessionImplementor,Object)AbstractType0835min083MediumNHibernate.Type.AnyType .ResolveIdentifier(Object ,ISessionImplementor,Object)
                                        ResolveIdentifier(Object ,ISessionImplementor,Object)ResolveIdentifier(Object,ISessionImplementor,Object)AbstractType0825min082MediumNHibernate.Type.CollectionType .ResolveIdentifier(Object ,ISessionImplementor,Object)
                                        SemiResolve(Object,ISessionImplementor ,Object)SemiResolve(Object,ISessionImplementor,Object)AbstractType0815min081MediumNHibernate.Type.ComponentType .SemiResolve(Object,ISessionImplementor ,Object)
                                        SemiResolve(Object,ISessionImplementor ,Object)SemiResolve(Object,ISessionImplementor,Object)AbstractType0865min086MediumNHibernate.Type.AnyType.SemiResolve (Object,ISessionImplementor,Object)
                                        SemiResolve(Object,ISessionImplementor ,Object)SemiResolve(Object,ISessionImplementor,Object)AbstractType0855min085MediumNHibernate.Type.CollectionType .SemiResolve(Object,ISessionImplementor ,Object)
                                        IsModified(Object,Object,Boolean[] ,ISessionImplementor)IsModified(Object,Object,Boolean[],ISessionImplementor)AbstractType0845min084MediumNHibernate.Type.ComponentType.IsModified (Object,Object,Boolean[] ,ISessionImplementor)
                                        IsModified(Object,Object,Boolean[] ,ISessionImplementor)IsModified(Object,Object,Boolean[],ISessionImplementor)AbstractType0775min077MediumNHibernate.Type.AnyType.IsModified (Object,Object,Boolean[] ,ISessionImplementor)
                                        IsModified(Object,Object,Boolean[] ,ISessionImplementor)IsModified(Object,Object,Boolean[],ISessionImplementor)AbstractType0765min076MediumNHibernate.Type.CollectionType .IsModified(Object,Object,Boolean[] ,ISessionImplementor)
                                        Replace(Object,Object ,ISessionImplementor,Object,IDictionary ,ForeignKeyDirection)Replace(Object,Object,ISessionImplementor,Object,IDictionary,ForeignKeyDirection)AbstractType0755min075MediumNHibernate.Type.ComponentType.Replace (Object,Object,ISessionImplementor ,Object,IDictionary,ForeignKeyDirection)
                                        IsSame(Object,Object,EntityMode)IsSame(Object,Object,EntityMode)AbstractType0805min080MediumNHibernate.Type.ComponentType.IsSame (Object,Object,EntityMode)
                                        IsSame(Object,Object,EntityMode)IsSame(Object,Object,EntityMode)AbstractType0795min079MediumNHibernate.Type.EntityType.IsSame(Object ,Object,EntityMode)
                                        IsSame(Object,Object,EntityMode)IsSame(Object,Object,EntityMode)AbstractType0785min078MediumNHibernate.Type.AnyType.IsSame(Object ,Object,EntityMode)
                                        IsEqual(Object,Object,EntityMode)IsEqual(Object,Object,EntityMode)AbstractType0875min087MediumNHibernate.Type.ComponentType.IsEqual (Object,Object,EntityMode)
                                        IsEqual(Object,Object,EntityMode)IsEqual(Object,Object,EntityMode)AbstractType0965min096MediumNHibernate.Type.CompositeCustomType .IsEqual(Object,Object,EntityMode)
                                        IsEqual(Object,Object,EntityMode)IsEqual(Object,Object,EntityMode)AbstractType0955min095MediumNHibernate.Type.CustomType.IsEqual (Object,Object,EntityMode)
                                        IsEqual(Object,Object,EntityMode)IsEqual(Object,Object,EntityMode)AbstractType0945min094MediumNHibernate.Type.NullableType.IsEqual (Object,Object,EntityMode)
                                        IsEqual(Object,Object,EntityMode)IsEqual(Object,Object,EntityMode)AbstractType0995min099MediumNHibernate.Type.CollectionType.IsEqual (Object,Object,EntityMode)
                                        IsEqual(Object,Object,EntityMode ,ISessionFactoryImplementor)IsEqual(Object,Object,EntityMode,ISessionFactoryImplementor)AbstractType0985min098MediumNHibernate.Type.ComponentType.IsEqual (Object,Object,EntityMode ,ISessionFactoryImplementor)
                                        IsEqual(Object,Object,EntityMode ,ISessionFactoryImplementor)IsEqual(Object,Object,EntityMode,ISessionFactoryImplementor)AbstractType0975min097MediumNHibernate.Type.EntityType.IsEqual (Object,Object,EntityMode ,ISessionFactoryImplementor)
                                        GetHashCode(Object,EntityMode)GetHashCode(Object,EntityMode)AbstractType0905min090MediumNHibernate.Type.ComponentType .GetHashCode(Object,EntityMode)
                                        GetHashCode(Object,EntityMode)GetHashCode(Object,EntityMode)AbstractType0895min089MediumNHibernate.Type.CustomType.GetHashCode (Object,EntityMode)
                                        GetHashCode(Object,EntityMode)GetHashCode(Object,EntityMode)AbstractType0885min088MediumNHibernate.Type.CollectionType .GetHashCode(Object,EntityMode)
                                        GetHashCode(Object,EntityMode ,ISessionFactoryImplementor)GetHashCode(Object,EntityMode,ISessionFactoryImplementor)AbstractType0935min093MediumNHibernate.Type.ComponentType .GetHashCode(Object,EntityMode ,ISessionFactoryImplementor)
                                        GetHashCode(Object,EntityMode ,ISessionFactoryImplementor)GetHashCode(Object,EntityMode,ISessionFactoryImplementor)AbstractType0925min092MediumNHibernate.Type.EntityType.GetHashCode (Object,EntityMode ,ISessionFactoryImplementor)
                                        Compare(Object,Object,Nullable <EntityMode>)Compare(Object,Object,Nullable<EntityMode>)AbstractType0915min091MediumNHibernate.Type.ComponentType.Compare (Object,Object,Nullable<EntityMode>)
                                        Compare(Object,Object,Nullable <EntityMode>)Compare(Object,Object,Nullable<EntityMode>)AbstractType0585min058MediumNHibernate.Type.EntityType.Compare (Object,Object,Nullable<EntityMode>)
                                        Compare(Object,Object,Nullable <EntityMode>)Compare(Object,Object,Nullable<EntityMode>)AbstractType0575min057MediumNHibernate.Type.AnyType.Compare(Object ,Object,Nullable<EntityMode>)
                                        Compare(Object,Object,Nullable <EntityMode>)Compare(Object,Object,Nullable<EntityMode>)AbstractType0565min056MediumNHibernate.Type.CollectionType.Compare (Object,Object,Nullable<EntityMode>)
                                        GetSemiResolvedType (ISessionFactoryImplementor)GetSemiResolvedType(ISessionFactoryImplementor)AbstractType0615min061MediumNHibernate.Type.EntityType .GetSemiResolvedType (ISessionFactoryImplementor)
                                        Get(IDataReader,Int32)Get(IDataReader,Int32)BooleanType0605min060MediumNHibernate.Type.CharBooleanType.Get (IDataReader,Int32)
                                        Get(IDataReader,String)Get(IDataReader,String)BooleanType0595min059MediumNHibernate.Type.CharBooleanType.Get (IDataReader,String)
                                        Set(IDbCommand,Object,Int32)Set(IDbCommand,Object,Int32)BooleanType0525min052MediumNHibernate.Type.CharBooleanType.Set (IDbCommand,Object,Int32)
                                        ObjectToSQLString(Object,Dialect)ObjectToSQLString(Object,Dialect)BooleanType0515min051MediumNHibernate.Type.CharBooleanType .ObjectToSQLString(Object,Dialect)
                                        StringToObject(String)StringToObject(String)BooleanType0505min050MediumNHibernate.Type.CharBooleanType .StringToObject(String)
                                        Get(IDataReader,Int32)Get(IDataReader,Int32)DateTimeType0555min055MediumNHibernate.Type .AbstractDateTimeSpecificKindType.Get (IDataReader,Int32)
                                        Get(IDataReader,Int32)Get(IDataReader,Int32)DateTimeType0545min054MediumNHibernate.Type.DateTime2Type.Get (IDataReader,Int32)
                                        Set(IDbCommand,Object,Int32)Set(IDbCommand,Object,Int32)DateTimeType0535min053MediumNHibernate.Type .AbstractDateTimeSpecificKindType.Set (IDbCommand,Object,Int32)
                                        Set(IDbCommand,Object,Int32)Set(IDbCommand,Object,Int32)DateTimeType0625min062MediumNHibernate.Type.DateTime2Type.Set (IDbCommand,Object,Int32)
                                        Next(Object,ISessionImplementor)Next(Object,ISessionImplementor)DateTimeType0715min071MediumNHibernate.Type.DateTime2Type.Next (Object,ISessionImplementor)
                                        Seed(ISessionImplementor)Seed(ISessionImplementor)DateTimeType0705min070MediumNHibernate.Type.DateTime2Type.Seed (ISessionImplementor)
                                        IsEqual(Object,Object)IsEqual(Object,Object)DateTimeType0695min069MediumNHibernate.Type.DateTime2Type.IsEqual (Object,Object)
                                        FromStringValue(String)FromStringValue(String)DateTimeType0745min074MediumNHibernate.Type .AbstractDateTimeSpecificKindType .FromStringValue(String)
                                        IsNull(Object,ISessionImplementor)IsNull(Object,ISessionImplementor)EntityType0735min073MediumNHibernate.Type.OneToOneType.IsNull (Object,ISessionImplementor)
                                        GetColumnSpan(IMapping)GetColumnSpan(IMapping)OneToOneType0725min072MediumNHibernate.Type.SpecialOneToOneType .GetColumnSpan(IMapping)
                                        SqlTypes(IMapping)SqlTypes(IMapping)OneToOneType0655min065MediumNHibernate.Type.SpecialOneToOneType .SqlTypes(IMapping)
                                        Hydrate(IDataReader,String[] ,ISessionImplementor,Object)Hydrate(IDataReader,String[],ISessionImplementor,Object)OneToOneType0645min064MediumNHibernate.Type.SpecialOneToOneType .Hydrate(IDataReader,String[] ,ISessionImplementor,Object)
                                        ToString(Object)ToString(Object)PrimitiveType0635min063MediumNHibernate.Type.DateTimeType.ToString (Object)
                                        ToString(Object)ToString(Object)PrimitiveType0685min068MediumNHibernate.Type.DateType.ToString(Object )
                                        ToString(Object)ToString(Object)PrimitiveType0675min067MediumNHibernate.Type.TicksType.ToString (Object)
                                        ToString(Object)ToString(Object)PrimitiveType0665min066MediumNHibernate.Type.TimeSpanType.ToString (Object)
                                        warning   Rule Violated:    A stateless class or structure might be turned into a static type

                                        28 types matched

                                        • Formatting: bold means added, underlined means code was changed, strike-bold means removed (since baseline)
                                        28 typesmethodsUsingMeDebtSeverityFull Name
                                        ADOExceptionReporter094 methods095min09LowNHibernate.Util.ADOExceptionReporter
                                        SerializationHelper23no method231min 0s08LowNHibernate.Util.SerializationHelper
                                        TypeFactory0134 methods0135min07LowNHibernate.Type.TypeFactory
                                        PropertyFactory122 methods123min 0s10LowNHibernate.Tuple.PropertyFactory
                                        ProxyDummy26no method261min 0s13LowNHibernate.Proxy.DynamicProxy.ProxyDummy
                                        CollectionPropertyNames25no method251min 0s12LowNHibernate.Persister.Collection .CollectionPropertyNames
                                        PropertyToField056 methods057min11LowNHibernate.Mapping.ByCode .PropertyToField
                                        MoveOrderByToEndRewriter171 method172min 0s02LowNHibernate.Linq.ReWriters .MoveOrderByToEndRewriter
                                        LinqToHqlGeneratorsRegistryFactory191 method192min 0s01LowNHibernate.Linq.Functions .LinqToHqlGeneratorsRegistryFactory
                                        OptimizerFactory066 methods067min00LowNHibernate.Id.Enhanced.OptimizerFactory
                                        CollectionSubqueryFactory221 method222min 0s03LowNHibernate.Hql.CollectionSubqueryFactory
                                        NameGenerator075 methods076min06LowNHibernate.Hql.NameGenerator
                                        QuerySplitter27no method271min 0s05LowNHibernate.Hql.QuerySplitter
                                        ASTPrinter085 methods086min04LowNHibernate.Hql.Ast.ANTLR.Util.ASTPrinter
                                        ColumnHelper0412 methods0413min23LowNHibernate.Hql.Ast.ANTLR.Util .ColumnHelper
                                        RestrictionExtensions+RestrictionBetween Builder201 method202min 0s22LowNHibernate.Criterion .RestrictionExtensions+RestrictionBetwee nBuilder
                                        Subqueries0054 methods0055min21LowNHibernate.Criterion.Subqueries
                                        Versioning0216 methods0217min24LowNHibernate.Engine.Versioning
                                        Isolater113 methods114min 0s27LowNHibernate.Engine.Transaction.Isolater
                                        ParameterParser142 methods143min 0s26LowNHibernate.Engine.Query.ParameterParser
                                        SettingsFactory132 methods133min 0s25LowNHibernate.Cfg.SettingsFactory
                                        ClassExtractor211 method212min 0s16LowNHibernate.Cfg.ClassExtractor
                                        HbmConstants24no method241min 0s15LowNHibernate.Cfg.HbmConstants
                                        XmlSchemas103 methods104min 0s14LowNHibernate.Cfg.XmlSchemas
                                        AuxiliaryDatabaseObjectFactory181 method182min 0s17LowNHibernate.Cfg.XmlHbmBinding .AuxiliaryDatabaseObjectFactory
                                        FilterDefinitionFactory161 method162min 0s20LowNHibernate.Cfg.XmlHbmBinding .FilterDefinitionFactory
                                        EmitUtil152 methods153min 0s19LowNHibernate.Bytecode.EmitUtil
                                        Expectations0313 methods0314min18LowNHibernate.AdoNet.Expectations
                                        warning   Rule Violated:    Non-static classes should be instantiated or turned to static

                                        61 types matched

                                        • Formatting: bold means added, underlined means code was changed, strike-bold means removed (since baseline)
                                        61 typesVisibilityDebtSeverityFull Name
                                        QuerySelect20Public192min 0s19MediumNHibernate.SqlCommand.QuerySelect
                                        Ingres9Dialect21Public202min 0s20MediumNHibernate.Dialect.Ingres9Dialect
                                        Oracle12cDialect22Public212min 0s21MediumNHibernate.Dialect.Oracle12cDialect
                                        SybaseASA9Dialect19Public182min 0s18MediumNHibernate.Dialect.SybaseASA9Dialect
                                        DictionaryProxy16Public152min 0s15MediumNHibernate.DebugHelpers.DictionaryProxy
                                        DictionaryProxy<K,V>17Public162min 0s16MediumNHibernate.DebugHelpers.DictionaryProxy <K,V>
                                        CollectionProxy18Public172min 0s17MediumNHibernate.DebugHelpers.CollectionProxy
                                        CollectionProxy<T>23Public222min 0s22MediumNHibernate.DebugHelpers.CollectionProxy <T>
                                        ValidationFailure28Public272min 0s27MediumNHibernate.Classic.ValidationFailure
                                        ADOExceptionReporter29Public282min 0s28MediumNHibernate.Util.ADOExceptionReporter
                                        SerializationHelper30Public292min 0s29MediumNHibernate.Util.SerializationHelper
                                        ADOConnectionException27Public262min 0s26MediumNHibernate.Exceptions .ADOConnectionException
                                        ConstraintViolationException24Public232min 0s23MediumNHibernate.Exceptions .ConstraintViolationException
                                        DataException25Public242min 0s24MediumNHibernate.Exceptions.DataException
                                        LockAcquisitionException26Public252min 0s25MediumNHibernate.Exceptions .LockAcquisitionException
                                        SQLGrammarException04Public042min 0s04MediumNHibernate.Exceptions .SQLGrammarException
                                        PropertyFactory05Public052min 0s05MediumNHibernate.Tuple.PropertyFactory
                                        InvocationInfo06Public062min 0s06MediumNHibernate.Proxy.DynamicProxy .InvocationInfo
                                        ProxyDummy07Public032min 0s03MediumNHibernate.Proxy.DynamicProxy.ProxyDummy
                                        CollectionPropertyNames01Public002min 0s00MediumNHibernate.Persister.Collection .CollectionPropertyNames
                                        WhereBuilder02Public012min 0s01MediumNHibernate.SqlCommand.WhereBuilder
                                        PropertyToField03Public022min 0s02MediumNHibernate.Mapping.ByCode .PropertyToField
                                        ConventionModelMapper08Public072min 0s07MediumNHibernate.Mapping.ByCode .ConventionModelMapper
                                        MoveOrderByToEndRewriter13Public122min 0s12MediumNHibernate.Linq.ReWriters .MoveOrderByToEndRewriter
                                        LinqToHqlGeneratorsRegistryFactory14Public132min 0s13MediumNHibernate.Linq.Functions .LinqToHqlGeneratorsRegistryFactory
                                        ProcessResultOperatorReturn15Public142min 0s14MediumNHibernate.Linq.Visitors .ResultOperatorProcessors .ProcessResultOperatorReturn
                                        OptimizerFactory12Public112min 0s11MediumNHibernate.Id.Enhanced.OptimizerFactory
                                        CollectionSubqueryFactory09Public082min 0s08MediumNHibernate.Hql.CollectionSubqueryFactory
                                        NameGenerator10Public092min 0s09MediumNHibernate.Hql.NameGenerator
                                        QuerySplitter11Public102min 0s10MediumNHibernate.Hql.QuerySplitter
                                        HqlAs50Public302min 0s30MediumNHibernate.Hql.Ast.HqlAs
                                        ColumnHelper51Public502min 0s50MediumNHibernate.Hql.Ast.ANTLR.Util .ColumnHelper
                                        Expression52Public512min 0s51MediumNHibernate.Criterion.Expression
                                        RestrictionExtensions+RestrictionBetween Builder49Public522min 0s52MediumNHibernate.Criterion .RestrictionExtensions+RestrictionBetwee nBuilder
                                        Subqueries46Public492min 0s49MediumNHibernate.Criterion.Subqueries
                                        QueryOverSubqueryPropertyBuilder<TRoot ,TSubType>47Public462min 0s46MediumNHibernate.Criterion.Lambda .QueryOverSubqueryPropertyBuilder<TRoot ,TSubType>
                                        IQueryOverSubqueryPropertyBuilder<TRoot ,TSubType>48Public472min 0s47MediumNHibernate.Criterion.Lambda .IQueryOverSubqueryPropertyBuilder<TRoot ,TSubType>
                                        Versioning53Public482min 0s48MediumNHibernate.Engine.Versioning
                                        Isolater58Public532min 0s53MediumNHibernate.Engine.Transaction.Isolater
                                        ParameterParser59Public582min 0s58MediumNHibernate.Engine.Query.ParameterParser
                                        MsSql2012Dialect60Public592min 0s59MediumNHibernate.Dialect.MsSql2012Dialect
                                        MsSql7Dialect57Public602min 0s60MediumNHibernate.Dialect.MsSql7Dialect
                                        MsSqlAzure2008Dialect54Public572min 0s57MediumNHibernate.Dialect.MsSqlAzure2008Dialect
                                        MySQL55InnoDBDialect55Public542min 0s54MediumNHibernate.Dialect.MySQL55InnoDBDialect
                                        MySQL5InnoDBDialect56Public552min 0s55MediumNHibernate.Dialect.MySQL5InnoDBDialect
                                        SQLiteDialect35Public562min 0s56MediumNHibernate.Dialect.SQLiteDialect
                                        SybaseASE15Dialect36Public352min 0s35MediumNHibernate.Dialect.SybaseASE15Dialect
                                        SybaseSQLAnywhere12Dialect37Public362min 0s36MediumNHibernate.Dialect .SybaseSQLAnywhere12Dialect
                                        InformixDialect100034Public372min 0s37MediumNHibernate.Dialect.InformixDialect1000
                                        MsSqlCe40Dialect31Public342min 0s34MediumNHibernate.Dialect.MsSqlCe40Dialect
                                        OracleLiteDialect32Public312min 0s31MediumNHibernate.Dialect.OracleLiteDialect
                                        PostgreSQL82Dialect33Public322min 0s32MediumNHibernate.Dialect.PostgreSQL82Dialect
                                        DB2400Dialect38Public332min 0s33MediumNHibernate.Dialect.DB2400Dialect
                                        ClassExtractor43Public382min 0s38MediumNHibernate.Cfg.ClassExtractor
                                        ExtendsQueueEntry44Public432min 0s43MediumNHibernate.Cfg.ExtendsQueueEntry
                                        HbmConstants45Public442min 0s44MediumNHibernate.Cfg.HbmConstants
                                        AuxiliaryDatabaseObjectFactory00Internal452min 0s45MediumNHibernate.Cfg.XmlHbmBinding .AuxiliaryDatabaseObjectFactory
                                        FilterDefinitionFactory42Public422min 0s42MediumNHibernate.Cfg.XmlHbmBinding .FilterDefinitionFactory
                                        CacheException39Public392min 0s39MediumNHibernate.Cache.CacheException
                                        EmitUtil40Public402min 0s40MediumNHibernate.Bytecode.EmitUtil
                                        Expectations41Public412min 0s41MediumNHibernate.AdoNet.Expectations
                                        warning   Rule Violated:    Methods should be declared static if possible

                                        121 methods matched

                                        121 methodsstaticFieldsUsedmethodsCallingMeDebtSeverityFull Name
                                        GetKeyOfOwner(Object,ISessionImplementor )037no field0084 methods0082min 30s033MediumNHibernate.Type.CollectionType .GetKeyOfOwner(Object ,ISessionImplementor)
                                        UntransformToTuple(Object,Boolean)036no field0103 methods0102min 0s032MediumNHibernate.Transform .PassThroughResultTransformer .UntransformToTuple(Object,Boolean)
                                        IsChainedFromQuerySourceReference (MemberExpression)035no field0291 method0291min 0s031MediumNHibernate.Linq.NestedSelects .NestedSelectDetector .IsChainedFromQuerySourceReference (MemberExpression)
                                        GetColumnAliases(String,Int32)040no field086no method0860min 30s036MediumNHibernate.Criterion.SQLProjection .GetColumnAliases(String,Int32)
                                        get_IsSynchronized()039no field083no method0830min 30s035MediumNHibernate.Collection.Generic .PersistentGenericSet<T> .get_IsSynchronized()
                                        get_ElementCountInMemory()038no field0261 method0261min 0s034MediumNHibernate.Stat .SecondLevelCacheStatistics .get_ElementCountInMemory()
                                        get_ElementCountOnDisk()031no field0351 method0351min 0s027MediumNHibernate.Stat .SecondLevelCacheStatistics .get_ElementCountOnDisk()
                                        get_SizeInMemory()030no field0441 method0441min 0s026MediumNHibernate.Stat .SecondLevelCacheStatistics .get_SizeInMemory()
                                        get_Entries()029no field085no method0850min 30s025MediumNHibernate.Stat .SecondLevelCacheStatistics.get_Entries( )
                                        Wrap(ISession)034no field0461 method0461min 0s030MediumNHibernate.Context .ThreadLocalSessionContext.Wrap(ISession )
                                        NeedsWrapping(ISession)033no field0381 method0381min 0s029MediumNHibernate.Context .ThreadLocalSessionContext.NeedsWrapping (ISession)
                                        AffectedEntity(ISet<String>,String[])032no field0401 method0401min 0s028MediumNHibernate.Action .BulkOperationCleanupAction .AffectedEntity(ISet<String>,String[])
                                        RemoveEntry(SequencedHashMap+Entry)049no field0132 methods0131min 30s037MediumNHibernate.Util.SequencedHashMap .RemoveEntry(SequencedHashMap+Entry)
                                        FromXMLString(String,IMapping)048no field0391 method0391min 0s046MediumNHibernate.Type.MetaType.FromXMLString (String,IMapping)
                                        ToXMLString(Object ,ISessionFactoryImplementor)047no field0142 methods0141min 30s045MediumNHibernate.Type.MetaType.ToXMLString (Object,ISessionFactoryImplementor)
                                        get_Comparator()052no field096no method0960min 30s044MediumNHibernate.Type.SByteType.get_Comparator ()
                                        ToBytes(Object)051no field0046 methods0043min 30s049MediumNHibernate.Type.SerializableType.ToBytes (Object)
                                        FromBytes(Byte[])050no field0074 methods0072min 30s048MediumNHibernate.Type.SerializableType .FromBytes(Byte[])
                                        StringToObject(String)043no field095no method0950min 30s047MediumNHibernate.Type.TicksType.StringToObject (String)
                                        StringToObject(String)042no field094no method0940min 30s040MediumNHibernate.Type.TimeSpanType .StringToObject(String)
                                        StringToObject(String)041no field099no method0990min 30s039MediumNHibernate.Type.TimestampType .StringToObject(String)
                                        get_CollectionTypeFactory()046no field00310 methods0035min038MediumNHibernate.Type.TypeFactory .get_CollectionTypeFactory()
                                        GetReferencedColumns (ISessionFactoryImplementor)045no field098no method0980min 30s043MediumNHibernate.Type.AnyType .GetReferencedColumns (ISessionFactoryImplementor)
                                        get_ReferenceToPrimaryKey()044no field097no method0970min 30s042MediumNHibernate.Type.AnyType .get_ReferenceToPrimaryKey()
                                        ResolveAny(String,Object ,ISessionImplementor)015no field0122 methods0121min 30s041MediumNHibernate.Type.AnyType.ResolveAny (String,Object,ISessionImplementor)
                                        StringToObject(String)012no field089no method0890min 30s008MediumNHibernate.Type.TimeAsTimeSpanType .StringToObject(String)
                                        FromXMLString(String,IMapping)013no field0421 method0421min 0s007MediumNHibernate.Type.ClassMetaType .FromXMLString(String,IMapping)
                                        ToXMLString(Object ,ISessionFactoryImplementor)014no field0152 methods0151min 30s006MediumNHibernate.Type.ClassMetaType .ToXMLString(Object ,ISessionFactoryImplementor)
                                        Alternate(Char)016no field0471 method0471min 0s011MediumNHibernate.Type.EnumCharType<T> .Alternate(Char)
                                        Equals (ForeignKeyDirection+ForeignKeyFromParen tClass)009no field0481 method0481min 0s010MediumNHibernate.Type .ForeignKeyDirection+ForeignKeyFromParen tClass.Equals (ForeignKeyDirection+ForeignKeyFromParen tClass)
                                        Equals (ForeignKeyDirection+ForeignKeyToParentC lass)008no field0431 method0431min 0s009MediumNHibernate.Type .ForeignKeyDirection+ForeignKeyToParentC lass.Equals (ForeignKeyDirection+ForeignKeyToParentC lass)
                                        CloseIfRequired()010no field0182 methods0181min 30s002MediumNHibernate.Transaction.AdoTransaction .CloseIfRequired()
                                        GetTransformedResults(IList ,HolderInstantiator)017no field0451 method0451min 0s001MediumNHibernate.Impl.MultiQueryImpl .GetTransformedResults(IList ,HolderInstantiator)
                                        BuildPropertyAccessor(Property)025no field0192 methods0191min 30s000MediumNHibernate.Tuple.Entity .DynamicMapEntityTuplizer .BuildPropertyAccessor(Property)
                                        BuildComponentTuplizer(String,Component)0031 field0251 method0251min 0s005MediumNHibernate.Tuple.Component .ComponentEntityModeToTuplizerMapping .BuildComponentTuplizer(String,Component )
                                        BuildPropertyAccessor(Property)011no field0162 methods0161min 30s004MediumNHibernate.Tuple.Component .DynamicMapComponentTuplizer .BuildPropertyAccessor(Property)
                                        IsPropertyMethod(MethodInfo)026no field0271 method0271min 0s003MediumNHibernate.Proxy.DynProxyTypeValidator .IsPropertyMethod(MethodInfo)
                                        PushStackTrace(ILGenerator)028no field0241 method0241min 0s012MediumNHibernate.Proxy.DynamicProxy .DefaultMethodEmitter.PushStackTrace (ILGenerator)
                                        PushGenericArguments(MethodInfo ,ILGenerator)0051 field0221 method0221min 0s021MediumNHibernate.Proxy.DynamicProxy .DefaultMethodEmitter .PushGenericArguments(MethodInfo ,ILGenerator)
                                        PackageReturnType(MethodInfo,ILGenerator )027no field0231 method0231min 0s020MediumNHibernate.Proxy.DynamicProxy .DefaultMethodEmitter.PackageReturnType (MethodInfo,ILGenerator)
                                        GetProxiableMethods(Type,IEnumerable <Type>)023no field0281 method0281min 0s019MediumNHibernate.Proxy.DynamicProxy .ProxyFactory.GetProxiableMethods(Type ,IEnumerable<Type>)
                                        HasNonIdentifierPropertyNamedId (EntityType,IMapping)019no field0321 method0321min 0s024MediumNHibernate.Persister.Entity .AbstractPropertyMapping .HasNonIdentifierPropertyNamedId (EntityType,IMapping)
                                        get_CommandType()018no field00210 methods0025min023MediumNHibernate.SqlCommand.SqlCommandInfo .get_CommandType()
                                        get_Formula()020no field088no method0880min 30s022MediumNHibernate.Mapping.Collection .get_Formula()
                                        get_IsUnique()022no field084no method0840min 30s015MediumNHibernate.Mapping.Collection .get_IsUnique()
                                        get_Formula()021no field093no method0930min 30s014MediumNHibernate.Mapping.OneToMany.get_Formula ()
                                        get_IsUnique()024no field092no method0920min 30s013MediumNHibernate.Mapping.OneToMany .get_IsUnique()
                                        CheckColumnDuplication(ISet<String> ,IEnumerable<ISelectable>)084no field0172 methods0171min 30s018MediumNHibernate.Mapping.PersistentClass .CheckColumnDuplication(ISet<String> ,IEnumerable<ISelectable>)
                                        SetTypeUsingReflection(String,String)083no field091no method0910min 30s017MediumNHibernate.Mapping.DependantValue .SetTypeUsingReflection(String,String)
                                        IsMappedFor(ICollection<Type>,Type)085no field0056 methods0053min 30s016MediumNHibernate.Mapping.ByCode .AbstractExplicitlyDeclaredModel .IsMappedFor(ICollection<Type>,Type)
                                        GetCollectionElementTypeOrThrow(Type ,MemberInfo,Type)087no field0094 methods0092min 30s083MediumNHibernate.Mapping.ByCode.ModelMapper .GetCollectionElementTypeOrThrow(Type ,MemberInfo,Type)
                                        CanReadCantWriteInsideType(PropertyInfo)086no field0721 method0721min 0s082MediumNHibernate.Mapping.ByCode .ConventionModelMapper .CanReadCantWriteInsideType(PropertyInfo )
                                        MergeDictionary<TSubject,TCustomizable> (Dictionary<TSubject,List<Action <TCustomizable>>>,Dictionary<TSubject ,List<Action<TCustomizable>>>)082no field0711 method0711min 0s081MediumNHibernate.Mapping.ByCode.Impl .CustomizersHolder.MergeDictionary <TSubject,TCustomizable>(Dictionary <TSubject,List<Action<TCustomizable>>> ,Dictionary<TSubject,List<Action <TCustomizable>>>)
                                        AddCustomizer<TSubject,TCustomizable> (IDictionary<TSubject,List<Action <TCustomizable>>>,TSubject,Action <TCustomizable>)078no field00025 methods00013min086MediumNHibernate.Mapping.ByCode.Impl .CustomizersHolder.AddCustomizer <TSubject,TCustomizable>(IDictionary <TSubject,List<Action<TCustomizable>>> ,TSubject,Action<TCustomizable>)
                                        InvokeCustomizers<TSubject,TCustomizable >(IDictionary<TSubject,List<Action <TCustomizable>>>,TSubject,TCustomizable )077no field00124 methods00112min085MediumNHibernate.Mapping.ByCode.Impl .CustomizersHolder.InvokeCustomizers <TSubject,TCustomizable>(IDictionary <TSubject,List<Action<TCustomizable>>> ,TSubject,TCustomizable)
                                        GetCandidatePersistentProperties(Type ,BindingFlags)079no field0064 methods0062min 30s084MediumNHibernate.Mapping.ByCode.Impl .DefaultCandidatePersistentMembersProvid er.GetCandidatePersistentProperties(Type ,BindingFlags)
                                        ColumnTagIsRequired(HbmColumn)081no field0691 method0691min 0s077MediumNHibernate.Mapping.ByCode.Impl .DiscriminatorMapper.Colu